2019 Class A Section 2 Individual Tournament

106
1st Place – Bryce Sonnek of United South Central
2nd Place – Alex Helgeson of Medford
3rd Place – Eli Kruse of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
4th Place – Carson Sturtz of Blue Earth Area
5th Place – Annabelle Petsinger of New Richland-H-E-G
6th Place – Dillon Bartel of Kenyon-Wanamingo
8th Place – Andy Genelin of LeSueur-Henderson
8th Place – Griffin Gimenez of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
1st Bryce Sonnek (United South Central) 28-8, So. over Alex Helgeson (Medford) 24-10, 8th. (Dec 6-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alex Helgeson (Medford) 24-10, 8th. over Eli Kruse (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 16-21, 7th. (TF-1.5 5:36 (17-2))
3rd Eli Kruse (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 16-21, 7th. over Carson Sturtz (Blue Earth Area) 11-23, 8th. (Fall 1:13)
5th Annabelle Petsinger (New Richland-H-E-G) 11-23, 7th. over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 20-19, 7th. (For.)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
113
1st Place – Charley Elwood of Medford
2nd Place – Boden Simon of Maple River
3rd Place – Ty Peterson of Blue Earth Area
4th Place – Lane Lembke of Westfield Razorbacks
5th Place – Nikolas Petsinger of New Richland-H-E-G
6th Place – Owen Scheffler of Kenyon-Wanamingo
8th Place – Ean Gillman of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
8th Place – Sam Gupton of LeSueur-Henderson
1st Charley Elwood (Medford) 31-2, 8th. over Boden Simon (Maple River) 34-16, Fr. (MD 8-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Boden Simon (Maple River) 34-16, Fr. over Ty Peterson (Blue Earth Area) 37-9, So. (RULE)
3rd Ty Peterson (Blue Earth Area) 37-9, So. over Lane Lembke (Westfield Razorbacks) 14-11, So. (Fall 0:42)
5th Nikolas Petsinger (New Richland-H-E-G) 21-21, Fr. over Owen Scheffler (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 6-12, Jr. (Dec 10-5)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
120
1st Place – Jeron Matson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place – Davis Sunken of Blue Earth Area
3rd Place – Trevor Pearson of Maple River
4th Place – Keegan Bronson of Westfield Razorbacks
5th Place – Clay Stenzel of New Richland-H-E-G
6th Place – Tyler Ash of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
8th Place – Jordan Grinde of LeSueur-Henderson
8th Place – Ethan Elvebak of United South Central
1st Jeron Matson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 23-1, Sr. over Davis Sunken (Blue Earth Area) 34-11, Jr. (Fall 2:41)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Davis Sunken (Blue Earth Area) 34-11, Jr. over Trevor Pearson (Maple River) 32-12, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Trevor Pearson (Maple River) 32-12, Jr. over Keegan Bronson (Westfield Razorbacks) 20-20, Fr. (Fall 0:18)
5th Clay Stenzel (New Richland-H-E-G) 11-18, Fr. over Tyler Ash (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area) 13-16, Sr. (Dec 16-12)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
126
1st Place – Jorge Hernandez of LeSueur-Henderson
2nd Place – Alec Johnson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
3rd Place – Trayton Hewitt of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
4th Place – Caleb Beeler of Blue Earth Area
5th Place – Garron Hoffman of Medford
6th Place – Tucker Rients of Wem-jwp
8th Place – Ethan Evenson of Maple River
8th Place – Jack Klinder of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
1st Jorge Hernandez (LeSueur-Henderson) 29-4, Sr. over Alec Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 22-14, So. (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alec Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 22-14, So. over Trayton Hewitt (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area) 22-12, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Trayton Hewitt (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area) 22-12, Jr. over Caleb Beeler (Blue Earth Area) 26-18, Jr. (Fall 1:28)
5th Garron Hoffman (Medford) 17-18, 8th. over Tucker Rients (Wem-jwp) 11-19, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
132
1st Place – Bray Olson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place – Tucker Wills of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
3rd Place – Cooper Ochsendorf of Maple River
4th Place – Tate Hermes of Medford
5th Place – Andrew Reich of New Richland-H-E-G
6th Place – Jacob Beeler of Blue Earth Area
8th Place – Ethan Rider of Wem-jwp
8th Place – Lucas Kruse of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
1st Bray Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 22-16, So. over Tucker Wills (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area) 20-15, So. (Dec 9-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tucker Wills (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area) 20-15, So. over Cooper Ochsendorf (Maple River) 32-15, 8th. (RULE)
3rd Cooper Ochsendorf (Maple River) 32-15, 8th. over Tate Hermes (Medford) 26-13, 8th. (MD 12-2)
5th Andrew Reich (New Richland-H-E-G) 13-16, Jr. over Jacob Beeler (Blue Earth Area) 19-25, Jr. (Fall 2:55)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
138
1st Place – Blake Legred of United South Central
2nd Place – Jaxen Klinkner of Blue Earth Area
3rd Place – Tommy Gupton of LeSueur-Henderson
4th Place – Tyler Craig of Kenyon-Wanamingo
5th Place – Dylan Heiderscheidt of Medford
6th Place – Seth Rosin of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
8th Place – Kurtis Crosby of Wem-jwp
8th Place – George Roesler of New Richland-H-E-G
1st Blake Legred (United South Central) 38-4, Sr. over Jaxen Klinkner (Blue Earth Area) 37-8, Jr. (MD 11-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jaxen Klinkner (Blue Earth Area) 37-8, Jr. over Tommy Gupton (LeSueur-Henderson) 24-17, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Tommy Gupton (LeSueur-Henderson) 24-17, Jr. over Tyler Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 18-24, So. (Dec 6-4)
5th Dylan Heiderscheidt (Medford) 6-3, 8th. over Seth Rosin (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area) 7-24, So. (Fall 2:42)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
145
1st Place – Willie Von Ruden of Medford
2nd Place – Nathan Bauer of Kenyon-Wanamingo
3rd Place – Max Ehrich of Blue Earth Area
4th Place – Gage Baker of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
5th Place – Thor Routh of New Richland-H-E-G
6th Place – Tyler Archer of Westfield Razorbacks
8th Place – Hunter Hulsing of Wem-jwp
8th Place – Camden Ludeman of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
1st Willie Von Ruden (Medford) 29-1, Jr. over Nathan Bauer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 25-15, Sr. (MD 16-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nathan Bauer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 25-15, Sr. over Max Ehrich (Blue Earth Area) 32-15, So. (Fall 3:20)
3rd Max Ehrich (Blue Earth Area) 32-15, So. over Gage Baker (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 28-12, Sr. (Dec 12-6)
5th Thor Routh (New Richland-H-E-G) 18-21, So. over Tyler Archer (Westfield Razorbacks) 12-20, Fr. (Fall 1:21)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
152
1st Place – Seth Brossard of Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place – Koby Nagel of Blue Earth Area
3rd Place – Caden Ochsendorf of Maple River
4th Place – Agro Gushwa of New Richland-H-E-G
5th Place – George McCarthy of Medford
6th Place – Dalton Klampe of Wem-jwp
8th Place – Kade Thompson of LeSueur-Henderson
8th Place – Chase Baker of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
1st Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 41-0, Sr. over Koby Nagel (Blue Earth Area) 32-17, Jr. (Fall 3:33)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Koby Nagel (Blue Earth Area) 32-17, Jr. over Caden Ochsendorf (Maple River) 35-9, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Caden Ochsendorf (Maple River) 35-9, Jr. over Agro Gushwa (New Richland-H-E-G) 17-20, Jr. (Fall 1:56)
5th George McCarthy (Medford) 2-2, Fr. over Dalton Klampe (Wem-jwp) 7-27, Sr. (MD 14-4)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
160
1st Place – Tyler Ryan of Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place – Wyatt Simon of Maple River
3rd Place – Ralph Roesler of New Richland-H-E-G
4th Place – Jaxson James of Wem-jwp
5th Place – Logan Johnson of Blue Earth Area
6th Place – Tristan Jones of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
7th Place – Jordyn Hansen of Medford
1st Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 27-2, Sr. over Wyatt Simon (Maple River) 36-5, Jr. (Fall 1:50)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Wyatt Simon (Maple River) 36-5, Jr. over Ralph Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) 17-19, Fr. (Fall 2:39)
3rd Ralph Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) 17-19, Fr. over Jaxson James (Wem-jwp) 12-16, Jr. (MD 12-0)
5th Logan Johnson (Blue Earth Area) 14-19, So. over Tristan Jones (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area) 5-10, Jr. (Fall 5:46)
7th Jordyn Hansen (Medford) 0-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
170
1st Place – Colton Krell of Westfield Razorbacks
2nd Place – Tyler Jacobson of New Richland-H-E-G
3rd Place – Carter Quam of Kenyon-Wanamingo
4th Place – Micah Hamson of United South Central
5th Place – Nick Frank of Blue Earth Area
6th Place – Bryan Garlow of Maple River
8th Place – Dougray Siebenahler of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
8th Place – Isaias Sanchez of LeSueur-Henderson
1st Colton Krell (Westfield Razorbacks) 34-3, Jr. over Tyler Jacobson (New Richland-H-E-G) 25-12, Sr. (Fall 1:54)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyler Jacobson (New Richland-H-E-G) 25-12, Sr. over Carter Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 29-11, So. (RULE)
3rd Carter Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 29-11, So. over Micah Hamson (United South Central) 28-12, So. (Dec 8-2)
5th Nick Frank (Blue Earth Area) 17-18, So. over Bryan Garlow (Maple River) 17-17, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
182
1st Place – Nathan Trio of Maple River
2nd Place – Avery Northquest of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
3rd Place – Jacob Billings of United South Central
4th Place – Dylan Ehmke of Westfield Razorbacks
5th Place – Luke Mertens of Blue Earth Area
6th Place – Conner Okland of New Richland-H-E-G
8th Place – Zach Wetmore of Medford
8th Place – Ted Carlson of Wem-jwp
1st Nathan Trio (Maple River) 34-9, Jr. over Avery Northquest (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area) 27-6, Jr. (Fall 5:05)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Avery Northquest (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area) 27-6, Jr. over Jacob Billings (United South Central) 33-14, Sr. (Fall 2:20)
3rd Jacob Billings (United South Central) 33-14, Sr. over Dylan Ehmke (Westfield Razorbacks) 13-15, So. (Dec 6-3)
5th Luke Mertens (Blue Earth Area) 11-10, So. over Conner Okland (New Richland-H-E-G) 6-20, So. (Dec 7-3)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
195
1st Place – Dominic Whitlow of Blue Earth Area
2nd Place – Owen Hilke of Kenyon-Wanamingo
3rd Place – Masyn Elvebak of United South Central
4th Place – Matt Thofson of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
5th Place – Thayne Decker of Maple River
6th Place – Donald Carlson of Wem-jwp
7th Place – Bryan Bennett of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
1st Dominic Whitlow (Blue Earth Area) 32-15, Sr. over Owen Hilke (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 20-17, So. (Fall 3:20)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Owen Hilke (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 20-17, So. over Masyn Elvebak (United South Central) 23-9, Jr. (Dec 7-5)
3rd Masyn Elvebak (United South Central) 23-9, Jr. over Matt Thofson (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area) 15-13, Jr. (Fall 1:52)
5th Thayne Decker (Maple River) 11-29, Fr. over Donald Carlson (Wem-jwp) 8-16, Sr. (Fall 2:45)
7th Bryan Bennett (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 2-13, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
220
1st Place – Kaya Lindell of Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place – Dylan Nirk of Westfield Razorbacks
3rd Place – Brennon Hoffman of Medford
4th Place – Conner Ehlert of United South Central
5th Place – Nick Lawrence of Blue Earth Area
6th Place – Makota Misgen of New Richland-H-E-G
7th Place – Tyler Hermel of Wem-jwp
1st Kaya Lindell (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 22-9, Sr. over Dylan Nirk (Westfield Razorbacks) 27-9, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dylan Nirk (Westfield Razorbacks) 27-9, Jr. over Brennon Hoffman (Medford) 19-15, So. (Fall 3:34)
3rd Brennon Hoffman (Medford) 19-15, So. over Conner Ehlert (United South Central) 16-20, Jr. (Fall 3:08)
5th Nick Lawrence (Blue Earth Area) 6-16, Fr. over Makota Misgen (New Richland-H-E-G) 7-25, 8th. (Fall 2:34)
7th Tyler Hermel (Wem-jwp) 0-3, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
285
1st Place – Jesse Jackson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place – Quinten Arndt of New Richland-H-E-G
3rd Place – Jacob Wacker of LeSueur-Henderson
4th Place – Ian Cornelio of Blue Earth Area
5th Place – Gavin Hermes of Medford
6th Place – Jacob Karsten of Wem-jwp
7th Place – Alex Sullivan of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
1st Jesse Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 39-1, Sr. over Quinten Arndt (New Richland-H-E-G) 29-9, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Quinten Arndt (New Richland-H-E-G) 29-9, Sr. over Jacob Wacker (LeSueur-Henderson) 25-13, Sr. (Fall 1:04)
3rd Jacob Wacker (LeSueur-Henderson) 25-13, Sr. over Ian Cornelio (Blue Earth Area) 15-11, So. (TB-1 2-1)
5th Gavin Hermes (Medford) 9-5, So. over Jacob Karsten (Wem-jwp) 8-10, Jr. (Fall 2:54)
7th Alex Sullivan (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area) 9-20, So. over () , . (Bye)

Comments are closed.