2019 Class A Section 5 Individual Tournament

106
1st Place – Coy Gunderson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
2nd Place – Walker Bents of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
3rd Place – Austin Kiecker of Bold
4th Place – Jacob Blair of Minnewaska Area
5th Place – Cael Lorentz of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
6th Place – Logan Grove of Osakis
8th Place – Reece Larson of Benson
8th Place – Caden Sankoh of Paynesville Area
1st Coy Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 37-3, Fr. over Walker Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 41-5, Fr. (Dec 7-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Walker Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 41-5, Fr. over Austin Kiecker (Bold) 34-11, 7th. (Fall 0:26)
3rd Austin Kiecker (Bold) 34-11, 7th. over Jacob Blair (Minnewaska Area) 26-14, Fr. (Fall 4:35)
5th Cael Lorentz (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 33-13, So. over Logan Grove (Osakis) 22-21, So. (Dec 4-2)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
113
1st Place – Easton McCrory of Minnewaska Area
2nd Place – Carter Meiners of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
3rd Place – Chase Magaard of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
4th Place – Ryan Jensen of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
5th Place – David Hidalgo of Quad County
6th Place – Nathan Gustafson of Ortonville
8th Place – Jose Anaya of Paynesville Area
8th Place – Rylan Gass of Bold
1st Easton McCrory (Minnewaska Area) 29-8, Fr. over Carter Meiners (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 40-5, So. (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carter Meiners (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 40-5, So. over Chase Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 28-14, 8th. (MD 9-1)
3rd Chase Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 28-14, 8th. over Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 26-19, 7th. (Dec 9-2)
5th David Hidalgo (Quad County) 11-11, Sr. over Nathan Gustafson (Ortonville) 11-18, 8th. (Fall 2:03)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
120
1st Place – Blaine Fischer of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
2nd Place – Hunter Mondor of Benson
3rd Place – Will Magaard of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
4th Place – Justin Crandall of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
5th Place – Craig Schmitz of Paynesville Area
6th Place – Luke Kluver of Quad County
8th Place – Caden Koziol of Minnewaska Area
8th Place – Austin Eastman of Ortonville
1st Blaine Fischer (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 35-9, Fr. over Hunter Mondor (Benson) 19-13, Sr. (Dec 7-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Hunter Mondor (Benson) 19-13, Sr. over Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 39-2, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 39-2, Jr. over Justin Crandall (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 33-11, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:28 (16-1))
5th Craig Schmitz (Paynesville Area) 29-15, So. over Luke Kluver (Quad County) 25-16, So. (Fall 2:39)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
126
1st Place – Canon Swanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
2nd Place – Landon Gode of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
3rd Place – Gunner Stier of Quad County
4th Place – Nathan Kulzer of Osakis
5th Place – Deavan Boots of Ortonville
6th Place – Ely Johnson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
8th Place – Aaron Mages of Paynesville Area
8th Place – Jacob Lien of Minnewaska Area
1st Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 42-0, Jr. over Landon Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 31-10, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Landon Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 31-10, Fr. over Gunner Stier (Quad County) 30-14, Sr. (Fall 1:46)
3rd Gunner Stier (Quad County) 30-14, Sr. over Nathan Kulzer (Osakis) 29-12, Jr. (TB-1 8-6)
5th Deavan Boots (Ortonville) 23-17, So. over Ely Johnson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 14-15, Fr. (Fall 2:07)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
132
1st Place – Mason Gode of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
2nd Place – Tyler Jensen of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
3rd Place – Jackson Stadsvold of Minnewaska Area
4th Place – Brett Mages of Paynesville Area
5th Place – Abel Chaparro of Quad County
6th Place – Mike Nagler of Benson
8th Place – Jesse Manderschied of Bold
8th Place – Carsten Jacobson of Osakis
1st Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 44-0, So. over Tyler Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 34-12, Fr. (MD 13-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyler Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 34-12, Fr. over Jackson Stadsvold (Minnewaska Area) 20-20, So. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Jackson Stadsvold (Minnewaska Area) 20-20, So. over Brett Mages (Paynesville Area) 10-22, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:24 (15-0))
5th Abel Chaparro (Quad County) 10-23, So. over Mike Nagler (Benson) 15-24, Sr. (Dec 12-7)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
138
1st Place – Tyler Bents of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
2nd Place – Shawn Rue of Paynesville Area
3rd Place – Nye Becker of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
4th Place – Max Reichmann of Minnewaska Area
5th Place – Danny Eastman of Ortonville
6th Place – Adam Koosman of Benson
1st Tyler Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 41-1, Sr. over Shawn Rue (Paynesville Area) 37-4, Sr. (MD 13-0)
2nd Shawn Rue (Paynesville Area) 37-4, Sr. over Nye Becker (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 31-16, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Nye Becker (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 31-16, Jr. over Max Reichmann (Minnewaska Area) 21-14, So. (Dec 5-2)
5th Danny Eastman (Ortonville) 24-12, Sr. over Adam Koosman (Benson) 18-20, So. (Dec 6-1)
145
1st Place – Mason Blair of Minnewaska Area
2nd Place – Jared Carlson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3rd Place – Adam Zosel of Benson
4th Place – Ted Stacey of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
5th Place – Riley Messer of Paynesville Area
6th Place – Dylan T. Kampsen of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
1st Mason Blair (Minnewaska Area) 35-5, Jr. over Jared Carlson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 32-7, Sr. (Fall 2:43)
2nd Jared Carlson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 32-7, Sr. over Adam Zosel (Benson) 23-9, Sr. (MD 10-1)
3rd Adam Zosel (Benson) 23-9, Sr. over Ted Stacey (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 27-14, Jr. (Fall 3:07)
5th Riley Messer (Paynesville Area) 18-21, Jr. over Dylan T. Kampsen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 22-23, So. (Fall 3:37)
152
1st Place – Anthony Maher of Bold
2nd Place – Wyatt Mcgee of Benson
3rd Place – Jack Howard of Quad County
4th Place – Riley Thom of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
5th Place – Weston Roberg of Paynesville Area
6th Place – Adam Larson of Minnewaska Area
8th Place – Taiton Linder of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
8th Place – Hunter Harlow of Osakis
1st Anthony Maher (Bold) 34-8, Jr. over Wyatt Mcgee (Benson) 25-8, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Wyatt Mcgee (Benson) 25-8, Sr. over Jack Howard (Quad County) 25-13, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Jack Howard (Quad County) 25-13, Jr. over Riley Thom (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 34-11, Jr. (Fall 3:26)
5th Weston Roberg (Paynesville Area) 29-15, Jr. over Adam Larson (Minnewaska Area) 13-24, Jr. (Dec 7-4)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
160
1st Place – Ayden Friese of Quad County
2nd Place – Jared Knutson of Benson
3rd Place – Austin Carr of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
4th Place – Ryan VanLuik of Minnewaska Area
5th Place – Gabriel Nelson of Paynesville Area
6th Place – Brandon Kallstrom of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
8th Place – Blake Flann of Bold
8th Place – Cooper Wold of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
1st Ayden Friese (Quad County) 37-1, Sr. over Jared Knutson (Benson) 31-8, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jared Knutson (Benson) 31-8, Sr. over Austin Carr (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 30-15, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Austin Carr (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 30-15, Jr. over Ryan VanLuik (Minnewaska Area) 14-14, So. (Fall 4:34)
5th Gabriel Nelson (Paynesville Area) 7-10, Jr. over Brandon Kallstrom (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 9-27, So. (Fall 2:34)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
170
1st Place – Tyson Meyer of Minnewaska Area
2nd Place – Gabe Pesta of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
3rd Place – Richard Jones of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
4th Place – Brady Ascheman of Benson
5th Place – Isaac Kampsen of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
6th Place – Brady Rhode of Quad County
1st Tyson Meyer (Minnewaska Area) 35-0, So. over Richard Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 28-13, So. (MD 18-8)
2nd Gabe Pesta (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 27-15, Jr. over Richard Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 28-13, So. (Dec 11-5)
3rd Gabe Pesta (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 27-15, Jr. over Brady Ascheman (Benson) 27-16, Sr. (Inj. 0:45)
5th Isaac Kampsen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 9-32, Sr. over Brady Rhode (Quad County) 2-5, 7th. (Fall 0:32)
182
1st Place – Caleb Pesta of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
2nd Place – Dylan Stewart of Benson
3rd Place – Mark Jenniges of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
4th Place – Triston Stoetzel of Osakis
5th Place – Spencer Eisenbraun of Paynesville Area
6th Place – Dylan Koubsky of Minnewaska Area
7th Place – Jaden Gorres of Quad County
1st Caleb Pesta (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 21-6, Jr. over Dylan Stewart (Benson) 24-11, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dylan Stewart (Benson) 24-11, Sr. over Mark Jenniges (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 24-14, So. (RULE)
3rd Mark Jenniges (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 24-14, So. over Triston Stoetzel (Osakis) 26-14, Sr. (Dec 8-5)
5th Spencer Eisenbraun (Paynesville Area) 8-26, 8th. over Dylan Koubsky (Minnewaska Area) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:52)
7th Jaden Gorres (Quad County) 6-18, So. over () , . (Bye)
195
1st Place – Tyler VanLuik of Minnewaska Area
2nd Place – Thomas Dineen of Benson
3rd Place – Dominic Strom of Osakis
4th Place – Isiah Gorder of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
5th Place – Michael Doubek of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
6th Place – Marc Collins of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
8th Place – Clint Schmitz of Paynesville Area
8th Place – Cole Fischer of Quad County
1st Tyler VanLuik (Minnewaska Area) 36-3, Jr. over Thomas Dineen (Benson) 26-9, 8th. (Fall 0:37)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Thomas Dineen (Benson) 26-9, 8th. over Dominic Strom (Osakis) 29-13, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Dominic Strom (Osakis) 29-13, Sr. over Isiah Gorder (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 16-15, Sr. (Fall 3:05)
5th Michael Doubek (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 22-11, Jr. over Marc Collins (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 13-16, Jr. (MD 15-7)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
220
1st Place – Dylan Jergenson of Minnewaska Area
2nd Place – Tim Peppel of Bold
3rd Place – Levi Line of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
4th Place – Alden Sylte of Benson
5th Place – Brody Forsell of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
6th Place – Thaniel Cebulla of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
7th Place – James Conrad of Ortonville
1st Dylan Jergenson (Minnewaska Area) 31-5, Jr. over Tim Peppel (Bold) 31-5, So. (Dec 14-9)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tim Peppel (Bold) 31-5, So. over Levi Line (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 20-15, Jr. (Fall 0:40)
3rd Levi Line (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 20-15, Jr. over Alden Sylte (Benson) 20-21, So. (Fall 1:15)
5th Brody Forsell (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 15-23, So. over Thaniel Cebulla (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 6-14, Sr. (Fall 2:54)
7th James Conrad (Ortonville) 7-14, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
285
1st Place – Jakob Swalla of Minnewaska Area
2nd Place – Brady Ridler of Bold
3rd Place – Adam Lindquist of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
4th Place – Brandon Schlangen of Paynesville Area
5th Place – Carlos Gonsor of Benson
6th Place – Jason Jones of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
8th Place – Nathan Ehrenberg of Ortonville
8th Place – Bryce Feuerhake of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
1st Jakob Swalla (Minnewaska Area) 26-11, So. over Brady Ridler (Bold) 24-13, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brady Ridler (Bold) 24-13, Jr. over Adam Lindquist (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 26-12, So. (RULE)
3rd Adam Lindquist (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 26-12, So. over Brandon Schlangen (Paynesville Area) 28-17, Jr. (Fall 2:20)
5th Carlos Gonsor (Benson) 9-13, Jr. over Jason Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 6-10, 8th. (Fall 1:29)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.

Comments are closed.