Events of the Week – January 21, 2019

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by Ponce Trained Wrestling. Plan your week.

The-Guillotine-Events-of-the-Week-300x90Ponce-Trained-Wrestling-300x90

Train with PTW at the MN TOUGH Wrestling Camps!! Learn more at PonceTrainedWrestling.com.


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Jan 24 ThuNorth Dakota State at Central Michigan - Mount Pleasant, Mich. - 6 pm - College Event
Jan 24 ThuNorthern State at St. Cloud State - St. Cloud, Minn. - 7 pm - College Event view
Jan 24 ThuSouthwest Minnesota State at Dakota Wesleyan - CANCELED - Mitchell, SD - 7 pm - College Event view
Jan 24 ThuAlbert Lea, Mankato West at Rochester Century - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuAtwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Minnewaska at Paynesville - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuBlaine at Andover - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuBuffalo, Champlin Park at Coon Rapids - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuBurnsville, GMLOS, WEM/JWP at Tri-City United - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuCentennial at Elk River - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuChaska/Chanhassen, Robbinsdale Cooper at Benilde-St. Margaret's - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuChatfield, Dover-Eyota, Goodhue at Plainview-Elgin-Millville - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuColumbia Heights, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Sibley East at Spectrum - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuDassel-Cokato, New London-Spicer at Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuDawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, Marshall at Benson - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuDeer River at Hibbing - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuDelano, Mound-Westonka at Watertown-Mayer - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuEastview, Lakeville South at Eagan - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuEdina, Minneapolis Washburn, Zimmerman at Hopkins - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuFaribault, New Richland-Ellendale, St. Charles at Rochester John Marshall - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuFarmington, Rochester Mayo, Winona at Northfield - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuFergus Falls, Thief River Falls at United Clay Becker - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuFertile-Beltrami at Roseau - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuFillmore Central, LaCrescent at Lake City - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuFoley at Becker - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuFosston/Bagley, Nashwauk-Keewatin at Walker-Hackensack-Akeley - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuFulda/Murray County Central, Luverne, Madelia/Truman at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuGrand Rapids at Aitkin - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuHenry Sibley, South St. Paul at North St. Paul - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuHoldingford, Kimball, Little Falls at Royalton - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuHutchinson at Waconia - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuKenyon-Wanamingo, Stewartville at Triton - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuLake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial at Maple River - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuLitchfield at Annandale/Maple Lake - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuMahtomedi, Tartan at St. Thomas Academy - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuMankato East, Owatonna at Austin - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuMilaca at Mora - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuMinneapolis Edison, Minneapolis Roosevelt at Minneapolis North - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuMinnehaha/DeLaSalle, St. Paul Como Park, St. Paul Humboldt at St. Croix Lutheran - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuMinnetonka, Park, St. Paul Harding at Maple Grove - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuMound-Westonka, Wayzata at Eden Prairie - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuMounds View at Forest Lake - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuNew York Mills at United North Central - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuOrono at New Prague - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuOsseo at Robbinsdale Armstrong - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuOttertail County Central at Perham - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuPierz at Sartell - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuPine City/Hinckley at Virginia - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuPine Island at Cannon Falls - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuPipestone at Worthington - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuQuad County at Canby - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuRocori, Sauk Rapids at Alexandria - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuSauk Centre/Melrose at Morris/Hancock - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuShakopee at Prior Lake - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuSimley at Hastings - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuSt. Agnes at Fridley - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuStillwater at Roseville - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuTrinity School at Brooklyn Center - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuWindom/Mountain Lake at Adrian - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuWindom/Mountain Lake at Minneota - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuWoodbury at White Bear Lake - - HS Event
Jan 24 ThuZumbrota-Mazeppa at Kasson-Mantorville - - HS Event
Jan 25 FriConcordia at Saint John's - Collegeville, MN - 7:00 PM - College Event
Jan 25 FriMinnesota at Wisconsin - Madison, WI - 7 pm - College Event view
Jan 25 FriNorthern State at MSU-Mankato - Mankato, MN - 7:00 pm - College Event view
Jan 25 FriAlbany, Delano, Wayzata at Annandale/Maple Lake - - HS Event
Jan 25 FriAnoka, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, United North Central, Willmar at Bemidji - - HS Event
Jan 25 FriApple Valley, Eastview, Farmington at Rosemount - - HS Event
Jan 25 FriBenson, Osakis at Border West - - HS Event
Jan 25 FriBlue Earth at St. James - - HS Event
Jan 25 FriJackson County Central, Wabasso/Red Rock Central at Adrian - - HS Event
Jan 25 FriKimball at Eden Valley-Watkins - - HS Event
Jan 25 FriLPGE-Browerville Tournament - Teams: Belgrade-Brooten, Foley, LPGE-Browerville, Minneota, Rush City/Braham, West Central Area - - HS Event
Jan 25 FriMankato East at Waseca - - HS Event
Jan 25 FriMinneapolis Southwest at Bloomington Kennedy - - HS Event
Jan 25 FriMississippi 8 Conference Tournament - Teams: Big Lake, Buffalo, Cambridge, Chisago Lakes, Monticello, North Branch, Princeton, Rogers, St. Francis, St. Michael-Albertville - Cambridge - HS Event view
Jan 25 FriPark Rapids Tournament - Teams: Aitkin, Crosby-Ironton, Detroit Lakes, Park Rapids, Pequot Lakes/Pine River, Staples-Motley - - HS Event
Jan 25 FriPine City/Hinckley at Zimmerman - - HS Event
Jan 25 FriRobbinsdale Armstrong, Brooklyn Center, Richfield at Totino Grace - - HS Event
Jan 25 FriSpectrum at St. Agnes - - HS Event
Jan 25 FriLuverne Youth Wrestling Individual Tournament - Luverne Elementary School - Youth Open
Jan 25 FriNew York Mills Youth Wrestling Tournament K-6 - New York Mills Sports Center - Youth Open
Jan 25 FriWarren Jaycee Elementary Wrestling Tournament - Warren-Alvarado-Oslo HS - Youth Open
Jan 26 SatHarper Open - Teams: Northland and others - Palatine, IL - 9:00 AM - College Event view
Jan 26 SatSaint John's North Country Open - Teams: Augsburg, St. John's, St. Olaf, MN West, and others - Collegeville, MN - 9 am - College Event view
Jan 26 SatSouthwest MN State at MSU-Mankato - Mankato, MN - 2 pm - College Event view
Jan 26 SatUpper Iowa at MSU-Moorhead - Moorhead, MN - 2 pm - College Event view
Jan 26 SatBig Ole Tournament - Teams: Alexandria, Detroit Lakes, Eden Valley-Watkins, Fulda/Murray County Central, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, Minnewaska, Ortonville, Quad County, St. Michael-Albertville, Worthington - Alexandria - HS Event view
Jan 26 SatBloomington Kennedy Tournament - Teams: Bloomington Kennedy, Champlin Park, Hastings, Minnetonka, Owatonna, Simley, Woodbury, Zumbrota-Mazeppa - - HS Event
Jan 26 SatFarmington, Mounds View, Rochester John Marshall at Albert Lea - - HS Event
Jan 26 SatHOL Conference Tournament - Teams: Barnesville, Breckenridge, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Frazee, Pelican Rapids, Perham, United Clay Becker - Perham - HS Event view
Jan 26 SatKasson-Mantorville Tournament - Teams: Blue Earth, Byron, Caledonia/Houston, Fairmont/Martin County West, Forest Lake, Kasson-Mantorville, Lewiston/Rushfor, Waconia, Winona - - HS Event
Jan 26 SatLake City Tournament - Teams: Andover, Westfield, Chatfield, Dover-Eyota, Lake City, Medford, Northfield, Rochester Mayo, St. Charles, United South Central, Wabasha-Kellogg - - HS Event
Jan 26 SatLarimore Tournament - Teams: Central Cass, Devils Lake, Fargo South, Fertile-Beltrami, Grand Forks Central, Grand Forks Red River, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, Larimore, Mayville-Portland, Pembina County North, Wahpeton - - HS Event
Jan 26 SatMahtomedi, Mille Lacs, Rush City/Braham, St. Agnes at St. Croix Lutheran - - HS Event
Jan 26 SatMN River Conference Tournament - Teams: LeSueur-Henderson, Norwood-Young America, Scott West, Sibley East, Tri-City United - Arlington - HS Event view
Jan 26 SatOrono Tournament - Teams: Anoka, Benilde-St. Margaret's, Dassel-Cokato, East Ridge, Elk River, Lake Crystal, Litchfield, Minneapolis Edison, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Washburn, Mound-Westonka, New Prague, Orono, Osseo, Rocori, St. Cloud Tech, St. Thomas Academy - - HS Event view
Jan 26 SatPark, Roseville, St. Paul Highland Park at Rosemount - - HS Event
Jan 26 SatParker Tournament - Teams: Deuel, Hamlin, Howard, Kingsbury County, Marshall, McCook Central, Parker, Pipestone, Redfield, Sisseton, Sioux Valley, Tea - - HS Event
Jan 26 SatRobbinsdale Cooper Tournament - Teams: Columbia Heights, Cooper, Hopkins - - HS Event
Jan 26 SatRochester Century Panther Invite - Teams: Annandale/Maple Lake, Burnsville, Cannon Falls, Fillmore Central, Henry Sibley, LaCrosse Aquinas, Lakeville South, New Richland/Ellendale, Riceville, Rochester Century, St. Clair - - HS Event view
Jan 26 SatSkip Nalan Invitational - Teams: Ashland, Crookston, Deer River, Edina, Grand Rapids, Hibbing, Mahnomen/Waubun, Nashwauk-Keewatin, North Branch, Proctor, Virginia, Washington Technology - Grand Rapids - HS Event view
Jan 26 SatSouth St. Paul Tournament - Teams: Austin, Becker, Blaine, Chisago Lakes, Eden Prairie, Lakeville North, Maple Grove, Minneapolis North, North St. Paul, Park Center, St. Paul Central, St. Paul Como Park, St. Paul Harding, St. Paul Humboldt, South St. Paul, Stillwater - - HS Event
Jan 26 SatWagner Tournament - Teams: Andes Central, Bennett County, Beresford, Bon Homme, Elk Point-Jefferson, Faulkton, Flandreau, Garretson, Kimball/White Lake, Marion-Freeman, Mount Vernon/Plankinton, Parkston, Phillip, Stanley County, Sully Buttes, Tri-Valley, Wagner, Windom/Mountain Lake - - HS Event
Jan 26 SatWisconsin Dells Tournament - Teams: GMLOS, Wisconsin Dells - - HS Event
Jan 26 SatBHVPP Youth Open Wrestling Tournament - Bertha School - Youth Open
Jan 26 SatBlackduck Youth Wrestling Tournament - Blackduck HS - Youth Open
Jan 26 SatCorey Goodnature Memorial Tournament - Albert Lea HS - Youth Open
Jan 26 SatFargo Davies Eagles Youth Wrestling Open - Fargo Davies HS - Youth Open
Jan 26 SatFlyer Open - Little Falls HS - Youth Open
Jan 26 SatGlencoe-Silver Lake Youth Wrestling Tournament - Glencoe-Silver Lake HS - Youth Open
Jan 26 SatKenyon-Wanamingo Youth Wrestling Tournament - Kenyon-Wanamingo HS - Youth Open
Jan 26 SatLancer Wrestling Championships - La Crescent HS - Youth Open
Jan 26 SatMinnesota Grade School State Tournament - Hopkins Lindbergh Center - Hopkins, MN - Youth Open
Jan 26 SatNew Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestling K-3rd and K-6th Team Duals - New Ulm HS - Youth Open
Jan 26 SatPine City Youth Wrestling Jaycee Qualifier - Pine City HS - Youth Open
Jan 26 SatShakopee Mat Club MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier - Shakopee HS - Youth Open
Jan 26 SatSpectrum Sting Youth Wrestling Tournament - Spectrum HS - Elk River - Youth Open
Jan 26 SatThe Buzz Saw Youth Team Dual Tournament - Cloquet Middle School - Youth Open
Jan 26 SatWolves Youth Tournament - Browerville School - Youth Open
Jan 27 SunNorthern Colorado at North Dakota State - Fargo, N.D. - 2 pm - College Event view
Jan 27 SunUpper Iowa at Augustana - Sioux Falls, SD - 2 PM - College Event view
Jan 27 SunAlexandria's Little Ole Wrestling Tournament - Alexandria Area HS - Youth Open
Jan 27 SunBattle on the Border - Canby HS - Youth Open
Jan 27 SunBloomington Youth Open - Kennedy HS - Youth Open
Jan 27 SunBraham Warriors Youth Wrestling Open - Braham HS - Youth Open
Jan 27 SunChisago Lakes Youth Tournament - Chisago Lakes HS - Youth Open
Jan 27 SunDetroit Lakes Open - TOURNAMENT IS CANCELED - Detroit Lakes HS - Youth Open
Jan 27 SunKasson Mantorville Youth Wrestling Tournament - Kasson Mantorville HS - Youth Open
Jan 27 SunLittle River Riot - Redwood Valley HS - Redwood Falls - Youth Open
Jan 27 SunRochester Panthers All Trophy Youth Wrestling Showdown - Century HS - Rochester - Youth Open
Jan 27 SunSomerset Youth Wrestling Tournament - Somerset HS - Youth Open
Jan 27 SunThe BRAWL - STMA HS - St. Michael - Youth Open
Jan 27 SunZimmerman Qualifier - Zimmerman HS - Youth Open

View these and future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.