Bertha Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie Invitational

Bertha Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie Invitational

Team Ratings:
Long Prairie/Grey Eagle/Browerville Wolves No. 1A
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie No. 12A

Current Individual Ratings:
106 pounds
Cael Lorentz LPGE/BR No. 9A
113 pounds
Carter Mieners LPGE/BR No. 4A
120 pounds
Ashton Clark Park Rapids 120 No. 5AA
Justin Crandell LPGE/BR No. 6
126 pounds
Landon Gode LPGE/BR No. 8A
Adam Christopher CI No. 10A
132 pounds
Mason Gode LPGE/BR No. 2A
Nate Williams CI No. 7A
138 pounds
Trey Fairbanks Deer River No. 4A
145 pounds
Spencer Miller Staples/Motley No. 4A
160 pounds
Owen Bjerga Staples/Motley No. 2A
182 pounds
Zavier Grefe BHV/PP No. 9A
220 pounds
Dan Erlandson Breckenridge No. 6A
Tyler Eigenheer CI No. 8A
285 pounds
Craig Orlando BHV/PP No. 1A

Team Points
1 Long Prairie/Grey Eagle/Browerville 276
2 Bertha Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 217
3 Benson 137
4 Crosby-Ironton 116.5
5 Staples-Motley 95.5
6 Park Rapids Area 95
7 Deer River 83
8 Breckenridge 82
9 Pelican Rapids 73.5
10 Wahpeton 48
11 Ortonville 36

Notes:
150th Win – Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area, 12th, 182 pounds
100th Win – Taylor Eigenheer, Crosby-Ironton, 12th, 220 pounds
100th Win – Devin Dean, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 145 pounds
50th Win – Caleb Pesta, LPGE-Browerville, 11th, 182 pounds
50th Win – Riley Thom, LPGE-Browerville, 11th, 152 pounds

Most Valuable Wrestler: Zavier Grefe

Placement Matches
106 pounds
Championship
Cael Lorentz (LPGE/BR) Fall Tygh Gullickson (DR) 1:13
Third Place
David Revering (BHV/PP) Tech. Fall Oakley Carlson (PR) 4:34
Fifth Place
Reece Larson (BEN) Dec. Zähne Tooktheshield (ORT) 9-2

113 pounds
Championship
Carter Meiners (LPGE/BR) Maj. Dec. Trevor Michienzi (DR) 9-1
Third Place
John Paul Fitzpatrick (CI) Fall Deagen Captain (BHV/PP) 6-1
Fifth Place
Hunter Owens (WAHP) Dec. Tommy Thach (PR) 14-12

120 pounds
Championship
Quinn Kern (BHV/PP) Fall Zach Haire (BRECK) 2:54
Third Place
Justin Crandall (LPGE/BR) Dec. Marshall Michienzi(DR) 9-6
Fifth Place
Payton Bjerga (STM) Maj. Dec. Anthony Reese (PR) 14-1

126 pounds
Championship
Adam Christopher (CI) Dec. Landon Gode (CI) 5-4
Third Place
Hunter Mondor (BEN) Dec. Deaven Boots (ORT) 8-3
Fifth Place
Jason Koehn (BHV/PP) Fall Sam Jennissen (STM) 4:30

132 pounds
Championship
Mason Gode (LPGE/BR) Dec. Nate Williams (CI) 8-2
Third Place
Trevor Arceneau (BHV/PP) Dec. Aidan Ruddy (BRECK) 8-6
Fifth Place
Brayden Christensen (STM) Fall Thomas Eustice (ORT) 1:26

138 pounds
Championship
Trey Fairbanks (DR) Default Blayne Dumproppe (STM)
Third Place
Nye Becker (LPGE/BR) Dec. Adam Koosman (BEN) 6-0
Fifth Place
Brock Peterson (BHV/PP) Dec. Dylan Pearson (BRECK) 8-7

145 pounds
Championship
Adam Zosel (BEN) Fall Ted Stacey (LPGE/BR) 2:33
Third Place
Devin Dean (BHV/PP) dec. Logan Weite (STM) 5-4
Fifth Place
Tanner Thiel (WAHP) Fall Noah Kapenga (PR) 1:50

152 pounds
Championship
Riley Thom (LPGE/BR) Maj. Dec. Hunter Dean (BHV/PP) 13-4
Third Place
Joe Klein (PR) Fall Walker Spaniel (WaHP) :18
Fifth Place
Brady Ascheman (BEN) Fall Jake Lancher (CI) :34

160 pounds
Championship
Owen Bjerga (STM) Maj. Dec. Jared Knudson (BEN) 16-3
Third Place
Austin Carr (LPGE/BR) Fall Kaden Safratowich (PRA) 3:18
Fifth Place
Garrett Lathrop (WAHP) Inj Def Zane Brosowske (PR)

170 pounds
Championship
Matt Ziebell (PELR) Maj. Dec. Gabe Pesta (LPGE/BR) 13-4
Third Place
Mason Schroeder (BHV/PP) Fall Alex Wrobleski (BEN) :35
Fifth Place
Cater Rokes (BHV/PP) Dec. Josh Meinert (CI) 4-0

182 pounds
Championship
Zavier Grefe (BHV/PP) Fall Cody Dravis (PR) 3:22
Third Place
Caleb Pesta (LPGE/BR) Dec. Dylan Stewart (BEN) 2-1
Fifth Place
Gordon Enyart (STM) Dec. Johnny Ziebell (PR) 8-3

195 pounds
Championship
Daniel Erlandson (BRECK) Fall Jack Hensel (PR) 5:19
Third Place
Joseph Middendorf (LPGE/BR) Default Isiah Gorder (LPGE/BR)
Fifth Place
Carter Perlinger (BHV/PP) Fall Zack Partlow (PR) 2:31

220 pounds
Championship
Taylor Eigenheer (CI) Kian Scott (PR)
Third Place
Tanner Differding (BRECK) Dec. Levi Line (LPGE/BR 5-1
Fifth Place
Aiden Syltie (BEN) Fall Tyler Eggert (BHV/PP) 3:32

285 pounds
Championship
Craig Orlando (BHV/PP) Fall Adam Lindquist (LPGE/BR) :39
Third Place
Kyle Blazek (CI) Fall Trey Lancaster (LPGE/BR)
Fifth Place
Hunter Carnell (PRA) Won by Forfeit Joe Stachowski (PRA)

Semifinals

106 pounds
Cael Lorentz (LPGE/BR) Maj. Dec. David Revering (BHV/PP) 10-0
Preston Meyer (WAHP) Maj. Dec. Zayne Tookheshield (ORT) 17-6

113 pounds
Carter Meiners (LPGE/BR) Fall Deagen Captain (BHV/BR) 3:54
Trevor Michienzi (DR) Dec. John Paul Fitzpatrick (CI) 8-3

120 pounds
Zach Haire (BRECK) Dec. Justin Crandell (LPGE/BR) 7-4
Quinn Kern (BHV/PP) Dec. Marshall Michienzi (DR) 6-3

126 pounds
Landon Gode (LPGE/BR) Fall Deaven Boots (ORT) 2:49
Adam Christopher (CI) Dec. Hunter Mondor (BEN) 7-4

132 pounds
Mason Gode (LPGE/BR) Maj. Dec. Aidan Ruddy (BRECK) 17-4
Nate Williams (CI) Dec. Trevor Arceneau (BHV/PP) 6-4 OT

138 pounds
Trey Fairbanks (DR) Maj. Dec. Adam Kooseman (BEN) 10-1
Blayne Dumprope (STM) Maj. Dec. Nye Becker (LPGE/BR) 16-3

145 pounds
Adam Zosel (BEN) Fall Devin Dean (BHV/PP) 1:05
Ted Stacey (LPGE/BR) Fall Noah Kapenga (PR) 2:50

152 pounds
Hunter Dean (BHV/PP) Maj. Dec. Jake Klancher (CI) 19-7
Riley Thom (LPGE) Fall Brady Ascheman (BEN) 4:36

160 pounds
Owen Bjerga (STM) Fall Austin Carr (LPGE/BR) 5:02
Jared Knutson (BEN) Dec. Zane Brosowske (PELR) 6-2

170 pounds
Matt Ziebell (PR) Tech. Fall Mason Schroeder (BHV/PP)
Gabe Pesta (LPGE/BR) Fall Alex Wrobleski (BEN) 3:47

182 pounds
Zavier Grefe (BHV/PP) Maj. Dec. Caleb Pesta (LPGE/BR) 10-0
Cody Dravis (PR) Fall Dylan Stewart (BEN) 1:42

195 pounds
Daniel Erlandson (BRECK) Fall Joseph Middendorf (LPGE/BR) 5:05
Jack Hensel (PR) Fall Isiah Gorder (LPGE/BR) 5:32

220 pounds
Tyler Eigenheer (CI) Dec. Levi Line (LPGE/BR) 7-3
Kian Scott (PR) Fall Tanner Differding (BRECK) 4:38

285 pounds
Craig Orlando (BHV/PP) Fall Trey Lancaster (LPGE/BR) :35
Adam Lindquist (LPGE/BR) Dec. Kyle Blazek (CI) 6-2

Photos Roger and Lynn Mischke:

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.