2019 Class AA Section 1 Individual Tournament

106
1st Place – Luke Williams of Pine Island
2nd Place – Jonathan Harvey of Lake City
3rd Place – Preston Carlisle of Cannon Falls
4th Place – Jace Minelli of Kasson-Mantorville
5th Place – Peyton Spychalla of Simley
6th Place – Jon Laures of Stewartville
8th Place – Jason Feils of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
8th Place – Samuel Peterson of La Crescent
1st Luke Williams (Pine Island) 31-2, Fr. over Jonathan Harvey (Lake City) 30-7, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jonathan Harvey (Lake City) 30-7, Fr. over Preston Carlisle (Cannon Falls) 32-8, Fr. (RULE)
3rd Preston Carlisle (Cannon Falls) 32-8, Fr. over Jace Minelli (Kasson-Mantorville) 24-10, Sr. (Fall 1:37)
5th Peyton Spychalla (Simley) 22-14, Fr. over Jon Laures (Stewartville) 12-20, Fr. (Fall 1:32)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
113
1st Place – Maxwell Petersen of Byron
2nd Place – Logan Vaughan of Kasson-Mantorville
3rd Place – Erwin Strelow of Cannon Falls
4th Place – Mason West of Lake City
5th Place – Bryce Duffy of La Crescent
6th Place – Colton Zwiefel of St. Thomas Academy
8th Place – Cole Jannsen of Stewartville
8th Place – Cory Primeau of Simley
1st Maxwell Petersen (Byron) 29-0, Fr. over Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) 35-6, Fr. (MD 9-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) 35-6, Fr. over Erwin Strelow (Cannon Falls) 29-3, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Erwin Strelow (Cannon Falls) 29-3, Sr. over Mason West (Lake City) 30-13, Jr. (Fall 1:16)
5th Bryce Duffy (La Crescent) 12-8, Jr. over Colton Zwiefel (St. Thomas Academy) 22-15, Fr. (MD 15-4)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
120
1st Place – Chase DeBlaere of Simley
2nd Place – Robby Horsman of Kasson-Mantorville
3rd Place – Garrett Olson of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
4th Place – Nash Nelson of Lake City
5th Place – Joey Schreier of La Crescent
6th Place – Eli Haight of Byron
8th Place – Sam Bute of St. Thomas Academy
8th Place – Lucas Larson of Stewartville
1st Chase DeBlaere (Simley) 43-2, Fr. over Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) 32-9, Sr. (Fall 0:27)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) 32-9, Sr. over Garrett Olson (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 34-12, So. (RULE)
3rd Garrett Olson (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 34-12, So. over Nash Nelson (Lake City) 29-14, Jr. (MD 12-4)
5th Joey Schreier (La Crescent) 21-14, Fr. over Eli Haight (Byron) 6-15, 8th. (TF-1.5 4:22 (16-0))
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
126
1st Place – Mitchel Petersen of Byron
2nd Place – Giovanni Ruffo of Kasson-Mantorville
3rd Place – Cooper Peterson of Cannon Falls
4th Place – Kael Lamb of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
5th Place – Ruben Saldivar of Simley
6th Place – Luke Skifton of Lake City
7th Place – Anthony Nelson of Stewartville
1st Mitchel Petersen (Byron) 26-3, Jr. over Giovanni Ruffo (Kasson-Mantorville) 16-11, So. (Dec 7-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Giovanni Ruffo (Kasson-Mantorville) 16-11, So. over Cooper Peterson (Cannon Falls) 25-4, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Cooper Peterson (Cannon Falls) 25-4, Jr. over Kael Lamb (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 20-22, So. (Dec 7-0)
5th Ruben Saldivar (Simley) 9-12, Fr. over Luke Skifton (Lake City) 28-12, So. (TB-1 5-3)
7th Anthony Nelson (Stewartville) 2-9, 7th. over () , . (Bye)
132
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley
2nd Place – Matthew Harfmann of Kasson-Mantorville
3rd Place – Cael Marx of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
4th Place – Ty Smidt of Stewartville
5th Place – Parker Kline of Byron
6th Place – Aaron Meincke of Lake City
8th Place – Dan Krier of Pine Island
8th Place – Levi Anderson of Cannon Falls
1st Ryan Sokol (Simley) 44-0, So. over Matthew Harfmann (Kasson-Mantorville) 27-8, Sr. (Fall 1:33)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Matthew Harfmann (Kasson-Mantorville) 27-8, Sr. over Cael Marx (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 34-13, So. (RULE)
3rd Cael Marx (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 34-13, So. over Ty Smidt (Stewartville) 19-9, Sr. (Fall 0:32)
5th Parker Kline (Byron) 12-16, So. over Aaron Meincke (Lake City) 13-16, Fr. (Fall 4:33)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
138
1st Place – Cael Berg of Simley
2nd Place – Dawson Fallon of Pine Island
3rd Place – Tanner Paulson of Kasson-Mantorville
4th Place – Cooper Hofschulte of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
5th Place – Jacob Draxler of St. Thomas Academy
6th Place – Joe Kozlowski of Lake City
8th Place – Seth Haight of Byron
8th Place – Sam Ludden of Cannon Falls
1st Cael Berg (Simley) 30-2, So. over Dawson Fallon (Pine Island) 29-5, Sr. (MD 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dawson Fallon (Pine Island) 29-5, Sr. over Tanner Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) 33-8, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Tanner Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) 33-8, Jr. over Cooper Hofschulte (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 23-24, So. (Dec 9-4)
5th Jacob Draxler (St. Thomas Academy) 24-17, So. over Joe Kozlowski (Lake City) 23-20, So. (Dec 9-4)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
145
1st Place – Carlos Ruffo of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Antonio Everett of Simley
3rd Place – Brody Olson of Stewartville
4th Place – Joe Stucky of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
5th Place – Mason Pike of Pine Island
6th Place – Dillen Anderson of Cannon Falls
8th Place – William Wharton of Byron
8th Place – Harold Schumacher of Lake City
1st Carlos Ruffo (Kasson-Mantorville) 18-5, Jr. over Antonio Everett (Simley) 33-10, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Antonio Everett (Simley) 33-10, Sr. over Brody Olson (Stewartville) 27-4, Sr. (Fall 5:11)
3rd Brody Olson (Stewartville) 27-4, Sr. over Joe Stucky (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 23-9, Jr. (SV-1 7-5)
5th Mason Pike (Pine Island) 14-23, So. over Dillen Anderson (Cannon Falls) 7-22, So. (MD 12-2)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
152
1st Place – Gavin Nelson of Simley
2nd Place – Carter Marx of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
3rd Place – Kail Wynia of Kasson-Mantorville
4th Place – Peter Fitterer of Cannon Falls
5th Place – Dylan Worrell of La Crescent
6th Place – Dominic Goihl-Krier of Lake City
8th Place – Eric Wittlief of Pine Island
8th Place – Donald French of Byron
1st Gavin Nelson (Simley) 38-6, 8th. over Carter Marx (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 42-7, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carter Marx (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 42-7, Sr. over Kail Wynia (Kasson-Mantorville) 28-7, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Kail Wynia (Kasson-Mantorville) 28-7, Fr. over Peter Fitterer (Cannon Falls) 31-14, Sr. (MD 9-1)
5th Dylan Worrell (La Crescent) 17-10, Sr. over Dominic Goihl-Krier (Lake City) 22-11, So. (Dec 7-5)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
160
1st Place – Bennett Berge of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Jacob Hageman of Simley
3rd Place – Keegan Zelinske of Stewartville
4th Place – Chris Modrak of Cannon Falls
5th Place – Dane McCormick of La Crescent
6th Place – Jaden Rolbiecki of Lake City
8th Place – Connor Jones of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
8th Place – Wyatt Nemechek of Byron
1st Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) 38-4, Fr. over Jacob Hageman (Simley) 31-8, Sr. (MD 12-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jacob Hageman (Simley) 31-8, Sr. over Keegan Zelinske (Stewartville) 7-11, So. (MD 11-1)
3rd Keegan Zelinske (Stewartville) 7-11, So. over Chris Modrak (Cannon Falls) 22-18, Sr. (Dec 8-5)
5th Dane McCormick (La Crescent) 7-14, Sr. over Jaden Rolbiecki (Lake City) 2-11, So. (MD 12-1)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
170
1st Place – Nolan Wanzek of Simley
2nd Place – Colton Jorgenson of La Crescent
3rd Place – Derek Meincke of Lake City
4th Place – Alex Rahman of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
5th Place – Michael Kenney of St. Thomas Academy
6th Place – Beau Lorentzen of Byron
7th Place – Trey Emerich of Stewartville
1st Nolan Wanzek (Simley) 28-14, Jr. over Colton Jorgenson (La Crescent) 18-8, Sr. (MD 10-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Colton Jorgenson (La Crescent) 18-8, Sr. over Derek Meincke (Lake City) 33-5, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Derek Meincke (Lake City) 33-5, Jr. over Alex Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 18-22, So. (MD 14-0)
5th Michael Kenney (St. Thomas Academy) 11-14, Sr. over Beau Lorentzen (Byron) 2-10, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:08 (15-0))
7th Trey Emerich (Stewartville) 5-25, So. over () , . (Bye)
182
1st Place – Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Quayin Short of Simley
3rd Place – Ethan Meyer of Stewartville
4th Place – Martin Prieto of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
5th Place – Lucas Birch of Byron
6th Place – Tanner Simon of Pine Island
8th Place – Thomas Frank of Lake City
8th Place – Nathan Albrecht of La Crescent
1st Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) 42-0, Jr. over Quayin Short (Simley) 29-3, So. (Fall 1:33)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Quayin Short (Simley) 29-3, So. over Ethan Meyer (Stewartville) 25-8, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Ethan Meyer (Stewartville) 25-8, Sr. over Martin Prieto (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 28-18, Fr. (Dec 8-4)
5th Lucas Birch (Byron) 6-5, Sr. over Tanner Simon (Pine Island) 13-13, Sr. (MD 12-2)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
195
1st Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley
2nd Place – Grant Parrish of Kasson-Mantorville
3rd Place – Garrison Soliday of St. Thomas Academy
4th Place – Dustin Dittrich of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
5th Place – Vicente Deleon of Byron
6th Place – Caden King of Stewartville
7th Place – Beau Zimmerman of Cannon Falls
1st Bennett Tabor (Simley) 31-5, So. over Garrison Soliday (St. Thomas Academy) 32-6, So. (Fall 4:34)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Grant Parrish (Kasson-Mantorville) 26-4, Sr. over Garrison Soliday (St. Thomas Academy) 32-6, So. (Fall 2:17)
3rd Grant Parrish (Kasson-Mantorville) 26-4, Sr. over Dustin Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 31-5, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
5th Vicente Deleon (Byron) 17-13, So. over Caden King (Stewartville) 9-20, Fr. (MD 13-2)
7th Beau Zimmerman (Cannon Falls) 2-16, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
220
1st Place – Garsen Schorr of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Phil Skeps of St. Thomas Academy
3rd Place – Freddy Rivera of Simley
4th Place – Max Balow of Lake City
5th Place – Riley Wingert of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
6th Place – Clayton Jorgenson of La Crescent
8th Place – Jaxon Klusmann of Pine Island
8th Place – James Jasperson of Byron
1st Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) 37-3, Sr. over Phil Skeps (St. Thomas Academy) 37-3, Sr. (SV-1 8-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Phil Skeps (St. Thomas Academy) 37-3, Sr. over Freddy Rivera (Simley) 27-9, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Freddy Rivera (Simley) 27-9, Sr. over Max Balow (Lake City) 28-9, Fr. (Dec 7-4)
5th Riley Wingert (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 23-15, Jr. over Clayton Jorgenson (La Crescent) 19-12, Sr. (Fall 2:51)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
285
1st Place – Daniel Kerkvliet of Simley
2nd Place – Logan Wingert of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
3rd Place – Anthony Moe-Tucker of Kasson-Mantorville
4th Place – Ryan Linde of Cannon Falls
5th Place – Carter Jannsen of Stewartville
6th Place – Devin Klein of St. Thomas Academy
7th Place – Adam Klingsporn of Pine Island
1st Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) 17-0, Sr. over Logan Wingert (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 41-6, Jr. (Fall 0:27)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Logan Wingert (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 41-6, Jr. over Anthony Moe-Tucker (Kasson-Mantorville) 26-13, Fr. (RULE)
3rd Anthony Moe-Tucker (Kasson-Mantorville) 26-13, Fr. over Ryan Linde (Cannon Falls) 6-5, Jr. (Fall 4:22)
5th Carter Jannsen (Stewartville) 18-16, Sr. over Devin Klein (St. Thomas Academy) 13-11, Jr. (Fall 3:28)
7th Adam Klingsporn (Pine Island) 1-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Comments are closed.