Farmington Koda Classic Duals

Farmington Koda Classic Duals

Chatfield Results

Chatfield defeated United South Central 55-23
106 – Bryce Sonnek (United South Central) over Sulley Ferguson (Chatfield) Fall 0:00
113 – Cael Bartels (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Alex Arch (Chatfield) over Ethan Elvebak (United South Central) Dec 0-0
126 – Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Tate Karver (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Cody Guenther (Chatfield) over Konner Harpestad (United South Central) Fall 5:25
145 – Blake Legred (United South Central) over Chase Ketterhagen (Chatfield) TF 15-0
152 – Nathan Goldsmith (Chatfield) over Micah Hamson (United South Central) Maj 12-1
160 – Jacob Stephas (Chatfield) over Jacob Cory (United South Central) Fall 3:09
170 – Davontae Goldsmith (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Grady Schott (Chatfield) over Jacob Hendrickson (United South Central) Fall 0:38
195 – Jacob Billings (United South Central) over Mason Clemens (Chatfield) Fall 1:15
220 – Aj Karver (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Connor Ehlert (United South Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Coon Rapids defeated Chatfield 53-19
106 – Jace Schmandt (Coon Rapids) over Sulley Ferguson (Chatfield) Fall 2:28
113 – Cael Bartels (Chatfield) over Nick Lattery (Coon Rapids) Maj 11-3
120 – Logan Rotzien (Coon Rapids) over Alex Arch (Chatfield) Fall 1:17
126 – Gabe Degris (Coon Rapids) over Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) Dec 4-3
132 – Alex Kowalchyk (Coon Rapids) over Tate Karver (Chatfield) Fall 1:37
138 – Elijah Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Cody Guenther (Chatfield) Fall 1:45
145 – Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids) over Chase Ketterhagen (Chatfield) TF 21-6
152 – Nathan Goldsmith (Chatfield) over Demetrius Seals (Coon Rapids) Dec 4-2
160 – Zach Thomas (Coon Rapids) over Jacob Stephas (Chatfield) Dec 5-1
170 – Moise Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Davontae Goldsmith (Chatfield) Fall 2:54
182 – Grady Schott (Chatfield) over Riley Hargrave (Coon Rapids) Fall 2:35
195 – Austin Nevala (Coon Rapids) over Mason Clemens (Chatfield) Fall 1:37
220 – Aj Karver (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

St. Francis defeated Chatfield 37-36
106 – Sulley Ferguson (Chatfield) over Josh Ferguson (St. Francis) Dec 13-6
113 – Cael Bartels (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Alex Arch (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Tate Karver (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Grant Woodruff (St. Francis) over Cody Guenther (Chatfield) Fall 1:52
145 – Mike Wasche (St. Francis) over Chase Ketterhagen (Chatfield) Fall 2:33
152 – Nathan Goldsmith (Chatfield) over Zach Bonte (St. Francis) Dec 3-1
160 – Jacob Stephas (Chatfield) over Calvin Grise (St. Francis) Fall 2:53
170 – Andrew Hoglund (St. Francis) over Davontae Goldsmith (Chatfield) Dec 7-6
182 – Joey Lipinski (St. Francis) over Grady Schott (Chatfield) Fall 5:24
195 – Preston Lane (St. Francis) over Mason Clemens (Chatfield) Fall 0:20
220 – Kyle Lindenfelser (St. Francis) over Aj Karver (Chatfield) Maj 13-1
285 – Nick Gerlach (St. Francis) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Coon Rapids Results

Coon Rapids defeated Osseo 55-16
106 – Jace Schmandt (Coon Rapids) over Peter Hollingshead (Osseo) Fall 3:28
113 – John Lundstrom (Osseo) over Nick Lattery (Coon Rapids) Dec 7-4
120 – Logan Rotzien (Coon Rapids) over Connor Spanier (Osseo) Fall 2:21
126 – Gabe Degris (Coon Rapids) over Kelvin Phanhnotha (Osseo) Fall 2:41
132 – Alex Kowalchyk (Coon Rapids) over Rufus Summerville (Osseo) Maj 12-0
138 – Elijah Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Jack White (Osseo) Fall 4:47
145 – Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids) over Jack Cornell (Osseo) TF 19-3
152 – Demetrius Seals (Coon Rapids) over Kaden LaCombe (Osseo) Fall 5:10
160 – Zach Thomas (Coon Rapids) over Vincent Toleno (Osseo) Maj 12-0
170 – Moise Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Aidan Wayne (Osseo) Fall 3:16
182 – Jacob Meissner (Osseo) over Riley Hargrave (Coon Rapids) Maj 11-2
195 – Connor Wayne (Osseo) over Austin Nevala (Coon Rapids) Dec 5-1
220 – Jagger Schack (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) over Isaac Omland (Osseo) Fall 3:14

Coon Rapids defeated Chatfield 53-19
106 – Jace Schmandt (Coon Rapids) over Sulley Ferguson (Chatfield) Fall 2:28
113 – Cael Bartels (Chatfield) over Nick Lattery (Coon Rapids) Maj 11-3
120 – Logan Rotzien (Coon Rapids) over Alex Arch (Chatfield) Fall 1:17
126 – Gabe Degris (Coon Rapids) over Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) Dec 4-3
132 – Alex Kowalchyk (Coon Rapids) over Tate Karver (Chatfield) Fall 1:37
138 – Elijah Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Cody Guenther (Chatfield) Fall 1:45
145 – Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids) over Chase Ketterhagen (Chatfield) TF 21-6
152 – Nathan Goldsmith (Chatfield) over Demetrius Seals (Coon Rapids) Dec 4-2
160 – Zach Thomas (Coon Rapids) over Jacob Stephas (Chatfield) Dec 5-1
170 – Moise Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Davontae Goldsmith (Chatfield) Fall 2:54
182 – Grady Schott (Chatfield) over Riley Hargrave (Coon Rapids) Fall 2:35
195 – Austin Nevala (Coon Rapids) over Mason Clemens (Chatfield) Fall 1:37
220 – Aj Karver (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Coon Rapids defeated United South Central 60-19
106 – Bryce Sonnek (United South Central) over Jace Schmandt (Coon Rapids) Fall 3:07
113 – Nick Lattery (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Logan Rotzien (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Gabe Degris (Coon Rapids) over Ethan Elvebak (United South Central) Fall 1:12
132 – Alex Kowalchyk (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Elijah Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Konner Harpestad (United South Central) Fall 1:26
145 – Blake Legred (United South Central) over Demetrius Seals (Coon Rapids) Maj 10-0
152 – Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Moise Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Zach Thomas (Coon Rapids) over Jacob Cory (United South Central) Fall 3:54
182 – Riley Hargrave (Coon Rapids) over Jacob Hendrickson (United South Central) Fall 1:52
195 – Jacob Billings (United South Central) over Austin Nevala (Coon Rapids) Dec 5-1
220 – Connor Ehlert (United South Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Scott West defeated Coon Rapids 45-15
106 – Zach Tracy (Scott West) over Jace Schmandt (Coon Rapids) Fall 1:10
113 – Nick Lattery (Coon Rapids) over Tory Pumper (Scott West) Dec 3-2
120 – Logan Rotzien (Coon Rapids) over Jacob Hill (Scott West) Dec 9-3
126 – Gabe Degris (Coon Rapids) over Ashton Holbrook (Scott West) Fall 2:31
132 – Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) over Alex Kowalchyk (Coon Rapids) Dec 5-0
138 – Tyler Shackle (Scott West) over Elijah Madimba (Coon Rapids) TF 15-0
145 – Luke Fogarty (Scott West) over Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids) Fall 3:47
152 – Demetrius Seals (Coon Rapids) over Colton Kerkow (Scott West) Dec 6-3
160 – Jace Demmers (Scott West) over Moise Madimba (Coon Rapids) Dec 7-0
170 – Jeffery Kasper (Scott West) over Zach Thomas (Coon Rapids) UTB 1-0
182 – Jon Huss (Scott West) over Riley Hargrave (Coon Rapids) Fall 1:26
195 – Trent Rasmussen (Scott West) over Austin Nevala (Coon Rapids) Maj 11-3
220 – Hunter Struffert (Scott West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Calvin Menke (Scott West) over Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) Dec 2-0

Farmington Results

Farmington defeated United South Central 66-6
106 – Hunter Frost (Farmington) over Bryce Sonnek (United South Central) Dec 8-7
113 – Christain Patterson (Farmington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Dylan Olson (Farmington) over Ethan Elvebak (United South Central) SV-1 10-8
126 – Garrett Berg (Farmington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Aiden Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Cole Han-LIndemyer (Farmington) over Konner Harpestad (United South Central) Dec 7-0
145 – Luke Peterson (Farmington) over Blake Legred (United South Central) Dec 1-0
152 – Austin Hamel (Farmington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Chase Vought (Farmington) over Jacob Cory (United South Central) Fall 1:58
170 – Nate Engel (Farmington) over Jacob Hendrickson (United South Central) Fall 1:03
182 – Parker Venz (Farmington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Jacob Billings (United South Central) over Seth Goodreau (Farmington) Fall 3:36
220 – Andrew Keeler (Farmington) over Connor Ehlert (United South Central) Fall 4:00
285 – Trevor Olson (Farmington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Scott West defeated Farmington 56-13
106 – Zach Tracy (Scott West) over Hunter Frost (Farmington) Dec 5-1
113 – Tory Pumper (Scott West) over Christain Patterson (Farmington) Fall 1:07
120 – Jacob Hill (Scott West) over Dylan Olson (Farmington) Fall 0:36
126 – Ashton Holbrook (Scott West) over Garrett Berg (Farmington) Dec 9-4
132 – Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) over Aiden Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) Fall 4:47
138 – Tyler Shackle (Scott West) over Cole Han-LIndemyer (Farmington) Fall 0:41
145 – Luke Peterson (Farmington) over Luke Fogarty (Scott West) TF 18-3
152 – Austin Hamel (Farmington) over Colton Kerkow (Scott West) TF 16-0
160 – Jace Demmers (Scott West) over Nate Engel (Farmington) TF 16-1
170 – Chase Vought (Farmington) over Jeffery Kasper (Scott West) Dec 8-4
182 – Jon Huss (Scott West) over Parker Venz (Farmington) Fall 1:18
195 – Trent Rasmussen (Scott West) over Andrew Keeler (Farmington) Dec 4-1
220 – Hunter Struffert (Scott West) over Seth Goodreau (Farmington) Fall 1:13
285 – Calvin Menke (Scott West) over Trevor Olson (Farmington) Fall 0:42

St. Francis defeated Farmington 40-33
106 – Hunter Frost (Farmington) over Josh Ferguson (St. Francis) Fall 2:29
113 – Christain Patterson (Farmington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Dylan Olson (Farmington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Garrett Berg (Farmington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Aiden Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Grant Woodruff (St. Francis) over Cole Han-LIndemyer (Farmington) Fall 5:02
145 – Mike Wasche (St. Francis) over Luke Peterson (Farmington) Dec 10-4
152 – Austin Hamel (Farmington) over Zach Bonte (St. Francis) Dec 9-3
160 – Calvin Grise (St. Francis) over Nate Engel (Farmington) Dec 12-6
170 – Andrew Hoglund (St. Francis) over Chase Vought (Farmington) Fall 5:51
182 – Joey Lipinski (St. Francis) over Parker Venz (Farmington) Maj 9-0
195 – Preston Lane (St. Francis) over Andrew Keeler (Farmington) Fall 2:43
220 – Nick Gerlach (St. Francis) over Seth Goodreau (Farmington) Fall 1:47
285 – Kyle Lindenfelser (St. Francis) over Trevor Olson (Farmington) Fall 0:33

Osseo Results

Coon Rapids defeated Osseo 55-16
106 – Jace Schmandt (Coon Rapids) over Peter Hollingshead (Osseo) Fall 3:28
113 – John Lundstrom (Osseo) over Nick Lattery (Coon Rapids) Dec 7-4
120 – Logan Rotzien (Coon Rapids) over Connor Spanier (Osseo) Fall 2:21
126 – Gabe Degris (Coon Rapids) over Kelvin Phanhnotha (Osseo) Fall 2:41
132 – Alex Kowalchyk (Coon Rapids) over Rufus Summerville (Osseo) Maj 12-0
138 – Elijah Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Jack White (Osseo) Fall 4:47
145 – Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids) over Jack Cornell (Osseo) TF 19-3
152 – Demetrius Seals (Coon Rapids) over Kaden LaCombe (Osseo) Fall 5:10
160 – Zach Thomas (Coon Rapids) over Vincent Toleno (Osseo) Maj 12-0
170 – Moise Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Aidan Wayne (Osseo) Fall 3:16
182 – Jacob Meissner (Osseo) over Riley Hargrave (Coon Rapids) Maj 11-2
195 – Connor Wayne (Osseo) over Austin Nevala (Coon Rapids) Dec 5-1
220 – Jagger Schack (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) over Isaac Omland (Osseo) Fall 3:14

St. Francis defeated Osseo 51-27
106 – Josh Ferguson (St. Francis) over Peter Hollingshead (Osseo) Fall 4:54
113 – Connor Spanier (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – John Lundstrom (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Kelvin Phanhnotha (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Rufus Summerville (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Grant Woodruff (St. Francis) over Jack White (Osseo) Fall 3:09
145 – Mike Wasche (St. Francis) over Jack Cornell (Osseo) Dec 6-3
152 – Zach Bonte (St. Francis) over Kaden LaCombe (Osseo) Fall 5:33
160 – Calvin Grise (St. Francis) over Aidan Wayne (Osseo) Fall 0:55
170 – Andrew Hoglund (St. Francis) over Vincent Toleno (Osseo) Fall 1:08
182 – Jacob Meissner (Osseo) over Joey Lipinski (St. Francis) Dec 3-0
195 – Tate Skogquist (St. Francis) over Connor Wayne (Osseo) Fall 0:41
220 – Kyle Lindenfelser (St. Francis) over Jagger Schack (Osseo) Fall 0:47
285 – Nick Gerlach (St. Francis) over Isaac Omland (Osseo) Fall 5:26

Osseo defeated United South Central 45-29
106 – Bryce Sonnek (United South Central) over Peter Hollingshead (Osseo) TF 16-0
113 – Connor Spanier (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – John Lundstrom (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ethan Elvebak (United South Central) over Kelvin Phanhnotha (Osseo) Fall 5:29
132 – Rufus Summerville (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jack White (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Jack Cornell (Osseo) over Conner Anderson (United South Central) Dec 7-2
152 – Blake Legred (United South Central) over Kaden LaCombe (Osseo) Fall 3:24
160 – Micah Hamson (United South Central) over Vincent Toleno (Osseo) Dec 12-6
170 – Jacob Cory (United South Central) over Aidan Wayne (Osseo) Fall 1:23
182 – Jacob Meissner (Osseo) over Jacob Hendrickson (United South Central) Fall 0:55
195 – Jacob Billings (United South Central) over Connor Wayne (Osseo) Dec 2-1
220 – Jagger Schack (Osseo) over Connor Ehlert (United South Central) Fall 0:24
285 – Isaac Omland (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Scott West Results

Scott West defeated St. Francis 50-14
106 – Zach Tracy (Scott West) over Josh Ferguson (St. Francis) TF 15-0
113 – Tory Pumper (Scott West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jacob Hill (Scott West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ashton Holbrook (Scott West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Tyler Shackle (Scott West) over Grant Woodruff (St. Francis) Dec 0-0
145 – Mike Wasche (St. Francis) over Luke Fogarty (Scott West) Maj 17-6
152 – Zach Bonte (St. Francis) over Colton Kerkow (Scott West) Maj 9-0
160 – Jace Demmers (Scott West) over Calvin Grise (St. Francis) Fall 3:08
170 – Jeffery Kasper (Scott West) over Andrew Hoglund (St. Francis) Dec 4-2
182 – Jon Huss (Scott West) over Joey Lipinski (St. Francis) Dec 5-1
195 – Trent Rasmussen (Scott West) over Preston Lane (St. Francis) Fall 1:46
220 – Kyle Lindenfelser (St. Francis) over Hunter Struffert (Scott West) Fall 4:16
285 – Calvin Menke (Scott West) over Nick Gerlach (St. Francis) Fall 1:28

Scott West defeated Farmington 56-13
106 – Zach Tracy (Scott West) over Hunter Frost (Farmington) Dec 5-1
113 – Tory Pumper (Scott West) over Christain Patterson (Farmington) Fall 1:07
120 – Jacob Hill (Scott West) over Dylan Olson (Farmington) Fall 0:36
126 – Ashton Holbrook (Scott West) over Garrett Berg (Farmington) Dec 9-4
132 – Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) over Aiden Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) Fall 4:47
138 – Tyler Shackle (Scott West) over Cole Han-LIndemyer (Farmington) Fall 0:41
145 – Luke Peterson (Farmington) over Luke Fogarty (Scott West) TF 18-3
152 – Austin Hamel (Farmington) over Colton Kerkow (Scott West) TF 16-0
160 – Jace Demmers (Scott West) over Nate Engel (Farmington) TF 16-1
170 – Chase Vought (Farmington) over Jeffery Kasper (Scott West) Dec 8-4
182 – Jon Huss (Scott West) over Parker Venz (Farmington) Fall 1:18
195 – Trent Rasmussen (Scott West) over Andrew Keeler (Farmington) Dec 4-1
220 – Hunter Struffert (Scott West) over Seth Goodreau (Farmington) Fall 1:13
285 – Calvin Menke (Scott West) over Trevor Olson (Farmington) Fall 0:42

Scott West defeated Coon Rapids 45-15
106 – Zach Tracy (Scott West) over Jace Schmandt (Coon Rapids) Fall 1:10
113 – Nick Lattery (Coon Rapids) over Tory Pumper (Scott West) Dec 3-2
120 – Logan Rotzien (Coon Rapids) over Jacob Hill (Scott West) Dec 9-3
126 – Gabe Degris (Coon Rapids) over Ashton Holbrook (Scott West) Fall 2:31
132 – Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) over Alex Kowalchyk (Coon Rapids) Dec 5-0
138 – Tyler Shackle (Scott West) over Elijah Madimba (Coon Rapids) TF 15-0
145 – Luke Fogarty (Scott West) over Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids) Fall 3:47
152 – Demetrius Seals (Coon Rapids) over Colton Kerkow (Scott West) Dec 6-3
160 – Jace Demmers (Scott West) over Moise Madimba (Coon Rapids) Dec 7-0
170 – Jeffery Kasper (Scott West) over Zach Thomas (Coon Rapids) UTB 1-0
182 – Jon Huss (Scott West) over Riley Hargrave (Coon Rapids) Fall 1:26
195 – Trent Rasmussen (Scott West) over Austin Nevala (Coon Rapids) Maj 11-3
220 – Hunter Struffert (Scott West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Calvin Menke (Scott West) over Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) Dec 2-0

St. Francis Results

Scott West defeated St. Francis 50-14
106 – Zach Tracy (Scott West) over Josh Ferguson (St. Francis) TF 15-0
113 – Tory Pumper (Scott West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jacob Hill (Scott West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ashton Holbrook (Scott West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Tyler Shackle (Scott West) over Grant Woodruff (St. Francis) Dec 0-0
145 – Mike Wasche (St. Francis) over Luke Fogarty (Scott West) Maj 17-6
152 – Zach Bonte (St. Francis) over Colton Kerkow (Scott West) Maj 9-0
160 – Jace Demmers (Scott West) over Calvin Grise (St. Francis) Fall 3:08
170 – Jeffery Kasper (Scott West) over Andrew Hoglund (St. Francis) Dec 4-2
182 – Jon Huss (Scott West) over Joey Lipinski (St. Francis) Dec 5-1
195 – Trent Rasmussen (Scott West) over Preston Lane (St. Francis) Fall 1:46
220 – Kyle Lindenfelser (St. Francis) over Hunter Struffert (Scott West) Fall 4:16
285 – Calvin Menke (Scott West) over Nick Gerlach (St. Francis) Fall 1:28

St. Francis defeated Osseo 51-27
106 – Josh Ferguson (St. Francis) over Peter Hollingshead (Osseo) Fall 4:54
113 – Connor Spanier (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – John Lundstrom (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Kelvin Phanhnotha (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Rufus Summerville (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Grant Woodruff (St. Francis) over Jack White (Osseo) Fall 3:09
145 – Mike Wasche (St. Francis) over Jack Cornell (Osseo) Dec 6-3
152 – Zach Bonte (St. Francis) over Kaden LaCombe (Osseo) Fall 5:33
160 – Calvin Grise (St. Francis) over Aidan Wayne (Osseo) Fall 0:55
170 – Andrew Hoglund (St. Francis) over Vincent Toleno (Osseo) Fall 1:08
182 – Jacob Meissner (Osseo) over Joey Lipinski (St. Francis) Dec 3-0
195 – Tate Skogquist (St. Francis) over Connor Wayne (Osseo) Fall 0:41
220 – Kyle Lindenfelser (St. Francis) over Jagger Schack (Osseo) Fall 0:47
285 – Nick Gerlach (St. Francis) over Isaac Omland (Osseo) Fall 5:26

St. Francis defeated Chatfield 37-36
106 – Sulley Ferguson (Chatfield) over Josh Ferguson (St. Francis) Dec 13-6
113 – Cael Bartels (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Alex Arch (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Tate Karver (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Grant Woodruff (St. Francis) over Cody Guenther (Chatfield) Fall 1:52
145 – Mike Wasche (St. Francis) over Chase Ketterhagen (Chatfield) Fall 2:33
152 – Nathan Goldsmith (Chatfield) over Zach Bonte (St. Francis) Dec 3-1
160 – Jacob Stephas (Chatfield) over Calvin Grise (St. Francis) Fall 2:53
170 – Andrew Hoglund (St. Francis) over Davontae Goldsmith (Chatfield) Dec 7-6
182 – Joey Lipinski (St. Francis) over Grady Schott (Chatfield) Fall 5:24
195 – Preston Lane (St. Francis) over Mason Clemens (Chatfield) Fall 0:20
220 – Kyle Lindenfelser (St. Francis) over Aj Karver (Chatfield) Maj 13-1
285 – Nick Gerlach (St. Francis) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

St. Francis defeated Farmington 40-33
106 – Hunter Frost (Farmington) over Josh Ferguson (St. Francis) Fall 2:29
113 – Christain Patterson (Farmington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Dylan Olson (Farmington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Garrett Berg (Farmington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Aiden Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Grant Woodruff (St. Francis) over Cole Han-LIndemyer (Farmington) Fall 5:02
145 – Mike Wasche (St. Francis) over Luke Peterson (Farmington) Dec 10-4
152 – Austin Hamel (Farmington) over Zach Bonte (St. Francis) Dec 9-3
160 – Calvin Grise (St. Francis) over Nate Engel (Farmington) Dec 12-6
170 – Andrew Hoglund (St. Francis) over Chase Vought (Farmington) Fall 5:51
182 – Joey Lipinski (St. Francis) over Parker Venz (Farmington) Maj 9-0
195 – Preston Lane (St. Francis) over Andrew Keeler (Farmington) Fall 2:43
220 – Nick Gerlach (St. Francis) over Seth Goodreau (Farmington) Fall 1:47
285 – Kyle Lindenfelser (St. Francis) over Trevor Olson (Farmington) Fall 0:33

United South Central Results

Chatfield defeated United South Central 55-23
106 – Bryce Sonnek (United South Central) over Sulley Ferguson (Chatfield) Fall 0:00
113 – Cael Bartels (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Alex Arch (Chatfield) over Ethan Elvebak (United South Central) Dec 0-0
126 – Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Tate Karver (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Cody Guenther (Chatfield) over Konner Harpestad (United South Central) Fall 5:25
145 – Blake Legred (United South Central) over Chase Ketterhagen (Chatfield) TF 15-0
152 – Nathan Goldsmith (Chatfield) over Micah Hamson (United South Central) Maj 12-1
160 – Jacob Stephas (Chatfield) over Jacob Cory (United South Central) Fall 3:09
170 – Davontae Goldsmith (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Grady Schott (Chatfield) over Jacob Hendrickson (United South Central) Fall 0:38
195 – Jacob Billings (United South Central) over Mason Clemens (Chatfield) Fall 1:15
220 – Aj Karver (Chatfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Connor Ehlert (United South Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Farmington defeated United South Central 66-6
106 – Hunter Frost (Farmington) over Bryce Sonnek (United South Central) Dec 8-7
113 – Christain Patterson (Farmington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Dylan Olson (Farmington) over Ethan Elvebak (United South Central) SV-1 10-8
126 – Garrett Berg (Farmington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Aiden Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Cole Han-LIndemyer (Farmington) over Konner Harpestad (United South Central) Dec 7-0
145 – Luke Peterson (Farmington) over Blake Legred (United South Central) Dec 1-0
152 – Austin Hamel (Farmington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Chase Vought (Farmington) over Jacob Cory (United South Central) Fall 1:58
170 – Nate Engel (Farmington) over Jacob Hendrickson (United South Central) Fall 1:03
182 – Parker Venz (Farmington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Jacob Billings (United South Central) over Seth Goodreau (Farmington) Fall 3:36
220 – Andrew Keeler (Farmington) over Connor Ehlert (United South Central) Fall 4:00
285 – Trevor Olson (Farmington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Coon Rapids defeated United South Central 60-19
106 – Bryce Sonnek (United South Central) over Jace Schmandt (Coon Rapids) Fall 3:07
113 – Nick Lattery (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Logan Rotzien (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Gabe Degris (Coon Rapids) over Ethan Elvebak (United South Central) Fall 1:12
132 – Alex Kowalchyk (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Elijah Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Konner Harpestad (United South Central) Fall 1:26
145 – Blake Legred (United South Central) over Demetrius Seals (Coon Rapids) Maj 10-0
152 – Dalan Jones (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Moise Madimba (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Zach Thomas (Coon Rapids) over Jacob Cory (United South Central) Fall 3:54
182 – Riley Hargrave (Coon Rapids) over Jacob Hendrickson (United South Central) Fall 1:52
195 – Jacob Billings (United South Central) over Austin Nevala (Coon Rapids) Dec 5-1
220 – Connor Ehlert (United South Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Gavin Layton (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Osseo defeated United South Central 45-29
106 – Bryce Sonnek (United South Central) over Peter Hollingshead (Osseo) TF 16-0
113 – Connor Spanier (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – John Lundstrom (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ethan Elvebak (United South Central) over Kelvin Phanhnotha (Osseo) Fall 5:29
132 – Rufus Summerville (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jack White (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Jack Cornell (Osseo) over Conner Anderson (United South Central) Dec 7-2
152 – Blake Legred (United South Central) over Kaden LaCombe (Osseo) Fall 3:24
160 – Micah Hamson (United South Central) over Vincent Toleno (Osseo) Dec 12-6
170 – Jacob Cory (United South Central) over Aidan Wayne (Osseo) Fall 1:23
182 – Jacob Meissner (Osseo) over Jacob Hendrickson (United South Central) Fall 0:55
195 – Jacob Billings (United South Central) over Connor Wayne (Osseo) Dec 2-1
220 – Jagger Schack (Osseo) over Connor Ehlert (United South Central) Fall 0:24
285 – Isaac Omland (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.