Central Cass Lettermen’s

January 4-5

Central Cass Lettermen’s
1 Lisbon 198.5
2 South Border 183.5
3 Central Cass 182.5
4 Sisseton 149.5
5 Webster Area 149.0
6 Oakes 137.5
7 Bishop Ryan 123.0
8 Roseau 122.0
9 Hillsboro-Central Valley 117.0
10 New York Mills 92.5
11 Barnesville 86.5
12 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 83.0
13 Northern Lights 78.0
14 Kindred 69.0
15 Pembina County North 66.0
16 Harvey-Wells County 65.0
16 LaMoure 65.0
18 Velva 62.5
19 Fertile-Beltrami 61.0
20 Larimore 51.0
21 Grafton 41.0
22 Breckenridge 32.5
23 Britton-Hecla 16.0
24 May-Port-CG 15.0
25 Rugby 14.0
26 Maddock 0.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Cael Larson of Webster Area
2nd Place – Daunte Yost of Fertile-Beltrami
3rd Place – Marshall Lindgren of South Border
4th Place – Robert Norman of Larimore
5th Place – Jake Deutsch of Central Cass
6th Place – Conner Harvey of Bishop Ryan
1st: Cael Larson (Webster Area) 18-1, Fr. over Daunte Yost (Fertile-Beltrami) 11-2, So. (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Marshall Lindgren (South Border) 14-4, 8th. over Robert Norman (Larimore) 17-7, Sr. (Fall 1:46)
5th: Jake Deutsch (Central Cass) 15-3, Fr. over Conner Harvey (Bishop Ryan) 21-7, 7th. (Fall 2:58)
106 B
1st Place – Charles Herr of South Border
2nd Place – Carter Wallner of Lisbon
3rd Place – Tysen Landeis of Larimore
4th Place – Blaze Reinke of Lisbon
5th Place – Colter Thorsell of Larimore
6th Place – Cade Olson-Tingelstad of Central Cass
1st: Charles Herr (South Border) 9-3, 8th. over Carter Wallner (Lisbon) 8-5, 8th. (Fall 3:38)
3rd: Tysen Landeis (Larimore) 6-9, Fr. over Blaze Reinke (Lisbon) 3-4, 7th. (Fall 1:45)
5th: Colter Thorsell (Larimore) 6-4, 8th. over Cade Olson-Tingelstad (Central Cass) 3-5, 7th. (SV-1 9-4)
113
1st Place – Boeden Greenley of Lisbon
2nd Place – Gunnar Mogen of Velva
3rd Place – Jakob Hudson of Northern Lights
4th Place – Matthew Wolf of South Border
5th Place – Chance Burns of Grafton
6th Place – Gannon Ledoux of Bishop Ryan
1st: Boeden Greenley (Lisbon) 22-1, 8th. over Gunnar Mogen (Velva) 21-3, So. (SV-1 6-4)
3rd: Jakob Hudson (Northern Lights) 16-9, So. over Matthew Wolf (South Border) 15-5, Fr. (MD 12-2)
5th: Chance Burns (Grafton) 15-8, 8th. over Gannon Ledoux (Bishop Ryan) 18-15, So. (Fall 4:29)
120
1st Place – Carter Schmitz of Kindred
2nd Place – Isiah Grimm of Sisseton
3rd Place – Isaac Felche of Harvey-Wells County
4th Place – Chase Brenner of Barnesville
5th Place – Luke Leshuk of Hillsboro-Central Valley
6th Place – Zach Haire of Breckenridge
1st: Carter Schmitz (Kindred) 20-4, Fr. over Isiah Grimm (Sisseton) 11-2, Jr. (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Isaac Felche (Harvey-Wells County) 14-3, Fr. over Chase Brenner (Barnesville) 11-6, Sr. (Dec 8-1)
5th: Luke Leshuk (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 16-9, Jr. over Zach Haire (Breckenridge) 15-5, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
126
1st Place – Dane Christopherson of Sisseton
2nd Place – Dane Niemi of New York Mills
3rd Place – Hunter Rucktaeschel of Webster Area
4th Place – Seth Hubbard of Larimore
5th Place – Jayce Horgan of Pembina County North
6th Place – Jon Schockley of South Border
1st: Dane Christopherson (Sisseton) 22-1, Sr. over Dane Niemi (New York Mills) 16-7, Fr. (Fall 1:17)
3rd: Hunter Rucktaeschel (Webster Area) 16-5, Fr. over Seth Hubbard (Larimore) 9-8, Sr. (Fall 4:40)
5th: Jayce Horgan (Pembina County North) 12-10, So. over Jon Schockley (South Border) 10-6, So. (MD 12-0)
132
1st Place – Coy Awender of Oakes
2nd Place – Keanan Pikarski of Sisseton
3rd Place – Andrew Volk of Central Cass
4th Place – Brock Roesler of Kindred
5th Place – Matt Anderson of Hillsboro-Central Valley
6th Place – Gabe Geiser of New York Mills
1st: Coy Awender (Oakes) 24-4, Sr. over Keanan Pikarski (Sisseton) 17-3, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
3rd: Andrew Volk (Central Cass) 14-3, Sr. over Brock Roesler (Kindred) 11-6, Jr. (Dec 9-4)
5th: Matt Anderson (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 20-7, Sr. over Gabe Geiser (New York Mills) 15-10, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
138
1st Place – Braimen Steen of Sisseton
2nd Place – Brackin Awender of Oakes
3rd Place – Andrew Johnson of Webster Area
4th Place – Race Knochenmus of Roseau
5th Place – Garrett Hebl of LaMoure
6th Place – Junior Totay of Central Cass
1st: Braimen Steen (Sisseton) 19-1, Sr. over Brackin Awender (Oakes) 19-6, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
3rd: Andrew Johnson (Webster Area) 14-7, So. over Race Knochenmus (Roseau) 16-7, So. (Dec 9-3)
5th: Garrett Hebl (LaMoure) 17-6, 8th. over Junior Totay (Central Cass) 12-6, Jr. (Dec 9-8)
145
1st Place – Chandler Mooney of Roseau
2nd Place – Mark Jochim of South Border
3rd Place – Easton Ogren of Kindred
4th Place – Hunter Schwab of Lisbon
5th Place – Lyle Lunday of Northern Lights
6th Place – Andrew Toelle of Sisseton
1st: Chandler Mooney (Roseau) 23-0, Sr. over Mark Jochim (South Border) 14-3, Jr. (MD 16-3)
3rd: Easton Ogren (Kindred) 12-5, Jr. over Hunter Schwab (Lisbon) 19-5, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
5th: Lyle Lunday (Northern Lights) 6-2, Sr. over Andrew Toelle (Sisseton) 18-11, Sr. (Dec 9-7)
152
1st Place – Kaleb Beeter of Bishop Ryan
2nd Place – Brett Wendel of LaMoure
3rd Place – Nathan Schauer of South Border
4th Place – Chase Jacobson of Central Cass
5th Place – Carsen Mertz of Harvey-Wells County
6th Place – Jordan Sours of Lisbon
1st: Kaleb Beeter (Bishop Ryan) 24-5, Sr. over Brett Wendel (LaMoure) 20-5, So. (Dec 6-5)
3rd: Nathan Schauer (South Border) 14-7, So. over Chase Jacobson (Central Cass) 16-6, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
5th: Carsen Mertz (Harvey-Wells County) 12-8, Fr. over Jordan Sours (Lisbon) 21-3, So. (M. For.)
160
1st Place – Ben Olson of Roseau
2nd Place – Chase Gross of Central Cass
3rd Place – Jake Herr of South Border
4th Place – Ethan Carruth of Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
5th Place – Jaden Schmidt of Lisbon
6th Place – Gavin Wright of Hillsboro-Central Valley
1st: Ben Olson (Roseau) 22-2, So. over Chase Gross (Central Cass) 17-2, Sr. (Dec 11-7)
3rd: Jake Herr (South Border) 15-3, Jr. over Ethan Carruth (Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm) 16-5, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
5th: Jaden Schmidt (Lisbon) 15-10, So. over Gavin Wright (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 15-9, Jr. (Fall 4:26)
170
1st Place – Cade Shoemaker of Webster Area
2nd Place – Dylan Fischer of New York Mills
3rd Place – Jeremiah Sullivan of Central Cass
4th Place – Marc Seyer of Oakes
5th Place – Bridger Mathern of Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
6th Place – Cody Luck of Bishop Ryan
1st: Cade Shoemaker (Webster Area) 11-1, Jr. over Dylan Fischer (New York Mills) 19-4, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Jeremiah Sullivan (Central Cass) 14-6, Jr. over Marc Seyer (Oakes) 26-8, So. (TB-1 8-2)
5th: Bridger Mathern (Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm) 12-8, Jr. over Cody Luck (Bishop Ryan) 23-7, Sr. (Dec 10-5)
182
1st Place – Mark Hastings of Hillsboro-Central Valley
2nd Place – Logan Sell of Oakes
3rd Place – Corbin Okeson of Bishop Ryan
4th Place – Levi Schwab of Lisbon
5th Place – Dale Grindahl of Roseau
6th Place – Preston Snobl of Barnesville
1st: Mark Hastings (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 22-3, Sr. over Logan Sell (Oakes) 21-7, Jr. (MD 10-1)
3rd: Corbin Okeson (Bishop Ryan) 31-2, Jr. over Levi Schwab (Lisbon) 16-5, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)
5th: Dale Grindahl (Roseau) 14-9, Sr. over Preston Snobl (Barnesville) 4-3, Sr. (M. For.)
195
1st Place – Gavin Reinke of Lisbon
2nd Place – Ethan Ellingson of Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
3rd Place – Sawyer Klatt of Roseau
4th Place – Tristen Bent of Webster Area
5th Place – Kersey Harris of Bishop Ryan
6th Place – Eli Bjornstad of Pembina County North
1st: Gavin Reinke (Lisbon) 20-3, Sr. over Ethan Ellingson (Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm) 14-4, Jr. (Fall 3:21)
3rd: Sawyer Klatt (Roseau) 18-4, Jr. over Tristen Bent (Webster Area) 9-5, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
5th: Kersey Harris (Bishop Ryan) 13-4, Jr. over Eli Bjornstad (Pembina County North) 12-9, Fr. (MD 15-5)
220
1st Place – Cade Merrigan of Central Cass
2nd Place – Jackson Poepping of Barnesville
3rd Place – Sam Rieger of Lisbon
4th Place – Collin Mertz of Harvey-Wells County
5th Place – Hunter Greenmyer of Oakes
6th Place – Jacob Pruneda of Hillsboro-Central Valley
1st: Cade Merrigan (Central Cass) 14-1, Sr. over Jackson Poepping (Barnesville) 13-5, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd: Sam Rieger (Lisbon) 21-4, Jr. over Collin Mertz (Harvey-Wells County) 14-5, Sr. (Fall 4:40)
5th: Hunter Greenmyer (Oakes) 23-11, Jr. over Jacob Pruneda (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 13-11, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
285
1st Place – Riley Molter of South Border
2nd Place – Chase Sigdestad of Webster Area
3rd Place – Max Defender of Northern Lights
4th Place – Seth Owens of Hillsboro-Central Valley
5th Place – Keegan Henjum of Bishop Ryan
6th Place – Ben Shearer of Lisbon
1st: Riley Molter (South Border) 14-0, Sr. over Chase Sigdestad (Webster Area) 15-1, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd: Max Defender (Northern Lights) 18-5, Sr. over Seth Owens (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 17-4, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
5th: Keegan Henjum (Bishop Ryan) 23-6, Jr. over Ben Shearer (Lisbon) 14-7, Sr. (M. For.)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.