Tomah Scramble

Tomah Scramble
1 Lancaster 414.0
2 Baraboo 340.0
3 Tomah 323.0
4 Westby 304.5
5 West Salem/Bangor 292.0
6 Caledonia 255.0
7 Richland Center 230.0
8 Mosinee 198.0
9 Mauston 184.0
10 Regis/Altoona 182.0
11 Royall 161.0
12 GET/Mel Min 143.0
13 Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek 125.0
14 Cashton 122.5

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Remington Bontreger of Lancaster
2nd Place – Nolan McKittrick of Royall
3rd Place – Brandon Ross of Caledonia
4th Place – Connor Mattison of Regis/Altoona
5th Place – Brock Hoskins of Westby
6th Place – Alexis Winecke of Baraboo
7th Place – Damian Mellen of Cashton
Pool A Round 1
Remington Bontreger (Lancaster) 11-0, So. over Brandon Ross (Caledonia) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 10-4)
Nolan McKittrick (Royall) 9-1, So. over Connor Mattison (Regis/Altoona) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 1:53)
Pool B Round 1
Alexis Winecke (Baraboo) 5-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Brock Hoskins (Westby) 5-5, Fr. over Damian Mellen (Cashton) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 0:24)
Pool C Round 1
Pool D Round 1
Pool A Round 2
Remington Bontreger (Lancaster) 11-0, So. over Connor Mattison (Regis/Altoona) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 0:38)
Nolan McKittrick (Royall) 9-1, So. over Brandon Ross (Caledonia) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
Pool B Round 2
Alexis Winecke (Baraboo) 5-6, Fr. over Damian Mellen (Cashton) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 0:30)
Brock Hoskins (Westby) 5-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Pool C Round 2
Pool D Round 2
Pool A Round 3
Remington Bontreger (Lancaster) 11-0, So. over Nolan McKittrick (Royall) 9-1, So. (Dec 8-2)
Brandon Ross (Caledonia) 3-2, Fr. over Connor Mattison (Regis/Altoona) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 1:14)
Pool B Round 3
Brock Hoskins (Westby) 5-5, Fr. over Alexis Winecke (Baraboo) 5-6, Fr. (MD 13-3)
Damian Mellen (Cashton) 1-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Pool C Round 3
Pool D Round 3
113
1st Place – Trevor Lemke of Westby
2nd Place – Caden Griffin of Tomah
3rd Place – Carlyle Lyga of West Salem/Bangor
4th Place – Owen Yoose of Lancaster
5th Place – Logan Johnson of Mosinee
6th Place – Isaac Blocker of Caledonia
7th Place – Lukas Walker of GET/Mel Min
8th Place – Justin Maguire of Mauston
Pool A Round 1
Carlyle Lyga (West Salem/Bangor) 4-2, Jr. over Owen Yoose (Lancaster) 6-4, So. (Dec 3-0)
Trevor Lemke (Westby) 4-1, So. over Caden Griffin (Tomah) 7-3, So. (Fall 3:27)
Pool B Round 1
Logan Johnson (Mosinee) 6-3, Fr. over Isaac Blocker (Caledonia) 2-2, 7th. (Fall 3:15)
Lukas Walker (GET/Mel Min) 5-5, So. over Justin Maguire (Mauston) 4-6, Fr. (Dec 9-4)
Pool C Round 1
Pool D Round 1
Pool A Round 2
Carlyle Lyga (West Salem/Bangor) 4-2, Jr. over Trevor Lemke (Westby) 4-1, So. (Dec 7-0)
Caden Griffin (Tomah) 7-3, So. over Owen Yoose (Lancaster) 6-4, So. (Dec 5-2)
Pool B Round 2
Isaac Blocker (Caledonia) 2-2, 7th. over Justin Maguire (Mauston) 4-6, Fr. (OT 11-10)
Logan Johnson (Mosinee) 6-3, Fr. over Lukas Walker (GET/Mel Min) 5-5, So. (Dec 5-2)
Pool C Round 2
Pool D Round 2
Pool A Round 3
Caden Griffin (Tomah) 7-3, So. over Carlyle Lyga (West Salem/Bangor) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
Trevor Lemke (Westby) 4-1, So. over Owen Yoose (Lancaster) 6-4, So. (Dec 9-2)
Pool B Round 3
Isaac Blocker (Caledonia) 2-2, 7th. over Lukas Walker (GET/Mel Min) 5-5, So. (Fall 1:54)
Logan Johnson (Mosinee) 6-3, Fr. over Justin Maguire (Mauston) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 1:21)
Pool C Round 3
Pool D Round 3
113A
1st Place – Simeon McCune of Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek
2nd Place – Tyler Tart of Baraboo
3rd Place – Logan Lau of Regis/Altoona
4th Place – Dalton Pasch of Royall
5th Place – Louise Garcia of Richland Center
Round 1
Simeon McCune (Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek) 9-1, So. over () , . (Bye)
Logan Lau (Regis/Altoona) 4-4, Fr. over Dalton Pasch (Royall) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 0:44)
Tyler Tart (Baraboo) 6-6, Jr. over Louise Garcia (Richland Center) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:23)
Round 2
Simeon McCune (Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek) 9-1, So. over Louise Garcia (Richland Center) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:45)
Tyler Tart (Baraboo) 6-6, Jr. over Dalton Pasch (Royall) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 3:21)
Logan Lau (Regis/Altoona) 4-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
Simeon McCune (Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek) 9-1, So. over Tyler Tart (Baraboo) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 1:35)
Dalton Pasch (Royall) 5-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Logan Lau (Regis/Altoona) 4-4, Fr. over Louise Garcia (Richland Center) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:57)
Round 4
Simeon McCune (Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek) 9-1, So. over Logan Lau (Regis/Altoona) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 1:50)
Dalton Pasch (Royall) 5-6, Fr. over Louise Garcia (Richland Center) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 2:52)
Tyler Tart (Baraboo) 6-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
Simeon McCune (Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek) 9-1, So. over Dalton Pasch (Royall) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 6:25)
Tyler Tart (Baraboo) 6-6, Jr. over Logan Lau (Regis/Altoona) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 1:45)
Louise Garcia (Richland Center) 1-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
120
1st Place – Max Schmidt of Richland Center
2nd Place – Chase Kmosena of Mosinee
3rd Place – Evan Wolfe of West Salem/Bangor
4th Place – Carter Lull of Lancaster
5th Place – Mitchell McKittrick of Westby
6th Place – Randon Rommel of GET/Mel Min
7th Place – Jacob Cripps of Caledonia
8th Place – Caleb Pollack of Tomah
9th Place – Michael Lincoln of Royall
Final Round Pool A
Max Schmidt (Richland Center) 5-0, Jr. over Chase Kmosena (Mosinee) 9-1, So. (Dec 5-0)
Evan Wolfe (West Salem/Bangor) 5-2, Fr. over Carter Lull (Lancaster) 8-3, So. (Dec 6-4)
Final Round Pool B
Randon Rommel (GET/Mel Min) 9-1, Fr. over Jacob Cripps (Caledonia) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 3:43)
Caleb Pollack (Tomah) 3-7, Fr. over Michael Lincoln (Royall) 3-4, So. (Fall 0:24)
126
1st Place – Dawson Lambert of Tomah
2nd Place – Caiden Buehler of West Salem/Bangor
3rd Place – Logan Turben of Westby
4th Place – Gus Donovan of Richland Center
5th Place – Carter Stapleton of Baraboo
6th Place – Caleb Lucey of Lancaster
7th Place – Liam O?Connel of Regis/Altoona
8th Place – Peyton Cline of Mosinee
9th Place – Kenneth Letterly of Cashton
Final Round Pool A
Dawson Lambert (Tomah) 5-0, Sr. over Caiden Buehler (West Salem/Bangor) 6-1, Sr. (Dec 11-4)
Logan Turben (Westby) 9-2, Jr. over Gus Donovan (Richland Center) 8-3, So. (Dec 7-5)
Final Round Pool B
Caleb Lucey (Lancaster) 8-3, Sr. over Liam O?Connel (Regis/Altoona) 6-4, Fr. (Fall 1:04)
Peyton Cline (Mosinee) 2-7, Jr. over Kenneth Letterly (Cashton) 1-7, Jr. (Dec 9-3)
132
1st Place – Nate Boulton of Tomah
2nd Place – Eli Davidson of Baraboo
3rd Place – Matthew Crosby of Lancaster
4th Place – Isaac Jones of Richland Center
5th Place – Harley Leverenz of Royall
6th Place – Dallas Geier of Westby
7th Place – Adam Rogge of West Salem/Bangor
8th Place – Cole Coppock of Mosinee
9th Place – Justice Vaaler of GET/Mel Min
10th Place – Hunter Knitt of Mauston
Final Round Pool A
Nate Boulton (Tomah) 10-0, Jr. over Harley Leverenz (Royall) 4-7, Jr. (Fall 2:37)
Eli Davidson (Baraboo) 9-3, Jr. over Isaac Jones (Richland Center) 4-4, Jr. (M. For.)
Final Round Pool B
Dallas Geier (Westby) 6-5, So. over Adam Rogge (West Salem/Bangor) 4-3, So. (Dec 7-2)
Cole Coppock (Mosinee) 4-6, Jr. over Hunter Knitt (Mauston) 3-7, So. (Fall 1:59)
138
1st Place – Dalton Schams of West Salem/Bangor
2nd Place – Warrick Wolf of Richland Center
3rd Place – Brandon Jesse of Baraboo
4th Place – Isaac Oyen of Lancaster
5th Place – Brandon Dolata of Mauston
6th Place – Alex Wiedow of Mosinee
7th Place – Gus Klum of Westby
8th Place – Joey Fowler of Tomah
9th Place – Preston Schreier of Cashton
10th Place – Dylan Mason of GET/Mel Min
11th Place – Ethan Palamaruk of Royall
Pool A Round 1
Dalton Schams (West Salem/Bangor) 7-0, Sr. over Isaac Oyen (Lancaster) 7-4, So. (TF-1.5 0:00 (17-2))
Warrick Wolf (Richland Center) 4-1, Jr. over Brandon Jesse (Baraboo) 8-4, So. (Dec 4-3)
Pool B Round 1
Alex Wiedow (Mosinee) 6-4, Jr. over Gus Klum (Westby) 3-7, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
Brandon Dolata (Mauston) 5-1, Fr. over Joey Fowler (Tomah) 2-8, So. (MD 8-0)
Pool C Round 1
Ethan Palamaruk (Royall) 4-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Preston Schreier (Cashton) 4-4, Jr. over Dylan Mason (GET/Mel Min) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 1:40)
Pool D Round 1
Pool A Round 2
Dalton Schams (West Salem/Bangor) 7-0, Sr. over Brandon Jesse (Baraboo) 8-4, So. (Fall 1:03)
Warrick Wolf (Richland Center) 4-1, Jr. over Isaac Oyen (Lancaster) 7-4, So. (Fall 3:40)
Pool B Round 2
Gus Klum (Westby) 3-7, Sr. over Joey Fowler (Tomah) 2-8, So. (Dec 4-2)
Brandon Dolata (Mauston) 5-1, Fr. over Alex Wiedow (Mosinee) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 2:42)
Pool C Round 2
Preston Schreier (Cashton) 4-4, Jr. over Ethan Palamaruk (Royall) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 1:01)
Dylan Mason (GET/Mel Min) 6-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Pool D Round 2
Pool A Round 3
Dalton Schams (West Salem/Bangor) 7-0, Sr. over Warrick Wolf (Richland Center) 4-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (17-2))
Brandon Jesse (Baraboo) 8-4, So. over Isaac Oyen (Lancaster) 7-4, So. (Dec 9-3)
Pool B Round 3
Brandon Dolata (Mauston) 5-1, Fr. over Gus Klum (Westby) 3-7, Sr. (Fall 3:22)
Alex Wiedow (Mosinee) 6-4, Jr. over Joey Fowler (Tomah) 2-8, So. (Dec 9-8)
Pool C Round 3
Dylan Mason (GET/Mel Min) 6-4, Jr. over Ethan Palamaruk (Royall) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 0:47)
Preston Schreier (Cashton) 4-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Pool D Round 3
145
1st Place – Pablo Ramirez of Baraboo
2nd Place – Aaron Bahr of West Salem/Bangor
3rd Place – Austin Mowery of Westby
4th Place – Owen Walters of Tomah
5th Place – Logan Schneider of Lancaster
6th Place – Matthew Harter of Cashton
7th Place – Max Marley of GET/Mel Min
8th Place – Mason Kostka of Regis/Altoona
9th Place – Dean Sugden of Royall
Final Round Pool A
Pablo Ramirez (Baraboo) 9-1, Sr. over Aaron Bahr (West Salem/Bangor) 6-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
Austin Mowery (Westby) 9-2, Jr. over Owen Walters (Tomah) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:40)
Final Round Pool B
Matthew Harter (Cashton) 9-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Max Marley (GET/Mel Min) 5-5, Jr. over Dean Sugden (Royall) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 2:46)
152
1st Place – Gage Coppock of Mosinee
2nd Place – Carlos Chavez of Baraboo
3rd Place – Ryan Knight of Westby
4th Place – Isaac Denstad of Caledonia
5th Place – Payton Kostka of Regis/Altoona
6th Place – Collin Lull of Lancaster
7th Place – Josiah Ziebell of Mauston
8th Place – Sam Linzmeier of Tomah
9th Place – Tristin Grant of Cashton
10th Place – Jaren Hill of Richland Center
11th Place – Joe Wopat of West Salem/Bangor
12th Place – Cole Myers of Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek
13th Place – Blake Thill of GET/Mel Min
14th Place – Jacob Hanratty of Royall
Pool A Round 1
Gage Coppock (Mosinee) 7-1, So. over Ryan Knight (Westby) 9-2, Sr. (MD 17-5)
Carlos Chavez (Baraboo) 9-3, So. over Isaac Denstad (Caledonia) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 3:40)
Pool B Round 1
Josiah Ziebell (Mauston) 7-3, Sr. over Sam Linzmeier (Tomah) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 4:37)
Payton Kostka (Regis/Altoona) 9-1, So. over Collin Lull (Lancaster) 7-3, Sr. (MD 8-0)
Pool C Round 1
Cole Myers (Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek) 5-5, Jr. over Tristin Grant (Cashton) 6-4, Jr. (MD 17-9)
Jaren Hill (Richland Center) 8-3, Jr. over Joe Wopat (West Salem/Bangor) 2-5, Sr. (MD 14-6)
Pool D Round 1
Jacob Hanratty (Royall) 3-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Blake Thill (GET/Mel Min) 3-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
Pool A Round 2
Carlos Chavez (Baraboo) 9-3, So. over Ryan Knight (Westby) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 7-5)
Gage Coppock (Mosinee) 7-1, So. over Isaac Denstad (Caledonia) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:38)
Pool B Round 2
Collin Lull (Lancaster) 7-3, Sr. over Sam Linzmeier (Tomah) 4-6, Fr. (Dec 11-9)
Payton Kostka (Regis/Altoona) 9-1, So. over Josiah Ziebell (Mauston) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 3:52)
Pool C Round 2
Joe Wopat (West Salem/Bangor) 2-5, Sr. over Cole Myers (Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 2:47)
Tristin Grant (Cashton) 6-4, Jr. over Jaren Hill (Richland Center) 8-3, Jr. (Dec 9-5)
Pool D Round 2
Jacob Hanratty (Royall) 3-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Blake Thill (GET/Mel Min) 3-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
Pool A Round 3
Ryan Knight (Westby) 9-2, Sr. over Isaac Denstad (Caledonia) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 8-1)
Gage Coppock (Mosinee) 7-1, So. over Carlos Chavez (Baraboo) 9-3, So. (Dec 5-3)
Pool B Round 3
Payton Kostka (Regis/Altoona) 9-1, So. over Sam Linzmeier (Tomah) 4-6, Fr. (M. For.)
Collin Lull (Lancaster) 7-3, Sr. over Josiah Ziebell (Mauston) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 0:19)
Pool C Round 3
Jaren Hill (Richland Center) 8-3, Jr. over Cole Myers (Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 2:35)
Tristin Grant (Cashton) 6-4, Jr. over Joe Wopat (West Salem/Bangor) 2-5, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
Pool D Round 3
Blake Thill (GET/Mel Min) 3-3, So. over Jacob Hanratty (Royall) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 1:40)
160
1st Place – Marques Fritsche of Tomah
2nd Place – Joe Hess of West Salem/Bangor
3rd Place – Morgan Seippel of Lancaster
4th Place – Gunner Hanson of Westby
5th Place – Jack Strub of Caledonia
6th Place – Matt Mauer of Regis/Altoona
7th Place – Kevin Kitchen of Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek
8th Place – Bradley Bishop of GET/Mel Min
9th Place – Frankie Van Houten of Baraboo
10th Place – Tommy Spinelli of Mauston
11th Place – Justen Cornell of Richland Center
12th Place – Timothy Leis of Cashton
Pool A Round 1
Marques Fritsche (Tomah) 10-0, Jr. over Gunner Hanson (Westby) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 5:53)
Joe Hess (West Salem/Bangor) 4-2, Sr. over Morgan Seippel (Lancaster) 7-4, Sr. (Dec 13-8)
Pool B Round 1
Matt Mauer (Regis/Altoona) 3-6, So. over Kevin Kitchen (Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek) 3-6, Sr. (Fall 3:29)
Jack Strub (Caledonia) 4-1, Jr. over Bradley Bishop (GET/Mel Min) 4-6, So. (Fall 4:47)
Pool C Round 1
Tommy Spinelli (Mauston) 6-4, So. over Justen Cornell (Richland Center) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 0:16)
Frankie Van Houten (Baraboo) 8-4, Jr. over Timothy Leis (Cashton) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 0:51)
Pool D Round 1
Pool A Round 2
Marques Fritsche (Tomah) 10-0, Jr. over Joe Hess (West Salem/Bangor) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 3:11)
Morgan Seippel (Lancaster) 7-4, Sr. over Gunner Hanson (Westby) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 0:47)
Pool B Round 2
Kevin Kitchen (Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek) 3-6, Sr. over Bradley Bishop (GET/Mel Min) 4-6, So. (Fall 0:41)
Jack Strub (Caledonia) 4-1, Jr. over Matt Mauer (Regis/Altoona) 3-6, So. (MD 15-2)
Pool C Round 2
Frankie Van Houten (Baraboo) 8-4, Jr. over Justen Cornell (Richland Center) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 0:35)
Tommy Spinelli (Mauston) 6-4, So. over Timothy Leis (Cashton) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:26)
Pool D Round 2
Pool A Round 3
Marques Fritsche (Tomah) 10-0, Jr. over Morgan Seippel (Lancaster) 7-4, Sr. (Fall 2:36)
Joe Hess (West Salem/Bangor) 4-2, Sr. over Gunner Hanson (Westby) 2-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0))
Pool B Round 3
Jack Strub (Caledonia) 4-1, Jr. over Kevin Kitchen (Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek) 3-6, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
Bradley Bishop (GET/Mel Min) 4-6, So. over Matt Mauer (Regis/Altoona) 3-6, So. (Dec 5-4)
Pool C Round 3
Justen Cornell (Richland Center) 2-4, Fr. over Timothy Leis (Cashton) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:19)
Frankie Van Houten (Baraboo) 8-4, Jr. over Tommy Spinelli (Mauston) 6-4, So. (Fall 3:49)
Pool D Round 3
170
1st Place – Payton Schott of Caledonia
2nd Place – Aiden Estes of Baraboo
3rd Place – Jairon Pierce of Tomah
4th Place – Owen Wolf of Lancaster
5th Place – Jaydon Cherek of Mosinee
6th Place – Grant Fremstad of Westby
7th Place – Jameson Bender of Royall
8th Place – Justin Wiggins of West Salem/Bangor
Pool A Round 1
Aiden Estes (Baraboo) 10-2, Jr. over Owen Wolf (Lancaster) 1-3, Sr. (MD 9-0)
Jairon Pierce (Tomah) 9-1, Jr. over Payton Schott (Caledonia) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 1:02)
Pool B Round 1
Grant Fremstad (Westby) 8-2, Sr. over Jameson Bender (Royall) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:46)
Jaydon Cherek (Mosinee) 7-3, Jr. over Justin Wiggins (West Salem/Bangor) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 1:07)
Pool C Round 1
Pool D Round 1
Pool A Round 2
Aiden Estes (Baraboo) 10-2, Jr. over Jairon Pierce (Tomah) 9-1, Jr. (Fall 3:26)
Payton Schott (Caledonia) 4-1, Sr. over Owen Wolf (Lancaster) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 1:13)
Pool B Round 2
Grant Fremstad (Westby) 8-2, Sr. over Justin Wiggins (West Salem/Bangor) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 1:08)
Jaydon Cherek (Mosinee) 7-3, Jr. over Jameson Bender (Royall) 2-3, So. (Fall 3:59)
Pool C Round 2
Pool D Round 2
Pool A Round 3
Payton Schott (Caledonia) 4-1, Sr. over Aiden Estes (Baraboo) 10-2, Jr. (Fall 1:14)
Jairon Pierce (Tomah) 9-1, Jr. over Owen Wolf (Lancaster) 1-3, Sr. (Dec 12-8)
Pool B Round 3
Jaydon Cherek (Mosinee) 7-3, Jr. over Grant Fremstad (Westby) 8-2, Sr. (Fall 0:53)
Jameson Bender (Royall) 2-3, So. over Justin Wiggins (West Salem/Bangor) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 0:47)
Pool C Round 3
Pool D Round 3
170A
1st Place – Dustin Branton of Mauston
2nd Place – Julius Hein of GET/Mel Min
3rd Place – Jerimiah Belden of Regis/Altoona
4th Place – Hunter Osorio of Richland Center
5th Place – Dawson Mashak of Cashton
Round 1
Julius Hein (GET/Mel Min) 6-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
Dawson Mashak (Cashton) 2-6, Sr. over Hunter Osorio (Richland Center) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 2:45)
Dustin Branton (Mauston) 5-0, So. over Jerimiah Belden (Regis/Altoona) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:45)
Round 2
Julius Hein (GET/Mel Min) 6-3, So. over Jerimiah Belden (Regis/Altoona) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:20)
Dustin Branton (Mauston) 5-0, So. over Hunter Osorio (Richland Center) 3-5, Fr. (Dec 7-5)
Dawson Mashak (Cashton) 2-6, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
Dustin Branton (Mauston) 5-0, So. over Julius Hein (GET/Mel Min) 6-3, So. (Fall 4:21)
Hunter Osorio (Richland Center) 3-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Jerimiah Belden (Regis/Altoona) 2-3, So. over Dawson Mashak (Cashton) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 0:54)
Round 4
Julius Hein (GET/Mel Min) 6-3, So. over Dawson Mashak (Cashton) 2-6, Sr. (M. For.)
Hunter Osorio (Richland Center) 3-5, Fr. over Jerimiah Belden (Regis/Altoona) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:11)
Dustin Branton (Mauston) 5-0, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
Julius Hein (GET/Mel Min) 6-3, So. over Hunter Osorio (Richland Center) 3-5, Fr. (For.)
Dustin Branton (Mauston) 5-0, So. over Dawson Mashak (Cashton) 2-6, Sr. (M. For.)
Jerimiah Belden (Regis/Altoona) 2-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
182
1st Place – Troy Klein of Lancaster
2nd Place – Bret Kostka of Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek
3rd Place – Conor Vatland of Westby
4th Place – Ryan Wagner of Caledonia
5th Place – Thomas Obremski of Mosinee
10th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
10th Place – Luke Wohlrab of Royall
10th Place – Dakota Barrix of Mauston
10th Place – Nathanael Wiggins of West Salem/Bangor
10th Place – Jacob Roberts of Tomah
10th Place – Xai Her of Regis/Altoona
Final Round Pool A
Troy Klein (Lancaster) 8-3, Sr. over Conor Vatland (Westby) 9-2, Jr. (Fall 1:49)
Bret Kostka (Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek) 5-1, Jr. over Ryan Wagner (Caledonia) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 10-4)
Final Round Pool B
Dakota Barrix (Mauston) 8-3, Sr. over Luke Wohlrab (Royall) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 1:54)
Jacob Roberts (Tomah) 2-6, So. over Nathanael Wiggins (West Salem/Bangor) 2-4, Jr. (DFF)
195
1st Place – Caden Straka of Lancaster
2nd Place – Kaden Hericks of Tomah
3rd Place – Luke Fischer of Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek
4th Place – Blake Scholl of West Salem/Bangor
5th Place – Hayden Jelinek of Richland Center
6th Place – Owen Blocker of Caledonia
7th Place – Laredo Benson of Royall
8th Place – Ben Florencio of Baraboo
9th Place – Ben Folwarski of Mosinee
Final Round Pool A
Caden Straka (Lancaster) 11-0, Jr. over Kaden Hericks (Tomah) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 1:05)
Luke Fischer (Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek) 7-3, So. over Blake Scholl (West Salem/Bangor) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
Final Round Pool B
Laredo Benson (Royall) 6-4, Sr. over Ben Florencio (Baraboo) 6-6, Jr. (Dec 12-10)
Owen Blocker (Caledonia) 4-1, So. over Ben Folwarski (Mosinee) 1-4, So. (Dec 8-6)
220
1st Place – Cole Zenz of Lancaster
2nd Place – Tyson Fry of Baraboo
3rd Place – Jacob Morris of Richland Center
4th Place – Dylan Nottestad of Westby
5th Place – Caleb Bouton of Mosinee
6th Place – Colby Von Haden of Tomah
7th Place – Garret Steffen of Regis/Altoona
8th Place – Tanner Krage of Caledonia
9th Place – Bryan Rivera of Cashton
Final Round Pool A
Cole Zenz (Lancaster) 11-0, Sr. over Tyson Fry (Baraboo) 10-2, Jr. (Dec 10-7)
Jacob Morris (Richland Center) 8-3, Jr. over Dylan Nottestad (Westby) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 2:52)
Final Round Pool B
Colby Von Haden (Tomah) 7-3, Jr. over Bryan Rivera (Cashton) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:26)
Garret Steffen (Regis/Altoona) 3-2, Jr. over Tanner Krage (Caledonia) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 0:33)
285
1st Place – Dom Meurett of Mauston
2nd Place – Joseph Schick of Baraboo
3rd Place – Ben Withey of Lancaster
4th Place – Alec Francis of Caledonia
5th Place – Kevin Osorio of Richland Center
6th Place – Dylan Noel of West Salem/Bangor
7th Place – Mason McCluskey of Royall
8th Place – Isaiah Waggoner of Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek
Pool A Round 1
Dom Meurett (Mauston) 10-0, Sr. over Alec Francis (Caledonia) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 4:24)
Joseph Schick (Baraboo) 10-2, Sr. over Ben Withey (Lancaster) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 1:57)
Pool B Round 1
Kevin Osorio (Richland Center) 4-3, Sr. over Mason McCluskey (Royall) 2-4, So. (Fall 1:03)
Dylan Noel (West Salem/Bangor) 2-4, Jr. over Isaiah Waggoner (Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek) 2-7, Fr. (Dec 2-0)
Pool C Round 1
Pool D Round 1
Pool A Round 2
Dom Meurett (Mauston) 10-0, Sr. over Ben Withey (Lancaster) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 3:14)
Joseph Schick (Baraboo) 10-2, Sr. over Alec Francis (Caledonia) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 4:59)
Pool B Round 2
Mason McCluskey (Royall) 2-4, So. over Isaiah Waggoner (Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 2:26)
Kevin Osorio (Richland Center) 4-3, Sr. over Dylan Noel (West Salem/Bangor) 2-4, Jr. (Dec 2-0)
Pool C Round 2
Pool D Round 2
Pool A Round 3
Dom Meurett (Mauston) 10-0, Sr. over Joseph Schick (Baraboo) 10-2, Sr. (Fall 1:53)
Ben Withey (Lancaster) 8-3, Sr. over Alec Francis (Caledonia) 2-3, Jr. (M. For.)
Pool B Round 3
Dylan Noel (West Salem/Bangor) 2-4, Jr. over Mason McCluskey (Royall) 2-4, So. (Fall 0:21)
Kevin Osorio (Richland Center) 4-3, Sr. over Isaiah Waggoner (Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Creek) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 1:49)
Pool C Round 3
Pool D Round 3
285A
1st Place – Riley Bauer of Regis/Altoona
2nd Place – Willie Bowie of Tomah
3rd Place – Carter Niederkorn of GET/Mel Min
4th Place – Emilio Diaz of Cashton
5th Place – Ty Harbough of Westby
Round 1
Willie Bowie (Tomah) 4-1, So. over () , . (Bye)
Riley Bauer (Regis/Altoona) 6-3, Jr. over Ty Harbough (Westby) 2-9, Fr. (Fall 3:35)
Carter Niederkorn (GET/Mel Min) 3-2, So. over Emilio Diaz (Cashton) 2-4, So. (Fall 2:11)
Round 2
Willie Bowie (Tomah) 4-1, So. over Carter Niederkorn (GET/Mel Min) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:26)
Riley Bauer (Regis/Altoona) 6-3, Jr. over Emilio Diaz (Cashton) 2-4, So. (Fall 0:24)
Ty Harbough (Westby) 2-9, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
Willie Bowie (Tomah) 4-1, So. over Emilio Diaz (Cashton) 2-4, So. (Fall 2:59)
Riley Bauer (Regis/Altoona) 6-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Carter Niederkorn (GET/Mel Min) 3-2, So. over Ty Harbough (Westby) 2-9, Fr. (Fall 2:20)
Round 4
Willie Bowie (Tomah) 4-1, So. over Ty Harbough (Westby) 2-9, Fr. (Fall 3:37)
Riley Bauer (Regis/Altoona) 6-3, Jr. over Carter Niederkorn (GET/Mel Min) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:46)
Emilio Diaz (Cashton) 2-4, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
Riley Bauer (Regis/Altoona) 6-3, Jr. over Willie Bowie (Tomah) 4-1, So. (Fall 3:19)
Emilio Diaz (Cashton) 2-4, So. over Ty Harbough (Westby) 2-9, Fr. (Dec 5-1)
Carter Niederkorn (GET/Mel Min) 3-2, So. over () , . (Bye)