2019 Class A Section 7 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.



Section 7A Team Tournament Champions – Aitkin
Section 7A Team Tournament Runners-Up – Royalton/Upsala
2019 Section 4A ACGC Falcon Wrestling Champions and Captains picture Feb 15, 2019 2019 Section 4A Finals ACGC 56 - Kimball 10 Feb 15, 2019 2019 Section 4A Semi -Finals ACGC 71 - EVW 3 Feb 15, 2019 ACGC 72 vs St Agnes Section 4A Feb 15, 2019

Preliminaries

Rush City-Braham 54 Ogilvie 24
106 – Isaak Coolidge (Rush City-Braham) over Hayden Bolling (Ogilvie) Maj 12-1
113 – Landon Umbreit (Rush City-Braham) over Rhett Hudoba (Ogilvie) Dec 7-1
120 – Alivia Sanborn (Ogilvie) over Brett Helser (Rush City-Braham) Fall 1:47
126 – Jesse Eklund (Rush City-Braham) over Chad Baumann (Ogilvie) Fall 3:02
132 – Logan Niessen (Rush City-Braham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Carson Shockman (Rush City-Braham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Beau Burk (Ogilvie) over Kyle Bestick (Rush City-Braham) Fall 3:30
152 – Ethan Warren (Ogilvie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Anthony Hermanson (Rush City-Braham) over Owen Heins (Ogilvie) TF 20-4
170 – Daniel Mielke (Rush City-Braham) over Ethan Houtsma (Ogilvie) Fall 1:58
182 – Masyn Longren (Rush City-Braham) over Zach Peterson (Ogilvie) Fall 2:45
195 – Baylee McLevis (Ogilvie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Samson Hageman (Rush City-Braham) over Riley Lambert (Ogilvie) Fall 1:45
285 – Devin Shellito (Rush City-Braham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Holdingford 40 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 21
106 – Evan Petron (Holdingford) over Dylan Johnson (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) Fall 0:00
113 – Drew Lange (Holdingford) over Dawson McGee (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) Dec 7-0
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Cohl Clear (Holdingford) over Gavin Damar (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) Maj 12-3
132 – Carter Rettke (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Alex Hein (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Blake Sigler (Holdingford) over Kenner Bell (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) Dec 7-4
152 – James Welle (Holdingford) over Drew Erickson (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) Fall 2:45
160 – Colton Jacob (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) over Alex Lange (Holdingford) Fall 5:00
170 – Michael Miller (Holdingford) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Maxwell Secord (Holdingford) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Austin Smtih (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) over Alex Lange (Holdingford) 2OT 3-2
220 – Sam Harren (Holdingford) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Double Forfeit

Quarterfinals

Aitkin 73 Rush City-Braham 4
106 – Marshall Larson (Aitkin) over Isaak Coolidge (Rush City-Braham) Fall 3:00
113 – Walker Jones (Aitkin) over Landon Umbreit (Rush City-Braham) Fall 1:24
120 – Carson Kullhem (Aitkin) over Brett Helser (Rush City-Braham) Fall 1:50
126 – Nathan Rom (Aitkin) over Jesse Eklund (Rush City-Braham) Fall 1:36
132 – Jack Gravelle (Aitkin) over Logan Niessen (Rush City-Braham) Maj 14-5
138 – Luke Pelarski (Aitkin) over Carson Shockman (Rush City-Braham) Fall 1:45
145 – Tyler Spolarich (Aitkin) over Kyle Bestick (Rush City-Braham) Fall 1:30
152 – Carter Endrizzi (Aitkin) over Anthony Hermanson (Rush City-Braham) Dec 10-5
160 – Quin Miller (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Daniel Mielke (Rush City-Braham) over Tyler Decent (Aitkin) Maj 14-4
182 – Jack Workman (Aitkin) over Masyn Longren (Rush City-Braham) Fall 1:51
195 – Craig Ashton (Aitkin) over Samson Hageman (Rush City-Braham) Fall 3:30
220 – Cody Snyder (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Nathan Stifter (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Deer River 43 Crosby-Ironton 33
106 – Tygh Gullickson (Deer River) over Dillan Barna (Crosby-Ironton) Maj 11-1
113 – Trevor Michienzi (Deer River) over John Paul Fitzpatrick (Crosby-Ironton) Dec 6-5
120 – Marshall Michienzi (Deer River) over Gabe Ridlon (Crosby-Ironton) Fall 0:00
126 – Adam Christopher (Crosby-Ironton) over Brady Long (Deer River) Fall 5:00
132 – Nate Williams (Crosby-Ironton) over Deanna Francisco (Deer River) Fall 3:00
138 – Ronald Roy (Deer River) over Fletcher Peterson (Crosby-Ironton) Fall 1:30
145 – Trey Fairbanks (Deer River) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Trey Fairbanks (Deer River) over Jake Klancher (Crosby-Ironton) Fall 1:40
160 – Michael Fitzpatrick (Crosby-Ironton) over Jojo Thompson (Deer River) Dec 4-0
170 – Josh Mienert (Crosby-Ironton) over Bryce Herring (Deer River) Fall 4:30
182 – Thor Konsjord (Deer River) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Cole Fox (Deer River) over Eli Greely (Crosby-Ironton) Fall 0:00
220 – Taylor Eigenheer (Crosby-Ironton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Kyle Blazek (Crosby-Ironton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena 51 Mille Lacs Raiders 30
106 – Eli Sharbono (BCLB) over Bailey Geist (Mille Lacs Raiders) Fall 2:00
113 – Christian Pater (BCLB) over Cam Wilkes (Mille Lacs Raiders) Fall 0:00
120 – Trevor Janssen (BCLB) over Tucker Strecker (Mille Lacs Raiders) Fall 0:00
126 – Landon Gross (BCLB) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Daniel Miller (Mille Lacs Raiders) over Hunter Reeves (BCLB) Fall 2:00
138 – Xayvion Rodgers (BCLB) over Anthony Hill (Mille Lacs Raiders) Fall 0:00
145 – Trenten Juelson (BCLB) over Eric Thompson (Mille Lacs Raiders) Fall 2:00
152 – Logan Dobmeier (BCLB) over Bradley Bernu (Mille Lacs Raiders) Dec 9-3
160 – Ethan Benson (Mille Lacs Raiders) over Jastyn Rodgers (BCLB) Fall 2:00
170 – Ian Frenzel (BCLB) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Mason Smid (BCLB) over Eric Bassett (Mille Lacs Raiders) Fall 2:00
195 – Colin Goor (Mille Lacs Raiders) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Steven Rosekrans (Mille Lacs Raiders) over Tyreese Goodman (BCLB) Fall 0:00
285 – Braden Willis (Mille Lacs Raiders) over Billy Roberts (BCLB) Fall 0:00

Royalton-Upsala 54 Holdingford 15
106 – Sam Costanzo (Royalton-Upsala) over Drew Lange (Holdingford) Dec 4-1
113 – Will Gorecki (Royalton-Upsala) over Evan Petron (Holdingford) Fall 1:00
120 – Hunter Novitzki (Royalton-Upsala) over Cohl Clear (Holdingford) Dec 8-2
126 – Wyatt Lahr (Royalton-Upsala) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jacob Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Brayden Conrad (Royalton-Upsala) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Gabe Gorecki (Royalton-Upsala) over Blake Sigler (Holdingford) Dec 7-0
152 – James Welle (Holdingford) over Damion Theisen (Royalton-Upsala) Dec 8-4
160 – Jackson Held (Royalton-Upsala) over Michael Miller (Holdingford) Fall 1:15
170 – Tate Lange (Holdingford) over Isaac Kasella (Royalton-Upsala) Fall 4:00
182 – Austin Wensmann (Royalton-Upsala) over Maxwell Secord (Holdingford) Dec 4-2
195 – Sam Harren (Holdingford) over Matthew Kasella (Royalton-Upsala) Inj 0:37
220 – Aaron Block (Royalton-Upsala) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Mason Novitzki (Royalton-Upsala) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Semifinals

Aitkin 59 Deer River 15
106 – Marshall Larson (Aitkin) over Tygh Gullickson (Deer River) Dec 6-3
113 – Trevor Michienzi (Deer River) over Walker Jones (Aitkin) Fall 2:51
120 – Marshall Michienzi (Deer River) over Carson Kullhem (Aitkin) Dec 4-2
126 – Nathan Rom (Aitkin) over Brady Long (Deer River) Fall 3:20
132 – Jack Gravelle (Aitkin) over Ronald Roy (Deer River) Fall 2:45
138 – Luke Pelarski (Aitkin) over Jack Perrington (Deer River) Fall 1:27
145 – Trey Fairbanks (Deer River) over Tyler Spolarich (Aitkin) Fall 3:27
152 – Carter Endrizzi (Aitkin) over Jojo Thompson (Deer River) TF 20-4
160 – Quin Miller (Aitkin) over Charles Hart (Deer River) Fall 2:33
170 – Tyler Decent (Aitkin) over Bryce Herring (Deer River) Fall 3:46
182 – Jack Workman (Aitkin) over Thor Konsjord (Deer River) Fall 4:35
195 – Craig Ashton (Aitkin) over Cole Fox (Deer River) Dec 3-2
220 – Cody Snyder (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Nathan Stifter (Aitkin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Royalton-Upsala 37 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena 25
106 – Sam Costanzo (Royalton-Upsala) over Eli Sharbono (BCLB) Dec 8-7
113 – Christian Pater (BCLB) over Will Gorecki (Royalton-Upsala) Maj 14-0
120 – Trevor Janssen (BCLB) over Hunter Novitzki (Royalton-Upsala) Fall 0:00
126 – Wyatt Lahr (Royalton-Upsala) over Landon Gross (BCLB) Maj 15-3
132 – Jacob Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) over Hunter Reeves (BCLB) Fall 0:00
138 – Xayvion Rodgers (BCLB) over Brayden Conrad (Royalton-Upsala) Fall 2:00
145 – Trenten Juelson (BCLB) over Gabe Gorecki (Royalton-Upsala) Dec 11-6
152 – Damion Theisen (Royalton-Upsala) over Logan Dobmeier (BCLB) Dec 4-0
160 – Aidan Olson (Royalton-Upsala) over Jastyn Rodgers (BCLB) Dec 12-7
170 – Ian Frenzel (BCLB) over Jackson Held (Royalton-Upsala) Dec 7-6
182 – Mason Smid (BCLB) over Austin Wensmann (Royalton-Upsala) Dec 8-4
195 – Gage Louden (Royalton-Upsala) over Colter Humphrey (BCLB) Fall 4:00
220 – Matthew Kasella (Royalton-Upsala) over Brayden Rose (BCLB) Fall 2:00
285 – Mason Novitzki (Royalton-Upsala) over Billy Roberts (BCLB) Fall 0:00

Championship

Aitkin 37 Royalton-Upsala 25
106 – Marshall Larson (Aitkin) over Sam Costanzo (Royalton-Upsala) Dec 6-3
113 – Will Gorecki (Royalton-Upsala) over Walker Jones (Aitkin) Maj 10-2
120 – Carson Kullhem (Aitkin) over Hunter Novitzki (Royalton-Upsala) Maj 18-6
126 – Wyatt Lahr (Royalton-Upsala) over Nathan Rom (Aitkin) Dec 9-3
132 – Jack Gravelle (Aitkin) over Jacob Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) Dec 8-5
138 – Luke Pelarski (Aitkin) over Brayden Conrad (Royalton-Upsala) Fall 1:12
145 – Carter Endrizzi (Aitkin) over Gabe Gorecki (Royalton-Upsala) TF 21-4
152 – Tyler Spolarich (Aitkin) over Christopher Borash (Royalton-Upsala) Fall 1:26
160 – Damion Theisen (Royalton-Upsala) over Quin Miller (Aitkin) Dec 6-4
170 – Jackson Held (Royalton-Upsala) over Tyler Decent (Aitkin) Fall 1:06
182 – Jack Workman (Aitkin) over Austin Wensmann (Royalton-Upsala) Maj 17-4
195 – Gage Louden (Royalton-Upsala) over Craig Ashton (Aitkin) Dec 9-5
220 – Cody Snyder (Aitkin) over Matthew Kasella (Royalton-Upsala) Fall 5:03
285 – Mason Novitzki (Royalton-Upsala) over Nathan Stifter (Aitkin) Fall 0:23

Comments are closed.