Foley Tom Keating Tournament

Foley Tom Keating Tournament
Teams: Canby Lancers, Dassel-Cokato Chargers, Detroit Lakes Lakers,
Foley Falcons, Litchfield Dragons, Milaca Wolves, Monticello Magic,
Paynesville Bulldogs, Totino Grace Eagles, St. Cloud Tech Tiger Coop,
Watertown-Mayer Royals

Current Rankings:
Foley No. 6AA
Totino Grace No. 8AA
Litchfield AA Lean and Mean
Watertown-Mayer AA Lean and Mean

106 pounds
Austin Gabbert WTM No. 2AA
Mitchael Loger TG No. 6AA
113 pounds
Joey Thompson TG No. 1AA
Levi Jacobson Foley No. 9AA
120 pounds
Jake Svihel TG No. 1AA
126 pounds
Jude Link DC No. 8AA
132 pounds
Blake Weber DL No. 4AA
138 pounds
Prestin Bradley DC No. 5AA
Fabyon Greer DL No. 6AA
Carter Entinger WTM No. 7AA
Jerry Simes Litchfield No. 8AA
Shawn Rue Paynesville No. 3A
145 pounds
152 pounds
160 pounds
Conner Thorsten Foley No. 9AA
170 pounds
Isaiah Thompson DL No. 3AA
Logan Nelson Litchfield No. 6AA
182 pounds
Jaden Kindopp Canby No. 1A
195 pounds
Jacob Schmitz DC No. 6AA
Hunter Gorecki Foley No. 9AA
Evan Stoks Canby No. 9A
220 pounds
Jesse Midas Monticello No. 6AA
Alex Stephens TG No. 9AA
285 pounds
Chase Liestman Litchfield No. 3AA
Joe Hinkle TG No. 8AA
Denver Noyes Canby No. 3A

Team Scores
1 Detroit Lakes 217.5
2 Foley 166
3 Watertown-Mayer 156.5
4 Totino-Grace 139.5
5 Dassel-Cokato 138
6 Litchfield 107
7 Princeton 104
8 Canby 69
9 St. Cloud Tech-Apollo 68
10 Paynesville Area 54
11 Milaca 52
12 Unattached 48
13 Monticello 38

Final Brackets

106 pounds
Championship
Levi Jacobson (FOL) Dec. Cade Okeson (DL) 9-6
Third Place
Alex Joedeman (LITCH) Parker Adkins (PR) 11-8
Fifth Place
Jaxon Kenning (STC) Dec. Tanner Hilten (WTM) 4-0
Seventh Place
Lane Fink (CAN) Maj. Dec. Ramses Peterson (TG) 9-0

113 pounds
Championship
Austin Gabbert (WTM) Maj. Dec. Devin Steinhaus (LITCH) 10-1
Third Place
Cade Jackson (DL) Dec. Evan Milejczak (FOL) 5-2
Fifth Place
Michael Loger (TG) Fall Noah Vanderbeek (PR) 2:34

120 pounds
Championship
Joey Thompson (TG) Tech. Fall Sam Marx (DC) 4:50
Third Place
Kaleb Adkins (PR) Maj. Dec. Jake Wagner (CAN) 12-2
Fifth Place
Carson Wold (DL) Fall Ethan Oswald (FOL) 1:51

126 pounds
Championship
Kyle Boeke (PR) Maj. Dec. Logan Thorsten (FOL) 16-8
Third Place
Jude Link (DC) Dec. Brody Ullyott (DL) 4-2
Fifth Place
Eddie Simes (LITCH) Dec. Jackson Meyer (WTM) 9-2
Seventh Place
Jacob Cole (MONTI) Dec. Brett Kabyles (SCT) 9-4

132 pounds
Championship
Jake Svihel (TG) Maj. Dec. Zach Wells (PR) 21-10
Third Place
Blake Weber (DL) Fall Tanner Drietz (CAN) :26
Fifth Place
Axel Stenberg (DC) Fall Hunter Stein (WTM) 2:28

138 pounds
Championship
Carter Entinger (WTM) Fall Fabyon Greer (DL) 4:54
Third Place
Shawn Rue (PAY) Fall Noah Halonen (DC) :37
Fifth Place
Mike Moulzolf (FOL) Forfeit Alex Vait (FOL) (UNAT)
Seventh Place
Colton Drietz (CAN) Dec. Bryden Gravdal (UNAT) 9-5

145 pounds
Championship
Mark Dierkes (FOL) Fall Prestin Bradley (DC) 4:51
Third Place
Blaine Henderson (DL) Dec. Garrett Hall (MIL) 8-6
Fifth Place
Tyler Zachman (SCT) Dec. Tanner Burmeister (WTM) 8-6
Seventh Place
Joe Javonovich (UNAT) Maj. Dec. Parker Viessman (CAN) 11-2

152 pounds
Championship
Connor Thorsten (FOL) Fall Kalib Greenman (CAN) 4:59
Third Place
Will Elskamp (WTM) Dec. Anthony Arens (TG) 7-5
Fifth Place
Garrett Nelson (DL) Dec. Jack Latterell (SCT) 7-2
Seventh Place
Sutherlin Schmit (UNAT) Dec. Hunter Cleveland (UNAT) 12-6

160 pounds
Championship
Adam Sylvester (TG) Maj. Dec. Bryce Penk (LITCH) 9-1
Third Place
Brennan Sather (DL) Dec. Weston Roberg (PAY) 7-1
Fifth Place
Ashton Congdon (WTM) Dec. Andrew Knutson (FOL) (UNAT) 5-0
Seventh Place
Austin Moliet (MIL) Fall Jayshaun Hinz (MONT) 3:17

170 pounds
Championship
Isiah Thompson (DL) Dec. Logan Nelson (LITCH) 6-5
Third Place
Taylor Hugg (SCT) Dec. Max Lefebvre (FOL) 3-2
Fifth Place
Ian Hanson (MIL) Fall Will O’Brien (DC) 3:08
Seventh Place
Carter Block (UNAT) Fall Kaden Olson (PRI) 2:48

182 pounds
Championship
Noah Olds (DL) Dec. Alex Pearce (WTM) 7-0
Third Place
Logan Hanson (SCT) Dec. Beau Nelson (DC) 8-3
Fifth Place
Evan Stoks (CAN) Fall Bear Bouwman (TG) 1:23
Seventh Place
Keith Ellingson (PRI) Dec. Ben Hanson (MIL) 6-4

195 pounds
Championship
Jacob Schmitz (DC) Maj. Dec. Jordan Skadem (DL) 17-7
Third Place
Jake Ranning (TG) Fall Hunter Gorecki (FOL) :45
Fifth Place
Dylan Matter (WTM) Fall Kyle Zimmerman (PRI) 1:40

220 pounds
Championship
Jesse Midas (MONTI) Fall Tommy Stoldt (WTM) 1:03
Third Place
Josh DeBoer (DC) Fall Bodee Zens (MIL) 3:25
Fifth Place
Carter Svihla (FOL) Fall Joe Hinkle (TG) 4:54
Seventh Place
Hunter Hubert (SCT) Dec. Spencer Gustin (UNAT) 5-3

285 pounds
Championship
Chase Liestman (LIT) Dec. Charles Barnett (DL) 3-1
Third Place
Shane Noyes (CAN) Fall Luke Chase (PR) 1:42
Fifth Place
Brandon Schlangen (PAY) Dec. Carlos Agee (SCT) 6-4
Seventh Place
Andrews’s Barnett (UNAT) Dec. Manny Thomas (TG) 2-0

Semifinals
106 pounds
Levi Jacobson (FOL) Dec. Alex Joedeman (LITCH)
Cade Okeson (DL) Dec. Parker Adkins (PR) 7-2
113 pounds
Austin Gabbert (WTM) Fall Evan Milejczak (FOL) 3:59
Devin Steinhaus (LITCH) Maj. Dec. Cade Jackson (DL) 10-1
120 pounds
Joey Thompson (TG) Tech. Fall Craig Schmitz (PAY) 5:37
Sam Marx (DC) Dec. Kaleb Adkins (PR) 2-0
126 pounds
Kyle Boeke (PR) Fall Brody Ullyott (DL) 3:20
Logan Thorsten (FOL) Dec. Jude LInk (DC) 11-9 OT
132 pounds
Jake Svihel (TG) Tech. Fall Tanner Drietz (CAN) 4:00
Zach Wells (PRI) Dec. Blake Weber (DL) 1-0
138 pounds
Fabyon Greer (DL) Dec. Noah Halonen (DC) 15-10
Carter Entinger (WTM) Dec. Shawn Rue (PAY) 3-0
145 pounds
Prestin Bradley (DC) Maj. Dec. Garrett Hall (MIL) 18-3
Mark Dierkes (FOL) Dec. Blaine Henderson (DL) 5-0
152 pounds
Connor Thorsten (FOL) Fall Anthony Arens (TG) 3:38
Kalib Greenman (CAN) Dec. Will Elskamp (WTM) 2-1
160 pounds
Adam Sylvester (TG) Dec. Brennan Sather (DL) 7-0
Bryce Penk (LITCH) Dec. Weston Roberg (PAY)
170 pounds
Isaiah Thompson (DEL) Dec. Taylor Hugg (SCT) 13-6
Logan Nelson (LITCH) Dec. Max Lefebvre (FOL) 12-5
182 pounds
Noah Olds (DEL) Maj. Dec. Logan Hanson (SCT) 11-0
Alex Pearce (WTM) Fall Beau Nelson (DC) :47
195 pounds
Jacob Schmitz (DC) Fall Jake Ranning (TG) 1:09
Jordan Skadem (DL) Dec. Hunter Gorecki (FOL) 4-2
220 pounds
Jesse Midas (MONT) Fall Bodee Zens (MIL) :46
Tommy Stoldt (WTM) Dec. Josh DeBoer (DC) 9-3
285 pounds
Chase Liestman (LITCH) Maj. Dec. Shane Noyes (CAN) 13-
Charles Barnett (DL) Fall Luke Chase (PR) 1:53

Photos by Roger Mischke
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.