2019 Class A Section 6 Individual Tournament

106
1st Place – Eli Larson of Border West Buccaneers
2nd Place – Ayden Hauck of Barnesville
3rd Place – Simon Snyder of Wadena-Deer Creek
4th Place – David Revering of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
5th Place – Shad Swanson of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
6th Place – Chris Yoder of New York Mills
8th Place – Owen Winter of Staples Motley
8th Place – Oakley Carlson of Pelican Rapids
1st Eli Larson (Border West Buccaneers) 28-14, 8th. over Ayden Hauck (Barnesville) 19-9, 7th. (Fall 4:00)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ayden Hauck (Barnesville) 19-9, 7th. over Simon Snyder (Wadena-Deer Creek) 22-26, . (RULE)
3rd Simon Snyder (Wadena-Deer Creek) 22-26, . over David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 18-13, 7th. (Dec 6-2)
5th Shad Swanson (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 13-15, Fr. over Chris Yoder (New York Mills) 14-18, So. (Dec 6-2)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
113
1st Place – Laredo Bugbee of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
2nd Place – Jace Olson of Border West Buccaneers
3rd Place – Deagen Captain of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
4th Place – Ashton Danner of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
5th Place – Dalton Wells of Staples Motley
6th Place – Koby Endres of Wadena-Deer Creek
1st Laredo Bugbee (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 25-8, Jr. over Jace Olson (Border West Buccaneers) 20-14, Jr. (Fall 4:36)
2nd Jace Olson (Border West Buccaneers) 20-14, Jr. over Deagen Captain (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 23-15, 8th. (RULE)
3rd Deagen Captain (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 23-15, 8th. over Ashton Danner (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 12-25, Fr. (Dec 8-7)
5th Dalton Wells (Staples Motley) 11-14, Fr. over Koby Endres (Wadena-Deer Creek) 5-12, . (Dec 6-2)
120
1st Place – Dane Niemi of New York Mills
2nd Place – Zach Haire of Breckenridge
3rd Place – Quinn Kern of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
4th Place – Chase Brenner of Barnesville
5th Place – Brien Poser of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
6th Place – Anthony Reese of Pelican Rapids
8th Place – Patrick Forcier of Border West Buccaneers
8th Place – Nate Nyhus of Staples Motley
1st Dane Niemi (New York Mills) 29-9, Fr. over Zach Haire (Breckenridge) 32-12, Sr. (Dec 7-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zach Haire (Breckenridge) 32-12, Sr. over Quinn Kern (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 38-6, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Quinn Kern (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 38-6, Sr. over Chase Brenner (Barnesville) 30-10, Sr. (Dec 10-3)
5th Brien Poser (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 22-18, Fr. over Anthony Reese (Pelican Rapids) 14-22, Fr. (Fall 3:35)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
126
1st Place – Jason Koehn of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
2nd Place – Anthony Sykora of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
3rd Place – Carter Haman of New York Mills
4th Place – Mason Snyder of Wadena-Deer Creek
5th Place – Tim Boone of Barnesville
6th Place – Payton Bjerga of Staples Motley
8th Place – Hayden Hart of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
8th Place – Carter Johnson of Pelican Rapids
1st Jason Koehn (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 28-20, So. over Anthony Sykora (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 28-7, 8th. (Dec 7-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Anthony Sykora (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 28-7, 8th. over Carter Haman (New York Mills) 26-14, Sr. (Fall 4:13)
3rd Carter Haman (New York Mills) 26-14, Sr. over Mason Snyder (Wadena-Deer Creek) 20-17, . (Dec 4-3)
5th Tim Boone (Barnesville) 22-18, Sr. over Payton Bjerga (Staples Motley) 24-25, So. (Dec 11-9)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
132
1st Place – Trever Arceneau of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
2nd Place – Logan Schleske of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
3rd Place – Aidan Ruddy of Breckenridge
4th Place – Reubens Swanson of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
5th Place – Derrik Wegscheid of New York Mills
6th Place – Brayden Christensen of Staples Motley
1st Trever Arceneau (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 35-10, Sr. over Logan Schleske (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 20-15, Fr. (MD 13-4)
2nd Logan Schleske (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 20-15, Fr. over Aidan Ruddy (Breckenridge) 17-13, Fr. (Fall 4:32)
3rd Aidan Ruddy (Breckenridge) 17-13, Fr. over Reubens Swanson (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 11-8, Fr. (Dec 10-7)
5th Derrik Wegscheid (New York Mills) 10-21, Jr. over Brayden Christensen (Staples Motley) 27-21, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
138
1st Place – Blayne Dumpprope of Staples Motley
2nd Place – Jordan Lohse of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
3rd Place – Gabe Geiser of New York Mills
4th Place – Matt Hendricks of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
5th Place – Brock Peterson of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
6th Place – Dylan Pearson of Breckenridge
8th Place – Connor Dirks of Wadena-Deer Creek
8th Place – Ethan Nachbor of Border West Buccaneers
1st Blayne Dumpprope (Staples Motley) 24-2, Sr. over Jordan Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 36-7, So. (Dec 7-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jordan Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 36-7, So. over Gabe Geiser (New York Mills) 19-12, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Gabe Geiser (New York Mills) 19-12, Jr. over Matt Hendricks (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 28-15, Fr. (Dec 10-8)
5th Brock Peterson (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 20-18, So. over Dylan Pearson (Breckenridge) 21-21, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
145
1st Place – Max Naddy of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
2nd Place – Devin Dean of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
3rd Place – Bren Salo of New York Mills
4th Place – Logen Weite of Staples Motley
5th Place – Hunter Anderson of Barnesville
6th Place – Jacob Adelman of Border West Buccaneers
8th Place – Wyatt Differding of Breckenridge
8th Place – Brayden Kleinke of Wadena-Deer Creek
1st Max Naddy (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 29-11, Sr. over Devin Dean (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 34-9, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Devin Dean (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 34-9, Sr. over Bren Salo (New York Mills) 20-15, Fr. (RULE)
3rd Bren Salo (New York Mills) 20-15, Fr. over Logen Weite (Staples Motley) 22-26, So. (Fall 2:28)
5th Hunter Anderson (Barnesville) 16-12, Jr. over Jacob Adelman (Border West Buccaneers) 23-22, So. (MD 12-2)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
152
1st Place – Spencer Miller of Staples Motley
2nd Place – Nik Gardin of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
3rd Place – Kaleb Getz of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
4th Place – Hunter Dean of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
5th Place – Logan Small of New York Mills
6th Place – Tanner Kadrmas of Barnesville
8th Place – Austin Snobl of Breckenridge
8th Place – Max Dykhoff of Pelican Rapids
1st Spencer Miller (Staples Motley) 23-3, Sr. over Nik Gardin (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 23-23, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:46 (22-6))
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nik Gardin (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 23-23, Jr. over Kaleb Getz (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 18-13, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Kaleb Getz (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 18-13, Jr. over Hunter Dean (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 24-10, So. (Fall 3:50)
5th Logan Small (New York Mills) 7-4, Jr. over Tanner Kadrmas (Barnesville) 14-19, Jr. (Fall 4:21)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
160
1st Place – Owen Bjerga of Staples Motley
2nd Place – Zane Swanson of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
3rd Place – Hunter Mickelsen of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
4th Place – Zane Brosowske of Pelican Rapids
5th Place – Mason Schroeder of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
6th Place – Jon Ronning of New York Mills
1st Owen Bjerga (Staples Motley) 44-1, Jr. over Zane Swanson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 29-10, Jr. (MD 18-7)
2nd Zane Swanson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 29-10, Jr. over Hunter Mickelsen (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 25-15, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Hunter Mickelsen (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 25-15, Sr. over Zane Brosowske (Pelican Rapids) 20-12, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
5th Mason Schroeder (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 15-14, So. over Jon Ronning (New York Mills) 7-21, So. (Fall 0:36)
170
1st Place – Matthew Ziebell of Pelican Rapids
2nd Place – Dylan Fischer of New York Mills
3rd Place – Cody Wheeler of Wadena-Deer Creek
4th Place – Brady Kroll of Barnesville
5th Place – Caden Johnson of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
6th Place – Issac Deal of Border West Buccaneers
1st Matthew Ziebell (Pelican Rapids) 26-6, Jr. over Dylan Fischer (New York Mills) 30-9, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
2nd Dylan Fischer (New York Mills) 30-9, Sr. over Cody Wheeler (Wadena-Deer Creek) 30-14, . (Dec 1-0)
3rd Cody Wheeler (Wadena-Deer Creek) 30-14, . over Brady Kroll (Barnesville) 26-16, So. (Dec 4-2)
5th Caden Johnson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 11-12, Sr. over Issac Deal (Border West Buccaneers) 28-17, Sr. (Fall 2:29)
182
1st Place – Zavier Grefe of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
2nd Place – Preston Snobl of Barnesville
3rd Place – Gordon Enyart of Staples Motley
4th Place – Elliot Mann of New York Mills
5th Place – Colton Lindquist of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
6th Place – John Ziebell of Pelican Rapids
1st Zavier Grefe (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 37-5, Sr. over Preston Snobl (Barnesville) 15-4, Sr. (Fall 5:19)
2nd Preston Snobl (Barnesville) 15-4, Sr. over Gordon Enyart (Staples Motley) 19-30, Fr. (RULE)
3rd Gordon Enyart (Staples Motley) 19-30, Fr. over Elliot Mann (New York Mills) 14-13, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Colton Lindquist (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 20-18, Fr. over John Ziebell (Pelican Rapids) 22-9, So. (TB-1 5-2)
195
1st Place – Wyatt Olson of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
2nd Place – Daniel Erlandson of Breckenridge
3rd Place – Jaden Finck of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
4th Place – Connor Tierney of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
5th Place – Alex Sandoval of New York Mills
6th Place – Shaine Guggenberger of Staples Motley
1st Wyatt Olson (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 38-5, Sr. over Daniel Erlandson (Breckenridge) 30-7, So. (MD 10-1)
2nd Daniel Erlandson (Breckenridge) 30-7, So. over Jaden Finck (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 7-7, So. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Jaden Finck (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 7-7, So. over Connor Tierney (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 16-26, Jr. (Fall 5:33)
5th Alex Sandoval (New York Mills) 13-20, Jr. over Shaine Guggenberger (Staples Motley) 16-20, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
220
1st Place – Wyatt Thorson of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
2nd Place – Tanner Differding of Breckenridge
3rd Place – Jackson Poepping of Barnesville
4th Place – Micheal Dennis of Border West Buccaneers
5th Place – Devin Stone of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
6th Place – Logan Wegscheid of Wadena-Deer Creek
1st Wyatt Thorson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 32-9, Jr. over Jackson Poepping (Barnesville) 32-11, Sr. (Fall 5:44)
2nd Tanner Differding (Breckenridge) 31-11, Sr. over Jackson Poepping (Barnesville) 32-11, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Tanner Differding (Breckenridge) 31-11, Sr. over Micheal Dennis (Border West Buccaneers) 29-18, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
5th Devin Stone (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 23-16, Jr. over Logan Wegscheid (Wadena-Deer Creek) 14-16, . (Fall 0:46)
285
1st Place – Craig Orlando of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
2nd Place – Cian Buehler of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
3rd Place – Austin Mattson of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
4th Place – Issac Ebnet of Border West Buccaneers
1st Craig Orlando (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 40-1, Jr. over Cian Buehler (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 29-9, So. (Dec 3-2)
2nd Cian Buehler (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 29-9, So. over Austin Mattson (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 17-14, So. (RULE)
3rd Austin Mattson (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 17-14, So. over Issac Ebnet (Border West Buccaneers) 12-21, So. (Fall 2:34)
5th () , . over () , . (Bye)

Comments are closed.