2019 Class AA Section 2 Individual Tournament

106
1st Place – Mason Gehloff of Waseca
2nd Place – Tyson Peitz of Waconia
3rd Place – Zach Tracy of Scott West
4th Place – Grant Peirce of Hutchinson
5th Place – Brogan Hanson of St. Peter
6th Place – Tanner Hilten of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.
8th Place – Zach Balma of Tri-City United
8th Place – Dawson Varpness of Glencoe-Lester Prairie
1st Mason Gehloff (Waseca) 27-0, So. over Tyson Peitz (Waconia) 33-13, Sr. (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyson Peitz (Waconia) 33-13, Sr. over Zach Tracy (Scott West) 30-15, Fr. (RULE)
3rd Zach Tracy (Scott West) 30-15, Fr. over Grant Peirce (Hutchinson) 29-15, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)
5th Brogan Hanson (St. Peter) 16-15, Fr. over Tanner Hilten (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) 16-20, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
113
1st Place – Austin Gabbert of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.
2nd Place – Luke Osweiler of Waseca
3rd Place – Riese White of Waconia
4th Place – Tory Pumper of Scott West
5th Place – Tyson Kroells of Delano
6th Place – Jace Cacka of Glencoe-Lester Prairie
8th Place – Cole Franek of Tri-City United
8th Place – Damian Riewe of Mankato West
1st Austin Gabbert (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) 32-1, So. over Luke Osweiler (Waseca) 20-10, So. (MD 16-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Luke Osweiler (Waseca) 20-10, So. over Riese White (Waconia) 28-17, Jr. (Fall 2:37)
3rd Riese White (Waconia) 28-17, Jr. over Tory Pumper (Scott West) 26-22, Fr. (MD 8-0)
5th Tyson Kroells (Delano) 32-9, Jr. over Jace Cacka (Glencoe-Lester Prairie) 23-16, 8th. (Inj. 0:00)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
120
1st Place – Reier Sjomeling of Delano
2nd Place – Spencer Ruedy of Mankato East
3rd Place – Nick Johnson of Tri-City United
4th Place – Sawyer Varpness of Glencoe-Lester Prairie
5th Place – Noah Hunt of St. Peter
6th Place – Josh Wagener of Waconia
8th Place – Evan Ehmke of Mankato West
8th Place – Ashton Holbrook of Scott West
1st Reier Sjomeling (Delano) 22-6, Sr. over Spencer Ruedy (Mankato East) 18-8, So. (MD 13-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Spencer Ruedy (Mankato East) 18-8, So. over Nick Johnson (Tri-City United) 42-7, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Nick Johnson (Tri-City United) 42-7, Sr. over Sawyer Varpness (Glencoe-Lester Prairie) 27-15, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
5th Noah Hunt (St. Peter) 15-13, So. over Josh Wagener (Waconia) 22-22, Fr. (Fall 0:28)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
126
1st Place – Justin Stauffacher of Scott West
2nd Place – Carter Ruschmeier of Glencoe-Lester Prairie
3rd Place – Caleb Whipps of Tri-City United
4th Place – Clete Scherer of Delano
5th Place – Tristian Lang of Hutchinson
6th Place – Xavier Schugel of St. Peter
8th Place – Jackson Meyer of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.
8th Place – Bradee Dwinell of Waconia
1st Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) 41-5, Sr. over Carter Ruschmeier (Glencoe-Lester Prairie) 28-13, Fr. (MD 11-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carter Ruschmeier (Glencoe-Lester Prairie) 28-13, Fr. over Caleb Whipps (Tri-City United) 40-7, Fr. (RULE)
3rd Caleb Whipps (Tri-City United) 40-7, Fr. over Clete Scherer (Delano) 16-6, Fr. (Dec 8-5)
5th Tristian Lang (Hutchinson) 26-7, So. over Xavier Schugel (St. Peter) 18-14, Jr. (Fall 4:23)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
132
1st Place – Charlie Pickell of Mankato West
2nd Place – Carson Tschudi of Delano
3rd Place – Max McEnelly of Waconia
4th Place – Braeden Hendel of Mankato East
5th Place – Kole Guth of St. Peter
6th Place – Christian Rodriguez of Waseca
8th Place – Caden O’Malley of Tri-City United
8th Place – Hunter Stein of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.
1st Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) 44-1, Jr. over Carson Tschudi (Delano) 34-4, So. (Dec 15-8)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carson Tschudi (Delano) 34-4, So. over Max McEnelly (Waconia) 33-12, 8th. (RULE)
3rd Max McEnelly (Waconia) 33-12, 8th. over Braeden Hendel (Mankato East) 26-13, So. (MD 13-3)
5th Kole Guth (St. Peter) 18-15, Fr. over Christian Rodriguez (Waseca) 18-14, 8th. (Fall 4:46)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
138
1st Place – Tyler Shackle of Scott West
2nd Place – Carter Entinger of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.
3rd Place – Tate Card of Hutchinson
4th Place – Gage Mueller of Waconia
5th Place – Michael Connor of St. Peter
6th Place – Gannon Rosenfeld of Mankato West
8th Place – Sebastian Munera of Mankato East
8th Place – Hunter Rutt of Tri-City United
1st Tyler Shackle (Scott West) 40-6, Sr. over Tate Card (Hutchinson) 36-6, Sr. (MD 14-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carter Entinger (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) 34-3, Sr. over Tate Card (Hutchinson) 36-6, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Carter Entinger (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) 34-3, Sr. over Gage Mueller (Waconia) 26-17, Fr. (MD 12-1)
5th Michael Connor (St. Peter) 23-13, Jr. over Gannon Rosenfeld (Mankato West) 23-18, Fr. (Dec 3-2)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
145
1st Place – Tanner Kroells of Delano
2nd Place – Tucker Gifferson of Hutchinson
3rd Place – Noah Parish of Mankato East
4th Place – Matthew Pettis of St. Peter
5th Place – Luke Fogarty of Scott West
6th Place – Zachary Voelz of Glencoe-Lester Prairie
8th Place – Will Burroughs of Waconia
8th Place – Tanner Burmeister of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.
1st Tanner Kroells (Delano) 31-2, Sr. over Tucker Gifferson (Hutchinson) 27-5, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tucker Gifferson (Hutchinson) 27-5, Sr. over Noah Parish (Mankato East) 34-6, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Noah Parish (Mankato East) 34-6, Sr. over Matthew Pettis (St. Peter) 24-11, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Luke Fogarty (Scott West) 25-19, So. over Zachary Voelz (Glencoe-Lester Prairie) 33-12, So. (Dec 4-2)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
152
1st Place – Tim Stapleton of Waconia
2nd Place – Wyatt Block of Mankato West
3rd Place – Cale Luthens of Hutchinson
4th Place – William Elskamp of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.
5th Place – Wareke Gillette of St. Peter
6th Place – Adam Fredrickson of Tri-City United
8th Place – Blake Wendland of Waseca
8th Place – Colton Kerkow of Scott West
1st Tim Stapleton (Waconia) 37-1, Jr. over Cale Luthens (Hutchinson) 34-12, So. (MD 9-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Wyatt Block (Mankato West) 31-13, So. over Cale Luthens (Hutchinson) 34-12, So. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Wyatt Block (Mankato West) 31-13, So. over William Elskamp (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) 23-10, Sr. (Dec 9-8)
5th Wareke Gillette (St. Peter) 27-14, Jr. over Adam Fredrickson (Tri-City United) 26-19, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
160
1st Place – Cade Mueller of Waconia
2nd Place – Jace Demmers of Scott West
3rd Place – Jordan Stenzel of Hutchinson
4th Place – Sage Loredo-Hollon of St. Peter
5th Place – Rhett Wiebers of Mankato West
6th Place – Riley O’Malley of Tri-City United
8th Place – Jackson Drahos of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.
8th Place – Keegan Lemke of Glencoe-Lester Prairie
1st Cade Mueller (Waconia) 44-1, Sr. over Jace Demmers (Scott West) 40-8, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jace Demmers (Scott West) 40-8, Jr. over Jordan Stenzel (Hutchinson) 32-11, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Jordan Stenzel (Hutchinson) 32-11, Sr. over Sage Loredo-Hollon (St. Peter) 25-7, Sr. (Fall 4:14)
5th Rhett Wiebers (Mankato West) 23-16, Sr. over Riley O’Malley (Tri-City United) 22-20, So. (Fall 1:42)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
170
1st Place – Eli Hunt of St. Peter
2nd Place – Mitch Garnatz of Waconia
3rd Place – Alex Nelson of Hutchinson
4th Place – Jeffery Kasper of Scott West
5th Place – Steven Miller of Tri-City United
6th Place – Ashton Congdon of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.
8th Place – Cody Rae of Glencoe-Lester Prairie
8th Place – Eric Rasmussen of Delano
1st Eli Hunt (St. Peter) 29-7, Jr. over Mitch Garnatz (Waconia) 37-11, Sr. (Fall 3:37)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mitch Garnatz (Waconia) 37-11, Sr. over Alex Nelson (Hutchinson) 31-13, Jr. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Alex Nelson (Hutchinson) 31-13, Jr. over Jeffery Kasper (Scott West) 21-17, Sr. (Dec 10-3)
5th Steven Miller (Tri-City United) 27-17, Sr. over Ashton Congdon (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) 22-19, Fr. (Dec 10-5)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
182
1st Place – Christian Kurth of Hutchinson
2nd Place – Kolin Baier of Mankato East
3rd Place – Tyler Schroer of Tri-City United
4th Place – Noah Langsjoen of Mankato West
5th Place – Jackson Boberg of Waconia
6th Place – Alex Pearce of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.
8th Place – Trent Rasmussen of Scott West
8th Place – Riley Butcher of Glencoe-Lester Prairie
1st Christian Kurth (Hutchinson) 37-2, Sr. over Kolin Baier (Mankato East) 33-5, Jr. (Fall 3:49)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kolin Baier (Mankato East) 33-5, Jr. over Tyler Schroer (Tri-City United) 26-12, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Tyler Schroer (Tri-City United) 26-12, Sr. over Noah Langsjoen (Mankato West) 24-13, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Jackson Boberg (Waconia) 28-16, Sr. over Alex Pearce (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) 16-9, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
195
1st Place – Jon Huss of Scott West
2nd Place – Bram Fitzsimonds of Waconia
3rd Place – Sam Miller of Tri-City United
4th Place – Avery Miller of Mankato West
5th Place – Marcus Hansen of Waseca
6th Place – Tommy Stoldt of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.
8th Place – Josiah Nelson of Hutchinson
8th Place – Nathan Pettis of St. Peter
1st Jon Huss (Scott West) 34-10, Sr. over Bram Fitzsimonds (Waconia) 29-15, So. (Dec 13-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Bram Fitzsimonds (Waconia) 29-15, So. over Sam Miller (Tri-City United) 34-14, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Sam Miller (Tri-City United) 34-14, Sr. over Avery Miller (Mankato West) 26-16, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
5th Marcus Hansen (Waseca) 20-15, So. over Tommy Stoldt (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.) 20-12, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
220
1st Place – Edward Hajas of Delano
2nd Place – Jacob Hertzog of Waseca
3rd Place – Cody Kurth of Hutchinson
4th Place – Jose Reyes of Tri-City United
5th Place – Hunter Struffert of Scott West
6th Place – Sam McEnelly of Waconia
8th Place – Mason Theissen of Mankato West
8th Place – Dylan Matter of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Luth.
1st Edward Hajas (Delano) 30-4, Jr. over Jacob Hertzog (Waseca) 21-5, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jacob Hertzog (Waseca) 21-5, Jr. over Cody Kurth (Hutchinson) 34-8, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Cody Kurth (Hutchinson) 34-8, Jr. over Jose Reyes (Tri-City United) 41-8, Jr. (Fall 0:56)
5th Hunter Struffert (Scott West) 34-15, Jr. over Sam McEnelly (Waconia) 27-20, So. (Dec 4-0)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
285
1st Place – Calvin Menke of Scott West
2nd Place – Bennett Weber of Waconia
3rd Place – Matt Baker of Delano
4th Place – Rieley Fleming of Mankato East
5th Place – Marcus Smahel of Hutchinson
6th Place – Matthew Pipes of Mankato West
8th Place – Hayden Thole of St. Peter
8th Place – Robert Bastyr of Tri-City United
1st Calvin Menke (Scott West) 40-3, Sr. over Bennett Weber (Waconia) 34-9, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Bennett Weber (Waconia) 34-9, Jr. over Matt Baker (Delano) 29-7, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Matt Baker (Delano) 29-7, Jr. over Rieley Fleming (Mankato East) 27-11, So. (Fall 5:03)
5th Marcus Smahel (Hutchinson) 22-20, Sr. over Matthew Pipes (Mankato West) 14-23, Jr. (Fall 2:07)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.

Comments are closed.