2019 Al Hanke Invitational

2019 Al Hanke Invitational Results. January 12th at Elmhurst, Ill.

1 Saint Johns 124
2 Elmhurst 121
3 Chicago 94
4 North Central 82
5 MSOE 64
6 Harper 57.5
7 Joliet 50
8 Triton 40
9 Adrian 39
9 UW Whitewater 39
11 Lincoln 22.5
12 Concordia 18.5

Brackets/Results on arena.flowrestling.org

125 LBS
1st Shuji Mizoguchi (North Central) DEC Giovanni Chaparro (Elmhurst), 4-2
3rd Joshua Clark (Saint Johns) MD Marco Padilla (Concordia), 13-3
5th Austin Weaver (Joliet) F Justin Montani (UW Whitewater), 2:16

133 LBS
1st Noah Becker (Saint Johns) MD Zach Mccullough (Elmhurst), 12-2
3rd Jordan Carson (Triton) M FOR Andy Poniatowski (Triton)
5th Christian Sharp (Harper) DEC Gianni Rago (MSOE), 4-2

141 LBS
1st Jimmy Mcauliffe (Elmhurst) F Anthony Hennen (Saint Johns), 1:04
3rd Jaylon Andrews (Lincoln) DEC Robert Nowik (Adrian), 10-3
5th Andre Neal (Elmhurst) F Andrew Smith (Saint Johns), 1:15

149 LBS
1st Maguire Pecci (Chicago) F Ulises Jacobo (Harper), 3:31
3rd Mack Cassella (UW Whitewater) M FOR Garrett Gelinski (Adrian)
5th Emmanuel Rankine (Adrian) MD Paladin Martinez (Lincoln), 13-5

157 LBS
1st Keone Derain (Elmhurst) DEC Steve Bonsall (Chicago), 7-3
3rd Ben Williamson (North Central) DEC Jerod Novak (Saint Johns), 4-0
5th Dominick Ambrose (North Central) M FOR Tristin Guaman (Harper)

165 LBS
1st Michial Foy (Harper) F Nick Dado (Joliet), 2:03
3rd Howie Olson (Elmhurst) DEC Will Britain (Chicago), 8-5
5th Marcello Macellaio (North Central) DEC Nicholas White (Triton), 9-2

174 LBS
1st Kyle Peisker (Chicago) MD Drew Matticks (MSOE), 13-5
3rd Nevin Brittain (Elmhurst) NC Sam Ryner (UW Whitewater)
5th Jacob Scherber (Saint Johns) NC James Ford (North Central)

184 LBS
1st Mark Miller (Elmhurst) DEC John Jayne (Chicago), 6-4
3rd Helton Vandenbush (MSOE) DEC Josh Bouie (North Central), 5-1
5th Dominic Skawiniak (Saint Johns) DEC Evan Stingily (North Central), 8-2

197 LBS
1st Luke Dodd (Saint Johns) DEC Rodsean Graham (Joliet), 11-6
3rd Duncan Heath (MSOE) DEC Ryan Snyder (MSOE), 9-5
5th Dominic Gallo (Elmhurst) DEC Brogan Howard (Concordia), 6-3

285 LBS
1st Patrick Mulkerin (Chicago) DEC Isiah Ziegler (North Central), 4-2
3rd Colin Lewis (Adrian) DEC Chris Colvin (Triton), 8-5
5th Quincy Spiering (Saint Johns) FOR Cameron Martin (North Central)

SEMI-FINALS
125 Shuji Mizoguchi (North Central) DEC Justin Montani (UW Whitewater), 7-4
125 Giovanni Chaparro (Elmhurst) DEC Joshua Clark (Saint Johns), 11-7
133 Noah Becker (Saint Johns) F Andy Poniatowski (Triton), 4:18
133 Zach Mccullough (Elmhurst) MD Jordan Carson (Triton), 8-0
141 Jimmy Mcauliffe (Elmhurst) MD Andrew Smith (Saint Johns), 11-2
141 Anthony Hennen (Saint Johns) DEC Andre Neal (Elmhurst), 11-5
149 Maguire Pecci (Chicago) MD Garrett Gelinski (Adrian), 16-5
149 Ulises Jacobo (Harper) DEC Mack Cassella (UW Whitewater), 9-3
157 Steve Bonsall (Chicago) DEC Ben Williamson (North Central), 8-2
157 Keone Derain (Elmhurst) DEC Tristin Guaman (Harper), 7-2
165 Michial Foy (Harper) F Marcello Macellaio (North Central), 0:22
165 Nick Dado (Joliet) DEC Will Britain (Chicago), 8-4
174 Kyle Peisker (Chicago) DEC James Ford (North Central), 9-3
174 Drew Matticks (MSOE) F Nevin Brittain (Elmhurst), 1:48
184 Mark Miller (Elmhurst) DEC Josh Bouie (North Central), 6-2
184 John Jayne (Chicago) DEC Helton Vandenbush (MSOE), 7-1 SV
197 Luke Dodd (Saint Johns) F Brogan Howard (Concordia), 1:36
197 Rodsean Graham (Joliet) DEC Dominic Gallo (Elmhurst), 15-9
285 Isiah Ziegler (North Central) DEC Chris Colvin (Triton), 8-3
285 Patrick Mulkerin (Chicago) DEC Colin Lewis (Adrian), 6-2 TB2

View more college results

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.