2019 Class AAA Section 1 Individual Tournament

106
1st Place – Chase Murphy of Northfield
2nd Place – Hunter Frost of Farmington
3rd Place – Cael Robb of Owatonna
4th Place – Ben Timmerman of Rochester Mayo
5th Place – Evan Maurud of Winona-Winona Cotter
6th Place – Brody Robinson of Rochester John Marshall
8th Place – Nick Zetah of Rochester Century
8th Place – JT Hausen of Faribault
1st Chase Murphy (Northfield) 44-4, So. over Hunter Frost (Farmington) 29-10, Fr. (Fall 1:06)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Hunter Frost (Farmington) 29-10, Fr. over Cael Robb (Owatonna) 24-3, 8th. (RULE)
3rd Cael Robb (Owatonna) 24-3, 8th. over Ben Timmerman (Rochester Mayo) 15-21, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:33 (17-2))
5th Evan Maurud (Winona-Winona Cotter) 12-16, 7th. over Brody Robinson (Rochester John Marshall) 9-25, 8th. (MD 11-2)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
113
1st Place – Ryan Henningson of Winona-Winona Cotter
2nd Place – Jake Messner of Northfield
3rd Place – Riku Kobayashi of Rochester Mayo
4th Place – Joey Flores of Albert Lea Area
5th Place – Ashton Macht of Owatonna
6th Place – Aiden Tobin of Faribault
8th Place – Evan Hanson of Rochester John Marshall
8th Place – Ryan Sullivan of Farmington
1st Ryan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) 42-1, Jr. over Jake Messner (Northfield) 42-10, Fr. (MD 16-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jake Messner (Northfield) 42-10, Fr. over Riku Kobayashi (Rochester Mayo) 23-18, So. (MD 11-0)
3rd Riku Kobayashi (Rochester Mayo) 23-18, So. over Joey Flores (Albert Lea Area) 16-8, So. (Dec 4-2)
5th Ashton Macht (Owatonna) 12-5, So. over Aiden Tobin (Faribault) 24-18, Fr. (M. For.)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
120
1st Place – Nic Cantu of Albert Lea Area
2nd Place – Kanin Hable of Owatonna
3rd Place – Sam Holman of Northfield
4th Place – Gael Ramirez of Faribault
5th Place – Logan Henningson of Winona-Winona Cotter
6th Place – Ian Funk of Rochester Mayo
8th Place – Christian Swenson of Rochester Century
8th Place – Dylan Olson of Farmington
1st Nic Cantu (Albert Lea Area) 37-9, So. over Kanin Hable (Owatonna) 23-12, Fr. (Fall 2:36)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kanin Hable (Owatonna) 23-12, Fr. over Sam Holman (Northfield) 23-16, So. (RULE)
3rd Sam Holman (Northfield) 23-16, So. over Gael Ramirez (Faribault) 26-16, So. (MD 8-0)
5th Logan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) 21-12, 8th. over Ian Funk (Rochester Mayo) 17-23, Fr. (Fall 2:44)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
126
1st Place – Cole Glazier of Albert Lea Area
2nd Place – Marshall Peters of Rochester Mayo
3rd Place – Riley Stoltz of Faribault
4th Place – Gavin Anderson of Northfield
5th Place – Benjamin Zierdt-Thorson of Rochester John Marshall
6th Place – Sam Oelfke of Austin
8th Place – Aiden Han-Lindemyer of Farmington
8th Place – Chris Zetah of Rochester Century
1st Cole Glazier (Albert Lea Area) 33-9, 8th. over Marshall Peters (Rochester Mayo) 32-8, So. (Dec 6-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Marshall Peters (Rochester Mayo) 32-8, So. over Riley Stoltz (Faribault) 27-14, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Riley Stoltz (Faribault) 27-14, Jr. over Gavin Anderson (Northfield) 16-18, So. (Fall 1:12)
5th Benjamin Zierdt-Thorson (Rochester John Marshall) 18-22, Sr. over Sam Oelfke (Austin) 8-15, 8th. (Fall 0:24)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
132
1st Place – Trayton Anderson of Northfield
2nd Place – Connor Higgins of Rochester John Marshall
3rd Place – Cameron Davis of Albert Lea Area
4th Place – Evann Fabian of Winona-Winona Cotter
5th Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
6th Place – Thomas Fritz of Austin
8th Place – Alex Hoy of Faribault
8th Place – Garrett Berg of Farmington
1st Trayton Anderson (Northfield) 47-1, Sr. over Connor Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) 19-7, Jr. (Fall 0:49)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Connor Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) 19-7, Jr. over Cameron Davis (Albert Lea Area) 27-16, Fr. (Fall 2:23)
3rd Cameron Davis (Albert Lea Area) 27-16, Fr. over Evann Fabian (Winona-Winona Cotter) 28-12, Jr. (Dec 12-5)
5th Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) 25-15, Fr. over Thomas Fritz (Austin) 9-16, 8th. (MD 16-6)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
138
1st Place – Drew Woodley of Northfield
2nd Place – Landen Johnson of Owatonna
3rd Place – Derrick McMillian of Albert Lea Area
4th Place – Nate Engel of Farmington
5th Place – Tyler Bertschinger of Rochester John Marshall
6th Place – Cade Sheehan of Rochester Mayo
8th Place – Lathan Wilson of Austin
8th Place – Ricardo Duran Castanono of Winona-Winona Cotter
1st Drew Woodley (Northfield) 44-2, Jr. over Landen Johnson (Owatonna) 39-8, Fr. (Dec 8-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Landen Johnson (Owatonna) 39-8, Fr. over Derrick McMillian (Albert Lea Area) 20-6, 8th. (Fall 0:49)
3rd Derrick McMillian (Albert Lea Area) 20-6, 8th. over Nate Engel (Farmington) 11-10, Sr. (Dec 10-6)
5th Tyler Bertschinger (Rochester John Marshall) 16-15, Jr. over Cade Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) 23-13, Jr. (M. For.)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
145
1st Place – Luke Peterson of Farmington
2nd Place – Caleb Talamantes of Albert Lea Area
3rd Place – Kaden Nelson of Owatonna
4th Place – Garrett Pavelko of Rochester Century
5th Place – Bryce Nolen of Faribault
6th Place – Darrin Kuyper of Northfield
8th Place – Luiz Gasca of Rochester Mayo
8th Place – Isaac Allred of Winona-Winona Cotter
1st Luke Peterson (Farmington) 29-8, Jr. over Kaden Nelson (Owatonna) 33-11, So. (MD 12-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Caleb Talamantes (Albert Lea Area) 30-19, So. over Kaden Nelson (Owatonna) 33-11, So. (TB-1 4-3)
3rd Caleb Talamantes (Albert Lea Area) 30-19, So. over Garrett Pavelko (Rochester Century) 26-16, Jr. (Dec 7-6)
5th Bryce Nolen (Faribault) 19-12, Jr. over Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) 33-16, Fr. (Dec 12-10)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
152
1st Place – Austin Hamel of Farmington
2nd Place – Griffin Studier of Albert Lea Area
3rd Place – Josh Oathoudt of Faribault
4th Place – Owen Pharo of Rochester Century
5th Place – Ethan Johnson of Northfield
6th Place – Ethan Plonka of Rochester Mayo
7th Place – Trevor Schroeder of Owatonna
1st Austin Hamel (Farmington) 32-11, So. over Griffin Studier (Albert Lea Area) 22-20, So. (Dec 8-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Griffin Studier (Albert Lea Area) 22-20, So. over Josh Oathoudt (Faribault) 29-8, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Josh Oathoudt (Faribault) 29-8, Jr. over Owen Pharo (Rochester Century) 33-10, Jr. (MD 9-1)
5th Ethan Johnson (Northfield) 36-14, Jr. over Ethan Plonka (Rochester Mayo) 6-12, So. (Fall 3:21)
7th Trevor Schroeder (Owatonna) 10-9, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
160
1st Place – Chase Vought of Farmington
2nd Place – William Krueger of Rochester Mayo
3rd Place – Josh Belden of Austin
4th Place – Matt Seykora of Owatonna
5th Place – Josiah Hedensten of Albert Lea Area
6th Place – Kolby Olson of Northfield
8th Place – Justin Higgins of Rochester John Marshall
8th Place – Paxton Pagel of Rochester Century
1st Chase Vought (Farmington) 19-12, So. over William Krueger (Rochester Mayo) 23-10, Sr. (MD 15-7)
2nd Place Wrestleback
William Krueger (Rochester Mayo) 23-10, Sr. over Josh Belden (Austin) 25-13, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Josh Belden (Austin) 25-13, Sr. over Matt Seykora (Owatonna) 17-21, So. (Fall 2:57)
5th Josiah Hedensten (Albert Lea Area) 22-19, So. over Kolby Olson (Northfield) 18-16, Sr. (Fall 6:29)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
170
1st Place – Austin Underdahl of Faribault
2nd Place – Jack Stanton of Northfield
3rd Place – Luke Weierke of Farmington
4th Place – Trevor Pomeroy of Winona-Winona Cotter
5th Place – Ethan Smith of Rochester Mayo
6th Place – Casey Neumann of Rochester Century
8th Place – Denni Heimer of Austin
8th Place – Hunter Jenson of Owatonna
1st Austin Underdahl (Faribault) 32-3, Sr. over Jack Stanton (Northfield) 30-14, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jack Stanton (Northfield) 30-14, Sr. over Luke Weierke (Farmington) 24-15, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Luke Weierke (Farmington) 24-15, Jr. over Trevor Pomeroy (Winona-Winona Cotter) 18-5, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
5th Ethan Smith (Rochester Mayo) 10-18, So. over Casey Neumann (Rochester Century) 16-24, Jr. (Fall 3:06)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
182
1st Place – Zach Glazier of Albert Lea Area
2nd Place – Cade King of Owatonna
3rd Place – Mason Pagel of Northfield
4th Place – Dylan Lippert of Faribault
5th Place – Parker Venz of Farmington
6th Place – Sam Allen of Rochester Mayo
8th Place – Logan Carter of Rochester Century
8th Place – Angel Aguilera Lemus of Austin
1st Zach Glazier (Albert Lea Area) 43-0, Sr. over Cade King (Owatonna) 40-4, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cade King (Owatonna) 40-4, Sr. over Mason Pagel (Northfield) 32-19, Fr. (M. For.)
3rd Mason Pagel (Northfield) 32-19, Fr. over Dylan Lippert (Faribault) 12-10, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
5th Parker Venz (Farmington) 24-14, So. over Sam Allen (Rochester Mayo) 8-16, So. (Fall 0:55)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
195
1st Place – MacAron Kukowski of Farmington
2nd Place – Josh Heyda of Faribault
3rd Place – Lance Thorn of Winona-Winona Cotter
4th Place – Jack Holman of Northfield
5th Place – Jordan Derry of Austin
6th Place – Nate Davis of Rochester Century
1st MacAron Kukowski (Farmington) 21-1, Jr. over Josh Heyda (Faribault) 33-6, Sr. (Dec 12-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Josh Heyda (Faribault) 33-6, Sr. over Lance Thorn (Winona-Winona Cotter) 17-11, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Lance Thorn (Winona-Winona Cotter) 17-11, Jr. over Jack Holman (Northfield) 22-25, Jr. (Fall 2:20)
5th Jordan Derry (Austin) 7-26, Jr. over Nate Davis (Rochester Century) 4-27, Jr. (Fall 3:00)
7th () , . over () , . (Bye)
220
1st Place – Nick Staska of Owatonna
2nd Place – Brady Nielsen of Albert Lea Area
3rd Place – Seth Arndt of Rochester Century
4th Place – Quincy Hill of Rochester Mayo
5th Place – Tyler Nachtigal of Winona-Winona Cotter
6th Place – David Tonjum of Northfield
7th Place – Alex Carlin of Rochester John Marshall
1st Nick Staska (Owatonna) 29-11, Sr. over Brady Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) 32-13, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brady Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) 32-13, Sr. over Seth Arndt (Rochester Century) 24-13, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Seth Arndt (Rochester Century) 24-13, Jr. over Quincy Hill (Rochester Mayo) 14-15, Sr. (Fall 2:49)
5th Tyler Nachtigal (Winona-Winona Cotter) 30-8, Jr. over David Tonjum (Northfield) 24-18, Jr. (MD 9-1)
7th Alex Carlin (Rochester John Marshall) 12-18, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
285
1st Place – Zander Rusert of Winona-Winona Cotter
2nd Place – Nick Lopez of Northfield
3rd Place – Adam Vlasaty of Austin
4th Place – Trevor Olson of Farmington
5th Place – Damon Hinrichs of Rochester Mayo
1st Zander Rusert (Winona-Winona Cotter) 25-10, Jr. over Nick Lopez (Northfield) 6-8, So. (Dec 7-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nick Lopez (Northfield) 6-8, So. over Adam Vlasaty (Austin) 7-10, So. (Fall 3:26)
3rd Adam Vlasaty (Austin) 7-10, So. over Trevor Olson (Farmington) 2-13, Jr. (SV-1 9-7)
5th Damon Hinrichs (Rochester Mayo) 16-16, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
7th () , . over () , . (Bye)

Comments are closed.