High School Results – Friday, January 11, 2019

Border West 42 Wahpeton, ND 40
Coon Rapids 33 Blaine 30
Farmington 38 Lakeville North 34
Foley 45 Albany 18
Lakeville South 62, Rosemount 12
St. Francis 50 North Branch 18
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 32 Tri-City United 30
ACGC Tri
MAHACA 36 Benson 33
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 42 MAHACA 27
Apple Valley Tri
Apple Valley 58, Burnsville 15
Apple Valley 68, Eagan 11
Becker Quad
Becker 46 Mora 27
Becker 37 Dassel-Cokato 27
Becker 40 Delano 25
Delano 34 Dassel-Cokato 31
Mora 38 Delano 34
Dassel-Cokato 45 Mora 24
Henry Sibley Quad
Eastview 61 Tartan 15
Henry Sibley 62 St. Paul Central 18
Eastview 53 Henry Sibley 21
Tartan 54 St. Paul Central 24
Tartan 37 Henry Sibley 36
(Eastview and St. Paul Central didn’t wrestle)
Larimore Quad
Fosston-Bagley 41 Hillsboro-Central Valley, ND 34
Fosston-Bagley 59 Lisbon, ND 12
Fosston-Bagley 54 Larimore, ND 24
Mahtomedi Tri
Mahtomedi 66 North 6
Simley 65 Mahtomedi 10
Osakis Duals
Canby 36 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 31
Kimball Area 40 United Clay Becker 29
Canby 53 Kimball Area 19
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 48 United Clay Becker 17
Canby 36 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 26
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 34 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 33
Kimball Area 59 Osakis 12
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 53 Osakis 21
United Clay Becker 53 Osakis 8
Paynesville Invitational
1 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 221.0
2 Sartell-Saint Stephen 192.5
3 Grand Rapids 167.5
4 Milaca-Faith Christian 105.0
4 Paynesville Area 105.0
6 Holdingford 89.0
7 Barnesville 84.0
8 Eden Valley-Watkins 77.0
9 Sauk Centre-Melrose 74.0
10 Spectrum 19.0
Rick Lee Duals
January 11-12
Pool A
Round 1
Perham defeated Bloomington Kennedy 74-6
Brainerd defeated Cambridge-Isanti 42-24
Round 2
Perham defeated Brainerd 52-16
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Bloomington Kennedy 58-17
Round 3
Brainerd defeated Bloomington Kennedy 61-18
Perham defeated Cambridge-Isanti 68-3
Pool B
Round 1
Thief River Falls defeated Pierz 34-31
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove defeated United North Central Warriors 51-12
Round 2
Pierz defeated Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 34-29
Thief River Falls defeated United North Central Warriors 42-25
Round 3
Pierz defeated United North Central Warriors 40-28
Thief River Falls defeated Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 38-31
Pool C
Round 1
Frazee defeated Badger-GB-MR 36-30
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Big Lake 51-22
Round 2
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Badger-GB-MR 36-30
Big Lake defeated Frazee 44-32
Round 3
Badger-GB-MR defeated Big Lake 40-26
Frazee defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 30-28
Pool D
Round 1
Bemidji defeated Ottertail Central Bulldogs 46-19
Detroit Lakes defeated Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 60-15
Round 2
Bemidji defeated Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 61-9
Detroit Lakes defeated Ottertail Central Bulldogs 47-15
Round 3
Detroit Lakes defeated Bemidji 28-25
Ottertail Central Bulldogs defeated Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 69-12
Waconia Quad
Chaska-Chanhassan 33 Litchfield 29
Eden Prairie 44 Litchfield 33
Waconia 57 Litchfield 10
Watertown Quad
Round 1
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 36 Mound-Westonka 32
Tri-City United 51 Minnetonka 12
Round 2
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 32 Tri-City United 30
Minnetonka 38 Mound-Westonka 35
Round 3
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 49 Minnetonka 16
Tri-City United 47 Mound-Westonka 21

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.