Watertown 8 Team Duals

Watertown 8 Team Duals

Canby Results

Canby defeated Sioux Falls O’Gorman 55-16
106 – Lane Fink (Canby) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Lincoln Fink (Canby) over Caleb Kenable (Sioux Falls O’Gorman) Maj 10-2
120 – Jake Wagner (Canby) over Nate Sprenkle (Sioux Falls O’Gorman) Dec 8-3
126 – Beau Beavers (Sioux Falls O’Gorman) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Aaron Ideker (Sioux Falls O’Gorman) over Tanner Dreitz (Canby) Maj 12-3
138 – Colytn Dreitz (Canby) over Josh Brunz (Sioux Falls O’Gorman) Fall 5:10
145 – Tycho Clausen (Sioux Falls O’Gorman) over Parker Viessman (Canby) Dec 4-1
152 – Alexander Full (Canby) over Tynan Fogarty (Sioux Falls O’Gorman) Fall 3:47
160 – Jordan Dahl (Sioux Falls O’Gorman) over Hunter Cleveland (Canby) Dec 4-2
170 – Noah Steffen (Canby) over Berent Tarabelsi (Sioux Falls O’Gorman) Fall 0:47
182 – Evan Stoks (Canby) over Will Wiesensee (Sioux Falls O’Gorman) Fall 0:55
195 – Jaden Kindopp (Canby) over Sam Loecker (Sioux Falls O’Gorman) Fall 0:35
220 – Josh Steffen (Canby) over Lucas Berthelsen (Sioux Falls O’Gorman) Fall 1:52
285 – Shane Noyes (Canby) over Jake Scheafer (Sioux Falls O’Gorman) Fall 2:15

Canby defeated Vermillion 49-23
106 – Lane Fink (Canby) over Nick Roob (Vermillion) Dec 4-1
113 – Lincoln Fink (Canby) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jake Wagner (Canby) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Felix Perez (Vermillion) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Tanner Dreitz (Canby) over Caleb Emerson (Vermillion) Fall 3:30
138 – Ryne Whisler (Vermillion) over Colytn Dreitz (Canby) Fall 2:46
145 – Lucus Anglin (Vermillion) over Parker Viessman (Canby) TF 18-3
152 – Alexander Full (Canby) over Mason Schroeder (Vermillion) Dec 8-2
160 – Jack Kratz (Vermillion) over Hunter Cleveland (Canby) Fall 5:46
170 – Noah Steffen (Canby) over Tyson Hage (Vermillion) Maj 15-3
182 – Evan Stoks (Canby) over Joel Druin (Vermillion) Fall 0:00
195 – Jaden Kindopp (Canby) over Kobe Culver (Vermillion) Dec 7-3
220 – Josh Steffen (Canby) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Shane Noyes (Canby) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Canby defeated Tea Area 57-19
106 – Quincy Hulverson (Tea Area) over Lane Fink (Canby) Dec 10-4
113 – Connor Eimers (Tea Area) over Lincoln Fink (Canby) TF 15-0
120 – Jake Wagner (Canby) over Trevor Welch (Tea Area) Fall 2:00
126 – Carson Lohr (Tea Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Tanner Dreitz (Canby) over Devin Pence (Tea Area) Fall 2:00
138 – Colytn Dreitz (Canby) over Dylan Pence (Tea Area) Dec 10-4
145 – Kiet Gilberts (Tea Area) over Parker Viessman (Canby) TF 15-0
152 – Alexander Full (Canby) over Justin Walz (Tea Area) Fall 4:00
160 – Hunter Cleveland (Canby) over Cole Ebert (Tea Area) Fall 2:00
170 – Noah Steffen (Canby) over Isaac Johnson (Tea Area) Fall 0:00
182 – Evan Stoks (Canby) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Jaden Kindopp (Canby) over JT Panning (Tea Area) Fall 0:00
220 – Josh Steffen (Canby) over Thomas Ostrem (Tea Area) Fall 0:00
285 – Jake Pederson (Canby) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Watertown defeated Canby 57-9
106 – Connor Hanson (Watertown) over Lane Fink (Canby) Fall 2:00
113 – Connor Schneider (Watertown) over Lincoln Fink (Canby) TF 21-6
120 – Ty Althoff (Watertown) over Jake Wagner (Canby) Fall 1:41
126 – Mason Stoick (Watertown) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jaxson Waugh (Watertown) over Tanner Dreitz (Canby) TF 20-4
138 – Mac Young (Watertown) over Colytn Dreitz (Canby) Fall 1:09
145 – Kobe Kettwig (Watertown) over Parker Viessman (Canby) Dec 12-5
152 – Jake Werner (Watertown) over Alexander Full (Canby) Dec 7-1
160 – Lexan Thorson (Watertown) over Hunter Cleveland (Canby) Fall 3:41
170 – Sam Stroup (Watertown) over Noah Steffen (Canby) Maj 14-5
182 – Jayden Hartford (Watertown) over Evan Stoks (Canby) Maj 11-3
195 – Jaden Kindopp (Canby) over Connor Wirtjes (Watertown) Fall 0:48
220 – Josh Steffen (Canby) over Mac Freidel (Watertown) Dec 5-0
285 – Lincoln Stahl (Watertown) over Shane Noyes (Canby) Dec 12-7