High School Results – Saturday, January 12, 2019

Ashland Northland Invite
1 Aitkin 174.0
2 Ashland 152.0
3 Lakeland 133.0
4 Superior 90.5
5 Virginia 87.5
6 Hayward 74.0
7 Proctor 68.5
8 Bayfield/Washburn 7.0
Bertha Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie Invitational
1 LPGE-Browerville 276
2 Bertha Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 217
3 Benson 137
4 Crosby-Ironton 116.5
5 Staples-Motley 95.5
6 Park Rapids Area 95
7 Deer River 83
8 Breckenridge 82
9 Pelican Rapids 73.5
10 Wahpeton 48
11 Ortonville 36
Big South Conference Tournament
1 Fairmont-Martin County West 229.0
2 Marshall 191.5
3 Redwood-River Valley 135.0
4 Windom-Mountain Lake 133.0
5 Worthington 103.5
6 New Ulm Area 100.0
7 Blue Earth Area 96.5
8 St. Peter 93.0
9 Waseca 85.0
10 Saint James Area 63.0
11 Jackson County Central 59.0
12 Pipestone Area 32.0
13 Luverne 8.0
Centennial Duals
Rosemount 39 United South Central 33
St. Francis 45 United South Central 23
United South Central 42 Triton 33
Triton 43 Centennial 22
St. Francis 65 Triton 12
Decorah Viking Duals
1st Place – St. Charles
2nd Place – Decorah
3rd Place – West Salem/Bangor
4th Place – South WInneshiek
5th Place – Waterloo West
6th Place – Wapsie Valley
7th Place – Waukon
8th Place – Postville
St. Charles defeated South WInneshiek 42-25
St. Charles defeated Waterloo West 42-28
St. Charles defeated Waukon 64-15
West Salem/Bangor defeated St. Charles 37-37
St. Charles defeated Decorah 42-37
Elk River Invite
1 Hutchinson 194.5
2 Prior Lake 149.5
3 Wayzata 145.0
4 Dassel-Cokato 121.5
5 Rogers 109.5
6 Osseo 99.0
7 Princeton 95.0
8 Albany 91.0
9 Elk River 90.0
10 Hibbing 88.0
11 Annand-M Lk Lightning 73.0
12 Fridley 65.0
13 Minneapolis Washburn 40.5
14 Zimmerman 23.5
15 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 19.0
Gadberry Invitational
1 Grand Forks Central 186.0
2 Jamestown 184.5
3 Fargo Davies 172.5
4 Moorhead 158.5
5 Fargo South 100.0
6 Fargo North 91.0
7 Grand Forks Red River 8.0106
Harrisburg Invitational
1 Harrisburg 226.0
2 Madison 225.5
3 Aberdeen Central 168.5
4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 157.0
5 Beresford/Alc-Hud 153.5
6 Yankton 110.5
7 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 104.0
8 Milbank 95.5
9 Sioux Falls Washington 64.5
10 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 56.0
11 Dakota Valley 34.0
12 Harrisburg JV 28.0
13 Fulda/MCC 11.0
Henry Sibley Quad
Goodhue over Henry Sibley 70-6
Northfield over Lakeville North 60-10
Northfield over Henry Sibley 78-0
Goodhue over Lakeville North 43-33
Northfield over Goodhue 49-19
Lakeville North over Henry Sibley 49-18
Kiffmeyer Duals
Quarterfinals
Apple Valley 51 St. Cloud Tech Coop 18
Foley 52 Sauk Rapids-Rice 6
Albert Lea 37 Sauk Rapids-Rice 34
Hastings 56 St. Cloud Tech 14
Semifinals
Apple Valley 40 Hastings 16
Albert Lea 38 Foley 27
1st Place: Apple Valley 50 Albert Lea 25
3rd Place: Hastings 38 Foley 17
5th Place: Sauk Rapids-Rice 36 Saint Cloud Tech 30
Minnewaska Laker Invite
1 Minnewaska Area 228.5
2 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 185.0
3 Eden Prairie 147.5
4 Alexandria Area 135.0
5 New London-Spicer 115.0
6 Border West Buccaneers 112.0
7 Quad County 91.5
8 Edina 53.0
9 Wadena-Deer Creek 36.5
10 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 31.0
11 Minneapolis Roosevelt 18.0
Mitchell Jerry Opbroek Invitational
1 Rapid City Stevens 133.0
2 East Ridge 127.5
3 Watertown 126.0
4 Pierre 108.0
5 Mitchell 86.5
6 Howard 65.5
7 Wagner 65.0
8 Sturgis 64.0
9 Parkston 62.0
Monti Duals
Round 1
Shakopee 72 Monticello 6
St. Michael-Albertville 55 Willmar 18
Round 2
Willmar 58 Monticello 4
St. Michael-Albertville 64 Lakeville South 2
Round 3
Lakeville South 52 Monticello 22
Shakopee 37 Willmar 27
Round 4
Shakopee 45 St. Michael-Albertville 26
Willmar 33 Lakeville South 24
Mounds View Mustang Duals
Round 1
Blaine 45 Eastview 22
Mounds View 67 Maple Grove 9
Anoka 79 Tartan 0
Owatonna 68 North Branch 9
Round 2
Owatonna 55 Eastview 18
Mounds View 80 Tartan 0
Anoka 56 Maple Grove 17
Blaine 52 North Branch 20
Round 3
Owatonna 62 Blaine 9
Mounds View 38 Anoka 26
Maple Grove 36 Tartan 30
Eastview 59 North Branch 13
Round 4
1st: Owatonna 42 Mounds View 25
3rd: Anoka 46 Blaine 24
5th: Eastview 62 Maple Grove 16
7th: North Branch 40 Tartan 30
Osage, IA Duals
Kasson-Mantorville 62 Clear Lake, IA 9
Kasson-Mantorville 70 Independence, IA 4
Kasson-Mantorville 77 Dike-New Hartford, IA 0
Kasson-Mantorville 65 Humboldt, IA 6
Kasson-Mantorville 63 Osage, IA 3
PEM Invitational
1 Plainview Elgin Millville 193.5
2 Caledonia-Houston 182.5
3 LARP 140.0
4 Lake City 133.0
5 Winona 123.5
6 Byron 120.5
7 Maple River 113.0
8 St. Thomas Academy 74.0
9 LaCrescent 71.0
10 Wabasha Kellogg 51.0
11 Eau Claire North 47.0
12 Austin 45.0
13 Richfield 40.0
14 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN 37.0
15 Cochrane Fountain City 2.0
Rick Lee Duals
January 11-12
1st Place – Perham
2nd Place – Detroit Lakes
3rd Place – Frazee
4th Place – Thief River Falls
5th Place – Bemidji
6th Place – Kenyon-Wanamingo
7th Place – Pierz
8th Place – Brainerd
9th Place – Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
10th Place – Cambridge-Isanti
11th Place – Badger-GB-MR
12th Place – Ottertail Central Bulldogs
13th Place – Big Lake
14th Place – United North Central Warriors
15th Place – Bloomington Kennedy
16th Place – Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears
1st-4th
Perham defeated Detroit Lakes 36-21
Frazee defeated Thief River Falls 32-31
Perham defeated Thief River Falls 57-15
Detroit Lakes defeated Frazee 34-24
Perham defeated Frazee 65-0
Detroit Lakes defeated Thief River Falls 40-19
5th-8th
Bemidji defeated Brainerd 40-21
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Pierz 46-21
Bemidji defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 42-27
Pierz defeated Brainerd 34-31
Bemidji defeated Pierz 53-15
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Brainerd 33-30
9th-12th
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Ottertail Central Bulldogs 48-19
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove defeated Badger-GB-MR 34-31
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove defeated Cambridge-Isanti 49-15
Badger-GB-MR defeated Ottertail Central Bulldogs 33-27
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Badger-GB-MR 42-31
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove defeated Ottertail Central Bulldogs 48-15
13th-16th
Bloomington Kennedy defeated Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 46-26
Big Lake defeated United North Central Warriors 56-24
Big Lake defeated Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 60-15
United North Central Warriors defeated Bloomington Kennedy 52-21
United North Central Warriors defeated Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 49-22
Big Lake defeated Bloomington Kennedy 46-30
River Valley, WI Rick Lawinger Invitational
1 Scott West 244.0
2 Waunakee 212.0
3 Arrowhead 143.0
4 River Valley 138.5
5 Kewaskum 106.0
6 Reedsburg Area 102.0
7 Chilton/Hilbert 94.0
8 Adams-Friendship 75.0
Royalton-Upsala Duals
Round 1
Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony 63 Ogilvie 18
Royalton-Upsala 59 Rush City-Braham 15
Rocori 42 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 30
Round 2
Ogilvie 48 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 36
Royalton-Upsala 56 Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 18
Rocori 46 Rush City-Braham 27
Round 3
Rush City-Braham 46 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 36
Royalton-Upsala 63 Ogilvie 15
Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 32 Rocori 28
Round 4
Rocori 65 Ogilvie 18
Royalton-Upsala 55 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 6
Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 42 Rush City-Braham 33
St. Paul Johnson Duals
Andover 54 St. Paul Johnson 22
Andover 60 Minneapolis Southwest 21
Cannon Falls 45 Andover 33
Stewartville Invitational
1 Lin-Mar 200.0
2 New Hampton/Turkey Valley 184.0
3 GMLOS 178.0
4 Rochester Mayo 157.0
5 Medford 94.5
6 Stewartville 89.5
7 Westfield 83.5
8 NRHEG 76.0
9 St. Clair 52.0
10 Hopkins 47.0
11 Rochester John Marshall 33.0
12 Madelia/Truman-Martin Luther 0.0
Stillwater Pony Stampede Duals
Stillwater Pony Stampede Duals
Quarterfinals
Stillwater defeated Eagan 55-12
Mahtomedi defeated Faribault 39-36
Coon Rapids defeated Little Falls 51-23
Hudson defeated Chatfield 51-22
Semifinals
Stillwater defeated Mahtomedi 51-13
Coon Rapids defeated Hudson 45-20
Consolation Semifinals
Eagan defeated Faribault 39-36
Little Falls defeated Chatfield 48-33
1st: Stillwater defeated Coon Rapids 33-28
3rd: Hudson defeated Mahtomedi 49-25
5th: Little Falls defeated Eagan 45-34
7th: Chatfield defeated Faribault 42-31
Wabasso Duals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 60 Adrian Area 10
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 52 Adrian Area 18
Wabasso – Red Rock Central 57 Adrian Area 15
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 36 Minneota 31
Minneota 46 Wabasso – Red Rock Central 21
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 45 Minneota 22
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 40 Wabasso – Red Rock Central 24

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.