The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AAA – December 21, 2018

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Steve Patton

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Shakopee (2)
2. Apple Valley (2)
3. Owatonna (1)
4. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
5. Willmar (8)
6. New Prague (2)
7. Anoka (7)
8. Stillwater Area (4)
9. Bemidji (8)
10. Mounds View (4)
11. Northfield (1)
12. East Ridge (3)

Lean and Mean
Blaine (7), Coon Rapids (7), Hastings (3), Albert Lea Area (1), Lakeville South (2), Cambridge-Isanti (7), St. Francis (7), Brainerd/Pillager (8)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Blake West, Owatonna (1) 10
2. Pierson Manville, Shakopee (2) 7
3. Chase Murphy, Northfield (1) 10
4. Colby Dunkel, New Prague (2) 11
5. Travis Smith, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 8
6. Jore Volk, Lakeville North (2) 9
7. Reid Nelson, Forest Lake (7) 10
8. Teagan Block, Prior Lake (2) 10
9. Brendan Howes, Anoka (7) 9
10. Matt Hogue, East Ridge (3) 10
113 pounds
1. Paxton Creese, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Ryan Henningson, Winona (1) 11
3. Brandon Psyk, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
4. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 12
5. John Babineau, Andover (7) 11
6. Daniel Avre, Minneapolis South (6) 10
7. Charlie Dojan, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 10
8. Kyler Wong, Wayzata (5) 8
9. Luke Studer, Blaine (7) 9
10. Joey Novak, New Prague (2) 8
120 pounds
1. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 10
2. Ben Lunn, Shakopee (2) 11
3. Nick Novak, New Prague (2) 10
4. Javon Taschuk, Stillwater Area (4) 11
5. Cael Swensen, Wayzata (5) 10
6. Cole West, Woodbury (3) 12
7. Jared Spohn, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 11
8. Zyan Hall, Mounds View (4) 9
9. Caden Carlson, Willmar (8) 10
10. Kanin Hable, Owatonna (1) 9
126 pounds
1. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 10
2. Jordan Driscoll, Blaine (7) 12
3. Nic Cantu, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
4. Regan Schrempp, Apple Valley (2) 11
5. Ryan Scherber, Buffalo (5) 10
6. Kaden Amundson, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
7. Tyler Jones, Shakopee (2) 12
8. Bryce Dagel, Eden Prairie (6) 10
9. Parker Dobrocky, Anoka (7) 12
10. Roman Gilbert, Eastview (2) 11
132 pounds
1. Trayton Anderson, Northfield (1) 12
2. Ryder Rogotzke, East Ridge (3) 8
3. Adam Mickelson, Apple Valley (2) 12
4. Jackson Penk, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
5. Azi Rankins, Eden Prairie (6) 12
6. Alex Kowalchyk, Coon Rapids (7) 10
7. Mason Enderlein, Eastview (2) 11
8. Tyler Studer, Blaine (7) 11
9. Kyle Patnode, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
10. Kieler Carlson, Stillwater Area (4) 11
138 pounds
1. Drew Woodley, Northfield (1) 11
2. Hunter Lyden, East Ridge (3) 9
3. Nick Pelach, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
4. Brady Moesenthin, Woodbury (3) 12
5. Ryan Cripe, Lakeville South (2) 11
6. Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 9
7. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 11
8. Marshall Peters, Rochester Mayo (1) 10
9. Ty Gage, Eagan (3) 11
10. Josh Miley, Willmar (8) 11
145 pounds
1. Cael Carlson, Willmar (8) 12
2. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (2) 12
3. Nick Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 12
4. Luke Peterson, Farmington (1) 11
5. Gavin Peterson, Maple Grove (5) 11
6. Kaden Nelson, Owatonna (1) 10
7. Will Harter, Stillwater Area (4) 12
8. Royce Hogue, East Ridge (3) 11
9. Max Scheffler, New Prague (2) 11
10. Brandon Kidd, Shakopee (2) 12
152 pounds
1. Carson Manville, Shakopee (2) 10
2. Brady Gross, Apple Valley (2) 12
3. Brock Rinehart, Woodbury (3) 11
4. Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
5. TJ Turinske, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
6. Roman Rogotzke, East Ridge (3) 10
7. Jacob Rathke, Lakeville South (2) 12
8. Ethan Johnson, Northfield (1) 11
9. Owen Pharo, Rochester Century (1) 11
10. Andrew Wick, Eagan (3) 12
160 pounds
1. Colby Njos, Anoka (7) 12
2. Wyatt Lidberg, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
3. Jimmy Brown, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
4. Devin Roberts, Apple Valley (2) 12
5. Moise Madimba, Coon Rapids (7) 12
6. Gabe Nagel, Little Falls (8) 10
7. Willie Bastyr, Lakeville South (2) 11
8. Chance Hinrichs, Bemidji (8) 12
9. Jacob Ackerman, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 12
10. Xander Falkenstein, Eden Prairie (6) 12
170 pounds
1. Riley Habisch, Buffalo (5) 12
2. Matt Boyum, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
3. Isaiah Bettinger, Centennial (4) 11
4. Chase Dressel, Mounds View (4) 12
5. Edric Waindim, Park (3) 12
6. Brendon Bischof, Lakeville South (2) 12
7. Corbin Leflay, Hastings (3) 12
8. Jack Stanton, Northfield (1) 12
9. Travis Drews, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
10. Peter Swanson, Eastview (2) 12
182 pounds
1. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
2. Cade King, Owatonna (1) 12
3. Ben Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (5) 12
4. Riley Schock, Moorhead (8) 12
5. Carl Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
6. Jacob Meissner, Osseo (5) 9
7. Josh Piechowski, Stillwater Area (4) 11
8. Jack Casey, Shakopee (2) 11
9. Grant Litke, Little Falls (8) 12
10. Nic Geiger, Bemidji (8) 12
195 pounds
1. Calvin Sund, Prior Lake (2) 12
2. Lincoln Shinn, Willmar (8) 12
3. Rowan Morgan, Mounds View (4) 12
4. RJ Chakolis, Hopkins (6) 10
5. Joey Johnson, Shakopee (2) 10
6. Josh Heyda, Faribault (1) 12
7. Will Gleason, Stillwater Area (4) 12
8. Nick Staska, Owatonna (1) 12
9. Evan Hull, Maple Grove (5) 12
10. Brennan Rutt, New Prague (2) 12
220 pounds
1. Ezayah Oropeza, Rosemount (2) 12
2. Cole Fibranz, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
3. John Noll, Centennial (4) 12
4. Jared Stewart, Lakeville South (2) 12
5. Andrew Reigstad, Willmar (8) 12
6. Hunter Koenig, Prior Lake (2) 12
7. Antonio Davis, Park (3) 11
8. Tommy Johnson, Shakopee (2) 10
9. Jagger Schack, Osseo (5) 10
10. Will Davis, Edina (6) 11
285 pounds
1. Bryce Benhart, Lakeville North (2) 12
2. Tyler Kim, Apple Valley (2) 12
3. Charlie Farhat, Willmar (8) 12
4. Ethan Jackman, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
5. Max Otterdahl, Rosemount (2) 12
6. Luke Parzyck, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
7. Kaleb Beam, Bemidji (8) 12
8. Luke Breuning, Centennial (4) 12
9. Marco Cavallaro, East Ridge (3) 12
10. Will Petersen, Roseville Area (4) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.