2019 Class AA Section 3 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.



Preliminaries

Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 41 New London-Spicer 26
106 – Luke Knudsen (New London-Spicer) over Zander Clausen (DB/LQP/M) Maj 13-2
113 – Dain Mortenson (DB/LQP/M) over Ty Bisek (New London-Spicer) Dec 4-2
120 – Luke Ruter (New London-Spicer) over Landon Knoshal (DB/LQP/M) Dec 7-3
126 – Blake Vagle (New London-Spicer) over Sam Zindel (DB/LQP/M) Maj 13-1
132 – Kadin Huntley (DB/LQP/M) over Brody Lien (New London-Spicer) Dec 12-8
138 – Trevon Johnson (DB/LQP/M) over Reid Holmquist (New London-Spicer) TF 17-2
145 – Kayden Wenninger (New London-Spicer) over Selvin Hernandez (DB/LQP/M) Dec 6-0
152 – Tim Thein (New London-Spicer) over Eli Lowry (DB/LQP/M) Fall 1:50
160 – Layton Wittnebel (DB/LQP/M) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Keaton Haas (DB/LQP/M) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Quintin Garcia (DB/LQP/M) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Ethen Montantes (DB/LQP/M) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Nick McKenzie (New London-Spicer) over Quintin Lehmann (DB/LQP/M) Fall 5:45
285 – Tanner Johnson (DB/LQP/M) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Luverne 48 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 6
106 – Noah Mehlhaff (Luverne) over Landen Like-Bonstetter (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) Fall 1:41
113 – Riley Cowell (Luverne) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Justyce Ripka (Luverne) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Camden Janiszeski (Luverne) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Braydon Ripka (Luverne) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Double Forfeit
145 – Double Forfeit
152 – Zach Bradley (Luverne) over Christian Kuball (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) Fall 1:09
160 – Dalton DeSollar (Luverne) over Ryder Henning (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) Fall 1:18
170 – Jed Dooyema (Luverne) over Keigan Behnke (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) Fall 0:32
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Koyer Wendorff (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Double Forfeit

Quarterfinals

Marshall 64 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 12
106 – Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) over Zander Clausen (DB/LQP/M) Fall 1:03
113 – Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) over Dain Mortenson (DB/LQP/M) Fall 1:26
120 – Hsa Law Eh (Marshall) over Landon Knoshal (DB/LQP/M) Fall 0:49
126 – Conner Roth (Marshall) over Sam Zindel (DB/LQP/M) Dec 4-3
132 – Lucas Hodges (Marshall) over Kadin Huntley (DB/LQP/M) Fall 0:57
138 – Trevon Johnson (DB/LQP/M) over Andrew Williams (Marshall) Fall 0:51
145 – Noah Jensen (Marshall) over Selvin Hernandez (DB/LQP/M) Maj 10-2
152 – Jackson Hughes (Marshall) over Eli Lowry (DB/LQP/M) Fall 0:26
160 – Grant Louwagie (Marshall) over Layton Wittnebel (DB/LQP/M) Fall 4:37
170 – Elijah Sterner (Marshall) over Quintin Garcia (DB/LQP/M) Fall 2:26
182 – Zach Stahl (Marshall) over Keaton Haas (DB/LQP/M) Dec 12-7
195 – Tyler Timm (Marshall) over Zander Boehnke (DB/LQP/M) Fall 4:16
220 – Quintin Lehmann (DB/LQP/M) over Zack Felcyn (Marshall) Fall 5:41
285 – Cole Felcyn (Marshall) over Trey Teichert (DB/LQP/M) Fall 3:51

Redwood-River Valley 39 MAHACA 32
106 – Carter Brandt (Redwood-River Valley) over Dallas Walton (MAHACA) Dec 5-2
113 – Davin Rose (MAHACA) over Owen Bertram (Redwood-River Valley) Dec 6-2
120 – Ethan Lebrija (MAHACA) over Damico Arredondo (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 3:47
126 – Dylan Rose (MAHACA) over Charlie Millhausen (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 1:10
132 – Jed Feuchtenberger (MAHACA) over Jaxon Lang (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 3:32
138 – Omar Arredondo (Redwood-River Valley) over Ben Travis (MAHACA) Dec 11-5
145 – Dalton Rose (MAHACA) over Joseph Anderson (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 2:40
152 – Tayte Harazin (Redwood-River Valley) over Gideon Joos (MAHACA) TF 20-5
160 – Maverick Goblirsch (Redwood-River Valley) over Colten Wohlers (MAHACA) Maj 8-0
170 – Brady Cardwell (MAHACA) over Andy Fischer (Redwood-River Valley) TF 17-1
182 – Mason Rummel (Redwood-River Valley) over Tristian Raths (MAHACA) Fall 1:58
195 – James Ploeger (Redwood-River Valley) over Matt McNeill (MAHACA) Fall 3:27
220 – Kaleb Haase (Redwood-River Valley) over Dillon Nelson (MAHACA) Fall 0:27
285 – Chad Maddock (Redwood-River Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Fairmont-Martin County West 79 Luverne 0
106 – Jesse Potts (FMCW) over Noah Mehlhaff (Luverne) Fall 2:39
113 – Lucas Jagodzinske (FMCW) over Riley Cowell (Luverne) Maj 10-2
120 – Blake Jagodzinske (FMCW) over Justyce Ripka (Luverne) Fall 2:15
126 – Jaxson Rohman (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Connor Simmonds (FMCW) over Braydon Ripka (Luverne) Fall 1:40
138 – Cale Steuber (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Payton Anderson (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Miles Fitzgerald (FMCW) over Dalton DeSollar (Luverne) Fall 2:58
160 – Nathan Simmonds (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Mario Maldonado (FMCW) over Jed Dooyema (Luverne) Dec 8-2
182 – Garrett Myren (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Shayne Steinbrink (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jacob Rahn (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Everardo Hernandez (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Worthington 40 New Ulm Area 33
106 – Oscar Galvez (Worthington) over Isaiah Rieser (New Ulm Area) Fall 2:58
113 – Carter Brandes (New Ulm Area) over Ethan Meyer (Worthington) Fall 0:48
120 – Zaydan Abdulrahman (Worthington) over Marqavion Haefner (New Ulm Area) Fall 0:55
126 – Jackson Bode (New Ulm Area) over Damon Schutz (Worthington) Dec 5-1
132 – Lay K Paw (Worthington) over Jacob Bertrang (New Ulm Area) TB-1 8-3
138 – Kent Lais (Worthington) over John Mehlhop (New Ulm Area) Dec 5-4
145 – Sean Howk (New Ulm Area) over Evan Neuberger (Worthington) Fall 0:28
152 – Cole Ranweiler (New Ulm Area) over Juan Guizar (Worthington) Fall 3:27
160 – Jaden Hennings (Worthington) over Avery Hermel (New Ulm Area) Fall 1:43
170 – Brayden Donkersloot (Worthington) over Carter Lang (New Ulm Area) Fall 1:01
182 – Lane Miller (New Ulm Area) over Cole Hennings (Worthington) Fall 1:29
195 – Jacob Neuberger (Worthington) over Jaden Drill (New Ulm Area) Maj 10-2
220 – Kyle Mullaney (Worthington) over Ethan Dake (New Ulm Area) Fall 3:01
285 – Colby Wenninger (New Ulm Area) over Hunter Cam (Worthington) Fall 3:57

Semifinals

Marshall 56 Worthington 12
106 – Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) over Ethan Meyer (Worthington) Maj 11-0
113 – Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) over Oscar Galvez (Worthington) Fall 1:08
120 – Hsa Law Eh (Marshall) over Damon Schutz (Worthington) Fall 3:31
126 – Zaydan Abdulrahman (Worthington) over Conner Roth (Marshall) Fall 1:26
132 – Lucas Hodges (Marshall) over Mason Schutz (Worthington) Fall 0:13
138 – Lay K Paw (Worthington) over Andrew Williams (Marshall) Fall 3:24
145 – Noah Jensen (Marshall) over Kent Lais (Worthington) Maj 9-0
152 – Jackson Hughes (Marshall) over Jaden Hennings (Worthington) Dec 9-2
160 – Grant Louwagie (Marshall) over Brayden Donkersloot (Worthington) Dec 8-3
170 – Elijah Sterner (Marshall) over Tommy Lais (Worthington) Dec 8-3
182 – Zach Stahl (Marshall) over Cole Hennings (Worthington) Fall 1:26
195 – Tyler Timm (Marshall) over Jaime Cornejo (Worthington) Fall 3:36
220 – Jaiden Bahr (Marshall) over Jacob Neuberger (Worthington) Dec 5-1
285 – Cole Felcyn (Marshall) over Hunter Cam (Worthington) Fall 5:42

Fairmont-Martin County West 52 Redwood-River Valley 21
106 – Jesse Potts (FMCW) over Carter Brandt (Redwood-River Valley) Maj 10-0
113 – Lucas Jagodzinske (FMCW) over Owen Bertram (Redwood-River Valley) TF 23-8
120 – Jaxson Rohman (FMCW) over Damico Arredondo (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 0:37
126 – Blake Jagodzinske (FMCW) over Charlie Millhausen (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 0:29
132 – Connor Simmonds (FMCW) over Jaxon Lang (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 0:48
138 – Cale Steuber (FMCW) over Omar Arredondo (Redwood-River Valley) Dec 6-2
145 – Payton Anderson (FMCW) over Joseph Anderson (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 0:45
152 – Miles Fitzgerald (FMCW) over Maverick Goblirsch (Redwood-River Valley) Maj 9-1
160 – Nathan Simmonds (FMCW) over Brayden Reynolds (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 2:18
170 – Mario Maldonado (FMCW) over Andy Fischer (Redwood-River Valley) Fall 3:10
182 – James Ploeger (Redwood-River Valley) over Garrett Myren (FMCW) Fall 3:11
195 – Mason Rummel (Redwood-River Valley) over Shayne Steinbrink (FMCW) Fall 3:37
220 – Kaleb Haase (Redwood-River Valley) over Jacob Rahn (FMCW) Dec 4-2
285 – Chad Maddock (Redwood-River Valley) over Everardo Hernandez (FMCW) Fall 1:36

Championship

Marshall 30 Fairmont-Martin County West 29
106 – Jesse Potts (FMCW) over Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) Dec 6-0
113 – Lucas Jagodzinske (FMCW) over Hsa Khee Lar (Marshall) Fall 5:39
120 – Jaxson Rohman (FMCW) over Tate Condezo (Marshall) TF 19-4
126 – Hsa Law Eh (Marshall) over Blake Jagodzinske (FMCW) Dec 4-2
132 – Connor Simmonds (FMCW) over Lucas Hodges (Marshall) Dec 10-6
138 – Noah Jensen (Marshall) over Cale Steuber (FMCW) Dec 5-1
145 – Payton Anderson (FMCW) over Colton Marcy (Marshall) Fall 0:42
152 – Miles Fitzgerald (FMCW) over Jackson Hughes (Marshall) Dec 12-5
160 – Grant Louwagie (Marshall) over Nathan Simmonds (FMCW) Fall 6:10
170 – Mario Maldonado (FMCW) over Elijah Sterner (Marshall) Dec 4-3
182 – Zach Stahl (Marshall) over Garrett Myren (FMCW) Maj 8-0
195 – Tyler Timm (Marshall) over Shayne Steinbrink (FMCW) Maj 11-2
220 – Zack Felcyn (Marshall) over Everardo Hernandez (FMCW) DQ
285 – Jaiden Bahr (Marshall) over Jacob Rahn (FMCW) Dec 5-0
Marshall’s team score was adjusted by 1.0 for Tie breaker

Comments are closed.