2019 Class AAA Section 8 Individual Tournament

106
1st Place – Gavin Winter of Rocori
2nd Place – Jaxon Kenning of Saint Cloud Tech
3rd Place – Dylan Enriquez of Sartell-Saint Stephen
4th Place – Austin Litke of Little Falls
5th Place – Isaiah Jillson of Brainerd
6th Place – Coy Olsen of Bemidji
8th Place – Marco Sanchez of Willmar
8th Place – Kelly Johnson of Alexandria Area
1st Gavin Winter (Rocori) 30-5, 8th. over Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 28-10, 7th. (Dec 9-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 28-10, 7th. over Dylan Enriquez (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 37-5, Fr. (RULE)
3rd Dylan Enriquez (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 37-5, Fr. over Austin Litke (Little Falls) 33-11, Fr. (Dec 9-3)
5th Isaiah Jillson (Brainerd) 29-20, 8th. over Coy Olsen (Bemidji) 15-22, 8th. (Dec 3-1)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
113
1st Place – Braeden Erickson of Willmar
2nd Place – Blaze Nelson of Alexandria Area
3rd Place – Dante Haywood of Sauk Rapids-Rice
4th Place – Andy Heckman of Sartell-Saint Stephen
5th Place – Nick Hamak of Saint Cloud Tech
6th Place – Logan Willard of Bemidji
8th Place – Evan Fankhanel of Moorhead
8th Place – Bryce Udy of Little Falls
1st Braeden Erickson (Willmar) 23-7, 8th. over Dante Haywood (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 21-15, 8th. (MD 11-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Blaze Nelson (Alexandria Area) 13-11, 8th. over Dante Haywood (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 21-15, 8th. (MD 12-0)
3rd Blaze Nelson (Alexandria Area) 13-11, 8th. over Andy Heckman (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 25-11, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
5th Nick Hamak (Saint Cloud Tech) 12-17, Fr. over Logan Willard (Bemidji) 8-21, Fr. (Dec 5-0)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
120
1st Place – Jared Spohn of Sauk Rapids-Rice
2nd Place – Ryan Borris of Alexandria Area
3rd Place – Seth Newby of Bemidji
4th Place – Caden Carlson of Willmar
5th Place – Mahamat Hissein of Saint Cloud Tech
6th Place – Evan Moscho of Rocori
8th Place – Tim Stephens of Sartell-Saint Stephen
8th Place – Zach Fankhanel of Moorhead
1st Jared Spohn (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 34-3, Jr. over Ryan Borris (Alexandria Area) 36-9, Jr. (MD 12-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ryan Borris (Alexandria Area) 36-9, Jr. over Seth Newby (Bemidji) 32-12, 8th. (RULE)
3rd Seth Newby (Bemidji) 32-12, 8th. over Caden Carlson (Willmar) 22-13, So. (Dec 4-0)
5th Mahamat Hissein (Saint Cloud Tech) 5-17, So. over Evan Moscho (Rocori) 5-8, 7th. (Dec 6-4)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
126
1st Place – Josh Miley of Willmar
2nd Place – Austin Moscho of Rocori
3rd Place – Joe Hudson of Bemidji
4th Place – Ashton Lipinski of Sartell-Saint Stephen
5th Place – Kyle Eschenbacher of Brainerd
6th Place – AJ Sparr of Alexandria Area
8th Place – Tyler Gobernatz of Moorhead
8th Place – Kole Kern of Little Falls
1st Josh Miley (Willmar) 30-6, Jr. over Austin Moscho (Rocori) 33-9, Fr. (Dec 11-7)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Austin Moscho (Rocori) 33-9, Fr. over Joe Hudson (Bemidji) 32-14, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Joe Hudson (Bemidji) 32-14, Jr. over Ashton Lipinski (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 18-18, Fr. (Dec 10-3)
5th Kyle Eschenbacher (Brainerd) 28-18, So. over AJ Sparr (Alexandria Area) 26-18, So. (For.)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
132
1st Place – Jackson Penk of Sartell-Saint Stephen
2nd Place – Denny Busbey of Brainerd
3rd Place – Alex Backes of Willmar
4th Place – Dane Jorgensen of Bemidji
5th Place – Andrew Wollak of Sauk Rapids-Rice
6th Place – Xander Risdal of Moorhead
8th Place – Kyler Miller of Alexandria Area
8th Place – Luke Hemmesch of Rocori
1st Jackson Penk (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 39-2, Sr. over Denny Busbey (Brainerd) 34-10, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Denny Busbey (Brainerd) 34-10, Sr. over Alex Backes (Willmar) 19-11, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Alex Backes (Willmar) 19-11, Sr. over Dane Jorgensen (Bemidji) 19-15, 8th. (Dec 10-7)
5th Andrew Wollak (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 25-14, So. over Xander Risdal (Moorhead) 21-18, Jr. (Fall 1:00)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
138
1st Place – Kyle Patnode of Brainerd
2nd Place – Ryan Luthi of Moorhead
3rd Place – Simon Pantzke of Little Falls
4th Place – Jonas Anez of Willmar
5th Place – Bryce Golden of Bemidji
6th Place – Benjamin Gilbertson of Sauk Rapids-Rice
8th Place – Andy Johnson of Saint Cloud Tech
8th Place – Tate Runge of Alexandria Area
1st Kyle Patnode (Brainerd) 40-6, Sr. over Ryan Luthi (Moorhead) 32-14, Jr. (Dec 8-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ryan Luthi (Moorhead) 32-14, Jr. over Simon Pantzke (Little Falls) 28-8, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:21 (17-1))
3rd Simon Pantzke (Little Falls) 28-8, Jr. over Jonas Anez (Willmar) 12-14, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Bryce Golden (Bemidji) 14-6, Sr. over Benjamin Gilbertson (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 25-17, Jr. (For.)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
145
1st Place – Cael Carlson of Willmar
2nd Place – Brad Patnode of Brainerd
3rd Place – Alan Wuori of Bemidji
4th Place – Sam Fernholz of Sartell-Saint Stephen
5th Place – Tyler Zachman of Saint Cloud Tech
6th Place – Cody Vatnsdal of Alexandria Area
8th Place – Nathaniel Kludt of Little Falls
8th Place – Jacob Kruger of Sauk Rapids-Rice
1st Cael Carlson (Willmar) 38-0, Sr. over Brad Patnode (Brainerd) 35-13, Sr. (Fall 2:34)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brad Patnode (Brainerd) 35-13, Sr. over Alan Wuori (Bemidji) 34-12, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Alan Wuori (Bemidji) 34-12, Sr. over Sam Fernholz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 33-12, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Tyler Zachman (Saint Cloud Tech) 25-18, Sr. over Cody Vatnsdal (Alexandria Area) 5-8, 8th. (MD 13-0)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
152
1st Place – Braden Kramer of Brainerd
2nd Place – Chance Hinrichs of Bemidji
3rd Place – Grant Deegan of Willmar
4th Place – Victor Larson of Moorhead
5th Place – Jack Latterell of Saint Cloud Tech
6th Place – JP Rodel of Alexandria Area
8th Place – Ryan Rose of Rocori
8th Place – Dylan Joyce of Sartell-Saint Stephen
1st Braden Kramer (Brainerd) 36-8, Sr. over Chance Hinrichs (Bemidji) 35-10, Sr. (SV-1 7-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Chance Hinrichs (Bemidji) 35-10, Sr. over Grant Deegan (Willmar) 25-13, Sr. (MD 13-0)
3rd Grant Deegan (Willmar) 25-13, Sr. over Victor Larson (Moorhead) 15-14, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
5th Jack Latterell (Saint Cloud Tech) 18-23, Jr. over JP Rodel (Alexandria Area) 21-23, So. (Dec 8-7)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
160
1st Place – Gabe Nagel of Little Falls
2nd Place – Ethan Roux of Willmar
3rd Place – Jacob Ackerman of Sauk Rapids-Rice
4th Place – Hayden Netland of Moorhead
5th Place – Austin Frauenholtz of Sartell-Saint Stephen
6th Place – Grady Minnerath of Rocori
1st Gabe Nagel (Little Falls) 42-0, So. over Ethan Roux (Willmar) 22-13, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:36 (18-2))
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ethan Roux (Willmar) 22-13, Jr. over Jacob Ackerman (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 32-11, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
3rd Jacob Ackerman (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 32-11, Sr. over Hayden Netland (Moorhead) 21-22, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
5th Austin Frauenholtz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 8-16, So. over Grady Minnerath (Rocori) 9-11, 7th. (Fall 0:50)
7th () , . over () , . (Bye)
170
1st Place – Taylor Hugg of Saint Cloud Tech
2nd Place – Riley Schock of Moorhead
3rd Place – Trappier Botz of Alexandria Area
4th Place – Brock Humbert of Rocori
5th Place – Forrest Gibson of Brainerd
6th Place – Marcus Santillana of Sauk Rapids-Rice
8th Place – Aidan Helwig of Bemidji
8th Place – Mason Swanson of Willmar
1st Taylor Hugg (Saint Cloud Tech) 38-5, Jr. over Riley Schock (Moorhead) 42-5, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Riley Schock (Moorhead) 42-5, Sr. over Trappier Botz (Alexandria Area) 20-11, Sr. (Fall 0:44)
3rd Trappier Botz (Alexandria Area) 20-11, Sr. over Brock Humbert (Rocori) 13-7, Jr. (Dec 8-4)
5th Forrest Gibson (Brainerd) 23-19, So. over Marcus Santillana (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 26-17, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
182
1st Place – Grant Litke of Little Falls
2nd Place – Kaden Streed of Willmar
3rd Place – Nic Geiger of Bemidji
4th Place – Morgan Gibson of Brainerd
5th Place – Jack Engle of Sartell-Saint Stephen
6th Place – Logan Hanson of Saint Cloud Tech
8th Place – Ben Primus of Rocori
8th Place – Joey Hoeschen of Sauk Rapids-Rice
1st Grant Litke (Little Falls) 41-2, Sr. over Kaden Streed (Willmar) 26-10, So. (Fall 0:30)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kaden Streed (Willmar) 26-10, So. over Nic Geiger (Bemidji) 32-16, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Nic Geiger (Bemidji) 32-16, Sr. over Morgan Gibson (Brainerd) 28-16, Sr. (Fall 3:26)
5th Jack Engle (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 21-11, Jr. over Logan Hanson (Saint Cloud Tech) 28-12, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
195
1st Place – Lincoln Shinn of Willmar
2nd Place – Peter Moen of Bemidji
3rd Place – Cade Barrett of Brainerd
4th Place – Sam Nagel of Little Falls
5th Place – Tucker Hugg of Saint Cloud Tech
6th Place – Matthew Lindstrom of Sartell-Saint Stephen
8th Place – Jack Newcomb of Moorhead
8th Place – Aden Rollins of Sauk Rapids-Rice
1st Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) 31-1, Sr. over Peter Moen (Bemidji) 31-8, Sr. (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Peter Moen (Bemidji) 31-8, Sr. over Cade Barrett (Brainerd) 32-11, Jr. (Fall 5:14)
3rd Cade Barrett (Brainerd) 32-11, Jr. over Sam Nagel (Little Falls) 31-8, Sr. (Fall 5:39)
5th Tucker Hugg (Saint Cloud Tech) 8-17, 8th. over Matthew Lindstrom (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 11-22, Sr. (Dec 10-4)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
220
1st Place – Cole Fibranz of Sartell-Saint Stephen
2nd Place – Andrew Reigstad of Willmar
3rd Place – Chase Smith of Bemidji
4th Place – Spencer Gustin of Saint Cloud Tech
5th Place – Ben Konz of Sauk Rapids-Rice
6th Place – Landon Berry of Moorhead
7th Place – Eli VanRisseghem of Little Falls
1st Cole Fibranz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 39-1, Sr. over Andrew Reigstad (Willmar) 31-2, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Andrew Reigstad (Willmar) 31-2, Sr. over Chase Smith (Bemidji) 20-10, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Chase Smith (Bemidji) 20-10, Jr. over Spencer Gustin (Saint Cloud Tech) 5-10, So. (Fall 1:52)
5th Ben Konz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 9-19, Jr. over Landon Berry (Moorhead) 10-27, Jr. (Fall 0:12)
7th Eli VanRisseghem (Little Falls) 4-18, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
285
1st Place – Kaleb Beam of Bemidji
2nd Place – Charlie Farhat of Willmar
3rd Place – Hunter Farnick of Sauk Rapids-Rice
4th Place – Carlos Agee of Saint Cloud Tech
5th Place – Luke Venske of Little Falls
6th Place – Nate Evens of Rocori
8th Place – Jack Roth of Alexandria Area
8th Place – Christian Vega of Moorhead
1st Kaleb Beam (Bemidji) 30-4, Sr. over Charlie Farhat (Willmar) 25-8, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Charlie Farhat (Willmar) 25-8, Sr. over Hunter Farnick (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 19-17, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Hunter Farnick (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 19-17, Jr. over Carlos Agee (Saint Cloud Tech) 25-15, Jr. (MD 13-5)
5th Luke Venske (Little Falls) 33-10, Sr. over Nate Evens (Rocori) 21-23, Sr. (Fall 1:22)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.

Comments are closed.