2019 Class A Section 3 Individual Tournament

106
1st Place – Logan Butzon of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Jesus Anaya of Adrian Area
3rd Place – Troy Parulski of Saint James Area
4th Place – Zack Fier of Minneota
5th Place – Lane Fink of Canby
6th Place – JJ Martens of Pipestone Area
8th Place – Devin Carter of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
8th Place – Caden Swoboda of Windom-Mountain Lake
1st Logan Butzon (Jackson County Central) 36-9, 8th. over Jesus Anaya (Adrian Area) 33-5, Fr. (Dec 8-7)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jesus Anaya (Adrian Area) 33-5, Fr. over Troy Parulski (Saint James Area) 20-10, Jr. (MD 11-3)
3rd Troy Parulski (Saint James Area) 20-10, Jr. over Zack Fier (Minneota) 26-13, 8th. (Dec 3-2)
5th Lane Fink (Canby) 23-13, 8th. over JJ Martens (Pipestone Area) 15-15, Fr. (Fall 2:49)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
113
1st Place – Eric Carrasco of Minneota
2nd Place – Ayden Horner of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
3rd Place – Nate Bobendrier of Pipestone Area
4th Place – Lincoln Fink of Canby
5th Place – Matthew Haley of Jackson County Central
6th Place – Breyer Hieronimus of Adrian Area
7th Place – Zak Zimmermann of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
1st Eric Carrasco (Minneota) 31-7, So. over Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 40-3, Fr. (SV-1 10-8)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 40-3, Fr. over Nate Bobendrier (Pipestone Area) 14-18, Fr. (RULE)
3rd Nate Bobendrier (Pipestone Area) 14-18, Fr. over Lincoln Fink (Canby) 14-23, 8th. (MD 12-0)
5th Matthew Haley (Jackson County Central) 18-12, 8th. over Breyer Hieronimus (Adrian Area) 14-20, 8th. (Fall 3:20)
7th Zak Zimmermann (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 4-20, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
120
1st Place – Payton Handevidt of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Kade Lozinski of Minneota
3rd Place – Logan Taylor of Adrian Area
4th Place – Micah Holmberg of Windom-Mountain Lake
5th Place – Wyatt Westcott of Saint James Area
6th Place – Jake Wagner of Canby
8th Place – Jayden Torgeson of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
8th Place – Chase Irlbeck of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
1st Payton Handevidt (Jackson County Central) 38-3, Fr. over Logan Taylor (Adrian Area) 33-9, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kade Lozinski (Minneota) 21-15, Fr. over Logan Taylor (Adrian Area) 33-9, Jr. (MD 11-3)
3rd Kade Lozinski (Minneota) 21-15, Fr. over Micah Holmberg (Windom-Mountain Lake) 17-18, Fr. (Fall 2:49)
5th Wyatt Westcott (Saint James Area) 17-19, Jr. over Jake Wagner (Canby) 17-16, So. (MD 10-2)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
126
1st Place – Brett Willaby of Windom-Mountain Lake
2nd Place – Sam Kulseth of Saint James Area
3rd Place – Mathew Mohning of Jackson County Central
4th Place – Mason Irlbeck of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
5th Place – Luis Perez of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
6th Place – Rogen Smidt of Pipestone Area
8th Place – Rayph Miller of Madeila-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks
8th Place – Rilee Heidebrink of Adrian Area
1st Brett Willaby (Windom-Mountain Lake) 31-3, Jr. over Sam Kulseth (Saint James Area) 34-7, Sr. (Dec 9-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Sam Kulseth (Saint James Area) 34-7, Sr. over Mathew Mohning (Jackson County Central) 34-13, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Mathew Mohning (Jackson County Central) 34-13, Sr. over Mason Irlbeck (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 21-11, So. (Dec 4-0)
5th Luis Perez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 20-11, Sr. over Rogen Smidt (Pipestone Area) 10-12, 8th. (Fall 3:58)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
132
1st Place – Dereck Ellingson of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
2nd Place – Teddy Pesch of Minneota
3rd Place – Kade Sammons of Windom-Mountain Lake
4th Place – Caleb Vancura of Jackson County Central
5th Place – Gach Mar of Madeila-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks
6th Place – Brayden Gravdal of Canby
8th Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
8th Place – Isaac Bullerman of Adrian Area
1st Dereck Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 37-4, Sr. over Teddy Pesch (Minneota) 29-5, Sr. (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Teddy Pesch (Minneota) 29-5, Sr. over Kade Sammons (Windom-Mountain Lake) 30-7, So. (RULE)
3rd Kade Sammons (Windom-Mountain Lake) 30-7, So. over Caleb Vancura (Jackson County Central) 17-15, 8th. (MD 12-0)
5th Gach Mar (Madeila-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) 16-14, So. over Brayden Gravdal (Canby) 4-10, Jr. (Fall 3:18)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
138
1st Place – Blake Reiss of Minneota
2nd Place – Grant Budden of Pipestone Area
3rd Place – Tyler Vandendriessche of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
4th Place – Ethan Hendrickson of Jackson County Central
5th Place – Trenton Renquist of Windom-Mountain Lake
6th Place – Brody Loosbrock of Adrian Area
8th Place – Parker Viessman of Canby
8th Place – Josh Hesse of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
1st Blake Reiss (Minneota) 31-12, Jr. over Tyler Vandendriessche (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 20-13, Sr. (Dec 9-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Grant Budden (Pipestone Area) 27-11, Jr. over Tyler Vandendriessche (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 20-13, Sr. (Dec 13-7)
3rd Grant Budden (Pipestone Area) 27-11, Jr. over Ethan Hendrickson (Jackson County Central) 31-10, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
5th Trenton Renquist (Windom-Mountain Lake) 21-15, So. over Brody Loosbrock (Adrian Area) 9-24, So. (Fall 3:51)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
145
1st Place – Anthony Axford of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
2nd Place – Zach Spinks of Windom-Mountain Lake
3rd Place – Jonah Gruenes of Minneota
4th Place – Justin Heckard of Jackson County Central
5th Place – Logan Sherer of Adrian Area
6th Place – Carson Wipf of Pipestone Area
8th Place – Hayden Determan of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
8th Place – Hunter Cleveland of Canby
1st Anthony Axford (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 36-7, Sr. over Zach Spinks (Windom-Mountain Lake) 25-9, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zach Spinks (Windom-Mountain Lake) 25-9, Sr. over Jonah Gruenes (Minneota) 22-12, Fr. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Jonah Gruenes (Minneota) 22-12, Fr. over Justin Heckard (Jackson County Central) 19-9, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
5th Logan Sherer (Adrian Area) 11-13, So. over Carson Wipf (Pipestone Area) 14-12, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
152
1st Place – Alex Borsgard of Windom-Mountain Lake
2nd Place – Jared Schroepfer of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
3rd Place – Kalib Greenman of Canby
4th Place – Sawyer Schwartz of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
5th Place – Jesse Fenton of Pipestone Area
6th Place – Landon Hoppe of Saint James Area
8th Place – Quentin Wolf of Adrian Area
8th Place – Carter Mix of Jackson County Central
1st Alex Borsgard (Windom-Mountain Lake) 34-2, Sr. over Jared Schroepfer (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 29-6, Sr. (Dec 11-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jared Schroepfer (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 29-6, Sr. over Kalib Greenman (Canby) 16-12, Jr. (Fall 1:41)
3rd Kalib Greenman (Canby) 16-12, Jr. over Sawyer Schwartz (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 28-17, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
5th Jesse Fenton (Pipestone Area) 19-18, Sr. over Landon Hoppe (Saint James Area) 11-27, Sr. (MD 11-3)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
160
1st Place – Cole Vanoverbeke of Minneota
2nd Place – Tallin Johnson of Saint James Area
3rd Place – Austin Axford of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
4th Place – Eric Lange of Pipestone Area
5th Place – Noah Steffen of Canby
6th Place – Preston Nelson of Adrian Area
8th Place – Damian Osland of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
8th Place – William Freking of Jackson County Central
1st Cole Vanoverbeke (Minneota) 34-6, Sr. over Tallin Johnson (Saint James Area) 32-4, Jr. (Fall 3:19)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tallin Johnson (Saint James Area) 32-4, Jr. over Austin Axford (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 32-13, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Austin Axford (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 32-13, Sr. over Eric Lange (Pipestone Area) 23-14, Jr. (MD 8-0)
5th Noah Steffen (Canby) 20-17, Sr. over Preston Nelson (Adrian Area) 18-16, So. (Dec 11-4)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
170
1st Place – Jace Paplow of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
2nd Place – Shawn Buysse of Minneota
3rd Place – Evan Stoks of Canby
4th Place – Tyler Bliss of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
5th Place – Jed Altenburg of Madeila-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks
6th Place – Osmar Roman Parada of Windom-Mountain Lake
8th Place – Trace Michelson of Jackson County Central
8th Place – Cameron Wieneke of Adrian Area
1st Jace Paplow (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 42-2, Jr. over Shawn Buysse (Minneota) 29-10, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Shawn Buysse (Minneota) 29-10, Sr. over Evan Stoks (Canby) 21-15, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Evan Stoks (Canby) 21-15, Sr. over Tyler Bliss (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 4-5, So. (Fall 1:34)
5th Jed Altenburg (Madeila-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) 10-12, . over Osmar Roman Parada (Windom-Mountain Lake) 13-18, Sr. (Dec 7-1)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
182
1st Place – Jaden Kindopp of Canby
2nd Place – Trevor Eisfeld of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
3rd Place – Josh Laleman of Minneota
4th Place – Kaden Haberman of Windom-Mountain Lake
5th Place – Nick Colvin of Pipestone Area
6th Place – Lance Wagner of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
1st Jaden Kindopp (Canby) 32-2, Sr. over Trevor Eisfeld (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 37-3, Jr. (UTB 3-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Trevor Eisfeld (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 37-3, Jr. over Josh Laleman (Minneota) 24-18, Sr. (Fall 3:08)
3rd Josh Laleman (Minneota) 24-18, Sr. over Kaden Haberman (Windom-Mountain Lake) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 1:53)
5th Nick Colvin (Pipestone Area) 10-20, So. over Lance Wagner (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 22-8, Jr. (M. For.)
7th () , . over () , . (Bye)
195
1st Place – Derek Werner of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
2nd Place – Josh Steffen of Canby
3rd Place – Sam Dunker of Jackson County Central
4th Place – Layne Lozinski of Minneota
5th Place – Keith Swenson of Windom-Mountain Lake
6th Place – Jacob Brey of Saint James Area
7th Place – Jayden Hoss of Pipestone Area
1st Derek Werner (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 30-5, Jr. over Josh Steffen (Canby) 24-8, So. (Dec 9-8)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Josh Steffen (Canby) 24-8, So. over Sam Dunker (Jackson County Central) 18-18, Jr. (Dec 8-6)
3rd Sam Dunker (Jackson County Central) 18-18, Jr. over Layne Lozinski (Minneota) 21-18, Sr. (Dec 7-5)
5th Keith Swenson (Windom-Mountain Lake) 10-14, So. over Jacob Brey (Saint James Area) 24-14, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
7th Jayden Hoss (Pipestone Area) 3-6, 8th. over () , . (Bye)
220
1st Place – Jabari Carlton of Windom-Mountain Lake
2nd Place – shane Noyes of Canby
3rd Place – Eli Edlin of Jackson County Central
4th Place – Ryan Liebl of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
5th Place – Travis Willhite of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
6th Place – Barry Gronke of Minneota
8th Place – Mason Krakow of Pipestone Area
8th Place – Jaren Winselman of Adrian Area
1st Jabari Carlton (Windom-Mountain Lake) 26-10, Sr. over Eli Edlin (Jackson County Central) 19-11, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
shane Noyes (Canby) 20-9, So. over Eli Edlin (Jackson County Central) 19-11, Sr. (Fall 5:40)
3rd shane Noyes (Canby) 20-9, So. over Ryan Liebl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 22-8, Sr. (Fall 2:47)
5th Travis Willhite (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 17-18, 8th. over Barry Gronke (Minneota) 12-21, So. (Dec 2-0)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
285
1st Place – Scot Edwards of Adrian Area
2nd Place – Sam Bauer of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
3rd Place – Denver Noyes of Canby
4th Place – Cory Anderson of Wabasso-Red Rock Central
5th Place – Eli Mutz of Windom-Mountain Lake
6th Place – Lee Drahota of Jackson County Central
1st Scot Edwards (Adrian Area) 25-1, Jr. over Sam Bauer (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 15-13, Sr. (Fall 0:41)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Sam Bauer (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 15-13, Sr. over Denver Noyes (Canby) 13-1, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Denver Noyes (Canby) 13-1, Jr. over Cory Anderson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 12-7, So. (Fall 1:07)
5th Eli Mutz (Windom-Mountain Lake) 20-13, Jr. over Lee Drahota (Jackson County Central) 11-29, Jr. (Fall 5:09)
7th () , . over () , . (Bye)

Comments are closed.