The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AAA – December 7, 2018

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Steve Patton

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Shakopee (2)
2. Apple Valley (2)
3. Owatonna (1)
4. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
5. Bemidji (8)
6. Willmar (8)
7. New Prague (2)
8. Anoka (7)
9. Mounds View (4)
10. Northfield (1)
11. East Ridge (3)
12. Blaine (7)

Lean and Mean
Albert Lea Area (1), Lakeville South (2), Coon Rapids (7), Hastings (3), Rosemount (2), Stillwater Area (4), Cambridge-Isanti (7), St. Francis (7)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Blake West, Owatonna (1) 10
2. Pierson Manville, Shakopee (2) 7
3. Chase Murphy, Northfield (1) 10
4. Matt Hogue, East Ridge (3) 10
5. Emily Shilson, Mounds View (4) 12
6. Colby Dunkel, New Prague (2) 11
7. Jore Volk, Lakeville North (2) 9
8. Brendan Howes, Anoka (7) 9
9. Teagan Block, Prior Lake (2) 10
10. Logan Henningson, Winona (1) 8
113 pounds
1. Paxton Creese, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Ryan Henningson, Winona (1) 11
3. Cael Swensen, Wayzata (5) 10
4. Brandon Psyk, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
5. Cole Decker, Forest Lake (7) 10
6. Daniel Avre, Minneapolis South (6) 10
7. Charlie Dojan, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 10
8. Luke Studer, Blaine (7) 9
9. Nathan Fenske, Lakeville North (2) 12
10. Joey Novak, New Prague (2) 8
120 pounds
1. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 10
2. Ben Lunn, Shakopee (2) 11
3. Nick Novak, New Prague (2) 10
4. Cole West, Woodbury (3) 12
5. Javon Taschuk, Stillwater Area (4) 11
6. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 12
7. Jared Spohn, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 11
8. Martin Stewart, Apple Valley (2) 12
9. Kanin Hable, Owatonna (1) 9
10. Zyan Hall, Mounds View (4) 9
126 pounds
1. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 10
2. Jordan Driscoll, Blaine (7) 12
3. Regan Schrempp, Apple Valley (2) 11
4. Bryce Dagel, Eden Prairie (6) 10
5. Nathan Nygaard, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
6. Ryan Scherber, Buffalo (5) 10
7. Cory St. Martin, Prior Lake (2) 11
8. Tyler Jones, Shakopee (2) 12
9. Nic Cantu, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
10. Parker Dobrocky, Anoka (7) 12
132 pounds
1. Drew Woodley, Northfield (1) 11
2. Ryder Rogotzke, East Ridge (3) 8
3. Adam Mickelson, Apple Valley (2) 12
4. Jackson Penk, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
5. Azi Rankins, Eden Prairie (6) 12
6. Alex Kowalchyk, Coon Rapids (7) 10
7. Mason Enderlein, Eastview (2) 11
8. Tyler Studer, Blaine (7) 11
9. Kyle Patnode, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12
10. Jacob Mujwid, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
138 pounds
1. Trayton Anderson, Northfield (1) 12
2. Hunter Lyden, East Ridge (3) 9
3. Nick Pelach, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
4. Marshall Peters, Rochester Mayo (1) 10
5. Mitch Engebretson, Mounds View (4) 12
6. Ty Gage, Eagan (3) 11
7. Ryan Cripe, Lakeville South (2) 11
8. Pedro Velazquez, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 10
9. Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 9
10. Grant Woodruff, St. Francis (7) 11
145 pounds
1. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (2) 12
2. Scott Springer, Anoka (7) 12
3. Nick Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 12
4. Luke Peterson, Farmington (1) 11
5. Kaden Nelson, Owatonna (1) 10
6. Gavin Peterson, Maple Grove (5) 11
7. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 11
8. Jacob Rathke, Lakeville South (2) 12
9. Royce Hogue, East Ridge (3) 11
10. Dylan Hanson, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
152 pounds
1. Cael Carlson, Willmar (8) 12
2. Carson Manville, Shakopee (2) 10
3. Brady Gross, Apple Valley (2) 12
4. Willie Bastyr, Lakeville South (2) 11
5. Brock Rinehart, Woodbury (3) 11
6. TJ Turinske, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
7. Roman Rogotzke, East Ridge (3) 10
8. Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
9. Max Scheffler, New Prague (2) 11
10. Ethan Johnson, Northfield (1) 11
160 pounds
1. Devin Roberts, Apple Valley (2) 12
2. Colby Njos, Anoka (7) 12
3. Jimmy Brown, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
4. Moise Madimba, Coon Rapids (7) 12
5. Gabe Nagel, Little Falls (8) 10
6. Chance Hinrichs, Bemidji (8) 12
7. Hayden LeMonds, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
8. Kolby Olson, Northfield (1) 12
9. Jonathan Bricker, Minnetonka (6) 12
10. Isaiah Bettinger, Centennial (4) 11
170 pounds
1. Riley Habisch, Buffalo (5) 12
2. Wyatt Lidberg, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
3. Matt Boyum, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
4. Ben Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (5) 12
5. John Noll, Centennial (4) 12
6. Chase Dressel, Mounds View (4) 12
7. Corbin Leflay, Hastings (3) 12
8. Jacob Meissner, Osseo (5) 9
9. Jack Stanton, Northfield (1) 12
10. Travis Drews, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
182 pounds
1. Cade King, Owatonna (1) 12
2. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
3. Calvin Sund, Prior Lake (2) 12
4. Riley Schock, Moorhead (8) 12
5. Carl Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
6. Evan Hull, Maple Grove (5) 12
7. Josh Piechowski, Stillwater Area (4) 11
8. Xander Falkenstein, Eden Prairie (6) 12
9. Grant Litke, Little Falls (8) 12
10. Taylor Meissner, Osseo (5) 12
195 pounds
1. Lincoln Shinn, Willmar (8) 12
2. Rowan Morgan, Mounds View (4) 12
3. Nick Staska, Owatonna (1) 12
4. Brady Nielsen, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
5. Brennan Rutt, New Prague (2) 12
6. Josh Heyda, Faribault (1) 12
7. RJ Chakolis, Hopkins (6) 10
8. Jack Casey, Shakopee (2) 11
9. Nic Geiger, Bemidji (8) 12
10. Godswill Pepple, Hastings (3) 12
220 pounds
1. Ezayah Oropeza, Rosemount (2) 12
2. Cole Fibranz, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 12
3. Jared Stewart, Lakeville South (2) 12
4. Isaac Arjes, Austin (1) 12
5. Isaiah Green, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
6. Andrew Reigstad, Willmar (8) 12
7. Hunter Koenig, Prior Lake (2) 12
8. Antonio Davis, Park (3) 11
9. Marco Cavallaro, East Ridge (3) 12
10. Jagger Schack, Osseo (5) 10
285 pounds
1. Bryce Benhart, Lakeville North (2) 12
2. Charlie Farhat, Willmar (8) 12
3. Will Petersen, Roseville Area (4) 12
4. James Johnson, Minnetonka (6) 12
5. Ethan Jackman, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
6. Max Otterdahl, Rosemount (2) 12
7. Luke Parzyck, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
8. Nick Pierce, St. Francis (7) 12
9. Kaleb Beam, Bemidji (8) 12
10. Tommy Johnson, Shakopee (2) 10

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.