Events of the Week – January 14, 2019

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by Ponce Trained Wrestling. Plan your week.

The-Guillotine-Events-of-the-Week-300x90Ponce-Trained-Wrestling-300x90

Train with PTW at the MN TOUGH Wrestling Camps!! Learn more at PonceTrainedWrestling.com.


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Jan 17 ThuConcordia at Augsburg - Minneapolis, MN - 7 pm - College Event view view
Jan 17 ThuMSU-Moorhead at Augustana - Sioux Falls, SD - 7 PM - College Event view
Jan 17 ThuRidgewater at Northland - Thief River Falls, MN - 7 pm - College Event view
Jan 17 ThuUpper Iowa at MSU-Mankato - Mankato, MN - 7:00 pm - College Event view
Jan 17 ThuAnnandale/Maple Lake, Watertown-Mayer at New London-Spicer - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuAtwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Pipestone at Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuBecker, Brainerd at Little Falls - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuBemidji at Frazee - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuBig Lake at Rocori - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuBlackduck/Cass Lake, Mille Lacs, Royalton at Aitkin - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuBloomington Kennedy, Richfield at Robbinsdale Cooper - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuBreckenridge, Wadena-Deer Creek at West Central Area - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuBuffalo at Monticello - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuCambridge, Proctor at Irondale/Spring Lake Park - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuCentennial, Cretin-Derham Hall at Mounds View - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuChamplin Park at Blaine - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuChaska/Chanhassen at Mound-Westonka - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuCoon Rapids at Anoka - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuDetroit Lakes at Perham - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuEagan at Lakeville North - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuEast Ridge at Woodbury - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuEdina at Minneapolis Southwest - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuElk River at Andover - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuFairmont/Martin County West, Fulda/Murray County Central at Worthington - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuFosston/Bagley, Sauk Rapids at Fergus Falls - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuHastings, Mahtomedi at Henry Sibley - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuKasson-Mantorville at Kenyon-Wanamingo - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuLeSueur-Henderson, Tri-City United at Norwood-Young America - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuMadelia/Truman, New Ulm at St. James - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuMarshall at Windom/Mountain Lake - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuMedford at Maple River - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuMilaca, Paynesville at Albany - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuMinneapolis South, Waconia at Orono - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuMinneota at Canby - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuMorris/Hancock, Redwood/River Valley at BOLD - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuNew Prague at Delano - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuNew Richland/Ellendale at Westfield - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuNorth St. Paul, St. Croix Lutheran at St. Thomas Academy - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuPark at Stillwater - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuPine Island at Byron - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuPrinceton at St. Francis - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuRobbinsdale Armstrong at Park Center - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuRochester Century at Austin - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuRochester John Marshall at Owatonna - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuRogers at St. Michael-Albertville - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuRosemount at Burnsville - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuScott West at Northfield - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuShakopee at Apple Valley - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuSimley, South St. Paul at Tartan - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuSpectrum at Minnehaha/DeLaSalle - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuSt. Clair, United South Central at WEM/JWP - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuSt. Cloud Tech at Alexandria - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuSt. Peter at Blue Earth - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuStewartville at Goodhue - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuTotino Grace at Osseo - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuTracy-Milroy-Balaton at Quad County - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuTrinity School at Columbia Heights - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuTriton at Cannon Falls - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuWalker-Hackensack-Akeley at United North Central - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuWayzata at Minnetonka - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuWhite Bear Lake at Forest Lake - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuWillmar at Sartell - - HS Event
Jan 17 ThuZumbrota-Mazeppa at Lake City - - HS Event
Jan 18 FriMinnesota at Illinois - Champaign, IL - College Event view view
Jan 18 FriNorthern State University at Saint John's - Collegeville, MN - 7 pm - College Event view
Jan 18-19 Fri-SatUpper Iowa at Southwest Minnesota State - Marshall, MN - 7 pm - College Event view
Jan 18 FriBertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, Park Rapids, Roseau at Red Lake County Central - - HS Event
Jan 18 FriCaledonia/Houston, Wabasha-Kellogg at Plainview-Elgin-Millville - - HS Event
Jan 18 FriChatfield at Fillmore Central - - HS Event
Jan 18 FriChisago Lakes Tournament - Teams: Anoka, Becker, Chisago Lakes, Cloquet, Henry Sibley, Proctor, Richfield, St. Paul Harding - - HS Event
Jan 18 FriFamington at Eastview - - HS Event
Jan 18 FriGMLOS, St. Charles at Dover-Eyota - - HS Event
Jan 18 FriKerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Tournament - Teams: Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, Litchfield, LPGE-Browerville, Minnewaska, Pipestone, West Central Area - - HS Event
Jan 18 FriLake Park Terry Teiken Invitational - Teams: Breckenridge, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Fergus Falls, Fosston, Mahnomen-Waubun, Osakis, Pelican Rapids, Pequot Lakes, United Clay Becker, Wadena - Deer Creek - - HS Event
Jan 18 FriLewiston/Rushford at LaCrescent - - HS Event
Jan 18 FriMinneapolis Roosevelt, Norwood-Young America at Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted - - HS Event
Jan 18 FriMora, Rocori at Foley - - HS Event
Jan 18 FriNew London-Spicer Tournament - Teams: Albany, Belgrade-Brooten, Eden Valley-Watkins, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, Hibbing, Kimball, New London-Spicer, New York Mills, Ortonville, Pierz, St. Cloud Apollo, Sauk Centre/Melrose - - HS Event
Jan 18 FriNorth Branch Tournament - Teams: Delano, Hibbing, Milaca, North Branch, Paynesville, Rush City/Braham, Rush City/Braham, Virginia - - HS Event
Jan 18 FriPrior Lake at Lakeville South - - HS Event
Jan 18 FriRochester Mayo at Albert Lea - - HS Event
Jan 18 FriUnited Clay Becker Tournament - Teams: Breckenridge, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Fergus Falls, Fosston/Bagley, Mahnomen/Waubun, Osakis, Pelican Rapids, Pequot Lakes/Pine River, United Clay Becker, Wadena-Deer Creek - - HS Event
Jan 18 FriWabasso/Red Rock Central, Winona at Mankato East - - HS Event
Jan 18 FriWEM/JWP at St. Peter - - HS Event
Jan 18 FriWinona at Mankato East - - HS Event
Jan 18-19 Fri-SatEast Ridge Tournament - Teams: Apple Valley, Blaine, Burnsville, Chaska/Chanhassen, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, East Ridge, Ellsworth, Mahtomedi, Menomonie, Orono, Park, Rochester Century, Roseville, St. Croix Central, St. Michael-Albertville, St. Paul Harding, St. Thomas Academy, Somerset, South St. Paul, Tri-City United, Unity, Waconia - - HS Event
Jan 18-19 Fri-SatFargo Tournament - Teams: Bismarck, Bismarck Century, Bismarck Legacy, Devils Lake, Dickinson, Fargo Davies, Fargo North, Fargo South, Grand Forks Central, Jamestown, Mandan, Minot, Moorhead, Turtle Mountain, West Fargo, West Fargo Sheyenne, Williston - - HS Event
Jan 18-19 Fri-SatLisbon Tournament - Teams: Border West, Carrington, Central Cass, Eden Prairie, Ellendale/Edgeley, Grafton, Hillsboro, Kindred, LaMoure, Linton, Lisbon, Mayville-Portland, Oakes, South Border, Valley City, Wahpeton - - HS Event
Jan 18 FriClayton Kodada Collision Youth Tournament - TOURNAMENT IS CANCELED - Triton HS - Dodge Center - Youth Open
Jan 18 FriProwler Youth Open - Ralph Engelstad Arena - Thief River Falls - Youth Open
Jan 18 FriZumbrota-Mazeppa Youth Wrestling Tournament - Zumbrota-Mazeppa HS - Youth Open
Jan 19-18 Sat-FriAugustana at Southwest Minnesota State - Marshall, Minn. - 2 PM - College Event view
Jan 19 SatAugsburg at UW-Eau Claire - Eau Claire, Wis. - 7 pm - College Event
Jan 19 SatUniversity of Mary at St. Cloud State - St. Cloud, Minn. - 2:00 pm - College Event view
Jan 19 SatWorthington Open - Teams: MN West, Auggies White, St. John's, Concordia, Itasca, Ridgewater, Rochester, and others - Worthington, MN - 9 am - College Event
Jan 19 SatCambridge Bluejacket Duals - Teams: Cambridge, Forest Lake, Mora, Prior Lake, Sartell - - HS Event
Jan 19 SatChamplin Park Tournament - Teams: Brainerd, Champlin Park, Hibbing, Lakeville South, St. Francis, Shakopee, White Bear Lake - - HS Event
Jan 19 SatEastview Tournament - Teams: Centennial, Coon Rapids, Eastview, Faribault, Farmington, Rosemount, Sauk Rapids, Scott West, Wayzata,Winona, Woodbury - - HS Event
Jan 19 SatEllsworth Tournament - Teams: Ellsworth, Simley - - HS Event
Jan 19 SatHoward Lake-Waverly-Winsted Tournament - Teams: Alexandria, Annandale/Maple Lake, Armstrong, Bold, Dassel-Cokato, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Holdingford, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Minneapolis Edison, Minneapolis Washburn, Monticello, Mound-Westonka, Royalton, St. Agnes, Spectrum, Zimmerman - - HS Event
Jan 19 SatHutchinson Tournament - Teams: Big Lake,Hutchinson, Jackson County Central, Watertown-Mayer, Willmar - - HS Event
Jan 19 SatLake Crystal Tournament - Teams: Kenyon-Wanamingo, Lake Crystal, LeSueur-Henderson, Madelia/Truman, Medford, Minneota, New Richland-Ellendale Pine Island - - HS Event
Jan 19 SatOsseo Oriole Rumble - Teams: Buffalo, Elk River, Goodhue, Little Falls, Maple Grove, Osseo, Rogers, St. Cloud Tech - - HS Event
Jan 19 SatRobbinsdale Cooper Tournament - Teams: Cooper, Redwood/River Valley, St. Paul Johnson - - HS Event
Jan 19 SatSibley East Tournament - Teams: Blue Earth, Maple River, Minneapolis North, Sibley East, Trinity School - - HS Event
Jan 19 SatSt. Croix Falls Tournament - Teams: Amery, Boyceville, Cameron, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Cornell, Cumberland, Flambeau, Glenwood City, Hudson, Luck, Northwestern, Ogilvie, Pine City/Hinckley, Princeton, River Falls, St. Croix Falls, Specner, Totino Grace, Turtle Lake - - HS Event
Jan 19 SatSt. Croix Lutheran Crusader Invitational - Teams: Benilde-St. Margaret's, Brooklyn Center, Chisago Lakes, Hopkins, Minnehaha/DeLaSalle, North Branch, Park Center, St. Croix Lutheran, St. Paul Como Park, St. Paul Highland Park, St. Paul Humboldt, Washington Technology - - HS Event
Jan 19 SatStaples Tournament - Teams: Aitkin, Staples - - HS Event
Jan 19 SatStevens Point Tournament - Teams: Minnetonka, Stevens Point - - HS Event
Jan 19 SatTartan Tournament - Teams: Andover, Bloomington Kennedy, Edina, Grand Rapids, Irondale/Spring Lake Park, Lakeville North, Minneapolis Southwest, Tartan - - HS Event
Jan 19 SatThief River Falls Tournament - Teams: Bemidji, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, Blackduck/Cass Lake, Crookston, Fertile-Beltrami, Grand Forks Central, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, Nashwauk-Keewatin, Ottertail County Central, Park Rapids, Pelican Rapids, Red Lake County Central, Roseau, Thief River Falls, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley - - HS Event
Jan 19 SatTracy-Milroy-Balaton Tournament - Teams: Adrian, Dawson/Lac Qui Parle/Monte, Fairmont/Martin County West, Morris/Hancock, New Ulm, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Worthington - - HS Event
Jan 19 SatWestfield Tournament - Teams: Westfield, Cannon Falls, Dover-Eyota, GMLOS, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Charles, St. Thomas Academy, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, Waseca - - HS Event
Jan 19 SatWhitenall Tournament - Teams: New Prague, Whitenall - - HS Event
Jan 19 SatZumbrota-Mazeppa Tournament - Teams: Anoka, Lewiston/Rushford, Minnewaska, Owatonna, Zumbrota-Mazeppa) - - HS Event
Jan 19 SatFrazee Open - Frazee HS - Youth Open
Jan 19 SatKMS Youth Wrestling Tournament - KMS HS - Kerkhoven - Youth Open
Jan 19 SatLitchfield Kids Tournament - Litchfield HS - Youth Open
Jan 19 SatMarshall Tigers Youth K-3rd Team Duals - Marshall HS - Youth Open
Jan 19 SatMille Lacs Raider Elementary Open - Isle HS - Youth Open
Jan 19 SatRockford Youth Wrestling Open - Rockford HS - Youth Open
Jan 19 SatRush City Youth Wrestling Tournament - Rush City HS - Youth Open
Jan 19 SatSt. Clair Youth Wrestling Tournament - Gene Goettl Memorial - St. Clair Public School - Youth Open
Jan 19 SatSt. Peter PreK-6th Grade Wrestling Tournament - St. Peter HS - Youth Open
Jan 20 SunMinnesota at Northwestern - Evanston, IL - 2 pm - College Event view view
Jan 20 SunSouth Dakota State at Fresno State - Fresno, Calif. - College Event view view
Jan 20 SunANML Lightning K-6 Team Duals - Maple Lake HS - Youth Open
Jan 20 SunHayfield Highflyers Individual Youth Wrestling Tournament - Hayfield HS - Youth Open
Jan 20 SunLCWM MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier - LCWM Secondary School - Lake Crystal - Youth Open
Jan 20 SunLitchfield Dragon K-3rd Grade Team Dual - Litchfield HS - Youth Open
Jan 20 SunMarshall Tigers Youth K-6th Team Duals - Marshall HS - Youth Open
Jan 20 SunPolar Rumble Youth Open - North HS - North St. Paul - Youth Open
Jan 20 SunRebel Youth Wrestling Tournament - Champlin Park HS - Youth Open
Jan 20 SunRum River Folkstyle Open - Cambridge-Isanti HS - Youth Open
Jan 20 SunSt. Peter Saints K-6 Team Tournament - St. Peter HS - Youth Open
Jan 20 SunStaples-Motley Open Individual Wrestling Tournament - Staples-Motley HS - Youth Open
Jan 20 SunUCB Badgers Wrestling Tournament - Lake Park HS - Youth Open

View these and future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.