Events of the Week – January 7, 2019

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by Ponce Trained Wrestling. Plan your week.

The-Guillotine-Events-of-the-Week-300x90Ponce-Trained-Wrestling-300x90

Train with PTW at the MN TOUGH Wrestling Camps!! Learn more at PonceTrainedWrestling.com.


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Jan 9 WedDakota Wesleyan at Augustana - Sioux Falls, SD - 7 PM - College Event view
Jan 9 WedIowa State at North Dakota State - Fargo, N.D. - 7 pm - College Event view
Jan 9 WedSt. Paul Central at St. Paul Harding - - HS Event
Jan 9 WedSt. Paul Como Park at Washington Technology - - HS Event
Jan 9 WedSt. Paul Johnson at St. Paul Humboldt - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuNorthland at Minnesota West - Worthington, MN - 5:00 pm - College Event
Jan 10 ThuSouthwest Minnesota State at Northern State - Aberdeen, S.D. - 7 pm - College Event view
Jan 10 ThuAdrian at Melvin-Hartley - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuAnnandale/Maple Lake, Mound-Westonka at Dassel-Cokato - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuAustin, Rochester Mayo at Faribault - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuBertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Praiire, West Central Area at Barnesville - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuBig Lake at Buffalo - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuBlue Earth at Waseca - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuBOLD, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United at Sauk Centre/Melrose - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuBrainerd, Fergus Falls at St. Cloud Tech - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuByron, Goodhue at Zumbrota-Mazeppa - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuCannon Falls at Stewartville - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuChatfield, Lewiston/Rushford at Caledonia/Houston - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuChisago Lakes at Princeton - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuCloquet at Mille Lacs - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuColumbia Heights at Brooklyn Center - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuCrookston at Roseau - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuCrosby-Ironton, Pine City/Hinckley, Rush City/Braham at Zimmernan - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuDetroit Lakes at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuDover-Eyota at Wabasha-Kellogg - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuEast Ridge at Roseville - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuFairmont/Martin County West, Redwood/River Valley at St. Peter - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuFillmore Central, Plainview-Elgin-Millville at St. Charles - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuFosston/Bagley at Blackduck/Cass Lake - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuGale-Etrrick-Tremp at Kasson-Mantorville - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuGrand Rapids, Nashwauk-Keewatin at Hibbing - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuHillsboro, Larimore, Mahnomen/Waubun at Thief River Falls - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuHopkins at Wayzata - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuJackson County Central, Marshall at Worthington - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuKenyon-Wanamingo at Pine Island - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuKimball at Howard Lake-Wavelry-Winsted - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuLaCrescent at GMLOS - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuLake City. St. Clair at Triton - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuLitchfield, Watertown-Mayer at Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuMankato East, Northfield at Rochester Century - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuMankato West, Rochester John Marshall at Winona - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuMaple Grove at Osseo - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuMaple River, Tri-City United at Westfield - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuMedford at United South Central - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuMinneapolis Edison, Minneapolis South at Minneapolis Patrick Henry - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuMinneapolis Southwest, Richfield at Chaska/Chanhassen - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuMinnetonka at Edina - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuMonticello at Rogers - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuMoorhead at West Fargo - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuMounds View at White Bear Lake - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuNew Richland/Ellendale at WEM/JWP - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuNorth Branch at St. Francis - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuOrono, Sibley East at Hutchinson - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuOrtonville, Sisseton, Tiopsa Zina at Webster - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuOttertail County Central at New York Mills - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuOwatonna at Albert Lea - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuPark Rapids at United Clay Becker - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuRobbinsdale Armstrong, Centennial at Champlin Park - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuScott West at St. Michael-Albertville - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuSpectrum at St. Agnes - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuSt. Croix Lutheran at Fridley - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuSt. James at LeSueur-Henderson - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuSt. Thomas Academy, South St. Paul at Hastings - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuStillwater at Cretin-Derham Hall - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuTrinity School at Minnehaha/DeLaSalle - - HS Event
Jan 10 ThuWoodbury at Park - - HS Event
Jan 11 FriMSU-Moorhead at U-Mary - Bismarck, ND - 7 pm - College Event
Jan 11 FriNorthern Iowa at South Dakota State - Brookings, S.D. - College Event view
Jan 11 FriAlbany, Totino Grace at Foley - - HS Event
Jan 11 FriAnoka at Elk River - - HS Event
Jan 11 FriBenson, Morris/Hancock at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City - - HS Event
Jan 11 FriBlaine at Coon Rapids - - HS Event
Jan 11 FriBorder West, Grand Forks Red River at Wahpeton - - HS Event
Jan 11 FriBurnsville, Eagan at Apple Valley - - HS Event
Jan 11 FriChaska/Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Litchfield at Waconia - - HS Event
Jan 11 FriDassel-Cokato, Delano, Mora at Becker - - HS Event
Jan 11 FriDeer River at Princeton - - HS Event
Jan 11 FriEastview, St. Paul Central, Tartan at Henry Sibley - - HS Event
Jan 11 FriFosston/Bagley at Larimore - - HS Event
Jan 11 FriFridley at Aitikin - - HS Event
Jan 11 FriLake Park Terry Teiken Invitational - Teams: Breckenridge, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Fergus Falls, Fosston, Mahnomen-Waubun, Osakis, Pelican Rapids, Pequot Lakes, United Clay Becker, Wadena - Deer Creek - - HS Event view
Jan 11 FriLakeville North at Farmington - - HS Event
Jan 11 FriMound-Westonka, Tri City United at Watertown-Mayer - - HS Event
Jan 11 FriNorth St. Paul, Simley at Mahtomedi - - HS Event
Jan 11 FriOsakis Tournament - Teams: Canby, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, Kimball, Osakis, Pequot Lakes/Pine River, United Clay Becker - - HS Event
Jan 11 FriPaynesville Tournament - Teams: Barnesville, Belgrade-Brooten, Eden Valley-Watkins, Grand Rapids, Holdingford, Milaca, Paynesville, Sartell, Sauk Centre/Melrose, Spectrum - - HS Event view
Jan 11 FriPrior Lake at New Prague - - HS Event
Jan 11 FriRobbinsdale Cooper, Irondale/Spring Lake Park at Park Center - - HS Event
Jan 11 FriRosemount at Lakeville South - - HS Event
Jan 11 FriWaukon at Caledonia/Houston - - HS Event
Jan 11-12 Fri-SatBemidji Rick Lee Duals - Teams: Bemidji, Big Lake, Blackduck/Cass Lake, Bloomington Kennedy, Brainerd, Cambridge, Detroit Lakes, Frazee, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Ottertail County Central, Perham, Pierz, Thief River Falls, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, United North Central - - HS Event view
Jan 11 FriMoorhead Wrestling Club Youth Open - Moorhead HS - Youth Open
Jan 12 SatAugsburg at Southwest Minnesota State - Marshall, MN - 2 pm - College Event view
Jan 12 SatCliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational - Teams: Auggies White, Concordia, and others - Mount Vernon, IA - 9 am - College Event view
Jan 12 SatCoker Duals - Teams: Mankato and others - Hartsville, S.C - College Event
Jan 12 SatMSU-Moorhead at Minot State - Minot, ND - 3 pm - College Event view
Jan 12 SatPitt at North Dakota State - Fargo, N.D. - 4 pm - College Event view view
Jan 12 SatRidgewater Open - Teams: Ridgewater, St. John's, Itasca, MN West, Rochester, Northland, and others - Willmar, MN - 9:00 AM - College Event view
Jan 12 SatTyler Plummer Classic - Teams: Itasca and others - Dickinson, ND - 10 am - College Event view
Jan 12 SatUW-Parkside Ranger Duals - Teams: St. Cloud State and others - Kenosha, WI - 9 am - College Event view
Jan 12 SatAshland Tournament - Teams: Ashland, Proctor, Virginia - - HS Event
Jan 12 SatBertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie Invitatoinal - Teams: Benson, Bertha-Hewit/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, Breckenridge, Crosby-Ironton, LPGE-Browerville, Ortonville, Park Rapids, Pelican Rapids, Staples-Motley - - HS Event
Jan 12 SatBig South Conference - Teams: Blue Earth, Fairmont/Martin County West, Jackson County Central, Luverne, Marshall, New Ulm, Pipestone, Redwood/River Valley, St. James, St. Peter, Waseca, Windom/Mountain Lake, Worthington - - HS Event view
Jan 12 SatCentennial Tournament - Teams: Centennial, Rosemount, Roseville, St. Francis, Triton, United South Central - - HS Event
Jan 12 SatDecorah Tournament - Teams: Decorah, St. Charles - - HS Event
Jan 12 SatElk River Tournament - Teams: Albany, Annandale/Maple Lake, Chaska/Chanhassen, Dassel-Cokato, Elk River, Fridley, Hibbing, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Hutchinson, Minneapolis Washburn, Osseo, Princeton, Prior Lake, Rogers, St. Paul Harding, Wayzata, Zimmerman - - HS Event view
Jan 12 SatGoodhue, Lakeville North, Northfield at Henry Sibley - - HS Event
Jan 12 SatMaple River Tournament - Teams: Madelia/Truman, Maple River, Medford, Norwood-Young America, St. Clair - - HS Event
Jan 12 SatMinnewaska Tournament - Teams: Alexandria, Border West, Eden Prairie, Edina, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minnewaska, New London-Spicer, Pequot Lakes/Pine River, Quad County, Wadena-Deer Creek - - HS Event view
Jan 12 SatMonticello Tournament - Teams: Lakeville South, Monticello, St. Michael-Albertville, Shakopee, Willmar - - HS Event
Jan 12 SatMoorhead Gadberry Invitational - Teams: Fargo Davies,Fargo North, Fargo South, Grand Forks Central, Grand Forks Red River, Jamestown, Moorhead - - HS Event view
Jan 12 SatMounds View Tournament - Teams: Anoka, Blaine, Eastview, Maple Grove, Mounds View, North Branch, Owatonna, Tartan - - HS Event
Jan 12 SatPlainview-Elgin-Millville Tournament - Teams: Austin, Burnsville, Byron, Caledonia/Houston, Cochrane-Fountain City, Eau Claire North, Fillmore Central, LaCrescent, Lake City, Lewiston/Rushford, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Richfield, St. Thomas Academy, Wabasha-Kellogg, Winona - - HS Event
Jan 12 SatRiver Valley Tournament - Teams: River Valley, Scott West - - HS Event
Jan 12 SatRoyalton Tournament - Teams: Irondale/Spring Lake Park, Ogilvie, Rocori, Royalton, Rush City/Braham, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley - - HS Event
Jan 12 SatSt. Cloud Tech Kiffmeyer Duals - Teams: Albert Lea, Apple Valley, Foley, Hastings, St. Cloud Tech, Sauk Rapids - - HS Event
Jan 12 SatSt. Paul Johnson Tournament - Teams: Andover, Cannon Falls, Champlin Park, Minneapolis Southwest, St. Paul Johnson - - HS Event
Jan 12 SatStewartville Tournament - Teams: GMLOS, Holmen, Hopkins, Linn-Mar, New Hampton, New Richland/Ellendale, Park Rapids, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Stewartville - - HS Event view
Jan 12 SatStillwater Pony Stampede Duals - Teams: Chatfield, Coon Rapids, Eagan, Faribault, Mahtomedi, Stillwater - - HS Event view
Jan 12 SatWabasso/Red Rock Central Tournament - Teams: Adrian, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Minneota, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, Zumbrota-Mazeppa - - HS Event
Jan 12 SatBecker Rumble Individual Wrestling Tournament - Becker HS - Youth Open
Jan 12 SatEagle Open - Dover-Eyota HS - Youth Open
Jan 12 SatEllsworth Youth Duals - Ellsworth Middle School - Youth Open
Jan 12 SatFergus Falls Youth Open - Mike Makovsky Memorial Tourney - Kennedy Secondary School - Fergus Falls - Youth Open
Jan 12 SatForest Lake Wrestling Folkstyle Tournament - Forest Lake Area HS - Youth Open
Jan 12 SatJim Glover Memorial Tournament - Grantsburg (WI) HS - Youth Open
Jan 12 SatPaynesville Youth Open - Paynesville HS - Youth Open
Jan 12 SatRebels Takedown Club Folkstyle Open - Willow River HS - Youth Open
Jan 12 SatRoseau Rams Youth Wrestling Tournament - Roseau HS - Youth Open
Jan 12 SatScarlet Open - Mankato West HS - Youth Open
Jan 12 SatSimley Youth Open - Simley HS - Youth Open
Jan 12 SatUSC Youth Wrestling K-3 Team Duals - USC High School - Wells, MN - Youth Open
Jan 12 SatWatertown-Mayer Wrestling Tournament - Watertown-Mayer HS - Youth Open
Jan 13 SunIowa at Minnesota - Minneapolis, MN - 12 pm - College Event view view
Jan 13 SunPittsburgh at South Dakota State - Brookings, S.D. - College Event view view
Jan 13 SunBrad Rheingans United Youth Wrestling Tournament - Lac qui Parle Valley HS - Youth Open
Jan 13 SunCobra Wrestling Tournament - Windom Area HS - Youth Open
Jan 13 SunCoon Rapids Youth Folkstyle MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier - CRHS Field House - Youth Open
Jan 13 SunHenry Sibley Warrior Youth Wrestling Individual Open Tournament - Henry Sibley HS - Youth Open
Jan 13 SunMaple River Youth Wrestling Tournament - Maple River HS - Youth Open
Jan 13 SunMinnewaska Open - Minnewaska Area HS - Youth Open
Jan 13 SunMoorhead Wrestling Club MN/USA Double Points State Folkstyle Qualifier - Moorhead HS - Youth Open
Jan 13 SunOgilvie Youth Wrestling Open - Ogilvie HS - Youth Open
Jan 13 SunParkers Prairie Youth Open Wrestling Tournament - Parkers Prairie HS - Youth Open
Jan 13 SunRoyalton Kids Wrestling Tournament - Royalton HS - Youth Open
Jan 13 SunStillwater Pony Stampede - Stillwater Area HS - Youth Open
Jan 13 SunThe OSAGE Green Devil Kids Classic Wrestling Tournament - Osage Community High School - Youth Open
Jan 13 SunWabasso Lions Youth Wrestling Tournament - Wabasso HS - Youth Open

View these and future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.