2019 Class AA Section 7 Individual Tournament

106
1st Place – Parker Adkins of Princeton
2nd Place – Avery Nelson of Mora
3rd Place – Zak McPhee of Proctor-Hermantown
4th Place – Zach Wilke of Grand Rapids
5th Place – Damion Tapio of Virginia Area
6th Place – Brody Clark of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
8th Place – Jack Schoenborn of Milaca-Faith Christian
8th Place – Brennen Perkovich of Nash-Kee-Greenway
1st Parker Adkins (Princeton) 33-12, 8th. over Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) 39-9, 7th. (Dec 9-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Avery Nelson (Mora) 24-13, 8th. over Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) 39-9, 7th. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Avery Nelson (Mora) 24-13, 8th. over Zach Wilke (Grand Rapids) 33-19, Fr. (Dec 8-3)
5th Damion Tapio (Virginia Area) 18-6, 7th. over Brody Clark (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 18-20, Fr. (Dec 9-8)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
113
1st Place – Connor Wakefield of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Will Fix of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
3rd Place – Gavin Benz of Virginia Area
4th Place – Jake Whitcomb of Princeton
5th Place – Dominic Cementina of Hibbing
6th Place – Trevor Thielen of Mora
8th Place – Robert Laakso of Proctor-Hermantown
8th Place – Gibson Kragt of Milaca-Faith Christian
1st Connor Wakefield (Grand Rapids) 36-14, Fr. over Will Fix (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 32-11, Jr. (Dec 8-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Will Fix (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 32-11, Jr. over Gavin Benz (Virginia Area) 32-13, Fr. (RULE)
3rd Gavin Benz (Virginia Area) 32-13, Fr. over Jake Whitcomb (Princeton) 18-15, So. (Fall 3:12)
5th Dominic Cementina (Hibbing) 18-24, 8th. over Trevor Thielen (Mora) 14-25, So. (Dec 7-6)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
120
1st Place – Landen Parent of Princeton
2nd Place – Francis Fuenffinger of Hibbing
3rd Place – Connor Gmahl of Mora
4th Place – Cory Basta of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
5th Place – Jack Nord of Milaca-Faith Christian
6th Place – Nolan Campbell of Virginia Area
7th Place – Scott Albrecht of Grand Rapids
1st Landen Parent (Princeton) 19-3, So. over Francis Fuenffinger (Hibbing) 39-3, Sr. (Dec 9-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Francis Fuenffinger (Hibbing) 39-3, Sr. over Connor Gmahl (Mora) 28-14, 8th. (RULE)
3rd Connor Gmahl (Mora) 28-14, 8th. over Cory Basta (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 22-9, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
5th Jack Nord (Milaca-Faith Christian) 5-19, 8th. over Nolan Campbell (Virginia Area) 29-21, 8th. (For.)
7th Scott Albrecht (Grand Rapids) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)
126
1st Place – Kyle Boeke of Princeton
2nd Place – Tucker Hass of Mora
3rd Place – Dusty Wilke of Grand Rapids
4th Place – Deeken Fjeld of C-e-c Lumberjacks
5th Place – Gavin Rockstroh of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
6th Place – Josh Cannata of Hibbing
8th Place – Erik Sundquist of Virginia Area
8th Place – Gabe Castleman of Proctor-Hermantown
1st Kyle Boeke (Princeton) 41-3, So. over Tucker Hass (Mora) 23-19, 8th. (Fall 3:10)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tucker Hass (Mora) 23-19, 8th. over Dusty Wilke (Grand Rapids) 31-17, Fr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Dusty Wilke (Grand Rapids) 31-17, Fr. over Deeken Fjeld (C-e-c Lumberjacks) 27-15, Fr. (MD 10-0)
5th Gavin Rockstroh (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 30-12, Fr. over Josh Cannata (Hibbing) 11-19, Jr. (Dec 10-3)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
132
1st Place – Zack Wells of Princeton
2nd Place – Ryan Nosbush of Mora
3rd Place – Bryson Larrabee of Hibbing
4th Place – Caydon Lehman of Grand Rapids
5th Place – Jordan Allen of C-e-c Lumberjacks
6th Place – Aiden Duffy of Nash-Kee-Greenway
7th Place – Dawson Jones of Proctor-Hermantown
1st Zack Wells (Princeton) 38-5, So. over Ryan Nosbush (Mora) 11-1, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ryan Nosbush (Mora) 11-1, Sr. over Bryson Larrabee (Hibbing) 19-24, 8th. (RULE)
3rd Bryson Larrabee (Hibbing) 19-24, 8th. over Caydon Lehman (Grand Rapids) 27-17, Fr. (Fall 3:33)
5th Jordan Allen (C-e-c Lumberjacks) 36-12, Jr. over Aiden Duffy (Nash-Kee-Greenway) 9-14, 7th. (Fall 4:35)
7th Dawson Jones (Proctor-Hermantown) 5-5, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
138
1st Place – David Platt of Hibbing
2nd Place – Tyler Harms-Synkiew of C-e-c Lumberjacks
3rd Place – Nate Burdick of Grand Rapids
4th Place – Kaleb Adkins of Princeton
5th Place – Henry Ringdahl of Proctor-Hermantown
6th Place – Jacob Lindahl of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
8th Place – Cody Haggberg of Mora
8th Place – Tristan Corrow of Nash-Kee-Greenway
1st David Platt (Hibbing) 39-9, So. over Tyler Harms-Synkiew (C-e-c Lumberjacks) 35-8, Jr. (Fall 3:36)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyler Harms-Synkiew (C-e-c Lumberjacks) 35-8, Jr. over Nate Burdick (Grand Rapids) 32-20, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Nate Burdick (Grand Rapids) 32-20, Jr. over Kaleb Adkins (Princeton) 24-11, Jr. (SV-1 12-10)
5th Henry Ringdahl (Proctor-Hermantown) 23-11, So. over Jacob Lindahl (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 16-23, Fr. (Fall 0:34)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
145
1st Place – Kellen Schauer of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Garrett Hall of Milaca-Faith Christian
3rd Place – Griffin Fjeld of C-e-c Lumberjacks
4th Place – Tommy Carmody of Virginia Area
5th Place – Josh Marshall of Princeton
6th Place – Hunter Sayre of Hibbing
8th Place – Carter Wilson of Nash-Kee-Greenway
8th Place – Parker Voss of Mora
1st Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) 51-0, Sr. over Garrett Hall (Milaca-Faith Christian) 25-8, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:55 (26-11))
2nd Place Wrestleback
Garrett Hall (Milaca-Faith Christian) 25-8, Jr. over Griffin Fjeld (C-e-c Lumberjacks) 34-15, Jr. (MD 9-0)
3rd Griffin Fjeld (C-e-c Lumberjacks) 34-15, Jr. over Tommy Carmody (Virginia Area) 25-13, Sr. (Dec 10-5)
5th Josh Marshall (Princeton) 14-19, Jr. over Hunter Sayre (Hibbing) 7-34, So. (Dec 8-2)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
152
1st Place – Jon Smith of Mora
2nd Place – Brendin Morlan of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Zeb Wehr of C-e-c Lumberjacks
4th Place – Malachi Kolhoff of Princeton
5th Place – Luke Knudson of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
6th Place – Bryce Salgren of Milaca-Faith Christian
7th Place – Domonick Holcomb of Nash-Kee-Greenway
1st Jon Smith (Mora) 30-7, Sr. over Brendin Morlan (Grand Rapids) 44-7, Sr. (Fall 4:30)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brendin Morlan (Grand Rapids) 44-7, Sr. over Zeb Wehr (C-e-c Lumberjacks) 30-19, Jr. (Fall 1:32)
3rd Zeb Wehr (C-e-c Lumberjacks) 30-19, Jr. over Malachi Kolhoff (Princeton) 17-14, So. (Dec 10-6)
5th Luke Knudson (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 9-26, So. over Bryce Salgren (Milaca-Faith Christian) 1-11, So. (SV-1 9-7)
7th Domonick Holcomb (Nash-Kee-Greenway) 3-21, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
160
1st Place – Austin Voss of Mora
2nd Place – Ian Hanson of Milaca-Faith Christian
3rd Place – John Larrabee of Hibbing
4th Place – Sam Bolling of C-e-c Lumberjacks
5th Place – Braden Nienaber of Princeton
6th Place – Owen Mooers of Proctor-Hermantown
8th Place – Dain Walters of Grand Rapids
8th Place – Teddy Olivanti of Virginia Area
1st Austin Voss (Mora) 27-8, Sr. over Ian Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) 25-9, Jr. (Dec 11-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ian Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) 25-9, Jr. over John Larrabee (Hibbing) 23-22, Jr. (MD 14-6)
3rd John Larrabee (Hibbing) 23-22, Jr. over Sam Bolling (C-e-c Lumberjacks) 21-19, Jr. (Fall 3:23)
5th Braden Nienaber (Princeton) 11-17, Jr. over Owen Mooers (Proctor-Hermantown) 15-21, Jr. (Fall 4:46)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
170
1st Place – Matthew Jeska of Nash-Kee-Greenway
2nd Place – Danny Schroeder of Mora
3rd Place – Carter Crandall of Virginia Area
4th Place – Cole Verichak of Hibbing
5th Place – Reese Sheldon of C-e-c Lumberjacks
6th Place – Tyler Prebeck of Grand Rapids
8th Place – Austin Mollet of Milaca-Faith Christian
8th Place – Kaden Olsen of Princeton
1st Matthew Jeska (Nash-Kee-Greenway) 28-8, Sr. over Danny Schroeder (Mora) 27-5, Sr. (Dec 9-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Danny Schroeder (Mora) 27-5, Sr. over Carter Crandall (Virginia Area) 28-5, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Carter Crandall (Virginia Area) 28-5, Sr. over Cole Verichak (Hibbing) 20-13, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Reese Sheldon (C-e-c Lumberjacks) 25-11, 8th. over Tyler Prebeck (Grand Rapids) 21-22, So. (Fall 3:19)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
182
1st Place – Kole Platt of Nash-Kee-Greenway
2nd Place – Jagger Greenwood of Hibbing
3rd Place – Dom Adams of Mora
4th Place – Hunter Senarighi of C-e-c Lumberjacks
5th Place – Ben Hanson of Milaca-Faith Christian
6th Place – Keith Ellingson of Princeton
8th Place – Joel Preston of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
8th Place – Dominick Wuethrich of Grand Rapids
1st Kole Platt (Nash-Kee-Greenway) 14-1, Sr. over Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) 28-16, Jr. (MD 11-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jagger Greenwood (Hibbing) 28-16, Jr. over Dom Adams (Mora) 28-14, So. (RULE)
3rd Dom Adams (Mora) 28-14, So. over Hunter Senarighi (C-e-c Lumberjacks) 24-22, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
5th Ben Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) 14-19, Sr. over Keith Ellingson (Princeton) 18-13, Fr. (SV-1 6-4)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
195
1st Place – Zack Neuman of Hibbing
2nd Place – Jake Nowling of Mora
3rd Place – Anthony Hall of Virginia Area
4th Place – Jasper Lindqvist of Grand Rapids
5th Place – Kyle Zimmerman of Princeton
6th Place – Lukas Kemen of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
8th Place – Gramm Neumeyer of C-e-c Lumberjacks
8th Place – Noah Mathis of Nash-Kee-Greenway
1st Zack Neuman (Hibbing) 37-9, Sr. over Jake Nowling (Mora) 21-6, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jake Nowling (Mora) 21-6, Sr. over Anthony Hall (Virginia Area) 29-10, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Anthony Hall (Virginia Area) 29-10, Sr. over Jasper Lindqvist (Grand Rapids) 20-18, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
5th Kyle Zimmerman (Princeton) 14-22, Sr. over Lukas Kemen (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 25-23, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
220
1st Place – Bodee Zens of Milaca-Faith Christian
2nd Place – Justin Matson of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
3rd Place – Dane Haubenschild of Princeton
4th Place – Collin McCarthy of Mora
5th Place – Mauricio Fridlund of Hibbing
6th Place – Jake Gilhousens of Grand Rapids
7th Place – Gage Stankiewicz of C-e-c Lumberjacks
1st Bodee Zens (Milaca-Faith Christian) 23-9, So. over Justin Matson (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 22-12, Fr. (Dec 2-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Justin Matson (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 22-12, Fr. over Dane Haubenschild (Princeton) 21-18, Jr. (Fall 3:31)
3rd Dane Haubenschild (Princeton) 21-18, Jr. over Collin McCarthy (Mora) 20-15, Jr. (Dec 8-5)
5th Mauricio Fridlund (Hibbing) 18-24, So. over Jake Gilhousens (Grand Rapids) 13-12, Jr. (Fall 4:43)
7th Gage Stankiewicz (C-e-c Lumberjacks) 8-23, So. over () , . (Bye)
285
1st Place – Tanner Grangruth of Mora
2nd Place – Robert Decker of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
3rd Place – Brody Ash of Milaca-Faith Christian
4th Place – Christopher Tureson of Hibbing
5th Place – Luke Chase of Princeton
6th Place – Ziek Riendeau of Grand Rapids
1st Tanner Grangruth (Mora) 20-11, So. over Robert Decker (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 25-14, Sr. (Dec 10-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Robert Decker (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 25-14, Sr. over Brody Ash (Milaca-Faith Christian) 18-15, So. (RULE)
3rd Brody Ash (Milaca-Faith Christian) 18-15, So. over Christopher Tureson (Hibbing) 10-22, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
5th Luke Chase (Princeton) 18-15, Sr. over Ziek Riendeau (Grand Rapids) 28-22, Sr. (Fall 1:14)
7th () , . over () , . (Bye)

Comments are closed.