2019 Class AAA Section 2 Individual Tournament

106
1st Place – Pierson Manville of Shakopee
2nd Place – Jore Volk of Lakeville North
3rd Place – Colby Dunkel of New Prague
4th Place – Peyton Hermann of Lakeville South
5th Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley
6th Place – Denny Hernandez of Burnsville
8th Place – Jonah Kolsrud of Prior Lake
8th Place – Max Enderlein of Eastview
1st Pierson Manville (Shakopee) 46-2, 7th. over Jore Volk (Lakeville North) 36-3, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jore Volk (Lakeville North) 36-3, Fr. over Colby Dunkel (New Prague) 40-4, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Colby Dunkel (New Prague) 40-4, Jr. over Peyton Hermann (Lakeville South) 25-15, Fr. (MD 14-4)
5th Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley) 17-26, 8th. over Denny Hernandez (Burnsville) 14-10, So. (M. For.)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
113
1st Place – Paxton Creese of Shakopee
2nd Place – Zach Hanson of Lakeville North
3rd Place – Joey Novak of New Prague
4th Place – Teagan Block of Prior Lake
5th Place – Christian Lopez of Burnsville
6th Place – Johnny Thai of Rosemount
8th Place – Landon Vath of Eastview
8th Place – Marcell Booth of Apple Valley
1st Paxton Creese (Shakopee) 46-1, Jr. over Zach Hanson (Lakeville North) 35-3, 8th. (TF-1.5 4:21 (17-2))
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zach Hanson (Lakeville North) 35-3, 8th. over Joey Novak (New Prague) 39-5, 8th. (RULE)
3rd Joey Novak (New Prague) 39-5, 8th. over Teagan Block (Prior Lake) 28-12, So. (Fall 2:33)
5th Christian Lopez (Burnsville) 21-13, So. over Johnny Thai (Rosemount) 13-22, Jr. (Dec 7-0)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
120
1st Place – Ben Lunn of Shakopee
2nd Place – Nick Novak of New Prague
3rd Place – Theron Wendt of Lakeville South
4th Place – Nathan Fenske of Lakeville North
5th Place – Konner Werk of Rosemount
6th Place – Xavier Ripplinger of Burnsville
8th Place – Drew Bergstedt of Eastview
8th Place – Ian Haueter of Apple Valley
1st Ben Lunn (Shakopee) 37-3, Jr. over Nick Novak (New Prague) 44-2, So. (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nick Novak (New Prague) 44-2, So. over Theron Wendt (Lakeville South) 23-18, So. (Fall 0:42)
3rd Theron Wendt (Lakeville South) 23-18, So. over Nathan Fenske (Lakeville North) 27-13, Sr. (Dec 7-5)
5th Konner Werk (Rosemount) 15-18, Fr. over Xavier Ripplinger (Burnsville) 16-21, Fr. (SV-1 6-4)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
126
1st Place – Tyler Jones of Shakopee
2nd Place – Martin Stewart of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Roman Gilbert of Eastview
4th Place – Ryan Wagner of New Prague
5th Place – Johnny Tieu of Lakeville North
6th Place – Cory St Martin of Prior Lake
8th Place – Joshua Loredo of Burnsville
8th Place – Kaleb Johnson of Lakeville South
1st Tyler Jones (Shakopee) 37-5, Sr. over Martin Stewart (Apple Valley) 21-7, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Martin Stewart (Apple Valley) 21-7, Sr. over Roman Gilbert (Eastview) 34-9, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Roman Gilbert (Eastview) 34-9, Jr. over Ryan Wagner (New Prague) 17-12, Jr. (Fall 1:09)
5th Johnny Tieu (Lakeville North) 28-12, Sr. over Cory St Martin (Prior Lake) 21-17, Jr. (Fall 2:01)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
132
1st Place – Adam Mickelson of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Chase Bloomquist of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Mason Enderlein of Eastview
4th Place – Ryan Cripe of Lakeville South
5th Place – AJ Smith of Shakopee
6th Place – Zackary Flen of Lakeville North
8th Place – Simon Kajer of New Prague
8th Place – Ruben Ramirez of Burnsville
1st Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) 33-7, Sr. over Chase Bloomquist (Prior Lake) 25-8, Jr. (MD 13-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Chase Bloomquist (Prior Lake) 25-8, Jr. over Mason Enderlein (Eastview) 34-11, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Mason Enderlein (Eastview) 34-11, Jr. over Ryan Cripe (Lakeville South) 31-11, Jr. (Fall 4:00)
5th AJ Smith (Shakopee) 19-7, 8th. over Zackary Flen (Lakeville North) 11-22, Jr. (Fall 0:50)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
138
1st Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Brice Bischof of Lakeville South
3rd Place – Alex Burdi of Eastview
4th Place – Bryce Lofton of New Prague
5th Place – Cole Edwards of Prior Lake
6th Place – Sam Treml of Shakopee
8th Place – Carlos Thomas of Rosemount
8th Place – Andrew Russeth of Lakeville North
1st Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) 49-2, Sr. over Brice Bischof (Lakeville South) 38-10, So. (TF-1.5 5:23 (16-0))
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brice Bischof (Lakeville South) 38-10, So. over Alex Burdi (Eastview) 19-15, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Alex Burdi (Eastview) 19-15, Sr. over Bryce Lofton (New Prague) 18-8, Sr. (MD 14-3)
5th Cole Edwards (Prior Lake) 18-17, Fr. over Sam Treml (Shakopee) 23-14, So. (M. For.)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
145
1st Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Jacob Rathke of Lakeville South
3rd Place – Brandon Kidd of Shakopee
4th Place – Max Scheffler of New Prague
5th Place – Colton Sund of Prior Lake
6th Place – Nathan Langer of Eastview
8th Place – Alex Taylor of Lakeville North
8th Place – Ezra Horn of Rosemount
1st Brady Gross (Apple Valley) 45-4, Sr. over Brandon Kidd (Shakopee) 39-10, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jacob Rathke (Lakeville South) 34-9, Sr. over Brandon Kidd (Shakopee) 39-10, Sr. (Dec 8-7)
3rd Jacob Rathke (Lakeville South) 34-9, Sr. over Max Scheffler (New Prague) 34-9, Jr. (Dec 7-4)
5th Colton Sund (Prior Lake) 18-19, So. over Nathan Langer (Eastview) 25-17, So. (Dec 3-2)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
152
1st Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville South
2nd Place – Dylan Anderson of Apple Valley
3rd Place – DJ Smith of Shakopee
4th Place – Tony Byersdorfer of Rosemount
5th Place – Scott Gray of Prior Lake
6th Place – Gavin Roy of Lakeville North
8th Place – Connor Meixell of Eastview
8th Place – Tristen Larson of Burnsville
1st Willie Bastyr (Lakeville South) 37-3, Jr. over Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley) 36-14, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley) 36-14, Jr. over DJ Smith (Shakopee) 28-11, So. (RULE)
3rd DJ Smith (Shakopee) 28-11, So. over Tony Byersdorfer (Rosemount) 18-17, Fr. (Fall 1:55)
5th Scott Gray (Prior Lake) 10-21, Sr. over Gavin Roy (Lakeville North) 21-20, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
160
1st Place – Devin Roberts of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Connor Raines of Shakopee
3rd Place – Brendon Bischof of Lakeville South
4th Place – Gavin Osterhaus of Burnsville
5th Place – Ethan Gregory of New Prague
6th Place – Logan Edwards of Prior Lake
8th Place – Dylan Larvingo of Lakeville North
8th Place – Logan O’Neil of Eastview
1st Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) 40-6, Sr. over Connor Raines (Shakopee) 45-6, Jr. (UTB 2-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Connor Raines (Shakopee) 45-6, Jr. over Brendon Bischof (Lakeville South) 34-13, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Brendon Bischof (Lakeville South) 34-13, Sr. over Gavin Osterhaus (Burnsville) 34-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Ethan Gregory (New Prague) 21-18, Jr. over Logan Edwards (Prior Lake) 14-22, Sr. (SV-1 8-6)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
170
1st Place – Grant Hendren of Lakeville South
2nd Place – Peter Swanson of Eastview
3rd Place – Michael Mattison of Apple Valley
4th Place – Logan Hennen of Prior Lake
5th Place – Fatih Shigidy of Rosemount
6th Place – Carson Manville of Shakopee
7th Place – Enrique Merli of Lakeville North
1st Grant Hendren (Lakeville South) 27-1, Sr. over Peter Swanson (Eastview) 32-8, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Peter Swanson (Eastview) 32-8, Sr. over Michael Mattison (Apple Valley) 29-17, Sr. (SV-1 9-7)
3rd Michael Mattison (Apple Valley) 29-17, Sr. over Logan Hennen (Prior Lake) 2-8, Jr. (MD 12-0)
5th Fatih Shigidy (Rosemount) 6-20, Jr. over Carson Manville (Shakopee) 4-4, So. (M. For.)
7th Enrique Merli (Lakeville North) 7-22, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
182
1st Place – Jack Casey of Shakopee
2nd Place – Zach Young of Rosemount
3rd Place – Jake Trachte of New Prague
4th Place – Jaden Dukes of Lakeville South
5th Place – Quinn Hoffman of Eastview
6th Place – Ryan Mudgett of Lakeville North
8th Place – Billy Trees of Prior Lake
8th Place – Hunter Aceret of Apple Valley
1st Jack Casey (Shakopee) 31-10, Jr. over Zach Young (Rosemount) 30-14, Sr. (Dec 10-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zach Young (Rosemount) 30-14, Sr. over Jake Trachte (New Prague) 33-11, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Jake Trachte (New Prague) 33-11, Jr. over Jaden Dukes (Lakeville South) 30-8, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Quinn Hoffman (Eastview) 26-17, Sr. over Ryan Mudgett (Lakeville North) 21-19, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
195
1st Place – Calvin Sund of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Joey Johnson of Shakopee
3rd Place – Brennan Rutt of New Prague
4th Place – Will Stone of Lakeville South
5th Place – Joey Anderson of Apple Valley
6th Place – Brady Redenbaugh of Lakeville North
8th Place – Haydyn Rehder of Rosemount
8th Place – Joel Joubert of Burnsville
1st Calvin Sund (Prior Lake) 35-0, Sr. over Joey Johnson (Shakopee) 31-5, So. (Dec 11-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Joey Johnson (Shakopee) 31-5, So. over Brennan Rutt (New Prague) 39-7, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Brennan Rutt (New Prague) 39-7, Sr. over Will Stone (Lakeville South) 25-19, Jr. (Fall 2:42)
5th Joey Anderson (Apple Valley) 17-26, Fr. over Brady Redenbaugh (Lakeville North) 19-20, Jr. (Fall 4:45)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
220
1st Place – Ezayah Oropeza of Rosemount
2nd Place – Tommy Johnson of Shakopee
3rd Place – Jared Stewart of Lakeville South
4th Place – Tony Anger of Apple Valley
5th Place – Cedric Warner of Eastview
6th Place – Brandon Butler of Prior Lake
8th Place – Carson Weber of Lakeville North
8th Place – Devon Spencer of Burnsville
1st Ezayah Oropeza (Rosemount) 38-0, Sr. over Tommy Johnson (Shakopee) 41-6, So. (Fall 1:47)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tommy Johnson (Shakopee) 41-6, So. over Jared Stewart (Lakeville South) 19-2, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Jared Stewart (Lakeville South) 19-2, Sr. over Tony Anger (Apple Valley) 32-17, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Cedric Warner (Eastview) 24-14, Sr. over Brandon Butler (Prior Lake) 7-21, So. (Fall 1:59)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
285
1st Place – Bryce Benhart of Lakeville North
2nd Place – Tyler Kim of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Max Otterdahl of Rosemount
4th Place – Jade Trelstad of Shakopee
5th Place – Evan Anderson of New Prague
6th Place – Anthony Webster-drummer of Burnsville
8th Place – Elliott Bratsch of Lakeville South
8th Place – Max Alipate of Eastview
1st Bryce Benhart (Lakeville North) 30-0, Sr. over Tyler Kim (Apple Valley) 46-4, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyler Kim (Apple Valley) 46-4, Sr. over Max Otterdahl (Rosemount) 25-15, . (RULE)
3rd Max Otterdahl (Rosemount) 25-15, . over Jade Trelstad (Shakopee) 12-14, Fr. (Fall 1:01)
5th Evan Anderson (New Prague) 14-16, Fr. over Anthony Webster-drummer (Burnsville) 16-14, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.

Comments are closed.