2019 Class AAA Section 3 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.



Preliminaries

Cretin-Derham Hall 53 St. Paul Central 21
106 – Khong oo (St. Paul Central) over John Page (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:47
113 – Mark Vasquez (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Law Law eh (St. Paul Central) Fall 0:48
120 – Danny Vrtis (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Ryan son (St. Paul Central) TF 19-1
126 – Ryan Gainer (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Luella Wegleitner (St. Paul Central) Fall 1:20
132 – john Wallace (St. Paul Central) over Samuel Andrzejek (Cretin-Derham Hall) Dec 6-4
138 – Maxwell Fronda (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Gunnar Nelson (St. Paul Central) Fall 2:40
145 – Edmundo Villalva Lijo (Cretin-Derham Hall) over William martinez (St. Paul Central) Fall 3:42
152 – Raheem Ross (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Sam Nelson (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Daochasue yang (St. Paul Central) Fall 1:36
170 – Carey Vanier, Jr. (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Manuel Fortoso (St. Paul Central) Fall 3:15
182 – Isaac Enriquez (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Adrian Shanahan (St. Paul Central) Fall 4:22
195 – Yunus Mohammed (St. Paul Central) over Zane Jhocson (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 2:55
220 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
285 – Daevon Goodlow (St. Paul Central) over Ryan Burrows (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 1:36

Bloomington Kennedy 55 St. Paul Harding 17
106 – Koua Thao (St. Paul Harding) over Parker Elftmann (Bloomington Kennedy) TF4 21-5
113 – Sahloa Eh (St. Paul Harding) over Ibrahim Aloul (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 4:21
120 – Allen Everson (Bloomington Kennedy) over Pedro Cervantes (St. Paul Harding) Fall 3:55
126 – Mason Scott (Bloomington Kennedy) over Kong Lor (St. Paul Harding) Fall 3:31
132 – Derek Eager (Bloomington Kennedy) over Pah Wah Nu (St. Paul Harding) Dec 7-4
138 – Jeff McDonald (Bloomington Kennedy) over Myles Lee (St. Paul Harding) Maj 12-4
145 – Billy Reineccius (Bloomington Kennedy) over Gabe Deadwiler (St. Paul Harding) Inj 0:00
152 – Joe Jeans (Bloomington Kennedy) over Racha Vang (St. Paul Harding) Fall 0:15
160 – Isaac Grams (Bloomington Kennedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Evan Haldeman (St. Paul Harding) over Dylan Long (Bloomington Kennedy) Maj 12-4
182 – Riley O`Neill (Bloomington Kennedy) over Xixu Vue (St. Paul Harding) Fall 1:14
195 – Kaimana Lorick (Bloomington Kennedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Destiny Azonwu (St. Paul Harding) over Jaxon Reichenberger-Cooper (Bloomington Kennedy) Dec 4-3
285 – Valiant Taylor (Bloomington Kennedy) over Kau Jay (St. Paul Harding) Fall 0:43

Quarterfinals

Hastings 72 Cretin-Derham Hall 4
106 – Josh Route (Hastings) over John Page (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:47
113 – Aiden Erickson (Hastings) over Mark Vasquez (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 2:25
120 – Matt Myers (Hastings) over Nick Dombrow (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 1:11
126 – John Kendall (Hastings) over Ryan Gainer (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:45
132 – Jesse Mimbach (Hastings) over Samuel Andrzejek (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 1:09
138 – Paul Kendall (Hastings) over Maxwell Fronda (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:45
145 – Nolan Myers (Hastings) over Edmundo Villalva Lijo (Cretin-Derham Hall) Dec 6-4
152 – Garrett Beying (Hastings) over Raheem Ross (Cretin-Derham Hall) Dec 6-5
160 – Carey Vanier, Jr. (Cretin-Derham Hall) over Isaac Fritz (Hastings) Maj 10-1
170 – Alex O`Connor (Hastings) over Zach Steigauf (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 0:47
182 – Cameron Olsen (Hastings) over Isaac Enriquez (Cretin-Derham Hall) Fall 1:17
195 – Godswill Pepple (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Brandon Klym (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Brady Schiller (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Eagan 36 Park 27
106 – Braden Lettner (Park) over Rylan Baker (Eagan) Fall 1:00
113 – Zachary Silvis (Park) over Kevin Dang (Eagan) Fall 3:50
120 – Aban Abbas (Eagan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Chase Ruocco (Eagan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jack Springer (Eagan) over Tyler Ledesma (Park) Maj 12-3
138 – Michael Murphy (Eagan) over Xander Habinger (Park) Fall 0:49
145 – Solomon Lankow (Park) over Andrew Wick (Eagan) Dec 8-2
152 – Ty Gage (Eagan) over Andrew Diaz (Park) Dec 5-0
160 – Noah Stejskal (Eagan) over Sam Ruiz (Park) TF 18-3
170 – Edric Waindim (Park) over Noah Kipp (Eagan) Dec 12-5
182 – Zach Jacobson (Eagan) over Noah Johnson (Park) Dec 6-5
195 – Carter Lyons (Eagan) over Krystiyan Mullen (Park) Dec 8-2
220 – Reese Lanegran (Park) over Jack Kelley (Eagan) Dec 5-2
285 – Antonio Davis (Park) over Diego Villeda (Eagan) Fall 1:59

Woodbury 56 Henry Sibley 11
106 – Alex Braun (Woodbury) over Thomas Chandler (Henry Sibley) Maj 14-6
113 – Owen Langfield (Henry Sibley) over Antonio Rizzo (Woodbury) Dec 4-0
120 – Cade Johnson (Woodbury) over Josh Phillips (Henry Sibley) Fall 2:25
126 – Cole West (Woodbury) over Payton Weber-Rolfes (Henry Sibley) TF4 18-1
132 – Sam Martin (Henry Sibley) over Cedric Ramos (Woodbury) Maj 10-2
138 – Will Bents (Woodbury) over Enock Moindi (Henry Sibley) Dec 12-9
145 – Brady Moesenthin (Woodbury) over Joaquin Mancha (Henry Sibley) Fall 2:56
152 – Connor Thell (Henry Sibley) over Dave Hawley (Woodbury) Maj 8-0
160 – Sebastian Zamorano (Woodbury) over Jackson Cercioglu (Henry Sibley) Dec 7-2
170 – Brock Rinehart (Woodbury) over Levi French-Amara (Henry Sibley) Fall 2:51
182 – Omar Abdelal (Woodbury) over Ethan Lowe (Henry Sibley) Fall 1:27
195 – Ahmed Abdelal (Woodbury) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Donald Nde (Woodbury) over Shemmoud Boone (Henry Sibley) Fall 1:46
285 – Mason Barrows (Woodbury) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

East Ridge 60 Bloomington Kennedy 19
106 – Matt Hogue (East Ridge) over Parker Elftmann (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 1:03
113 – Johnny LaCore (East Ridge) over Ibrahim Aloul (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 0:59
120 – Allen Everson (Bloomington Kennedy) over Vincent Mueller (East Ridge) Dec 7-0
126 – Will Hones (East Ridge) over Mason Scott (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 0:00
132 – Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Derek Eager (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 1:22
138 – Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) over Jeff McDonald (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 2:30
145 – Royce Hogue (East Ridge) over Billy Reineccius (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 4:47
152 – Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Joe Jeans (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 3:01
160 – Isaac Grams (Bloomington Kennedy) over Sam Soderberg (East Ridge) Fall 1:43
170 – Dylan Long (Bloomington Kennedy) over Nick Olson (East Ridge) Fall 1:12
182 – Ethan Pittman (East Ridge) over Riley O`Neill (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 2:24
195 – Kaimana Lorick (Bloomington Kennedy) over Guy Bruflodt (East Ridge) Maj 8-0
220 – Jack Mohler (East Ridge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) over Valiant Taylor (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 3:35

Semifinals

Hastings 54 Eagan 16
106 – Josh Route (Hastings) over Rylan Baker (Eagan) Fall 0:15
113 – Aiden Erickson (Hastings) over Kevin Dang (Eagan) Maj 12-0
120 – Matt Myers (Hastings) over Aban Abbas (Eagan) Fall 1:13
126 – Lynden Wilson (Hastings) over Chase Ruocco (Eagan) TF 17-2
132 – John Kendall (Hastings) over Jack Springer (Eagan) Fall 2:53
138 – Michael Murphy (Eagan) over Nolan Myers (Hastings) Maj 9-1
145 – Mac Wilson (Hastings) over Andrew Wick (Eagan) Dec 5-3
152 – Ty Gage (Eagan) over Garrett Beying (Hastings) Fall 1:54
160 – Corbin Leflay (Hastings) over Noah Stejskal (Eagan) Fall 1:12
170 – Alex O`Connor (Hastings) over Noah Kipp (Eagan) Fall 3:34
182 – Carter Lyons (Eagan) over Mukhtar Ali (Hastings) Dec 4-0
195 – Godswill Pepple (Hastings) over Andrew Melcher (Eagan) Fall 0:22
220 – Brandon Klym (Hastings) over Jack Kelley (Eagan) Fall 1:08
285 – Diego Villeda (Eagan) over Brady Schiller (Hastings) Dec 8-6

East Ridge 44 Woodbury 33
106 – Matt Hogue (East Ridge) over Alex Braun (Woodbury) TF 21-6
113 – Johnny LaCore (East Ridge) over Antonio Rizzo (Woodbury) Fall 0:47
120 – Cade Johnson (Woodbury) over Vincent Mueller (East Ridge) Dec 6-5
126 – Cole West (Woodbury) over Will Hones (East Ridge) Fall 1:10
132 – Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Will Bents (Woodbury) Fall 3:12
138 – Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) over Cedric Ramos (Woodbury) Fall 1:30
145 – Brady Moesenthin (Woodbury) over Zach LaCore (East Ridge) Fall 1:04
152 – Royce Hogue (East Ridge) over Sebastian Zamorano (Woodbury) TF 19-2
160 – Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Sam Ellis (Woodbury) Maj 10-2
170 – Brock Rinehart (Woodbury) over Nick Olson (East Ridge) Fall 0:44
182 – Ethan Pittman (East Ridge) over Ahmed Abdelal (Woodbury) Fall 2:23
195 – Tre Hockenberger (Woodbury) over Guy Bruflodt (East Ridge) Fall 0:44
220 – Donald Nde (Woodbury) over Jack Mohler (East Ridge) Fall 2:37
285 – Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) over Mason Barrows (Woodbury) Fall 1:25

Championship

East Ridge 38 Hastings 25
106 – Matt Hogue (East Ridge) over Josh Route (Hastings) TF 20-5
113 – Johnny LaCore (East Ridge) over Aiden Erickson (Hastings) Dec 9-8
120 – Matt Myers (Hastings) over Vincent Mueller (East Ridge) Dec 7-1
126 – Lynden Wilson (Hastings) over Tanner Holt (East Ridge) Maj 11-0
132 – Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Jesse Mimbach (Hastings) Fall 5:30
138 – Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) over Nolan Myers (Hastings) TF 26-11
145 – Royce Hogue (East Ridge) over Paul Kendall (Hastings) Dec 10-8
152 – Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Mac Wilson (Hastings) Maj 13-5
160 – Sam Tollison (East Ridge) over Corbin Leflay (Hastings) Inj 0:00
170 – Isaac Fritz (Hastings) over Nick Olson (East Ridge) Fall 0:09
182 – Ethan Pittman (East Ridge) over Alex O`Connor (Hastings) Dec 4-2
195 – Mukhtar Ali (Hastings) over Guy Bruflodt (East Ridge) Fall 0:43
220 – Godswill Pepple (Hastings) over Jack Mohler (East Ridge) Fall 0:29
285 – Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) over Brandon Klym (Hastings) Dec 4-0

Comments are closed.