Eden Valley-Watkins Triangular

Eden Valley-Watkins Triangular

(CENTRAL MINNESOTA CONFERENCE DUALS)

Eden Valley-Watkins 45 Holdingford 27
106 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Dec. Drew Lange (HOLD) 7-2
113 Gavin Caron (EVW) Won by Forfeit
120 Gavin Mathies (EVW) Fall Cohl Clear (HOLD) 1:39
126 Connor Lincoln (EVW) Won by Forfeit
132 Taylor Ludwig (EVW) Won by Forfeit
138 Sam Nistler (EVW) Won by Forfeit
145 Blake Sigler (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Trevyn Ludwig (EVW) 19-9
152 James Welle (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Zach Nistler (EVW) 10-2
160 Michel Miller (HOLD) Fall Rylan Schueller (EVW) :39
170 Tate Lange (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Carter Mathies (EVW) 10-0
182 Alex Lange (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
195 Maxwell Secord (HOLD) Dec. Armando Walker (EVW) 8-2
220 Ethan Kay (EVW) Fall Sam Harren (HOLD) 4:42
285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Won by Forfeit

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 39 Holdingford 35
106 Drew Lange (HOLD) Fall Steven Heber (HLWW) 1:53
113 Wiley Wiegert (HLWW) Won by Forfeit
120 Mitch Mallak (HLWW) Won by Forfeit
126 Casey Diers (HLWW) Fall Cohl Clear (HOLD) 3:12
132 Isaac Cain (HLWW) Won by Forfeit
138 Hunter Decker (HLWW) Won by Forfeit
145 James Welle (HOLD) Dec. Collin Boese (HLWW) 10-8 OT
152 Blake Sigler (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
160 Michael Miller (HOLD) Dec. Ryan Tuchtenhagen (HLWW) 3-2
170 Tate Lange (HOLD) Tech. FallLiam Eberhard (HLWW) 5:54
182 Alex Lange (HOLD) Fall Joseph Schanus (HLWW) 5:30
195 Maxwell Secord (HOLD) Fall Colton Long (HLWW) 2:24
220 Danny Mosford (HLWW) Dec. Sam Harren (HOLD) 3-1
285 Quinn Matthiesen (HLWW) Won by Forfeit

(Section 4A Dual)
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 45 Eden Valley-Watkins 36
106 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Fall Steven Heber (HLWW) :56
113 Wiley Mallak (HLWW) Fall Calvin Caron (EVW) 2:57
120 Mitchell Mallak (HLWW) Fall Connor Lincoln (EVW) 3:36
126 Gavin Mathies (EVW) Fall Casey Diers (HLWW) 1:14
132 Taylor Ludwig (EVW) Fall Isaac Cain (HLWW) 1:13
138 Sam Nistler (EVW) Fall Hunter Decker (HLWW) 1:52
145 Collin Boese (HLWW) Fall Trevyn Ludwig (EVW) 3:05
152 Rylan Schueller (EVW) Fall Blake Peterson (HLWW) :48
160 Zach Nistler (EVW) Fall Liam Eberhard (HLWW) 3:00
170 Ryan Tuchtenhagen (HLWW) Fall Carter Mathies (EVW) 3:44
182 Matthew Fleiscman (HLWW) Won by Forfeit
195 Joseph Schanus (HLWW) Fall Armando Walker (EVW) :44
220 Danny Mosford (HLWW) Dec. Ethan Kay (EVW) 8-2
285 Quinn Matthiesen (HLWW) Fall Austin Schlangen (EVW) 2:27