2019 Class AA Section 3 Individual Tournament

106
1st Place – Dylan Louwagie of Marshall
2nd Place – Ty Bisek of New London-Spicer
3rd Place – Jesse Potts of Fairmont-Martin County West
4th Place – Carter Brandt of Redwood-River Valley
5th Place – Oscar Galvez of Worthington
6th Place – Noah Mehlhaff of Luverne
8th Place – Isaiah Rieser of New Ulm Area
8th Place – Dallas Walton of Mahaca
1st Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) 34-8, 7th. over Ty Bisek (New London-Spicer) 24-10, So. (Dec 5-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ty Bisek (New London-Spicer) 24-10, So. over Jesse Potts (Fairmont-Martin County West) 39-9, Fr. (RULE)
3rd Jesse Potts (Fairmont-Martin County West) 39-9, Fr. over Carter Brandt (Redwood-River Valley) 21-17, So. (Fall 1:45)
5th Oscar Galvez (Worthington) 20-12, 8th. over Noah Mehlhaff (Luverne) 11-17, Fr. (Fall 2:37)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
113
1st Place – Lucas Jagodzinske of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Davin Rose of Mahaca
3rd Place – Carter Brandes of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Owen Bertram of Redwood-River Valley
5th Place – Hsa Khee Lar of Marshall
6th Place – Dain Mortenson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
8th Place – Riley Cowell of Luverne
8th Place – Zaydan Abdulrahman of Worthington
1st Lucas Jagodzinske (Fairmont-Martin County West) 38-4, So. over Carter Brandes (New Ulm Area) 29-11, Jr. (Dec 8-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Davin Rose (Mahaca) 33-7, 8th. over Carter Brandes (New Ulm Area) 29-11, Jr. (OT 4-2)
3rd Davin Rose (Mahaca) 33-7, 8th. over Owen Bertram (Redwood-River Valley) 19-16, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
5th Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) 31-9, Jr. over Dain Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) 17-16, Fr. (Dec 10-7)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
120
1st Place – Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Hsa Law Eh of Marshall
3rd Place – Ethan Lebrija of Mahaca
4th Place – Luke Ruter of New London-Spicer
5th Place – Landon Knoshal of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
6th Place – Damico Arredondo of Redwood-River Valley
7th Place – Justyce Ripka of Luverne
1st Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 44-3, So. over Hsa Law Eh (Marshall) 34-7, Jr. (Fall 3:41)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Hsa Law Eh (Marshall) 34-7, Jr. over Ethan Lebrija (Mahaca) 32-6, Fr. (RULE)
3rd Ethan Lebrija (Mahaca) 32-6, Fr. over Luke Ruter (New London-Spicer) 17-12, Fr. (Fall 5:04)
5th Landon Knoshal (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) 19-18, So. over Damico Arredondo (Redwood-River Valley) 12-23, So. (Fall 4:40)
7th Justyce Ripka (Luverne) 3-19, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
126
1st Place – Connor Simmonds of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Blake Vagle of New London-Spicer
3rd Place – Jackson Bode of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Conner Roth of Marshall
5th Place – Damon Schutz of Worthington
6th Place – Sam Zindel of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
8th Place – Camden Janiszeski of Luverne
8th Place – Toby Messner of Mahaca
1st Connor Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) 45-4, So. over Blake Vagle (New London-Spicer) 34-7, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Blake Vagle (New London-Spicer) 34-7, Jr. over Jackson Bode (New Ulm Area) 24-14, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Jackson Bode (New Ulm Area) 24-14, Jr. over Conner Roth (Marshall) 13-16, Jr. (Fall 2:44)
5th Damon Schutz (Worthington) 29-17, So. over Sam Zindel (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) 19-19, 8th. (Dec 3-0)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
132
1st Place – Cale Steuber of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Lucas Hodges of Marshall
3rd Place – Lay K Paw of Worthington
4th Place – Jed Feuchtenberger of Mahaca
5th Place – Braydon Ripka of Luverne
6th Place – Jacob Bertrang of New Ulm Area
8th Place – Jaxon Lang of Redwood-River Valley
8th Place – Kadin Huntley of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
1st Cale Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 38-9, Jr. over Lucas Hodges (Marshall) 33-10, Sr. (OT 3-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Lucas Hodges (Marshall) 33-10, Sr. over Lay K Paw (Worthington) 29-15, Sr. (Dec 11-5)
3rd Lay K Paw (Worthington) 29-15, Sr. over Jed Feuchtenberger (Mahaca) 27-9, Fr. (MD 12-3)
5th Braydon Ripka (Luverne) 17-21, Fr. over Jacob Bertrang (New Ulm Area) 14-24, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
138
1st Place – Trevon Johnson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
2nd Place – Omar Arredondo of Redwood-River Valley
3rd Place – Blake Jagodzinske of Fairmont-Martin County West
4th Place – Noah Jensen of Marshall
5th Place – Ben Travis of Mahaca
6th Place – John Mehlhop of New Ulm Area
8th Place – Zach Bradley of Luverne
8th Place – Kent Lais of Worthington
1st Trevon Johnson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) 35-8, So. over Omar Arredondo (Redwood-River Valley) 27-15, Sr. (Fall 3:06)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Omar Arredondo (Redwood-River Valley) 27-15, Sr. over Blake Jagodzinske (Fairmont-Martin County West) 14-5, So. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Blake Jagodzinske (Fairmont-Martin County West) 14-5, So. over Noah Jensen (Marshall) 32-12, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Ben Travis (Mahaca) 13-24, Sr. over John Mehlhop (New Ulm Area) 19-22, Jr. (MD 16-3)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
145
1st Place – Payton Anderson of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Sean Howk of New Ulm Area
3rd Place – Dalton Rose of Mahaca
4th Place – Jaden Hennings of Worthington
5th Place – Joseph Anderson of Redwood-River Valley
6th Place – Kayden Wenninger of New London-Spicer
8th Place – Colton Marcy of Marshall
8th Place – Selvin Hernandez of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
1st Payton Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 41-7, Jr. over Sean Howk (New Ulm Area) 40-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Sean Howk (New Ulm Area) 40-2, Sr. over Dalton Rose (Mahaca) 33-7, Jr. (MD 13-3)
3rd Dalton Rose (Mahaca) 33-7, Jr. over Jaden Hennings (Worthington) 26-18, So. (Fall 0:58)
5th Joseph Anderson (Redwood-River Valley) 15-24, So. over Kayden Wenninger (New London-Spicer) 13-14, Jr. (Fall 3:50)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
152
1st Place – Tayte Harazin of Redwood-River Valley
2nd Place – Miles Fitzgerald of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Cole Ranweiler of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Brayden Donkersloot of Worthington
5th Place – Jackson Hughes of Marshall
6th Place – Tim Thein of New London-Spicer
8th Place – Gideon Joos of Mahaca
8th Place – Dalton DeSollar of Luverne
1st Tayte Harazin (Redwood-River Valley) 36-2, Sr. over Miles Fitzgerald (Fairmont-Martin County West) 25-13, Jr. (Dec 9-7)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Miles Fitzgerald (Fairmont-Martin County West) 25-13, Jr. over Cole Ranweiler (New Ulm Area) 26-6, So. (Dec 12-6)
3rd Cole Ranweiler (New Ulm Area) 26-6, So. over Brayden Donkersloot (Worthington) 32-11, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
5th Jackson Hughes (Marshall) 25-18, Sr. over Tim Thein (New London-Spicer) 19-19, So. (MD 12-4)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
160
1st Place – Nathan Simmonds of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Grant Louwagie of Marshall
3rd Place – Brady Cardwell of Mahaca
4th Place – Layton Wittnebel of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
5th Place – Brayden Reynolds of Redwood-River Valley
6th Place – Ryder Henning of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
7th Place – Avery Hermel of New Ulm Area
1st Nathan Simmonds (Fairmont-Martin County West) 38-8, Jr. over Grant Louwagie (Marshall) 29-12, So. (Dec 7-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Grant Louwagie (Marshall) 29-12, So. over Brady Cardwell (Mahaca) 21-12, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Brady Cardwell (Mahaca) 21-12, Sr. over Layton Wittnebel (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) 7-8, Jr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (19-2))
5th Brayden Reynolds (Redwood-River Valley) 12-10, So. over Ryder Henning (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 8-21, Fr. (Fall 0:36)
7th Avery Hermel (New Ulm Area) 2-20, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
170
1st Place – Mario Maldonado of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Elijah Sterner of Marshall
3rd Place – Lane Miller of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Andy Fischer of Redwood-River Valley
5th Place – Jed Dooyema of Luverne
6th Place – Quintin Garcia of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
8th Place – Jacob Boots of Mahaca
8th Place – Thomas Lais of Worthington
1st Mario Maldonado (Fairmont-Martin County West) 34-12, Sr. over Elijah Sterner (Marshall) 26-9, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Elijah Sterner (Marshall) 26-9, Sr. over Lane Miller (New Ulm Area) 24-18, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Lane Miller (New Ulm Area) 24-18, Sr. over Andy Fischer (Redwood-River Valley) 16-21, Jr. (Fall 1:53)
5th Jed Dooyema (Luverne) 13-15, Sr. over Quintin Garcia (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) 4-10, So. (Fall 0:59)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
182
1st Place – Zach Stahl of Marshall
2nd Place – James Ploeger of Redwood-River Valley
3rd Place – Keaton Haas of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
4th Place – Cole Hennings of Worthington
5th Place – Thomas Brown of Luverne
6th Place – Tristian Raths of Mahaca
7th Place – Jaden Drill of New Ulm Area
1st Zach Stahl (Marshall) 24-3, Sr. over James Ploeger (Redwood-River Valley) 26-7, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
James Ploeger (Redwood-River Valley) 26-7, Sr. over Keaton Haas (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) 26-15, Fr. (RULE)
3rd Keaton Haas (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) 26-15, Fr. over Cole Hennings (Worthington) 7-20, Fr. (Fall 4:25)
5th Thomas Brown (Luverne) 14-13, Sr. over Tristian Raths (Mahaca) 14-23, So. (Fall 3:08)
7th Jaden Drill (New Ulm Area) 7-18, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
195
1st Place – Jaiden Bahr of Marshall
2nd Place – Jacob Neuberger of Worthington
3rd Place – Matt McNeill of Mahaca
4th Place – Mason Rummel of Redwood-River Valley
5th Place – Garrett Myren of Fairmont-Martin County West
6th Place – Julian Hernandez of New Ulm Area
8th Place – Koyer Wendorff of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
8th Place – Zander Boehnke of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
1st Jaiden Bahr (Marshall) 33-7, Jr. over Matt McNeill (Mahaca) 13-11, Sr. (Fall 0:45)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jacob Neuberger (Worthington) 30-14, Sr. over Matt McNeill (Mahaca) 13-11, Sr. (Dec 9-6)
3rd Jacob Neuberger (Worthington) 30-14, Sr. over Mason Rummel (Redwood-River Valley) 22-11, Jr. (Dec 11-5)
5th Garrett Myren (Fairmont-Martin County West) 16-15, Sr. over Julian Hernandez (New Ulm Area) 9-22, Fr. (Fall 3:49)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
220
1st Place – Nick McKenzie of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Kaleb Haase of Redwood-River Valley
3rd Place – Quintin Lehmann of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
4th Place – Zack Felcyn of Marshall
5th Place – Jacob Rahn of Fairmont-Martin County West
6th Place – Dillon Nelson of Mahaca
7th Place – Ethan Dake of New Ulm Area
1st Nick McKenzie (New London-Spicer) 31-10, So. over Kaleb Haase (Redwood-River Valley) 32-3, Jr. (DQ)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kaleb Haase (Redwood-River Valley) 32-3, Jr. over Quintin Lehmann (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) 25-10, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Quintin Lehmann (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) 25-10, Sr. over Zack Felcyn (Marshall) 20-17, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
5th Jacob Rahn (Fairmont-Martin County West) 34-14, Jr. over Dillon Nelson (Mahaca) 13-18, Jr. (Fall 3:45)
7th Ethan Dake (New Ulm Area) 8-10, 8th. over () , . (Bye)
285
1st Place – Chad Maddock of Redwood-River Valley
2nd Place – Colby Wenninger of New Ulm Area
3rd Place – Kyle Mullaney of Worthington
4th Place – Tanner Johnson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United
5th Place – Cole Felcyn of Marshall
1st Chad Maddock (Redwood-River Valley) 28-6, Jr. over Kyle Mullaney (Worthington) 30-10, . (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Colby Wenninger (New Ulm Area) 35-7, Jr. over Kyle Mullaney (Worthington) 30-10, . (Fall 2:50)
3rd Colby Wenninger (New Ulm Area) 35-7, Jr. over Tanner Johnson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United) 28-9, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
5th Cole Felcyn (Marshall) 16-17, So. over () , . (Bye)
7th () , . over () , . (Bye)

Comments are closed.