2019 Class AAA Section 4 Individual Tournament

106
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Mounds View
2nd Place – Landon Arends of Tartan
3rd Place – Dylan Dauffenbach of Stillwater
4th Place – Birash Budathoki of Roseville Area
5th Place – Tyler Brock of White Bear Lake Area
6th Place – John Bendix of Irondale
1st Emily Shilson (Mounds View) 33-4, Sr. over Landon Arends (Tartan) 32-7, Fr. (Fall 3:14)
2nd Landon Arends (Tartan) 32-7, Fr. over Dylan Dauffenbach (Stillwater) 18-18, 8th. (RULE)
3rd Dylan Dauffenbach (Stillwater) 18-18, 8th. over Birash Budathoki (Roseville Area) 20-21, Sr. (MD 10-0)
5th Tyler Brock (White Bear Lake Area) 11-20, 8th. over John Bendix (Irondale) 29-20, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
113
1st Place – Javan Kaufman of Mounds View
2nd Place – Ben Colagiovanni of Stillwater
3rd Place – Isacc Fang of North
4th Place – Charlie Yang of White Bear Lake Area
5th Place – Owen Culshaw-Klein of Tartan
6th Place – Eh Moo Thaw of Roseville Area
1st Javan Kaufman (Mounds View) 33-9, So. over Ben Colagiovanni (Stillwater) 28-13, So. (Dec 8-2)
2nd Ben Colagiovanni (Stillwater) 28-13, So. over Isacc Fang (North) 24-12, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Isacc Fang (North) 24-12, Sr. over Charlie Yang (White Bear Lake Area) 11-14, Sr. (MD 10-2)
5th Owen Culshaw-Klein (Tartan) 8-14, So. over Eh Moo Thaw (Roseville Area) 11-17, So. (MD 13-4)
120
1st Place – Javon Taschuk of Stillwater
2nd Place – Zyan Hall of Mounds View
3rd Place – Charlie Dojan of Irondale
4th Place – Michael Wosenyeleh of Roseville Area
5th Place – Sam Adair of White Bear Lake Area
6th Place – Jackson Dupris of Tartan
1st Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) 37-6, Jr. over Zyan Hall (Mounds View) 33-12, Fr. (MD 11-2)
2nd Zyan Hall (Mounds View) 33-12, Fr. over Charlie Dojan (Irondale) 42-8, So. (RULE)
3rd Charlie Dojan (Irondale) 42-8, So. over Michael Wosenyeleh (Roseville Area) 18-13, Jr. (Fall 0:59)
5th Sam Adair (White Bear Lake Area) 15-19, Jr. over Jackson Dupris (Tartan) 13-31, Fr. (MD 8-0)
126
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater
2nd Place – Michael Buffington of Irondale
3rd Place – Josh Powell of White Bear Lake Area
4th Place – Zackary Wilkinson of Tartan
5th Place – Amor Tuttle of North
6th Place – Jared Ruskin of Roseville Area
1st Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) 25-2, So. over Michael Buffington (Irondale) 30-14, Jr. (MD 13-3)
2nd Michael Buffington (Irondale) 30-14, Jr. over Josh Powell (White Bear Lake Area) 19-16, Jr. (Fall 1:59)
3rd Josh Powell (White Bear Lake Area) 19-16, Jr. over Zackary Wilkinson (Tartan) 16-17, So. (Dec 4-3)
5th Amor Tuttle (North) 20-22, So. over Jared Ruskin (Roseville Area) 21-16, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
132
1st Place – Kieler Carlson of Stillwater
2nd Place – Mannix Morgan of Mounds View
3rd Place – Tairu Thao of North
4th Place – Netra Upreti of Roseville Area
5th Place – Antonio Jensen of Irondale
6th Place – Zach Dox of Tartan
1st Kieler Carlson (Stillwater) 39-9, Jr. over Mannix Morgan (Mounds View) 28-16, So. (Fall 3:44)
2nd Mannix Morgan (Mounds View) 28-16, So. over Tairu Thao (North) 14-24, Jr. (Fall 1:20)
3rd Tairu Thao (North) 14-24, Jr. over Netra Upreti (Roseville Area) 16-14, Jr. (Dec 8-1)
5th Antonio Jensen (Irondale) 17-22, So. over Zach Dox (Tartan) 24-8, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
138
1st Place – Trey Kruse of Stillwater
2nd Place – Mitch Engebretson of Mounds View
3rd Place – Nik Strasser of Irondale
4th Place – Cade Iverson of Tartan
5th Place – Wesley Mandler of North
6th Place – Owen Hackett of Centennial
1st Trey Kruse (Stillwater) 38-4, Jr. over Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) 17-10, Sr. (Fall 2:28)
2nd Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) 17-10, Sr. over Nik Strasser (Irondale) 39-6, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Nik Strasser (Irondale) 39-6, Sr. over Cade Iverson (Tartan) 13-10, Jr. (Fall 4:36)
5th Wesley Mandler (North) 11-18, Fr. over Owen Hackett (Centennial) 0-14, 8th. (Fall 2:03)
145
1st Place – Nick Dunagan of Mounds View
2nd Place – Jeffrey Robinson of Stillwater
3rd Place – Zach Mulberry of Centennial
4th Place – Ashton Signer of Irondale
5th Place – Pee Doh of Roseville Area
6th Place – Luke Malakowsky of North
1st Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) 45-3, Sr. over Jeffrey Robinson (Stillwater) 25-12, Sr. (Fall 0:51)
2nd Jeffrey Robinson (Stillwater) 25-12, Sr. over Zach Mulberry (Centennial) 20-22, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:41 (17-1))
3rd Zach Mulberry (Centennial) 20-22, Jr. over Ashton Signer (Irondale) 21-19, Jr. (Fall 3:23)
5th Pee Doh (Roseville Area) 24-14, Jr. over Luke Malakowsky (North) 17-18, Sr. (MD 16-4)
152
1st Place – Brendan Dunagan of Mounds View
2nd Place – Jonah Hylton of Centennial
3rd Place – Monte Collins of White Bear Lake Area
4th Place – Max Bowen of Tartan
5th Place – Chris Curtis of Irondale
6th Place – Will Harter of Stillwater
1st Brendan Dunagan (Mounds View) 29-12, Jr. over Jonah Hylton (Centennial) 12-7, So. (Fall 3:00)
2nd Jonah Hylton (Centennial) 12-7, So. over Monte Collins (White Bear Lake Area) 21-12, Jr. (Dec 9-6)
3rd Monte Collins (White Bear Lake Area) 21-12, Jr. over Max Bowen (Tartan) 14-29, Jr. (Dec 9-2)
5th Chris Curtis (Irondale) 18-29, Jr. over Will Harter (Stillwater) 15-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
160
1st Place – T.J. Turinske of White Bear Lake Area
2nd Place – Antony Tuttle of Stillwater
3rd Place – Theo Hall of Mounds View
4th Place – Mack Dungey of Roseville Area
5th Place – Jacob McClellan of Irondale
6th Place – Cade Magill of Tartan
1st T.J. Turinske (White Bear Lake Area) 33-3, Sr. over Antony Tuttle (Stillwater) 31-15, Fr. (Dec 5-0)
2nd Antony Tuttle (Stillwater) 31-15, Fr. over Theo Hall (Mounds View) 6-4, So. (RULE)
3rd Theo Hall (Mounds View) 6-4, So. over Mack Dungey (Roseville Area) 14-16, Fr. (Dec 10-4)
5th Jacob McClellan (Irondale) 17-22, Sr. over Cade Magill (Tartan) 5-10, Sr. (Fall 4:30)
170
1st Place – Chase Dressel of Mounds View
2nd Place – Hudson Day of Stillwater
3rd Place – Isaiah Bettinger of Centennial
4th Place – Eric Bratsch of Irondale
5th Place – Donovan Guest of White Bear Lake Area
6th Place – Brandon Mohrland of Tartan
1st Chase Dressel (Mounds View) 41-4, Sr. over Hudson Day (Stillwater) 18-11, Jr. (Fall 2:26)
2nd Hudson Day (Stillwater) 18-11, Jr. over Isaiah Bettinger (Centennial) 24-5, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Isaiah Bettinger (Centennial) 24-5, Jr. over Eric Bratsch (Irondale) 9-27, Jr. (Fall 1:19)
5th Donovan Guest (White Bear Lake Area) 6-9, Jr. over Brandon Mohrland (Tartan) 13-28, So. (Inj. 0:00)
182
1st Place – Josh Piechowski of Stillwater
2nd Place – Matt Sloan of White Bear Lake Area
3rd Place – Max Kolflat of Centennial
4th Place – EJ Moder of North
5th Place – Guy Fleischhacker of Mounds View
6th Place – John Labelle of Irondale
1st Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) 37-8, Jr. over Matt Sloan (White Bear Lake Area) 24-11, Fr. (Fall 1:57)
2nd Matt Sloan (White Bear Lake Area) 24-11, Fr. over Max Kolflat (Centennial) 19-19, Sr. (Fall 3:40)
3rd Max Kolflat (Centennial) 19-19, Sr. over EJ Moder (North) 16-23, Jr. (Fall 2:54)
5th Guy Fleischhacker (Mounds View) 23-15, Sr. over John Labelle (Irondale) 15-6, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
195
1st Place – Rowan Morgan of Mounds View
2nd Place – Will Gleason of Stillwater
3rd Place – Zeb Kauth of Roseville Area
4th Place – Dennis McClimek of Centennial
5th Place – Junior Vallejo of White Bear Lake Area
1st Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) 32-3, Sr. over Will Gleason (Stillwater) 30-8, Sr. (Dec 9-4)
2nd Will Gleason (Stillwater) 30-8, Sr. over Zeb Kauth (Roseville Area) 30-10, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Zeb Kauth (Roseville Area) 30-10, Sr. over Dennis McClimek (Centennial) 7-14, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
5th Junior Vallejo (White Bear Lake Area) 5-11, So. over () , . (Bye)
220
1st Place – John Noll of Centennial
2nd Place – Charles Dressel of Mounds View
3rd Place – Scott Kaufman of White Bear Lake Area
4th Place – Alex Johnson of Tartan
5th Place – Orion Ganje of North
1st John Noll (Centennial) 24-3, Sr. over Charles Dressel (Mounds View) 29-12, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
2nd Charles Dressel (Mounds View) 29-12, Sr. over Scott Kaufman (White Bear Lake Area) 19-15, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Scott Kaufman (White Bear Lake Area) 19-15, Sr. over Alex Johnson (Tartan) 9-14, Fr. (Dec 7-1)
5th Orion Ganje (North) 8-22, So. over () , . (Bye)
285
1st Place – Luke Parzyck of White Bear Lake Area
2nd Place – Luke Breuning of Centennial
3rd Place – Collin McCarthy of Stillwater
4th Place – Will Petersen of Roseville Area
5th Place – Marvin Lamin of Irondale
6th Place – Andrew Boucher of Mounds View
1st Luke Parzyck (White Bear Lake Area) 30-1, Sr. over Luke Breuning (Centennial) 26-9, Sr. (Dec 7-0)
2nd Luke Breuning (Centennial) 26-9, Sr. over Collin McCarthy (Stillwater) 23-13, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Collin McCarthy (Stillwater) 23-13, Sr. over Will Petersen (Roseville Area) 18-11, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Marvin Lamin (Irondale) 28-17, Jr. over Andrew Boucher (Mounds View) 20-17, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

Comments are closed.