2019 Class AA Section 8 Individual Tournament

106
1st Place – Owen Werner of Perham
2nd Place – Cade Okeson of Detroit Lakes
3rd Place – Trevor Radunz of Pierz
4th Place – Kale Geiser of Thief River Falls
5th Place – Brodie Strand of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6th Place – Owen Carlson of Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus
8th Place – Da’mon Britten of Fergus Falls
8th Place – Jackson Mikkelsen of United Clay Becker Badgers
1st Owen Werner (Perham) 36-6, Jr. over Cade Okeson (Detroit Lakes) 35-8, 8th. (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cade Okeson (Detroit Lakes) 35-8, 8th. over Trevor Radunz (Pierz) 35-9, Fr. (RULE)
3rd Trevor Radunz (Pierz) 35-9, Fr. over Kale Geiser (Thief River Falls) 21-27, 8th. (MD 15-1)
5th Brodie Strand (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 21-18, Fr. over Owen Carlson (Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus) 22-24, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
113
1st Place – Cade Jackson of Detroit Lakes
2nd Place – Blaze Brady of Perham
3rd Place – Griffin Lundeen of Thief River Falls
4th Place – Caleb Ruhl of Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus
5th Place – Zack Cole of United Clay Becker Badgers
6th Place – Jacob Widness of Fergus Falls
8th Place – Lucas Kritzeck of Park Rapids Area
8th Place – Colton Zutz of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
1st Cade Jackson (Detroit Lakes) 36-10, 8th. over Blaze Brady (Perham) 41-6, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Blaze Brady (Perham) 41-6, Sr. over Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 31-16, 7th. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 31-16, 7th. over Caleb Ruhl (Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus) 29-14, Fr. (Dec 7-2)
5th Zack Cole (United Clay Becker Badgers) 15-15, So. over Jacob Widness (Fergus Falls) 11-23, 8th. (Dec 7-1)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
120
1st Place – Ashton Clark of Park Rapids Area
2nd Place – Bradly Swiers of Detroit Lakes
3rd Place – Brandon Funk of Pierz
4th Place – Sam Helgeson of United Clay Becker Badgers
5th Place – Cody Wienen of Thief River Falls
6th Place – Blake Lorentz of Perham
8th Place – Josh Brinkman of Sauk Centre-Melrose
8th Place – Grant Thompson of Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus
1st Ashton Clark (Park Rapids Area) 19-0, Sr. over Bradly Swiers (Detroit Lakes) 24-10, Fr. (MD 8-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Bradly Swiers (Detroit Lakes) 24-10, Fr. over Brandon Funk (Pierz) 21-22, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Brandon Funk (Pierz) 21-22, Jr. over Sam Helgeson (United Clay Becker Badgers) 28-6, So. (Fall 1:22)
5th Cody Wienen (Thief River Falls) 35-13, Fr. over Blake Lorentz (Perham) 13-18, Fr. (Dec 2-0)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
126
1st Place – Jake Andres of Pierz
2nd Place – Gabe Bellefeuille of Perham
3rd Place – Brody Ullyott of Detroit Lakes
4th Place – Garrett Peterson of United Clay Becker Badgers
5th Place – Zander Jenson of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6th Place – Justin Boyd of Fergus Falls
8th Place – Cody Sele of Thief River Falls
8th Place – Finnegan O’Dell of Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus
1st Jake Andres (Pierz) 39-4, Sr. over Brody Ullyott (Detroit Lakes) 36-13, So. (TB-1 3-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) 32-15, Jr. over Brody Ullyott (Detroit Lakes) 36-13, So. (Dec 8-6)
3rd Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) 32-15, Jr. over Garrett Peterson (United Clay Becker Badgers) 29-8, Sr. (MD 11-3)
5th Zander Jenson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 16-11, So. over Justin Boyd (Fergus Falls) 21-19, Sr. (Dec 9-3)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
132
1st Place – Cade Lundeen of Thief River Falls
2nd Place – Leighton Rach of Perham
3rd Place – Blake Weber of Detroit Lakes
4th Place – Evan Koering of Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus
5th Place – Coy Sjogren of Sauk Centre-Melrose
6th Place – Ross Boser of Pierz
8th Place – Nathan Sperr of United Clay Becker Badgers
8th Place – Delvin Roberts of Fergus Falls
1st Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 44-1, Sr. over Leighton Rach (Perham) 34-8, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Leighton Rach (Perham) 34-8, Sr. over Blake Weber (Detroit Lakes) 35-11, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Blake Weber (Detroit Lakes) 35-11, Jr. over Evan Koering (Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus) 26-19, Jr. (Fall 2:49)
5th Coy Sjogren (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 8-17, So. over Ross Boser (Pierz) 16-25, So. (Fall 0:34)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
138
1st Place – Fabyon Greer of Detroit Lakes
2nd Place – Connor Tulenchik of Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus
3rd Place – Jack Fuchs of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4th Place – Coltan Satter of Perham
5th Place – Austin Radunz of Pierz
6th Place – Brandon Zuniga of Thief River Falls
8th Place – Sanden O’Connell of United Clay Becker Badgers
8th Place – Lance ‘Joey’ Graff of Fergus Falls
1st Fabyon Greer (Detroit Lakes) 30-4, Sr. over Jack Fuchs (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 41-7, Sr. (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Connor Tulenchik (Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus) 35-9, Fr. over Jack Fuchs (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 41-7, Sr. (Fall 5:20)
3rd Connor Tulenchik (Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus) 35-9, Fr. over Coltan Satter (Perham) 10-9, Sr. (MD 12-3)
5th Austin Radunz (Pierz) 11-5, Sr. over Brandon Zuniga (Thief River Falls) 21-20, So. (Inj. 0:00)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
145
1st Place – Jack Fudge of Perham
2nd Place – Jake Davis of Thief River Falls
3rd Place – Blaine Henderson of Detroit Lakes
4th Place – Logan Tucker of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5th Place – Harley Large of Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus
6th Place – Andrew Wetli of United Clay Becker Badgers
8th Place – Riley Hoskins of Pierz
8th Place – Sam Sorum of Fergus Falls
1st Jack Fudge (Perham) 41-4, So. over Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) 44-5, Jr. (Fall 5:31)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) 44-5, Jr. over Blaine Henderson (Detroit Lakes) 28-18, So. (RULE)
3rd Blaine Henderson (Detroit Lakes) 28-18, So. over Logan Tucker (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 17-18, Jr. (Fall 1:35)
5th Harley Large (Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus) 24-13, Sr. over Andrew Wetli (United Clay Becker Badgers) 11-16, So. (SV-1 3-1)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
152
1st Place – Cole Johnson of Thief River Falls
2nd Place – Dylan Fudge of Perham
3rd Place – Kaden Hartwell of Fergus Falls
4th Place – Jake Poehler of Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus
5th Place – Cade Sogge of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6th Place – Brandon Tomala of Pierz
8th Place – Kaden Safratowich of Park Rapids Area
8th Place – Garett Nelson of Detroit Lakes
1st Cole Johnson (Thief River Falls) 41-6, Jr. over Dylan Fudge (Perham) 39-5, Sr. (Dec 9-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dylan Fudge (Perham) 39-5, Sr. over Kaden Hartwell (Fergus Falls) 30-8, So. (RULE)
3rd Kaden Hartwell (Fergus Falls) 30-8, So. over Jake Poehler (Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus) 39-9, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
5th Cade Sogge (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 17-20, Jr. over Brandon Tomala (Pierz) 31-12, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
160
1st Place – Reese Kapsner of Pierz
2nd Place – Cody Dravis of Park Rapids Area
3rd Place – Matthew Bush of Perham
4th Place – Brennan Sather of Detroit Lakes
5th Place – Carter Schmidt of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6th Place – Cole Fronning of Fergus Falls
8th Place – Aaron Bruggeman of Thief River Falls
8th Place – Tanner Weyer of United Clay Becker Badgers
1st Reese Kapsner (Pierz) 36-3, Sr. over Cody Dravis (Park Rapids Area) 36-4, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cody Dravis (Park Rapids Area) 36-4, Sr. over Matthew Bush (Perham) 13-22, Sr. (Fall 2:53)
3rd Matthew Bush (Perham) 13-22, Sr. over Brennan Sather (Detroit Lakes) 32-20, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
5th Carter Schmidt (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 29-11, Jr. over Cole Fronning (Fergus Falls) 9-31, Sr. (MD 13-4)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
170
1st Place – Isaiah Thompson of Detroit Lakes
2nd Place – Brian Ramos of Perham
3rd Place – Preston Johnson of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4th Place – Karter Wensmann of Sauk Centre-Melrose
5th Place – Kyle Miller of Thief River Falls
6th Place – Tim Ryan of Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus
8th Place – Jacob Beaudine-Schlick of United Clay Becker Badgers
8th Place – Tanner Young of Pierz
1st Isaiah Thompson (Detroit Lakes) 41-3, Jr. over Preston Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 11-16, So. (Fall 1:17)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brian Ramos (Perham) 27-12, Fr. over Preston Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 11-16, So. (Dec 4-1)
3rd Brian Ramos (Perham) 27-12, Fr. over Karter Wensmann (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 21-18, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
5th Kyle Miller (Thief River Falls) 27-16, Sr. over Tim Ryan (Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus) 16-13, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
182
1st Place – Zachary Peterson of Perham
2nd Place – Noah Olds of Detroit Lakes
3rd Place – Jack Hensel of Park Rapids Area
4th Place – Keenan Dahl of Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus
5th Place – Dylan Taves of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6th Place – Bailey Johnson of United Clay Becker Badgers
8th Place – Kevin Jensen of Thief River Falls
8th Place – Brandon Schlegel of Pierz
1st Zachary Peterson (Perham) 44-1, Sr. over Noah Olds (Detroit Lakes) 41-9, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Noah Olds (Detroit Lakes) 41-9, Sr. over Jack Hensel (Park Rapids Area) 29-15, Sr. (Fall 1:49)
3rd Jack Hensel (Park Rapids Area) 29-15, Sr. over Keenan Dahl (Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus) 26-18, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
5th Dylan Taves (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 15-10, Sr. over Bailey Johnson (United Clay Becker Badgers) 11-14, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
195
1st Place – Ty Moser of Perham
2nd Place – Brenan Peralta of Thief River Falls
3rd Place – Jordan Skadsem of Detroit Lakes
4th Place – Jacob Gotvald of Pierz
5th Place – Corbin Knapp of Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus
6th Place – Tyson Back of Fergus Falls
7th Place – Tristan Olson of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
1st Ty Moser (Perham) 39-0, Sr. over Brenan Peralta (Thief River Falls) 27-6, Sr. (Dec 7-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brenan Peralta (Thief River Falls) 27-6, Sr. over Jordan Skadsem (Detroit Lakes) 33-12, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Jordan Skadsem (Detroit Lakes) 33-12, Jr. over Jacob Gotvald (Pierz) 24-19, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
5th Corbin Knapp (Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus) 9-16, 8th. over Tyson Back (Fergus Falls) 4-13, Sr. (Fall 2:40)
7th Tristan Olson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 9-12, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
220
1st Place – Dawson Kellogg of Perham
2nd Place – Carson Huls of Pierz
3rd Place – Mason Iverson of Thief River Falls
4th Place – Josh Pettit of Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus
5th Place – Andrew Annette of Detroit Lakes
6th Place – TJ Hines of United Clay Becker Badgers
8th Place – Hunter Fischer of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
8th Place – Will Sjogren of Sauk Centre-Melrose
1st Dawson Kellogg (Perham) 39-3, Jr. over Carson Huls (Pierz) 38-7, Sr. (UTB 3-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carson Huls (Pierz) 38-7, Sr. over Mason Iverson (Thief River Falls) 28-17, So. (RULE)
3rd Mason Iverson (Thief River Falls) 28-17, So. over Josh Pettit (Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus) 29-17, Jr. (Fall 0:55)
5th Andrew Annette (Detroit Lakes) 21-23, So. over TJ Hines (United Clay Becker Badgers) 9-9, Sr. (Fall 2:10)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
285
1st Place – Dustin Portales of Fergus Falls
2nd Place – Charles Barnett of Detroit Lakes
3rd Place – Sam Sjogren of Sauk Centre-Melrose
4th Place – Austin Dickmann of Pierz
5th Place – Rowdie Lindquist of Perham
6th Place – Wyatt Dunham of United Clay Becker Badgers
8th Place – Myca Reynolds of Pequot Lks-Pine River-Backus
8th Place – Bryce Anderson of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
1st Dustin Portales (Fergus Falls) 32-2, Jr. over Charles Barnett (Detroit Lakes) 30-11, Sr. (Fall 2:25)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Charles Barnett (Detroit Lakes) 30-11, Sr. over Sam Sjogren (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 31-8, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Sam Sjogren (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 31-8, Sr. over Austin Dickmann (Pierz) 18-9, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Rowdie Lindquist (Perham) 12-16, Jr. over Wyatt Dunham (United Clay Becker Badgers) 19-14, Fr. (Fall 3:33)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.

Comments are closed.