2019 High School Tournament Time

HS Tournament Time
Minnesota Mat Rat T-Shirts - Class A, AA, or AAA
Minnesota Mat Rat T-Shirts – Class A, AA, or AAA

2019 High School Tournament Time

February 28 – March 2,  2019Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul
www.mshsl.org

State Tournament Schedule

State Tournament Team Brackets on mshsl.org Class A | Class AA | Class AAA

Class AAA Individual Photos
Class AA Individual Photos
Class A Individual Photos
Class AAA Team Photos
Class AA Team Photos
Class A Team Photos

State Tournament Live Video: School Space Media along with Trackwrestling will live stream every match and there is no charge for viewing. Watch at trackwrestling.com.


Ponce Trained Wrestling & The MN TOUGH Summer Camps
2019 MN Tough Summer Camps, Youth & Varsity | June 24-27 & August 5-8


High School State and Section Coaches of the Year 2019


Section Individual Tournaments:

State Tournament Team Seeds:



Section Team Champions:

Class AClass AAClass AAA
1GoodhueSimleyNorthfield
2Kenyon-WanamingoWaconiaShakopee
3TMBWWGMarshallEast Ridge
4ACGCMahtomedi
Stillwater Area
5LPGE-BrowervilleTotino-GraceSTMA
6BHVPPFoleyEden Prairie
7AitkinMoraForest Lake
8BGMRPerhamBemidji

Section Team Tournaments:


Section Tournaments:

Tuesday, February 12

  • Section 6A Team Tournament at BHVPP and Underwood
  • Section 7AA Team Tournament at Proctor and Princeton

Wednesday, February 13

  • Section 5A Team Tournament at High Seeds
  • Section 2AAA Team Tournament at Rosemount HS

Thursday, February 14

  • Section 1A Team Tournament at High Seeds
  • Section 1AA Team Tournament at High Seeds
  • Section 1AAA Team Tournament at High Seeds
  • Section 5AAA Team Tournament at Park Center HS

Friday, February 15

  • Section 1AAA Team Tournament at Albert Lea HS
  • Section 2A Team Tournament at LeSueur-Henderson HS
  • Section 2AAA Team Tournament at Burnsville HS
  • Section 3AAA Team Tournament at Eagan HS
  • Section 4A Team Tournament at Howard Lake Waverly-Winsted HS
  • Section 4AAA Team Tournament at Mounds View HS
  • Section 5A Team Tournament at Benson HS
  • Section 5AAA Team Tournament at STMA – Middle School West
  • Section 6A Team Tournament at Wheaton HS
  • Section 6AAA Team Tournament at Edina High HS
  • Section 7AA Team Tournament at Milaca
  • Section 7AAA Team Tournament at St. Francis

Saturday, February 16

  • Section 1A Team Tournament at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester
  • Section 1AA Team Tournament at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester
  • Section 1AAA Team Tournament at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester
  • Section 2A Team Tournament at LeSueur-Henderson HS
  • Section 2AA Team Tournament at Delano
  • Section 3A Team Tournament at Tracy VM Center
  • Section 3AA Team Tournament at Worthington HS
  • Section 4AA Team Tournament at Mahtomedi HS
  • Section 5AA Team Tournament at Totino Grace HS
  • Section 6AA Team Tournament at Monticello HS
  • Section 7A Team Tournament at Aitkin HS
  • Section 8A Team Tournament at Ralph Engelstad Arena – TRF
  • Section 8AA Team Tournament at Ralph Engelstad Arena – TRF
  • Section 8AAA Team Tournament at Little Falls HS

Friday-Saturday, February 22-23

  • Section 1A Individual Tournament at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester
  • Section 1AA Individual Tournament at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester
  • Section 1AAA Individual Tournament at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester
  • Section 2A Individual Tournament at Blue Earth Area HS
  • Section 2AA Individual Tournament at Waconia HS
  • Section 2AAA Individual Tournament at Rosemount HS
  • Section 3A Individual Tournament at Windom HS
  • Section 3AA Individual Tournament at New Ulm HS
  • Section 3AAA Individual Tournament at Bloomington Kennedy HS
  • Section 4AA Individual Tournament at South St. Paul HS
  • Section 7A Individual Tournament at Ogilvie HS
  • Section 7AA Individual Tournament at Hibbing HS
  • Section 7AAA Individual Tournament at Coon Rapids HS
  • Section 8A Individual Tournament at Crookston HS
  • Section 8AA Individual Tournament at Hawley HS

Saturday, February 23

  • Section 4A Individual Tournament at Kimball HS
  • Section 4AAA Individual Tournament at Stillwater HS
  • Section 5A Individual Tournament at Minnewaska Area HS
  • Section 5AA Individual Tournament at Orono HS
  • Section 5AAA Individual Tournament at STMA HS
  • Section 6A Individual Tournament at Wadena-Deer Creek HS
  • Section 6AA Individual Tournament at Becker HS
  • Section 6AAA Individual Tournament at Chanhassen HS
  • Section 8AAA Individual Tournament at Rocori HS

MSHSL State Tournament Results: 20182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999


The Guillotine High School Tournament Time: 2019 | 2018 | 2017201620152014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

Comments are closed.