2019 Class A Section 7 Individual Tournament

106
1st Place – Eli Sharbono of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears
2nd Place – Marshall Larson of Aitkin
3rd Place – Tygh Gullickson of Deer River
4th Place – Drew Lange of Holdingford
5th Place – Isaak Coolidge of Rush City-Braham
6th Place – Dawson Mcgee of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
8th Place – Bryce Binek of Royalton-Upsala
8th Place – Dillan Barna of Crosby-Ironton
1st Eli Sharbono (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) 25-11, Fr. over Marshall Larson (Aitkin) 29-16, Fr. (Dec 7-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Marshall Larson (Aitkin) 29-16, Fr. over Tygh Gullickson (Deer River) 26-14, 8th. (RULE)
3rd Tygh Gullickson (Deer River) 26-14, 8th. over Drew Lange (Holdingford) 27-20, 7th. (Dec 9-7)
5th Isaak Coolidge (Rush City-Braham) 21-18, 7th. over Dawson Mcgee (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 10-25, 8th. (TF-1.5 4:47 (18-3))
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
113
1st Place – Christian Pater of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears
2nd Place – Trevor Michienzi of Deer River
3rd Place – John Paul Fitzpatrick of Crosby-Ironton
4th Place – Will Gorecki of Royalton-Upsala
5th Place – Landon Umbreit of Rush City-Braham
6th Place – Rhett Hudoba of Ogilvie
8th Place – Walker Jones of Aitkin
8th Place – Cam Wilkes of Mille Lacs Raiders
1st Christian Pater (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) 23-9, Fr. over Trevor Michienzi (Deer River) 31-10, Jr. (Dec 7-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Trevor Michienzi (Deer River) 31-10, Jr. over John Paul Fitzpatrick (Crosby-Ironton) 35-13, 8th. (Dec 7-5)
3rd John Paul Fitzpatrick (Crosby-Ironton) 35-13, 8th. over Will Gorecki (Royalton-Upsala) 25-16, 8th. (MD 8-0)
5th Landon Umbreit (Rush City-Braham) 22-20, 8th. over Rhett Hudoba (Ogilvie) 29-21, Fr. (Dec 4-1)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
120
1st Place – Trevor Janssen of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears
2nd Place – Carson Kullhem of Aitkin
3rd Place – Marshall Michienzi of Deer River
4th Place – Hunter Novitzki of Royalton-Upsala
5th Place – Cohl Clear of Holdingford
6th Place – Gabe Ridlon of Crosby-Ironton
8th Place – Tucker Strecker of Mille Lacs Raiders
8th Place – Brett Helser of Rush City-Braham
1st Trevor Janssen (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) 31-4, Jr. over Carson Kullhem (Aitkin) 31-13, Fr. (Fall 3:16)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carson Kullhem (Aitkin) 31-13, Fr. over Marshall Michienzi (Deer River) 29-10, So. (RULE)
3rd Marshall Michienzi (Deer River) 29-10, So. over Hunter Novitzki (Royalton-Upsala) 9-19, Fr. (Dec 8-2)
5th Cohl Clear (Holdingford) 12-15, Fr. over Gabe Ridlon (Crosby-Ironton) 9-22, 7th. (Dec 7-0)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
126
1st Place – Adam Christopher of Crosby-Ironton
2nd Place – Wyatt Lahr of Royalton-Upsala
3rd Place – Brady Long of Deer River
4th Place – Landon Gross of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears
5th Place – Nathan Rom of Aitkin
6th Place – Cody Stark of Mille Lacs Raiders
1st Adam Christopher (Crosby-Ironton) 34-6, Sr. over Wyatt Lahr (Royalton-Upsala) 25-15, Sr. (Dec 12-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Wyatt Lahr (Royalton-Upsala) 25-15, Sr. over Brady Long (Deer River) 25-15, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Brady Long (Deer River) 25-15, Sr. over Landon Gross (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) 18-29, Fr. (MD 14-4)
5th Nathan Rom (Aitkin) 18-22, Jr. over Cody Stark (Mille Lacs Raiders) 7-20, Sr. (Fall 2:57)
7th () , . over () , . (Bye)
132
1st Place – Nate Williams of Crosby-Ironton
2nd Place – Jack Gravelle of Aitkin
3rd Place – Jacob Leibold of Royalton-Upsala
4th Place – Logan Niessen of Rush City-Braham
5th Place – Daniel Miller of Mille Lacs Raiders
6th Place – Carter Rettke of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
7th Place – Deanna Francisco of Deer River
1st Nate Williams (Crosby-Ironton) 40-6, Sr. over Jack Gravelle (Aitkin) 35-9, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jack Gravelle (Aitkin) 35-9, Sr. over Jacob Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) 33-12, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Jacob Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) 33-12, Fr. over Logan Niessen (Rush City-Braham) 26-13, Sr. (Fall 3:48)
5th Daniel Miller (Mille Lacs Raiders) 10-23, Fr. over Carter Rettke (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 27-16, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
7th Deanna Francisco (Deer River) 3-17, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
138
1st Place – Trey Fairbanks of Deer River
2nd Place – Luke Pelarski of Aitkin
3rd Place – Beau Burk of Ogilvie
4th Place – Brayden Conrad of Royalton-Upsala
5th Place – Carson Shockman of Rush City-Braham
6th Place – Joe Briski of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears
8th Place – Alex Hein of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
8th Place – Anthony Hill of Mille Lacs Raiders
1st Trey Fairbanks (Deer River) 36-3, Jr. over Luke Pelarski (Aitkin) 34-11, Sr. (Fall 3:49)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Luke Pelarski (Aitkin) 34-11, Sr. over Beau Burk (Ogilvie) 11-5, So. (RULE)
3rd Beau Burk (Ogilvie) 11-5, So. over Brayden Conrad (Royalton-Upsala) 9-7, So. (Fall 5:44)
5th Carson Shockman (Rush City-Braham) 18-17, So. over Joe Briski (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 4:12)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
145
1st Place – Tyler Spolarich of Aitkin
2nd Place – James Welle of Holdingford
3rd Place – Trenten Juelson of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears
4th Place – Gabe Gorecki of Royalton-Upsala
5th Place – Ethan Warren of Ogilvie
6th Place – Eric Thompson of Mille Lacs Raiders
8th Place – Kenner Bell of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
8th Place – Gus Thompson of Deer River
1st Tyler Spolarich (Aitkin) 12-3, So. over James Welle (Holdingford) 27-8, Jr. (Dec 9-8)
2nd Place Wrestleback
James Welle (Holdingford) 27-8, Jr. over Trenten Juelson (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) 9-3, Jr. (RULE)
3rd Trenten Juelson (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) 9-3, Jr. over Gabe Gorecki (Royalton-Upsala) 26-17, Fr. (Fall 1:23)
5th Ethan Warren (Ogilvie) 26-14, So. over Eric Thompson (Mille Lacs Raiders) 19-20, Jr. (Fall 2:39)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
152
1st Place – Damion Theisen of Royalton-Upsala
2nd Place – Quin Miller of Aitkin
3rd Place – Logan Dobmeier of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears
4th Place – Bradley Bernu of Mille Lacs Raiders
5th Place – Tate Lange of Holdingford
6th Place – Drew Erickson of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
8th Place – Anthony Hermanson of Rush City-Braham
8th Place – jojo Thompson of Deer River
1st Damion Theisen (Royalton-Upsala) 18-6, Sr. over Quin Miller (Aitkin) 27-20, Sr. (Fall 3:12)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Quin Miller (Aitkin) 27-20, Sr. over Logan Dobmeier (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) 28-12, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Logan Dobmeier (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) 28-12, Sr. over Bradley Bernu (Mille Lacs Raiders) 23-13, Jr. (Dec 7-6)
5th Tate Lange (Holdingford) 19-15, So. over Drew Erickson (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 7-9, Sr. (Fall 2:04)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
160
1st Place – Jackson Held of Royalton-Upsala
2nd Place – Daniel Mielke of Rush City-Braham
3rd Place – Blake Sigler of Holdingford
4th Place – Ethan Benson of Mille Lacs Raiders
5th Place – Xayvion Rodgers of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears
6th Place – Carter Endrizzi of Aitkin
8th Place – Michael Fitzpatrick of Crosby-Ironton
8th Place – Colton Jacob of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
1st Jackson Held (Royalton-Upsala) 38-3, Sr. over Daniel Mielke (Rush City-Braham) 34-8, Jr. (Fall 1:54)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Daniel Mielke (Rush City-Braham) 34-8, Jr. over Blake Sigler (Holdingford) 24-22, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Blake Sigler (Holdingford) 24-22, Sr. over Ethan Benson (Mille Lacs Raiders) 17-16, Jr. (Dec 14-8)
5th Xayvion Rodgers (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) 22-12, Sr. over Carter Endrizzi (Aitkin) 22-17, Sr. (Fall 2:26)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
170
1st Place – Ian Frenzel of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears
2nd Place – Alex Lange of Holdingford
3rd Place – Tommy Geist of Mille Lacs Raiders
4th Place – Josh Mienert of Crosby-Ironton
5th Place – Aidan Olson of Royalton-Upsala
6th Place – Hunter Hills of Aitkin
7th Place – Ethan Houtsma of Ogilvie
1st Ian Frenzel (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) 45-2, Sr. over Alex Lange (Holdingford) 39-7, Sr. (Dec 9-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alex Lange (Holdingford) 39-7, Sr. over Tommy Geist (Mille Lacs Raiders) 13-18, Sr. (Fall 2:40)
3rd Tommy Geist (Mille Lacs Raiders) 13-18, Sr. over Josh Mienert (Crosby-Ironton) 24-20, Sr. (Fall 1:59)
5th Aidan Olson (Royalton-Upsala) 17-19, So. over Hunter Hills (Aitkin) 4-26, So. (Dec 3-2)
7th Ethan Houtsma (Ogilvie) 2-6, 8th. over () , . (Bye)
182
1st Place – Mason Smid of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears
2nd Place – Austin Smith of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
3rd Place – Gage Louden of Royalton-Upsala
4th Place – Jack Workman of Aitkin
5th Place – Nate Strang of Mille Lacs Raiders
6th Place – Maxwell Secord of Holdingford
8th Place – Landen Halvorson of Ogilvie
8th Place – Masyn Longren of Rush City-Braham
1st Mason Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) 39-9, Jr. over Austin Smith (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 32-13, Sr. (Fall 4:42)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Austin Smith (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 32-13, Sr. over Gage Louden (Royalton-Upsala) 26-21, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Gage Louden (Royalton-Upsala) 26-21, Jr. over Jack Workman (Aitkin) 21-22, Sr. (Fall 1:31)
5th Nate Strang (Mille Lacs Raiders) 7-11, So. over Maxwell Secord (Holdingford) 19-21, So. (Fall 4:01)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.
195
1st Place – Eric Bassett of Mille Lacs Raiders
2nd Place – Matthew Kasella of Royalton-Upsala
3rd Place – Craig Ashton of Aitkin
4th Place – Sam Harren of Holdingford
5th Place – Gavin McLevis of Ogilvie
6th Place – Samson Hageman of Rush City-Braham
7th Place – Colter Humphrey of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears
1st Eric Bassett (Mille Lacs Raiders) 29-6, Sr. over Matthew Kasella (Royalton-Upsala) 14-7, Jr. (Fall 3:40)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Matthew Kasella (Royalton-Upsala) 14-7, Jr. over Craig Ashton (Aitkin) 17-27, 8th. (Fall 1:09)
3rd Craig Ashton (Aitkin) 17-27, 8th. over Sam Harren (Holdingford) 21-11, Fr. (MD 12-3)
5th Gavin McLevis (Ogilvie) 21-22, So. over Samson Hageman (Rush City-Braham) 17-17, Jr. (Fall 2:16)
7th Colter Humphrey (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) 9-27, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
220
1st Place – Taylor Eigenheer of Crosby-Ironton
2nd Place – Alex Chidester of Ogilvie
3rd Place – Cody Snyder of Aitkin
4th Place – Colin Goor of Mille Lacs Raiders
5th Place – Tyreese Goodman of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears
1st Taylor Eigenheer (Crosby-Ironton) 36-5, Sr. over Alex Chidester (Ogilvie) 34-3, Sr. (Fall 3:51)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alex Chidester (Ogilvie) 34-3, Sr. over Cody Snyder (Aitkin) 11-13, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Cody Snyder (Aitkin) 11-13, Sr. over Colin Goor (Mille Lacs Raiders) 11-11, Jr. (Fall 4:29)
5th Tyreese Goodman (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) 2-28, 8th. over () , . (Bye)
7th () , . over () , . (Bye)
285
1st Place – Braden Willis of Mille Lacs Raiders
2nd Place – Mason Novitzki of Royalton-Upsala
3rd Place – Devin Shellito of Rush City-Braham
4th Place – Kyle Blazek of Crosby-Ironton
5th Place – Billy Roberts of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears
6th Place – Riley Lambert of Ogilvie
7th Place – Nathan Stifter of Aitkin
1st Braden Willis (Mille Lacs Raiders) 31-3, Sr. over Mason Novitzki (Royalton-Upsala) 27-17, So. (Dec 5-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mason Novitzki (Royalton-Upsala) 27-17, So. over Devin Shellito (Rush City-Braham) 21-12, Sr. (RULE)
3rd Devin Shellito (Rush City-Braham) 21-12, Sr. over Kyle Blazek (Crosby-Ironton) 30-15, Jr. (Fall 3:14)
5th Billy Roberts (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Bears) 5-21, Fr. over Riley Lambert (Ogilvie) 3-17, So. (Fall 0:29)
7th Nathan Stifter (Aitkin) 9-20, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Comments are closed.