The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AA – December 21, 2018

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Aaron Tatone

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Simley (1)
2. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
3. Scott West (2)
4. Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
5. Perham (8)
6. Foley (6)
7. Waconia (2)
8. Totino-Grace (5)
9. Grand Rapids (7)
10. Detroit Lakes (8)
11. Hutchinson (2)
12. South St. Paul (4)

Lean and Mean
Delano (2), Litchfield (6), Mahtomedi (4), Marshall (3), Mora (7), Pierz (8), Princeton (7), Thief River Falls (8), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Owen Werner, Perham (8) 11
2. Austin Gabbert, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
3. Mason Gehloff, Waseca (2) 10
4. Tyson Peitz, Waconia (2) 12
5. Christian Noble, Big Lake (6) 9
6. Michael Loger, Totino-Grace (5) 9
7. Zach Wilke, Grand Rapids (7) 9
8. Lazaro Garcia, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 11
9. Zak McPhee, Proctor/Hermantown (7) 7
10. Parker Adkins, Princeton (7) 8
113 pounds
1. Joey Thompson, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Maxwell Petersen, Byron (1) 9
3. Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
4. Landen Parent, Princeton (7) 9
5. Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
6. Hsa Khee Lar, Marshall (3) 11
7. Dusty Wilke, Grand Rapids (7) 9
8. Cooper Peterson, Cannon Falls (1) 11
9. Levi Jacobson, Foley (6) 9
10. Sebastian Warzecha, Pierz (8) 12
120 pounds
1. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (5) 12
2. Chase DeBlaere, Simley (1) 9
3. Robby Horsman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
5. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
6. Francis Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 12
7. Nick Johnson, Tri-City United (2) 12
8. Hsa Law Eh, Marshall (3) 11
9. Brady Kasprick, Thief River Falls (8) 9
10. Roman Cortez, South St. Paul (4) 10
126 pounds
1. Justin Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 12
2. Mitchel Petersen, Byron (1) 11
3. Jake Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 12
4. Connor Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
5. Jake Andres, Pierz (8) 12
6. Reier Sjomeling, Delano (2) 12
7. Ryan Nosbush, Mora (7) 12
8. Jude Link, Dassel-Cokato (6) 9
9. Luis Fierro, Simley (1) 12
10. Caleb Whipps, Tri-City United (2) 9
132 pounds
1. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (2) 11
2. Ryan Sokol, Simley (1) 10
3. Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 12
4. Blake Weber, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
5. Cale Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
6. Matthew Harfmann, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
7. Max McEnelly, Waconia (2) 8
8. Jake Nelson, Becker (6) 11
9. Leighton Rach, Perham (8) 12
10. Zack Wells, Princeton (7) 10
138 pounds
1. Tyler Shackle, Scott West (2) 12
2. Cael Berg, Simley (1) 10
3. Jordan Wolter, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
4. Tanner Kroells, Delano (2) 12
5. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
6. Fabyon Greer, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
7. Carter Entinger, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
8. Jerry Simes, Litchfield (6) 10
9. Lukas Paulson , Becker (6) 10
10. Ian Wilsey, Mahtomedi (4) 10
145 pounds
1. Kellen Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 12
2. Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
3. Antonio Everett, Simley (1) 12
4. Tucker Gifferson , Hutchinson (2) 12
5. Sean Howk, New Ulm Area (3) 12
6. Matthew Pettis, St. Peter (2) 12
7. Noah Parish, Mankato East (2) 12
8. Carson Tschudi, Delano (2) 10
9. Bryce Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 11
10. Dylan Fudge, Perham (8) 12
152 pounds
1. Tim Stapleton, Waconia (2) 11
2. Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
3. Gavin Nelson, Simley (1) 8
4. Miles Fitzgerald, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
5. Tayte Harazin, Redwood-River Valley (3) 12
6. Brayden Donkersloot, Worthington (3) 12
7. Brandon Tomala, Pierz (8) 12
8. Tate Card, Hutchinson (2) 12
9. Cole Ranweiler, New Ulm Area (3) 10
10. Carter Marx, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
160 pounds
1. Jacob Hageman, Simley (1) 12
2. Sage Loredo-Hollon, St. Peter (2) 12
3. Kole Platt, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (7) 12
4. Nathan Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
5. Quinn Christoffersen, South St. Paul (4) 10
6. Reese Kapsner, Pierz (8) 12
7. Jace Demmers, Scott West (2) 11
8. Jordan Stenzel, Hutchinson (2) 12
9. Connor Thorsten, Foley (6) 11
10. Adam Neumann, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
170 pounds
1. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Cade Mueller, Waconia (2) 12
3. Isaiah Thompson, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
4. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
5. Nolan Wanzek, Simley (1) 11
6. Logan Nelson, Litchfield (6) 12
7. Matthew Jeska, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (7) 12
8. Cole Verichak, Hibbing (7) 12
9. Mario Maldonado, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
10. Dionte Robinson, Columbia Heights (5) 12
182 pounds
1. Quayin Short, Simley (1) 10
2. Dustin Dittrich, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
3. Zachary Peterson, Perham (8) 11
4. Dalton Andrist, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
5. Tristan Lange, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
6. Christian Kurth, Hutchinson (2) 12
7. Jon Huss, Scott West (2) 12
8. Kolin Baier, Mankato East (2) 10
9. Eli Hunt, St. Peter (2) 11
10. Gavin Christoffersen, South St. Paul (4) 12
195 pounds
1. Ty Moser, Perham (8) 12
2. Bennett Tabor, Simley (1) 10
3. Brenan Peralta, Thief River Falls (8) 12
4. Grant Parrish, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
5. Carson Huls, Pierz (8) 12
6. Jacob Schmitz, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
7. Gabe Zierden, Albany (6) 12
8. Jaiden Bahr, Marshall (3) 11
9. Hunter Gorecki, Foley (6) 10
10. Walter West, Robbinsdale Cooper (5) 11
220 pounds
1. Kaleb Haase, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
2. Garsen Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3. Dawson Kellogg, Perham (8) 11
4. Riley Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
5. Danny Striggow, Orono (5) 11
6. Jesse Midas, Monticello (6) 11
7. Cody Kurth, Hutchinson (2) 11
8. Zach Neumann, Hibbing (7) 12
9. Alex Stephens, Totino-Grace (5) 11
10. Ryan Prisch, St. Paul Humboldt (4) 11
285 pounds
1. Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley (1) 12
2. Calvin Menke, Scott West (2) 12
3. Chase Liestman, Litchfield (6) 12
4. Dustin Portales, Fergus Falls (8) 11
5. Chad Maddock, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
6. Bennett Weber, Waconia (2) 11
7. Zach Carlson, Chisago Lakes (4) 12
8. Joe Hinkle, Totino-Grace (5) 11
9. Gibby Brito, South St. Paul (4) 12
10. Brandon Swanson, North Branch (4) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.