2019 Class AA Section 6 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.



Photo gallery by Mary Christen:

Section 6AA team Finals 2019 Foley vs Becker

Preliminaries

Monticello 48 Zimmerman 36
106 – Kellen Martin (Zimmerman) over Marcus Guertin (Monticello) Fall 0:00
113 – Quinn McCalla (Monticello) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – TJ Dumbuya (Monticello) over Christian Wells (Zimmerman) Fall 0:00
126 – Nelson Anderson (Monticello) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jacob Cole (Monticello) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Joe Gardas (Zimmerman) over Alex Fearing (Monticello) Fall 0:00
145 – Alec Smieja (Monticello) over Avery Wegner (Zimmerman) Fall 0:00
152 – Alex Hansen (Monticello) over Sam Freeberg (Zimmerman) Fall 0:00
160 – Ryan Bouley (Zimmerman) over Triston South (Monticello) Fall 0:00
170 – Jayshaun Hinz (Monticello) over Dustin Dittberner (Zimmerman) Fall 0:00
182 – Aiden Pardino (Zimmerman) over Jeremiah Schmidt (Monticello) Fall 0:00
195 – Donald Peters (Zimmerman) over John Humphreys (Monticello) Fall 0:00
220 – Jesse Midas (Monticello) over Kameron Arieta (Zimmerman) Fall 0:00
285 – Cody Frederick (Zimmerman) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Quarterfinals

Foley 66 Monticello 9
106 – Levi Jacobson (Foley) over Quinn McCalla (Monticello) Dec 7-3
113 – Evan Milejczak (Foley) over TJ Dumbuya (Monticello) Fall 0:00
120 – Ethan Oswald (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Logan Thorsten (Foley) over Nelson Anderson (Monticello) Dec 4-3
132 – Alex Fearing (Monticello) over Joey Thorsten (Foley) Dec 7-2
138 – Isaiah Fitch (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Mark Dierkes (Foley) over Alec Smieja (Monticello) Fall 0:00
152 – Sutherlin Schmit (Foley) over Triston South (Monticello) Fall 0:00
160 – Connor Thorsten (Foley) over Jayshaun Hinz (Monticello) Fall 0:00
170 – Max Lefebvre (Foley) over Jeremiah Schmidt (Monticello) Fall 0:00
182 – Levi Henry (Foley) over John Humphreys (Monticello) Fall 0:00
195 – Hunter Gorecki (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jesse Midas (Monticello) over Carter Svihla (Foley) Fall 0:00
285 – Elijah Novak (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Big Lake 42 Annandale/Maple Lake 36
106 – Christian Noble (Big Lake) over Zach Pribyl (Annand-M Lk Lightning) TF 17-2
113 – Jed Wester (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Jayden Mclearen (Big Lake) Fall 0:00
120 – Luke Schumacher (Big Lake) over Zayne Brown (Annand-M Lk Lightning) Fall 0:00
126 – Rocco Visci (Big Lake) over Jackson Bunde (Annand-M Lk Lightning) TF 16-1
132 – Dillon Browen (Big Lake) over Shay McClory (Annand-M Lk Lightning) Fall 0:00
138 – Nick Merten (Big Lake) over Riley Hall (Annand-M Lk Lightning) Dec 11-7
145 – Brett Bordwell (Big Lake) over Ben Schuldt (Annand-M Lk Lightning) Fall 0:00
152 – Adam Neuman (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Lance Christensen (Big Lake) Fall 0:00
160 – Jack Klug (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Tyler Dehmer (Big Lake) Fall 0:00
170 – Ryan Helgoe (Big Lake) over Alex Klatt (Annand-M Lk Lightning) Fall 0:00
182 – Charlie Gellerman (Big Lake) over Linus Brown (Annand-M Lk Lightning) Fall 0:00
195 – Daniel Luna (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Alex Hanrahan (Big Lake) Fall 0:00
220 – Kessler Kenning (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Wyatt Christian (Big Lake) Fall 0:00
285 – Cole Patch (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Big Lake’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Unsportsmanlike

Dassel-Cokato 45 Litchfield 27
106 – Andrew Joedeman (Litchfield) over Carson Amundson (Dassel-Cokato) Dec 3-3
113 – Gabe Nelson (Dassel-Cokato) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Devin Steinhaus (Litchfield) over Monte Gillman (Dassel-Cokato) Dec 14-9
126 – Jude Link (Dassel-Cokato) over Eddie Simes (Litchfield) Dec 7-4
132 – Jerry Simes (Litchfield) over Axel Stenberg (Dassel-Cokato) Fall 0:00
138 – Noah Halonen (Dassel-Cokato) over Corey Maxson (Litchfield) Fall 0:00
145 – Prestin Bradley (Dassel-Cokato) over Sergio Martinez (Litchfield) Fall 0:00
152 – Bryce Penk (Litchfield) over Christian Johnson (Dassel-Cokato) Dec 3-2
160 – Will O`Brien (Dassel-Cokato) over Carter Block (Litchfield) Fall 0:00
170 – Logan Nelson (Litchfield) over Hayden Hoernemann (Dassel-Cokato) Fall 0:00
182 – Beau Nelson (Dassel-Cokato) over Isaac Cannon (Litchfield) Fall 0:00
195 – Jacob Schmitz (Dassel-Cokato) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Josh DeBoer (Dassel-Cokato) over Isaac Rick (Litchfield) Fall 0:00
285 – Chase Liestman (Litchfield) over Jace Butcher (Dassel-Cokato) Fall 0:00

Becker 46 Albany 19
106 – Carson Holthaus (Albany) over Ethan Duncombe (Becker) Maj 9-1
113 – Ethan Anderson (Becker) over Joseph Schmitt (Albany) Fall 0:00
120 – Dustin Schmitt (Albany) over Mason Doucette (Becker) Dec 8-6
126 – Jake Nelson (Becker) over Declan Crumley (Albany) Fall 0:00
132 – Lukas Paulson (Becker) over William Mergen (Albany) Dec 5-4
138 – Adam Jurek (Becker) over Hunter Tate (Albany) Dec 3-2
145 – Logan Jurek (Becker) over Petyon Krumrei (Albany) Fall 0:00
152 – Alexander Berglund (Becker) over Logan Harren (Albany) Dec 8-3
160 – Kylen Rish (Becker) over Andrew Huckenpohler (Albany) Fall 0:00
170 – Caden Dewall (Becker) over Peyton Linn (Albany) Maj 12-0
182 – Riley Rakotz (Albany) over Reid Kraus (Becker) Fall 0:00
195 – Gabe Zierden (Albany) over Lincoln Carlson (Becker) Fall 0:00
220 – Nicholas Goth (Becker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Brayden Weber (Becker) over Wyatt Mergen (Albany) Dec 4-0

Semifinals

Foley 48 Big Lake 18
106 – Christian Noble (Big Lake) over Levi Jacobson (Foley) Dec 7-0
113 – Jayden Mclearen (Big Lake) over Evan Milejczak (Foley) Dec 4-2
120 – Rocco Visci (Big Lake) over Ethan Oswald (Foley) Dec 8-2
126 – Logan Thorsten (Foley) over Dillon Browen (Big Lake) Dec 4-0
132 – Dillon Browen (Big Lake) over Joey Thorsten (Foley) Fall 0:00
138 – Isaiah Fitch (Foley) over Nick Merten (Big Lake) Fall 0:00
145 – Michael Rothfork (Foley) over Lance Christensen (Big Lake) Fall 0:00
152 – Mark Dierkes (Foley) over Tyler Dehmer (Big Lake) Dec 5-2
160 – Connor Thorsten (Foley) over Ryan Helgoe (Big Lake) Fall 0:00
170 – Charlie Gellerman (Big Lake) over Max Henne (Foley) Dec 14-8
182 – Max Lefebvre (Foley) over Alex Hanrahan (Big Lake) Fall 0:00
195 – Hunter Gorecki (Foley) over Wyatt Christian (Big Lake) Fall 0:00
220 – Carter Svihla (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Elijah Novak (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Becker 36 Dassel-Cokato 28
106 – Carson Amundson (Dassel-Cokato) over Kaden Rish (Becker) Maj 15-2
113 – Ethan Anderson (Becker) over Gabe Nelson (Dassel-Cokato) Fall 0:00
120 – Mason Doucette (Becker) over Monte Gillman (Dassel-Cokato) Dec 10-6
126 – Jude Link (Dassel-Cokato) over Dylan Riedinger (Becker) Fall 0:00
132 – Jake Nelson (Becker) over Axel Stenberg (Dassel-Cokato) Fall 0:00
138 – Lukas Paulson (Becker) over Noah Halonen (Dassel-Cokato) Dec 6-3
145 – Prestin Bradley (Dassel-Cokato) over Alexander Berglund (Becker) Fall 0:00
152 – Logan Jurek (Becker) over Christian Johnson (Dassel-Cokato) Dec 10-5
160 – Kylen Rish (Becker) over Will O`Brien (Dassel-Cokato) Dec 10-7
170 – Caden Dewall (Becker) over Hayden Hoernemann (Dassel-Cokato) Fall 0:00
182 – Beau Nelson (Dassel-Cokato) over Reid Kraus (Becker) Dec 2-0
195 – Jacob Schmitz (Dassel-Cokato) over Lincoln Carlson (Becker) Fall 0:00
220 – Josh DeBoer (Dassel-Cokato) over Nicholas Goth (Becker) Dec 9-3
285 – Brayden Weber (Becker) over Jace Butcher (Dassel-Cokato) Fall 0:00

Championship

Foley 35 Becker 22
106 – Levi Jacobson (Foley) over Ethan Duncombe (Becker) TF 15-0
113 – Ethan Anderson (Becker) over Evan Milejczak (Foley) Dec 10-4
120 – Mason Doucette (Becker) over Ethan Oswald (Foley) Dec 8-3
126 – Jake Nelson (Becker) over Caden Ruhoff (Foley) Maj 11-0
132 – Logan Thorsten (Foley) over Adam Jurek (Becker) Dec 8-3
138 – Isaiah Fitch (Foley) over Lukas Paulson (Becker) Fall 0:00
145 – Mark Dierkes (Foley) over Logan Jurek (Becker) Dec 6-2
152 – Kylen Rish (Becker) over Michael Rothfork (Foley) Dec 8-6
160 – Connor Thorsten (Foley) over Jacob Berning (Becker) Fall 0:00
170 – Reid Kraus (Becker) over Andy Knutson (Foley) Dec 9-6
182 – Caden Dewall (Becker) over Max Lefebvre (Foley) Dec 11-7
195 – Hunter Gorecki (Foley) over Nicholas Goth (Becker) Fall 0:00
220 – Brayden Weber (Becker) over Carter Svihla (Foley) Dec 2-1
285 – Elijah Novak (Foley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Comments are closed.