The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AA – December 7, 2018

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Aaron Tatone

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Simley (1)
3. Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
4. Perham (8)
5. Scott West (2)
6. Foley (6)
7. Waconia (2)
8. Totino-Grace (5)
9. South St. Paul (4)
10. Grand Rapids (7)
11. Pierz (8)
12. Marshall (3)

Lean and Mean
Detroit Lakes (8), Hutchinson (2), Litchfield (6), Mahtomedi (4), Mora (7), Delano (2), Princeton (7), Thief River Falls (8), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Owen Werner, Perham (8) 11
2. Austin Gabbert, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
3. Mason Gehloff, Waseca (2) 10
4. Tyson Peitz, Waconia (2) 12
5. Christian Noble, Big Lake (6) 9
6. Michael Loger, Totino-Grace (5) 9
7. Zac Wilke, Grand Rapids (7) 9
8. Lazaro Garcia, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 11
9. Zak McPhee, Proctor/Hermantown (7) 7
10. Parker Adkins, Princeton (7) 8
113 pounds
1. Joey Thompson, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Maxwell Petersen, Byron (1) 9
3. Landen Parent, Princeton (7) 9
4. Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
5. Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
6. Hsa Khee Lar, Marshall (3) 11
7. Dusty Wilke, Grand Rapids (7) 9
8. Cooper Peterson, Cannon Falls (1) 11
9. Cash Sixberry, Big Lake (6) 9
10. Jacob Hill, Scott West (2) 12
120 pounds
1. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (5) 12
2. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
3. Robby Horsman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4. Chase DeBlaere, Simley (1) 9
5. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
6. Jake Andres, Pierz (8) 12
7. Francis Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 12
8. Roman Cortez, South St. Paul (4) 10
9. Nick Johnson, Tri-City United (2) 12
10. Damon Schutz, Worthington (3) 12
126 pounds
1. Mitchel Petersen, Byron (1) 11
2. Jake Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 12
3. Justin Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 12
4. Reier Sjomeling, Delano (2) 12
5. Connor Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
6. Ryan Nosbush, Mora (7) 12
7. Brandon Funk, Pierz (8) 11
8. Jude Link, Dassel-Cokato (6) 9
9. Luis Fierro, Simley (1) 12
10. Zack Wells, Princeton (7) 10
132 pounds
1. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (2) 11
2. Ryan Sokol, Simley (1) 10
3. Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 12
4. Blake Weber, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
5. Hsa Law Eh, Marshall (3) 11
6. Max McEnelly, Waconia (2) 8
7. Cale Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
8. Matthew Harfmann, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
9. Leighton Rach, Perham (8) 12
10. Brandt Bombard, North Branch (4) 9
138 pounds
1. Cael Berg, Simley (1) 10
2. Tyler Shackle, Scott West (2) 12
3. Tanner Kroells, Delano (2) 12
4. Fabyon Greer, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
5. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
6. Jordan Wolter, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
7. Carter Entinger, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
8. Jerry Simes, Litchfield (6) 10
9. Maverick Whitethorn, South St. Paul (4) 9
10. Lukas Paulson , Becker (6) 10
145 pounds
1. Kellen Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 12
2. Antonio Everett, Simley (1) 12
3. Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
4. Tucker Gifferson , Hutchinson (2) 12
5. Noah Parish, Mankato East (2) 12
6. Matthew Pettis, St. Peter (2) 12
7. Carson Tschudi, Delano (2) 10
8. Camron Wigand, South St. Paul (4) 10
9. Bryce Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 11
10. William Jaeger, Totino-Grace (5) 12
152 pounds
1. Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
2. Tim Stapleton, Waconia (2) 11
3. Gavin Nelson, Simley (1) 8
4. Miles Fitzgerald, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
5. Brandon Tomala, Pierz (8) 12
6. Tayte Harazin, Redwood-River Valley (3) 12
7. Tate Card, Hutchinson (2) 12
8. Adam Sylvester, Totino-Grace (5) 11
9. Brayden Donkersloot, Worthington (3) 12
10. Cole Ranweiler, New Ulm Area (3) 10
160 pounds
1. Jacob Hageman, Simley (1) 12
2. Sage Loredo-Hollon, St. Peter (2) 12
3. Kole Platt, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (7) 12
4. Nathan Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
5. Quinn Christoffersen, South St. Paul (4) 10
6. Reese Kapsner, Pierz (8) 12
7. Jace Demmers, Scott West (2) 11
8. Jordan Stenzel, Hutchinson (2) 12
9. Connor Thorsten, Foley (6) 11
10. Adam Neumann, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
170 pounds
1. Isaiah Thompson, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
2. Cade Mueller, Waconia (2) 12
3. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
4. Nolan Wanzek, Simley (1) 11
5. Dalton Andrist, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
6. Dawson Kellogg, Perham (8) 11
7. Logan Nelson, Litchfield (6) 12
8. Matthew Jeska, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (7) 12
9. Dionte Robinson, Columbia Heights (5) 12
10. Cole Verichak, Hibbing (7) 12
182 pounds
1. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Quayin Short, Simley (1) 10
3. Dustin Dittrich, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
4. Zachary Peterson, Perham (8) 11
5. Tristan Lange, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
6. Christian Kurth, Hutchinson (2) 12
7. Kolin Baier, Mankato East (2) 10
8. Eli Hunt, St. Peter (2) 11
9. Gavin Christoffersen, South St. Paul (4) 12
10. Zach Stahl, Marshall (3) 12
195 pounds
1. Ty Moser, Perham (8) 12
2. Gabe Zierden, Albany (6) 12
3. Brenan Peralta, Thief River Falls (8) 12
4. Carson Huls, Pierz (8) 12
5. Bennett Tabor, Simley (1) 10
6. Grant Parrish, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
7. Jaiden Bahr, Marshall (3) 11
8. Jacob Schmitz, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
9. Hunter Gorecki, Foley (6) 10
10. Jon Huss, Scott West (2) 12
220 pounds
1. Kaleb Haase, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
2. Garsen Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3. Danny Striggow, Orono (5) 11
4. Riley Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
5. Zach Neumann, Hibbing (7) 12
6. Cody Kurth, Hutchinson (2) 11
7. Josh Franklin, Fridley (5) 10
8. Jesse Midas, Monticello (6) 11
9. Alex Stephens, Totino-Grace (5) 11
10. Ryan Prisch, St. Paul Humboldt (4) 11
285 pounds
1. Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley (1) 12
2. Chase Liestman, Litchfield (6) 12
3. Calvin Menke, Scott West (2) 12
4. Chad Maddock, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
5. Gibby Brito, South St. Paul (4) 12
6. Bennett Weber, Waconia (2) 11
7. Dustin Portales, Fergus Falls (8) 11
8. Zach Carlson, Chisago Lakes (4) 12
9. Joe Hinkle, Totino-Grace (5) 11
10. Brandon Swanson, North Branch (4) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.