2019 Class AAA Section 5 Individual Tournament

106
1st Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Wayzata
2nd Place – Jimmy Heil of St Michael-Albertville
3rd Place – Max Ricks of Rogers
4th Place – Connor Spanier of Osseo
5th Place – Aceyn Meyer of Robbinsdale Armstrong
6th Place – Charlie Nesbitt of Mound-Westonka
8th Place – Matthew Carlson of Buffalo
8th Place – Caden Klopfenstein of Maple Grove
1st Calvin Lonnquist (Wayzata) 42-6, 8th. over Jimmy Heil (St Michael-Albertville) 18-9, Fr. (Fall 0:58)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jimmy Heil (St Michael-Albertville) 18-9, Fr. over Max Ricks (Rogers) 33-10, Fr. (RULE)
3rd Max Ricks (Rogers) 33-10, Fr. over Connor Spanier (Osseo) 13-21, So. (Fall 1:06)
5th Aceyn Meyer (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 17-12, Fr. over Charlie Nesbitt (Mound-Westonka) 7-20, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
113
1st Place – Brandon Psyk of St Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Kyler Wong of Wayzata
3rd Place – Alvin Vue of Park Center
4th Place – John Lundstrom of Osseo
5th Place – Jacob Maas of Mound-Westonka
6th Place – Chris Dietl of Rogers
1st Brandon Psyk (St Michael-Albertville) 33-4, Sr. over Kyler Wong (Wayzata) 37-8, 8th. (Fall 4:56)
2nd Kyler Wong (Wayzata) 37-8, 8th. over Alvin Vue (Park Center) 24-6, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Alvin Vue (Park Center) 24-6, Jr. over John Lundstrom (Osseo) 32-12, Fr. (Dec 8-7)
5th Jacob Maas (Mound-Westonka) 23-21, Fr. over Chris Dietl (Rogers) 15-21, Fr. (MD 8-0)
120
1st Place – Cael Swensen of Wayzata
2nd Place – Dylan Schultz of Maple Grove
3rd Place – Kaden Amundson of St Michael-Albertville
4th Place – Sam Essendrup of Rogers
5th Place – Thomas Samson of Buffalo
6th Place – Abel Vue of Park Center
1st Cael Swensen (Wayzata) 45-3, So. over Dylan Schultz (Maple Grove) 28-13, So. (Fall 3:05)
2nd Dylan Schultz (Maple Grove) 28-13, So. over Kaden Amundson (St Michael-Albertville) 33-14, Fr. (RULE)
3rd Kaden Amundson (St Michael-Albertville) 33-14, Fr. over Sam Essendrup (Rogers) 29-12, Jr. (SV-1 8-6)
5th Thomas Samson (Buffalo) 14-14, Sr. over Abel Vue (Park Center) 20-18, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
126
1st Place – Ryan Scherber of Buffalo
2nd Place – Isaiah Mlsna of St Michael-Albertville
3rd Place – Rufus Summerville of Osseo
4th Place – Adam Cherne of Wayzata
5th Place – Ryan Lund of Rogers
6th Place – Zeph Yang of Park Center
1st Ryan Scherber (Buffalo) 36-6, So. over Isaiah Mlsna (St Michael-Albertville) 21-8, So. (Dec 2-0)
2nd Isaiah Mlsna (St Michael-Albertville) 21-8, So. over Rufus Summerville (Osseo) 26-11, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Rufus Summerville (Osseo) 26-11, Sr. over Adam Cherne (Wayzata) 38-6, 8th. (Dec 7-1)
5th Ryan Lund (Rogers) 19-18, Fr. over Zeph Yang (Park Center) 26-14, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
132
1st Place – Cole Becker of St Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Max Johnson of Maple Grove
3rd Place – Dominic Heim of Wayzata
4th Place – Jack White of Osseo
5th Place – Tyler Stevenson of Mound-Westonka
6th Place – Samson Oyedokun of Park Center
8th Place – Sully Scherber of Buffalo
8th Place – Cayden Kelly of Rogers
1st Cole Becker (St Michael-Albertville) 38-6, Fr. over Max Johnson (Maple Grove) 34-16, 8th. (MD 16-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Max Johnson (Maple Grove) 34-16, 8th. over Dominic Heim (Wayzata) 26-23, 7th. (MD 9-0)
3rd Dominic Heim (Wayzata) 26-23, 7th. over Jack White (Osseo) 29-16, Jr. (Fall 3:20)
5th Tyler Stevenson (Mound-Westonka) 21-26, Jr. over Samson Oyedokun (Park Center) 12-11, Fr. (Dec 7-6)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
138
1st Place – Gavin Peterson of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Dylan Hanson of St Michael-Albertville
3rd Place – Wil Yasseri of Rogers
4th Place – Amauri Easley of Robbinsdale Armstrong
5th Place – Lucas Ojeda of Wayzata
6th Place – Ismael Kante of Park Center
1st Gavin Peterson (Maple Grove) 42-5, Jr. over Dylan Hanson (St Michael-Albertville) 31-12, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
2nd Dylan Hanson (St Michael-Albertville) 31-12, Sr. over Wil Yasseri (Rogers) 33-8, So. (RULE)
3rd Wil Yasseri (Rogers) 33-8, So. over Amauri Easley (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 23-16, Fr. (MD 12-1)
5th Lucas Ojeda (Wayzata) 13-22, So. over Ismael Kante (Park Center) 15-12, Fr. (Fall 4:28)
145
1st Place – Parker Cary of Wayzata
2nd Place – Owen Herbst of Buffalo
3rd Place – Seth Anderson of Mound-Westonka
4th Place – Ben Mennenga of Robbinsdale Armstrong
5th Place – Jonathan Oyedokun of Park Center
6th Place – Blake Helling of Rogers
1st Parker Cary (Wayzata) 36-8, Sr. over Seth Anderson (Mound-Westonka) 18-12, Jr. (MD 12-2)
2nd Owen Herbst (Buffalo) 36-8, Fr. over Seth Anderson (Mound-Westonka) 18-12, Jr. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Owen Herbst (Buffalo) 36-8, Fr. over Ben Mennenga (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 30-9, Sr. (Fall 0:37)
5th Jonathan Oyedokun (Park Center) 13-10, Jr. over Blake Helling (Rogers) 11-21, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
152
1st Place – Hayden LeMonds of St Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Felipe Mahmoud of Mound-Westonka
3rd Place – Adam El-Damir of Wayzata
4th Place – Sam Quiroz of Maple Grove
5th Place – Lucas Lee of Park Center
6th Place – Vincent Toleno of Osseo
1st Hayden LeMonds (St Michael-Albertville) 24-17, Jr. over Felipe Mahmoud (Mound-Westonka) 32-14, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
2nd Felipe Mahmoud (Mound-Westonka) 32-14, Sr. over Adam El-Damir (Wayzata) 20-21, So. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Adam El-Damir (Wayzata) 20-21, So. over Sam Quiroz (Maple Grove) 15-13, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Lucas Lee (Park Center) 9-13, Jr. over Vincent Toleno (Osseo) 13-16, Fr. (Fall 1:16)
160
1st Place – Wyatt Lidberg of St Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Cayden Homme of Wayzata
3rd Place – Nolan Erickson of Rogers
4th Place – Aidan Wayne of Osseo
5th Place – Lance Munsterteiger of Mound-Westonka
6th Place – Guissepe Ue of Robbinsdale Armstrong
8th Place – Osiris Moor of Park Center
8th Place – Draven Craidon of Maple Grove
1st Wyatt Lidberg (St Michael-Albertville) 39-5, Jr. over Cayden Homme (Wayzata) 38-10, So. (Dec 9-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cayden Homme (Wayzata) 38-10, So. over Nolan Erickson (Rogers) 23-19, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:29 (17-0))
3rd Nolan Erickson (Rogers) 23-19, Sr. over Aidan Wayne (Osseo) 14-20, Fr. (Fall 4:50)
5th Lance Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) 20-13, So. over Guissepe Ue (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 9-17, Sr. (Fall 0:49)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
170
1st Place – Riley Habisch of Buffalo
2nd Place – Carl Leuer of St Michael-Albertville
3rd Place – Gavin Eicher of Rogers
4th Place – Gbolahan Oyetunde of Park Center
5th Place – Brock Munsterteiger of Mound-Westonka
6th Place – Elliot Omlid of Wayzata
1st Riley Habisch (Buffalo) 35-0, Sr. over Carl Leuer (St Michael-Albertville) 36-7, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
2nd Carl Leuer (St Michael-Albertville) 36-7, Jr. over Gavin Eicher (Rogers) 19-23, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Gavin Eicher (Rogers) 19-23, Sr. over Gbolahan Oyetunde (Park Center) 9-12, Jr. (Fall 5:07)
5th Brock Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) 16-23, Sr. over Elliot Omlid (Wayzata) 5-22, Sr. (Fall 2:48)
182
1st Place – Ben Schmalz of Mound-Westonka
2nd Place – Jacob Meissner of Osseo
3rd Place – Jonah Hayes of St Michael-Albertville
4th Place – Sam Dahl of Rogers
5th Place – Johan Rodvik of Maple Grove
6th Place – Logan Ehlenz of Robbinsdale Armstrong
1st Ben Schmalz (Mound-Westonka) 46-2, Sr. over Jacob Meissner (Osseo) 34-4, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)
2nd Jacob Meissner (Osseo) 34-4, Fr. over Jonah Hayes (St Michael-Albertville) 23-9, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Jonah Hayes (St Michael-Albertville) 23-9, Jr. over Sam Dahl (Rogers) 20-18, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
5th Johan Rodvik (Maple Grove) 18-21, Jr. over Logan Ehlenz (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 27-10, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
195
1st Place – Evan Hull of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Kris Kurtz of Mound-Westonka
3rd Place – Harrison Wright of St Michael-Albertville
4th Place – Donovan Skawiniak of Rogers
5th Place – Nathan DesMarais of Buffalo
6th Place – Connor Wayne of Osseo
8th Place – Caleb Ley of Robbinsdale Armstrong
8th Place – Amarion Carter of Park Center
1st Evan Hull (Maple Grove) 33-2, Sr. over Kris Kurtz (Mound-Westonka) 28-9, Sr. (Fall 1:58)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kris Kurtz (Mound-Westonka) 28-9, Sr. over Harrison Wright (St Michael-Albertville) 18-19, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Harrison Wright (St Michael-Albertville) 18-19, Jr. over Donovan Skawiniak (Rogers) 25-10, Sr. (SV-3 4-3)
5th Nathan DesMarais (Buffalo) 25-15, Sr. over Connor Wayne (Osseo) 19-19, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
220
1st Place – Jagger Schack of Osseo
2nd Place – Westyn Doubler of Maple Grove
3rd Place – Toby Dehn of St Michael-Albertville
4th Place – Jack Dioszeghy of Mound-Westonka
5th Place – James Ohm of Robbinsdale Armstrong
6th Place – Sam Paye of Park Center
1st Jagger Schack (Osseo) 35-5, So. over Toby Dehn (St Michael-Albertville) 17-20, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
2nd Westyn Doubler (Maple Grove) 13-14, Sr. over Toby Dehn (St Michael-Albertville) 17-20, Jr. (Dec 7-5)
3rd Westyn Doubler (Maple Grove) 13-14, Sr. over Jack Dioszeghy (Mound-Westonka) 17-16, Sr. (Dec 7-6)
5th James Ohm (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 17-17, Jr. over Sam Paye (Park Center) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 2:28)
285
1st Place – Ryan Fitz of Mound-Westonka
2nd Place – Isaac Omland of Osseo
3rd Place – T.J. Duerr of St Michael-Albertville
4th Place – Jacob Metz of Buffalo
5th Place – Jac Carver of Wayzata
6th Place – Adam Adeboye of Park Center
8th Place – Joe Jamison of Robbinsdale Armstrong
8th Place – Jared Toensing of Rogers
1st Ryan Fitz (Mound-Westonka) 26-9, Jr. over T.J. Duerr (St Michael-Albertville) 20-22, Sr. (UTB 2-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Isaac Omland (Osseo) 24-16, Jr. over T.J. Duerr (St Michael-Albertville) 20-22, Sr. (Fall 0:35)
3rd Isaac Omland (Osseo) 24-16, Jr. over Jacob Metz (Buffalo) 16-14, Sr. (Fall 3:57)
5th Jac Carver (Wayzata) 26-19, Jr. over Adam Adeboye (Park Center) 5-9, Fr. (Fall 1:54)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.

Comments are closed.