2019 Class AA Section 4 Individual Tournament

106
1st Place – Maxx Beeler of South Saint Paul
2nd Place – Andrew Novack of Chisago Lakes
3rd Place – Lewis Pieper of Mahtomedi
4th Place – BLEAH PAW of St Paul Como Park
5th Place – Zachary Wendel of North Branch
6th Place – Po Si Si of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
1st Maxx Beeler (South Saint Paul) 31-13, So. over Andrew Novack (Chisago Lakes) 25-16, 8th. (Dec 6-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Andrew Novack (Chisago Lakes) 25-16, 8th. over Lewis Pieper (Mahtomedi) 12-34, So. (Fall 0:38)
3rd Lewis Pieper (Mahtomedi) 12-34, So. over BLEAH PAW (St Paul Como Park) 8-10, So. (Fall 5:14)
5th Zachary Wendel (North Branch) 16-26, Fr. over Po Si Si (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 1-4, 7th. (Fall 3:33)
7th () , . over () , . (Bye)
113
1st Place – Yim-Leej Yang of St Paul Johnson
2nd Place – Will Nihart of South Saint Paul
3rd Place – Baw Mu Htoo of St Paul Washington Technology Magnet
4th Place – Kyaw Htway of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
5th Place – Ethan Carlson of Mahtomedi
6th Place – TEET SOE of St Paul Como Park
8th Place – Gage Krech of North Branch
8th Place – Matthew Haberkorn of St Croix Lutheran
1st Yim-Leej Yang (St Paul Johnson) 35-6, Jr. over Will Nihart (South Saint Paul) 26-14, Fr. (MD 16-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Will Nihart (South Saint Paul) 26-14, Fr. over Baw Mu Htoo (St Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 15-8, Sr. (Fall 5:39)
3rd Baw Mu Htoo (St Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 15-8, Sr. over Kyaw Htway (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 22-14, Fr. (OT 12-7)
5th Ethan Carlson (Mahtomedi) 7-21, 8th. over TEET SOE (St Paul Como Park) 15-14, Jr. (For.)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
120
1st Place – Hunter Wilsey of Mahtomedi
2nd Place – Roman Cortez of South Saint Paul
3rd Place – Ashton LaBelle of North Branch
4th Place – Lue Yang of St Paul Johnson
5th Place – Ler Say of St Paul Washington Technology Magnet
6th Place – TUSUN LEE of St Paul Como Park
8th Place – Caden Fischer of St Croix Lutheran
8th Place – Mara Chai of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
1st Hunter Wilsey (Mahtomedi) 31-11, Jr. over Roman Cortez (South Saint Paul) 35-11, So. (MD 17-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Roman Cortez (South Saint Paul) 35-11, So. over Ashton LaBelle (North Branch) 31-15, Fr. (RULE)
3rd Ashton LaBelle (North Branch) 31-15, Fr. over Lue Yang (St Paul Johnson) 28-12, Jr. (MD 12-0)
5th Ler Say (St Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 5-6, Fr. over TUSUN LEE (St Paul Como Park) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:39)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
126
1st Place – Brandt Bombard of North Branch
2nd Place – Maverick Whitethorn of South Saint Paul
3rd Place – ALONTE JOHNSON of St Paul Como Park
4th Place – Owen Chow of Mahtomedi
5th Place – Mocko Nah of St Paul Washington Technology Magnet
6th Place – Dah Say of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
7th Place – William Mueller of St Croix Lutheran
1st Brandt Bombard (North Branch) 24-8, Fr. over Maverick Whitethorn (South Saint Paul) 25-8, Fr. (2-OT 4-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Maverick Whitethorn (South Saint Paul) 25-8, Fr. over ALONTE JOHNSON (St Paul Como Park) 27-10, Sr. (RULE)
3rd ALONTE JOHNSON (St Paul Como Park) 27-10, Sr. over Owen Chow (Mahtomedi) 18-27, So. (Fall 3:18)
5th Mocko Nah (St Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 13-12, Jr. over Dah Say (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 10-16, Fr. (Fall 2:59)
7th William Mueller (St Croix Lutheran) 3-9, So. over () , . (Bye)
132
1st Place – Jake Fitzpatrick of Mahtomedi
2nd Place – Josh Logan of North Branch
3rd Place – Soni Soukchaleun of St Paul Johnson
4th Place – Alexander Walker of St Croix Lutheran
5th Place – Micah Diaz of South Saint Paul
6th Place – MU KU SHI of St Paul Como Park
8th Place – Hsa Mu Wah of St Paul Washington Technology Magnet
8th Place – Levi Schumacher of St Paul Highland Park
1st Jake Fitzpatrick (Mahtomedi) 43-2, Sr. over Soni Soukchaleun (St Paul Johnson) 31-13, Jr. (MD 17-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Josh Logan (North Branch) 32-16, So. over Soni Soukchaleun (St Paul Johnson) 31-13, Jr. (Dec 9-6)
3rd Josh Logan (North Branch) 32-16, So. over Alexander Walker (St Croix Lutheran) 29-17, Sr. (Fall 3:30)
5th Micah Diaz (South Saint Paul) 21-12, So. over MU KU SHI (St Paul Como Park) 11-8, Sr. (For.)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
138
1st Place – Bryce Fitzpatrick of Mahtomedi
2nd Place – STONE FRASL of St Paul Como Park
3rd Place – Nolan Huffman of Chisago Lakes
4th Place – Jorge Garcia of South Saint Paul
5th Place – Eh Klu Say of St Paul Washington Technology Magnet
6th Place – Aedon Oberdorfer of St Paul Highland Park
7th Place – Payton Monn of St Croix Lutheran
1st Bryce Fitzpatrick (Mahtomedi) 35-8, Jr. over STONE FRASL (St Paul Como Park) 21-11, So. (Fall 1:44)
2nd Place Wrestleback
STONE FRASL (St Paul Como Park) 21-11, So. over Nolan Huffman (Chisago Lakes) 14-31, So. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Nolan Huffman (Chisago Lakes) 14-31, So. over Jorge Garcia (South Saint Paul) 10-10, Fr. (Dec 3-0)
5th Eh Klu Say (St Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 5-3, So. over Aedon Oberdorfer (St Paul Highland Park) 19-8, Jr. (For.)
7th Payton Monn (St Croix Lutheran) 4-31, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
145
1st Place – Ian Wilsey of Mahtomedi
2nd Place – Austin Sonnek of North Branch
3rd Place – James Johnson of South Saint Paul
4th Place – Christ Oh of St Paul Washington Technology Magnet
5th Place – Will Altman of St Paul Highland Park
6th Place – Spencer Chang of St Paul Johnson
8th Place – Charlie Schumacher of Chisago Lakes
8th Place – LAQUAN BURKS of St Paul Como Park
1st Ian Wilsey (Mahtomedi) 35-11, So. over Austin Sonnek (North Branch) 22-16, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Austin Sonnek (North Branch) 22-16, Jr. over James Johnson (South Saint Paul) 13-15, Jr. (Fall 2:26)
3rd James Johnson (South Saint Paul) 13-15, Jr. over Christ Oh (St Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 18-5, Sr. (Fall 1:00)
5th Will Altman (St Paul Highland Park) 10-8, Jr. over Spencer Chang (St Paul Johnson) 14-12, Sr. (Fall 2:40)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
152
1st Place – Reid Lawrence of Mahtomedi
2nd Place – Trevor Anderson of North Branch
3rd Place – KAELYB SEARS of St Paul Como Park
4th Place – Adriano Lehman of St Paul Highland Park
5th Place – Jeremiah Searcie of St Paul Washington Technology Magnet
6th Place – Nixon Stroud of South Saint Paul
7th Place – Poh Say of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
1st Reid Lawrence (Mahtomedi) 35-12, Jr. over Trevor Anderson (North Branch) 21-20, Sr. (Fall 1:57)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Trevor Anderson (North Branch) 21-20, Sr. over KAELYB SEARS (St Paul Como Park) 11-12, So. (Dec 13-6)
3rd KAELYB SEARS (St Paul Como Park) 11-12, So. over Adriano Lehman (St Paul Highland Park) 5-11, Jr. (MD 15-7)
5th Jeremiah Searcie (St Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 8-11, Jr. over Nixon Stroud (South Saint Paul) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 3:34)
7th Poh Say (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 4-8, So. over () , . (Bye)
160
1st Place – Collin Grandstand of Mahtomedi
2nd Place – Tyler Gustafson of St Paul Johnson
3rd Place – Austin Siefert of Chisago Lakes
4th Place – Kaleb Barnes of South Saint Paul
5th Place – Sam Sonnek of North Branch
6th Place – Chue Chang of St Paul Como Park
8th Place – Tha Gay of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
8th Place – Kevin Miller of St Paul Highland Park
1st Collin Grandstand (Mahtomedi) 30-8, Sr. over Tyler Gustafson (St Paul Johnson) 27-12, Sr. (Fall 2:39)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyler Gustafson (St Paul Johnson) 27-12, Sr. over Austin Siefert (Chisago Lakes) 12-19, So. (Fall 3:06)
3rd Austin Siefert (Chisago Lakes) 12-19, So. over Kaleb Barnes (South Saint Paul) 25-14, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
5th Sam Sonnek (North Branch) 25-22, Fr. over Chue Chang (St Paul Como Park) 8-11, Sr. (Fall 3:16)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
170
1st Place – Gavin Christoffersen of South Saint Paul
2nd Place – Nate Kujawa of Mahtomedi
3rd Place – Riley Bryant of St Croix Lutheran
4th Place – Eh Ku Ku of St Paul Washington Technology Magnet
5th Place – Malo De Parscau Du Plessix of St Paul Highland Park
6th Place – Pa Ha of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
8th Place – SULLIVAN LUCY of St Paul Como Park
8th Place – Sean Harrington of North Branch
1st Gavin Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) 43-2, Sr. over Nate Kujawa (Mahtomedi) 27-20, Jr. (MD 18-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nate Kujawa (Mahtomedi) 27-20, Jr. over Riley Bryant (St Croix Lutheran) 22-22, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Riley Bryant (St Croix Lutheran) 22-22, Jr. over Eh Ku Ku (St Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 15-12, So. (Dec 17-11)
5th Malo De Parscau Du Plessix (St Paul Highland Park) 10-7, Jr. over Pa Ha (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 9-23, Fr. (Fall 0:42)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
182
1st Place – Hunter Hall of Mahtomedi
2nd Place – Isaiah Sistrunk of Chisago Lakes
3rd Place – Isaac Maki of North Branch
4th Place – Caleb Binman of South Saint Paul
5th Place – Hser Ku Htoo of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
6th Place – Tou Yang of St Paul Johnson
8th Place – KYAW OO of St Paul Como Park
8th Place – Martin Miller of St Paul Highland Park
1st Hunter Hall (Mahtomedi) 25-16, Sr. over Isaiah Sistrunk (Chisago Lakes) 23-22, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Isaiah Sistrunk (Chisago Lakes) 23-22, Sr. over Isaac Maki (North Branch) 19-23, Sr. (OT 5-3)
3rd Isaac Maki (North Branch) 19-23, Sr. over Caleb Binman (South Saint Paul) 21-18, Jr. (Fall 2:28)
5th Hser Ku Htoo (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 9-12, 8th. over Tou Yang (St Paul Johnson) 15-14, Jr. (Fall 1:32)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
195
1st Place – Alec Zell of Mahtomedi
2nd Place – Jarod Stroud of South Saint Paul
3rd Place – Shalen Woods of St Paul Washington Technology Magnet
4th Place – Thai Lee of St Paul Como Park
5th Place – Thomas Herrera of North Branch
1st Alec Zell (Mahtomedi) 29-15, Sr. over Jarod Stroud (South Saint Paul) 24-16, So. (Dec 7-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jarod Stroud (South Saint Paul) 24-16, So. over Shalen Woods (St Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 9-8, So. (RULE)
3rd Shalen Woods (St Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 9-8, So. over Thai Lee (St Paul Como Park) 3-5, Jr. (Fall 2:30)
5th Thomas Herrera (North Branch) 1-13, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
7th () , . over () , . (Bye)
220
1st Place – Connor Bleymeyer of Chisago Lakes
2nd Place – Ryan Prisch of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
3rd Place – Tony Kammerer of Mahtomedi
4th Place – Will Kapanke of St Croix Lutheran
5th Place – Moua Thao of St Paul Washington Technology Magnet
6th Place – LUCKY MOUA of St Paul Como Park
8th Place – Blake Olson of North Branch
8th Place – Cesar Ramirez Ponce of St Paul Highland Park
1st Connor Bleymeyer (Chisago Lakes) 27-10, Jr. over Ryan Prisch (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 21-8, Jr. (Fall 1:27)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ryan Prisch (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 21-8, Jr. over Tony Kammerer (Mahtomedi) 17-21, Fr. (MD 13-1)
3rd Tony Kammerer (Mahtomedi) 17-21, Fr. over Will Kapanke (St Croix Lutheran) 6-10, So. (Fall 5:56)
5th Moua Thao (St Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 6-7, Jr. over LUCKY MOUA (St Paul Como Park) 1-5, Jr. (Dec 10-8)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
285
1st Place – Brandon Swanson of North Branch
2nd Place – Zach Carlson of Chisago Lakes
3rd Place – Elijah Heatherston of Mahtomedi
4th Place – Ian Spiegelberg of St Croix Lutheran
5th Place – Colin Duquette of St Paul Highland Park
6th Place – Santino Moryn-Perez of South Saint Paul
7th Place – Brong Lee of St Paul Washington Technology Magnet
1st Brandon Swanson (North Branch) 32-0, Sr. over Zach Carlson (Chisago Lakes) 17-4, Sr. (Fall 2:59)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zach Carlson (Chisago Lakes) 17-4, Sr. over Elijah Heatherston (Mahtomedi) 40-11, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Elijah Heatherston (Mahtomedi) 40-11, Sr. over Ian Spiegelberg (St Croix Lutheran) 19-16, Jr. (Fall 1:01)
5th Colin Duquette (St Paul Highland Park) 8-12, So. over Santino Moryn-Perez (South Saint Paul) 8-7, Fr. (Fall 1:02)
7th Brong Lee (St Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 3-17, So. over () , . (Bye)

Comments are closed.