2019 Class AAA Section 3 Individual Tournament

106
1st Place – Zachary Silvis of Park
2nd Place – Matt Hogue of East Ridge
3rd Place – Alex Braun of Woodbury
4th Place – Josh Route of Hastings
5th Place – Koua Thao of St Paul Harding
6th Place – Thomas Chandler of Henry Sibley
1st Zachary Silvis (Park) 38-5, Fr. over Matt Hogue (East Ridge) 39-10, So. (Dec 7-6)
2nd Matt Hogue (East Ridge) 39-10, So. over Alex Braun (Woodbury) 30-17, 7th. (TF-1.5 4:24 (21-5))
3rd Alex Braun (Woodbury) 30-17, 7th. over Josh Route (Hastings) 26-18, 8th. (Dec 9-6)
5th Koua Thao (St Paul Harding) 26-7, Jr. over Thomas Chandler (Henry Sibley) 15-28, So. (MD 12-2)
113
1st Place – Johnny LaCore of East Ridge
2nd Place – Owen Langfield of Henry Sibley
3rd Place – Aiden Erickson of Hastings
4th Place – Sahloa Eh of St Paul Harding
5th Place – Antonio Rizzo of Woodbury
6th Place – Ibrahim Aloul of Bloomington Kennedy
8th Place – Law Law Eh of St Paul Central
8th Place – Kevin Dang of Eagan
1st Johnny LaCore (East Ridge) 24-18, Fr. over Owen Langfield (Henry Sibley) 32-16, 8th. (Fall 3:43)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Owen Langfield (Henry Sibley) 32-16, 8th. over Aiden Erickson (Hastings) 21-18, 8th. (Dec 4-1)
3rd Aiden Erickson (Hastings) 21-18, 8th. over Sahloa Eh (St Paul Harding) 20-14, Fr. (Dec 9-4)
5th Antonio Rizzo (Woodbury) 13-23, So. over Ibrahim Aloul (Bloomington Kennedy) 11-26, Sr. (Fall 0:49)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
120
1st Place – Cole West of Woodbury
2nd Place – Matt Myers of Hastings
3rd Place – Allen Everson of Bloomington Kennedy
4th Place – Wai Wai eh of St Paul Central
5th Place – Vincent Mueller of East Ridge
6th Place – Danny Vrtis of Cretin-Derham Hall
1st Cole West (Woodbury) 35-3, Sr. over Matt Myers (Hastings) 27-16, Sr. (Fall 1:26)
2nd Matt Myers (Hastings) 27-16, Sr. over Allen Everson (Bloomington Kennedy) 23-13, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Allen Everson (Bloomington Kennedy) 23-13, Sr. over Wai Wai eh (St Paul Central) 16-6, Sr. (Fall 1:30)
5th Vincent Mueller (East Ridge) 15-16, 8th. over Danny Vrtis (Cretin-Derham Hall) 15-12, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
126
1st Place – Lynden Wilson of Hastings
2nd Place – Vito Massa of East Ridge
3rd Place – Will Bents of Woodbury
4th Place – Austin Kalina of Eagan
5th Place – Mason Scott of Bloomington Kennedy
6th Place – Kong Lor of St Paul Harding
1st Lynden Wilson (Hastings) 30-12, Sr. over Vito Massa (East Ridge) 20-12, Fr. (MD 12-0)
2nd Vito Massa (East Ridge) 20-12, Fr. over Will Bents (Woodbury) 33-16, So. (RULE)
3rd Will Bents (Woodbury) 33-16, So. over Austin Kalina (Eagan) 12-21, Fr. (Dec 10-5)
5th Mason Scott (Bloomington Kennedy) 19-20, Fr. over Kong Lor (St Paul Harding) 10-17, Jr. (Fall 2:47)
132
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Michael Murphy of Eagan
3rd Place – Brady Moesenthin of Woodbury
4th Place – Jesse Mimbach of Hastings
5th Place – John Wallace of St Paul Central
6th Place – Maxwell Fronda of Cretin-Derham Hall
8th Place – Sam Martin of Henry Sibley
8th Place – Derrick Eager of Bloomington Kennedy
1st Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) 29-2, 8th. over Michael Murphy (Eagan) 34-6, Jr. (Fall 1:27)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Michael Murphy (Eagan) 34-6, Jr. over Brady Moesenthin (Woodbury) 38-9, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Brady Moesenthin (Woodbury) 38-9, Sr. over Jesse Mimbach (Hastings) 14-11, Sr. (Dec 9-7)
5th John Wallace (St Paul Central) 7-7, So. over Maxwell Fronda (Cretin-Derham Hall) 7-11, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
138
1st Place – Hunter Lyden of East Ridge
2nd Place – Andrew Wick of Eagan
3rd Place – John Kendall of Hastings
4th Place – Cade Johnson of Woodbury
5th Place – Enock Moindi of Henry Sibley
6th Place – Jeff McDonald of Bloomington Kennedy
1st Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) 46-3, Fr. over Andrew Wick (Eagan) 26-13, Sr. (Fall 3:48)
2nd Andrew Wick (Eagan) 26-13, Sr. over John Kendall (Hastings) 21-13, Jr. (RULE)
3rd John Kendall (Hastings) 21-13, Jr. over Cade Johnson (Woodbury) 30-17, So. (Fall 1:41)
5th Enock Moindi (Henry Sibley) 11-19, So. over Jeff McDonald (Bloomington Kennedy) 16-14, Sr. (MD 10-1)
145
1st Place – Ty Gage of Eagan
2nd Place – Solomon Lankow of Park
3rd Place – Royce Hogue of East Ridge
4th Place – Paul Kendall of Hastings
5th Place – Billy Reineccius of Bloomington Kennedy
6th Place – Edmundo Villalva Lijo of Cretin-Derham Hall
8th Place – Bah Blu of St Paul Harding
8th Place – Nick Howe of Woodbury
1st Ty Gage (Eagan) 27-10, Jr. over Royce Hogue (East Ridge) 31-12, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Solomon Lankow (Park) 39-7, Jr. over Royce Hogue (East Ridge) 31-12, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Solomon Lankow (Park) 39-7, Jr. over Paul Kendall (Hastings) 26-14, Sr. (MD 9-1)
5th Billy Reineccius (Bloomington Kennedy) 10-12, Jr. over Edmundo Villalva Lijo (Cretin-Derham Hall) 15-19, Sr. (Fall 0:46)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
152
1st Place – Roman Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Mac Wilson of Hastings
3rd Place – Joe Jeans of Bloomington Kennedy
4th Place – Connor Thell of Henry Sibley
5th Place – Andrew Diaz of Park
6th Place – Sam Ellis of Woodbury
8th Place – Evan Haldeman of St Paul Harding
8th Place – Noah Stejskal of Eagan
1st Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) 35-6, So. over Mac Wilson (Hastings) 34-12, Sr. (Dec 12-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mac Wilson (Hastings) 34-12, Sr. over Joe Jeans (Bloomington Kennedy) 32-12, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Joe Jeans (Bloomington Kennedy) 32-12, Jr. over Connor Thell (Henry Sibley) 19-22, Jr. (Fall 1:46)
5th Andrew Diaz (Park) 29-16, Sr. over Sam Ellis (Woodbury) 18-11, Sr. (MD 9-1)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
160
1st Place – Brock Rinehart of Woodbury
2nd Place – Isaac Grams of Bloomington Kennedy
3rd Place – Carey Vanier, Jr. of Cretin-Derham Hall
4th Place – Adrian Shanahan of St Paul Central
5th Place – Noah Kipp of Eagan
6th Place – Isaac Fritz of Hastings
8th Place – Sam Tollison of East Ridge
8th Place – Guleed Hirmoge of St Paul Harding
1st Brock Rinehart (Woodbury) 44-3, Jr. over Isaac Grams (Bloomington Kennedy) 36-7, So. (TF-1.5 6:00 (25-9))
2nd Place Wrestleback
Isaac Grams (Bloomington Kennedy) 36-7, So. over Carey Vanier, Jr. (Cretin-Derham Hall) 23-9, So. (RULE)
3rd Carey Vanier, Jr. (Cretin-Derham Hall) 23-9, So. over Adrian Shanahan (St Paul Central) 23-9, Sr. (Dec 11-6)
5th Noah Kipp (Eagan) 10-29, Jr. over Isaac Fritz (Hastings) 7-8, So. (Fall 2:36)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
170
1st Place – Alex O’Connor of Hastings
2nd Place – Edric Waindim of Park
3rd Place – Levi French-Amara of Henry Sibley
4th Place – Ethan Pittman of East Ridge
5th Place – Zach Jacobson of Eagan
6th Place – Omar Abdelal of Woodbury
8th Place – Isaac Enriquez of Cretin-Derham Hall
8th Place – Dylan Long of Bloomington Kennedy
1st Alex O’Connor (Hastings) 28-8, Sr. over Levi French-Amara (Henry Sibley) 20-21, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Edric Waindim (Park) 33-11, Sr. over Levi French-Amara (Henry Sibley) 20-21, Jr. (Fall 0:44)
3rd Edric Waindim (Park) 33-11, Sr. over Ethan Pittman (East Ridge) 26-15, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
5th Zach Jacobson (Eagan) 9-10, So. over Omar Abdelal (Woodbury) 9-20, Jr. (Fall 3:47)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
182
1st Place – Carter Lyons of Eagan
2nd Place – Ahmed Abdelal of Woodbury
3rd Place – Mukhtar Ali of Hastings
4th Place – Noah Johnson of Park
5th Place – Ethan Lowe of Henry Sibley
6th Place – Cage Linton of Cretin-Derham Hall
1st Carter Lyons (Eagan) 29-10, Sr. over Ahmed Abdelal (Woodbury) 12-9, Fr. (Fall 1:14)
2nd Ahmed Abdelal (Woodbury) 12-9, Fr. over Mukhtar Ali (Hastings) 22-13, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Mukhtar Ali (Hastings) 22-13, Jr. over Noah Johnson (Park) 19-15, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)
5th Ethan Lowe (Henry Sibley) 6-10, Fr. over Cage Linton (Cretin-Derham Hall) 19-14, So. (Dec 7-5)
195
1st Place – Donald Nde of Woodbury
2nd Place – Godswill Pepple of Hastings
3rd Place – Krystiyan Mullen of Park
4th Place – Jack Kelley of Eagan
5th Place – Kaimana Lorick of Bloomington Kennedy
6th Place – Zane Jhocson of Cretin-Derham Hall
1st Donald Nde (Woodbury) 30-12, Sr. over Godswill Pepple (Hastings) 39-10, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
2nd Godswill Pepple (Hastings) 39-10, Sr. over Krystiyan Mullen (Park) 31-14, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Krystiyan Mullen (Park) 31-14, Jr. over Jack Kelley (Eagan) 4-18, So. (Fall 5:28)
5th Kaimana Lorick (Bloomington Kennedy) 12-23, Jr. over Zane Jhocson (Cretin-Derham Hall) 5-10, Jr. (Fall 1:47)
220
1st Place – Antonio Davis of Park
2nd Place – Mason Barrows of Woodbury
3rd Place – Brady Schiller of Hastings
4th Place – Jaxon Reichenberger-Cooper of Bloomington Kennedy
5th Place – Destiny Azonwu of St Paul Harding
6th Place – Shemmoud Boone of Henry Sibley
1st Antonio Davis (Park) 36-5, Jr. over Mason Barrows (Woodbury) 28-17, Jr. (Fall 1:26)
2nd Mason Barrows (Woodbury) 28-17, Jr. over Brady Schiller (Hastings) 8-9, Jr. (Dec 11-5)
3rd Brady Schiller (Hastings) 8-9, Jr. over Jaxon Reichenberger-Cooper (Bloomington Kennedy) 9-13, So. (Fall 2:53)
5th Destiny Azonwu (St Paul Harding) 13-17, Jr. over Shemmoud Boone (Henry Sibley) 3-19, So. (MD 11-3)
285
1st Place – Marco Cavallaro of East Ridge
2nd Place – Luke Chamberlain of Hastings
3rd Place – Diego Villeda of Eagan
4th Place – Tre Hockenberger of Woodbury
5th Place – Valiant Taylor of Bloomington Kennedy
6th Place – Reese Lanegran of Park
1st Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) 30-4, Sr. over Luke Chamberlain (Hastings) 18-9, Sr. (Fall 2:41)
2nd Luke Chamberlain (Hastings) 18-9, Sr. over Diego Villeda (Eagan) 19-18, So. (RULE)
3rd Diego Villeda (Eagan) 19-18, So. over Tre Hockenberger (Woodbury) 24-16, Jr. (Fall 1:37)
5th Valiant Taylor (Bloomington Kennedy) 10-10, Jr. over Reese Lanegran (Park) 12-12, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

Comments are closed.