2019 Class AA Section 4 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.



Preliminaries

St. Paul Humboldt 56 St. Croix Lutheran 24
106 – Po Si Si (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Kyaw Htway (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) over Matthew Haberkorn (St. Croix Lutheran) Fall 0:00
120 – Caden Fischer (St. Croix Lutheran) over Mara Chai (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) Fall 1:31
126 – Hsar Gay Say (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) over William Mueller (St. Croix Lutheran) Fall 1:45
132 – Alexander Walker (St. Croix Lutheran) over Dah Say (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) Fall 4:38
138 – Moo Gayhtoo Baw (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) over Damien Rowland (St. Croix Lutheran) Dec 13-8
145 – Hsa Kaser Loo (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Poh Say (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) over Payton Monn (St. Croix Lutheran) TF 16-0
160 – Lay Htoo (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) over Gavin Staupe (St. Croix Lutheran) Inj 1:31
170 – Riley Bryant (St. Croix Lutheran) over Tha Gay (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) Fall 0:37
182 – Pa Ha (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Hser Ku Htoo (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Ryan Prisch (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) over Valentino Ogiemwonyi (St. Croix Lutheran) Fall 0:25
285 – Ian Spiegelberg (St. Croix Lutheran) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Chisago Lakes 40 St. Paul Highland Park 27
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Liam Benson (St. Paul Highland Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Cullen Ford (St. Paul Highland Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Sam Rodriguez-Foster (St. Paul Highland Park) over Hayden Trupe (Chisago Lakes) Dec 11-7
132 – Levi Schumacher (St. Paul Highland Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Aedon Oberdorfer (St. Paul Highland Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Nolan Huffman (Chisago Lakes) over Will Altman (St. Paul Highland Park) Fall 4:00
152 – Charlie Schumacher (Chisago Lakes) over Adriano Lehman (St. Paul Highland Park) Fall 2:00
160 – Austin Siefert (Chisago Lakes) over Nico Miller (St. Paul Highland Park) Maj 11-3
170 – Isaiah Sistrunk (Chisago Lakes) over Martin Miller (St. Paul Highland Park) Fall 2:00
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Ben Klun (Chisago Lakes) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Connor Bleymeyer (Chisago Lakes) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Zach Carlson (Chisago Lakes) over Colin Duquette (St. Paul Highland Park) Fall 2:00

Quarterfinals

South St. Paul 73 St Paul Humboldt 3
106 – Maxx Beeler (South Saint Paul) over Po Si Si (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) Fall 2:47
113 – Will Nihart (South Saint Paul) over Kyaw Htway (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) Maj 10-1
120 – Roman Cortez (South Saint Paul) over Mara Chai (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) Fall 1:40
126 – Maverick Whitethorn (South Saint Paul) over Hsar Gay Say (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) Fall 1:16
132 – Micah Diaz (South Saint Paul) over Dah Say (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) Fall 0:57
138 – Camron Wigand (South Saint Paul) over Moo Gayhtoo Baw (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) Fall 0:50
145 – Marco Gonzales (South Saint Paul) over Hsa Kaser Loo (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) Fall 1:44
152 – Kaleb Barnes (South Saint Paul) over Poh Say (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) Fall 0:45
160 – Quinn Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) over Lay Htoo (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) Fall 0:35
170 – Nixon Stroud (South Saint Paul) over Tha Gay (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) Dec 5-0
182 – Gavin Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) over Pa Ha (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) Fall 0:24
195 – Caleb Binman (South Saint Paul) over Hser Ku Htoo (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) Fall 0:34
220 – Ryan Prisch (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) over Jarod Stroud (South Saint Paul) Dec 4-3
285 – Gibby Brito (South Saint Paul) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 38 St. Paul Johnson 36
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Baw Mu Htoo (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) over Sai Yang (St. Paul Johnson) Dec 7-3
120 – Lue Yang (St. Paul Johnson) over Ler Say (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) Fall 5:34
126 – Soni Soukchaleun (St. Paul Johnson) over Mocko Nah (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) Fall 1:54
132 – Pu Reh (St. Paul Johnson) over Hsa Mu Wah (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) Fall 5:40
138 – Eh Klu Say (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) over Zach Hiler (St. Paul Johnson) Fall 0:29
145 – Christ Oh (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) over Spencer Chang (St. Paul Johnson) TF 20-1
152 – Tyler Gustafson (St. Paul Johnson) over Jeremiah Searcie (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) Fall 2:37
160 – Lah Ku Shee (St. Paul Johnson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Eh Ku Mwee (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) over Vichai Yang (St. Paul Johnson) Fall 0:40
182 – Tou Yang (St. Paul Johnson) over Nay Soe Kmaw (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) Fall 3:29
195 – Shalen Woods (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Moua Thao (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Brong Lee (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

North Branch 60 St. Paul Como Park 18
106 – Zachary Wendel (North Branch) over JORGE NIETO (St. Paul Como Park) Dec 3-1
113 – Gage Krech (North Branch) over BLEAH PAW (St. Paul Como Park) Fall 2:00
120 – Ashton LaBelle (North Branch) over TEET SOE (St. Paul Como Park) Fall 1:41
126 – Brandt Bombard (North Branch) over ALONTE JOHNSON (St. Paul Como Park) Fall 5:33
132 – Josh Logan (North Branch) over MU KU SHI (St. Paul Como Park) Fall 4:13
138 – STONE FRASL (St. Paul Como Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Austin Sonnek (North Branch) over LAQUAN BURKS (St. Paul Como Park) Fall 0:30
152 – Trevor Anderson (North Branch) over KAELYB SEARS (St. Paul Como Park) Fall 3:05
160 – Sam Sonnek (North Branch) over SIMON HECK (St. Paul Como Park) Fall 0:45
170 – SULLIVAN LUCY (St. Paul Como Park) over Sean Harrington (North Branch) Fall 2:26
182 – Isaac Maki (North Branch) over KYAW OO (St. Paul Como Park) Fall 1:51
195 – THAI LEE (St. Paul Como Park) over Thomas Herrera (North Branch) Fall 2:38
220 – Blake Olson (North Branch) over LUCKY MOUA (St. Paul Como Park) Dec 4-3
285 – Brandon Swanson (North Branch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Mahtomedi 75 Chisago Lakes 6
106 – Lewis Pieper (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Ethan Carlson (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Hunter Wilsey (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Owen Chow (Mahtomedi) over Hayden Trupe (Chisago Lakes) Fall 2:00
132 – Jake Fitzpatrick (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Bryce Fitzpatrick (Mahtomedi) over Nolan Huffman (Chisago Lakes) Fall 0:00
145 – Ian Wilsey (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Reid Lawrence (Mahtomedi) over Charlie Schumacher (Chisago Lakes) Fall 0:00
160 – Nate Kujawa (Mahtomedi) over Austin Siefert (Chisago Lakes) Fall 0:00
170 – Collin Grandstand (Mahtomedi) over Isaiah Sistrunk (Chisago Lakes) Dec 9-5
182 – Hunter Hall (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Alec Zell (Mahtomedi) over Ben Klun (Chisago Lakes) Fall 0:00
220 – Connor Bleymeyer (Chisago Lakes) over Isaiah Okoro (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:00
285 – Elijah Heatherston (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Semifinals

South St. Paul 72 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 8
106 – Maxx Beeler (South Saint Paul) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Will Nihart (South Saint Paul) over Baw Mu Htoo (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) Fall 3:20
120 – Roman Cortez (South Saint Paul) over Ler Say (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) Fall 2:55
126 – Maverick Whitethorn (South Saint Paul) over Mocko Nah (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) Fall 2:46
132 – Micah Diaz (South Saint Paul) over Hsa Mu Wah (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) Fall 3:10
138 – Jorge Garcia (South Saint Paul) over Eh Klu Say (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) Fall 3:50
145 – Christ Oh (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) over Marco Gonzales (South Saint Paul) Maj 23-10
152 – Quinn Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) over Jeremiah Searcie (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) Fall 0:51
160 – Kaleb Barnes (South Saint Paul) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Eh Ku Mwee (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) over Nixon Stroud (South Saint Paul) Maj 10-1
182 – Gavin Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) over Nay Soe Kmaw (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) Fall 0:43
195 – Caleb Binman (South Saint Paul) over Moua Thao (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) Fall 0:21
220 – Jarod Stroud (South Saint Paul) over Shalen Woods (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) Fall 1:49
285 – Santino Moryn-Perez (South Saint Paul) over Brong Lee (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) Fall 4:35

Mahtomedi 60 North Branch 10
106 – Lewis Pieper (Mahtomedi) over Zachary Wendel (North Branch) Fall 0:00
113 – Ethan Carlson (Mahtomedi) over Gage Krech (North Branch) Dec 8-6
120 – Hunter Wilsey (Mahtomedi) over Ashton LaBelle (North Branch) SV-1 7-5
126 – Jake Fitzpatrick (Mahtomedi) over Brandt Bombard (North Branch) Fall 4:00
132 – Josh Logan (North Branch) over Owen Chow (Mahtomedi) Maj 13-3
138 – Bryce Fitzpatrick (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Ian Wilsey (Mahtomedi) over Austin Sonnek (North Branch) Dec 9-6
152 – Reid Lawrence (Mahtomedi) over Trevor Anderson (North Branch) Inj 0:00
160 – Nate Kujawa (Mahtomedi) over Sam Sonnek (North Branch) Fall 0:00
170 – Collin Grandstand (Mahtomedi) over Sean Harrington (North Branch) Fall 0:00
182 – Hunter Hall (Mahtomedi) over Isaac Maki (North Branch) Dec 8-2
195 – Tony Kammerer (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Alec Zell (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Brandon Swanson (North Branch) over Elijah Heatherston (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:00

Championship

Mahtomedi 42 South St. Paul 25
106 – Maxx Beeler (South Saint Paul) over Lewis Pieper (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:01
113 – Will Nihart (South Saint Paul) over Ethan Carlson (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:00
120 – Hunter Wilsey (Mahtomedi) over Roman Cortez (South Saint Paul) Dec 10-9
126 – Jake Fitzpatrick (Mahtomedi) over Maverick Whitethorn (South Saint Paul) Dec 2-1
132 – Micah Diaz (South Saint Paul) over Owen Chow (Mahtomedi) Dec 8-4
138 – Bryce Fitzpatrick (Mahtomedi) over Camron Wigand (South Saint Paul) Fall 3:12
145 – Ian Wilsey (Mahtomedi) over James Johnson (South Saint Paul) Fall 1:46
152 – Reid Lawrence (Mahtomedi) over Quinn Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) Dec 6-4
160 – Nate Kujawa (Mahtomedi) over Kaleb Barnes (South Saint Paul) Dec 8-6
170 – Collin Grandstand (Mahtomedi) over Nixon Stroud (South Saint Paul) Fall 0:49
182 – Gavin Christoffersen (South Saint Paul) over Hunter Hall (Mahtomedi) Fall 3:04
195 – Alec Zell (Mahtomedi) over Caleb Binman (South Saint Paul) Fall 2:21
220 – Jarod Stroud (South Saint Paul) over Tony Kammerer (Mahtomedi) Maj 14-2
285 – Elijah Heatherston (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Comments are closed.