High School Results – Saturday, January 19, 2019

Arcadia Raider Challenge
1 Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind. 517.5
2 Baldwin-Woodville 510.5
3 Medford Area 413.0
4 Minnetonka 379.0
5 Cadott 341.5
6 Eau Claire Memorial 304.0
7 Prescott 298.0
8 Getmm reserves 247.5
9 Mosinee 228.5
10 St. Croix Central 225.5
11 Arcadia 185.0
12 Onalaska 171.0
13 Brookwood 120.0
14 Cochrane-Fountain City 119.0
15 Minnetonka 2 114.0
16 Independence/Gilmanton 107.0
17 Coulee Christian 26.0
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejacket Duals
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Sartell 38-32
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Staples-Motley 56-21
Forest Lake defeated Cambridge-Isanti 64-9
Forest Lake defeated Mora 66-6
Forest Lake defeated Sartell 52-21
Forest Lake defeated Staples-Motley 71-6
Mora defeated Staples-Motley 62-13
Prior Lake defeated Cambridge-Isanti 39-37
Prior Lake defeated Mora 40-36
Prior Lake defeated Staples-Motley 52-13
Sartell defeated Mora 40-32
Sartell defeated Prior Lake 34-24
Champlin Park Rebel Duals
Round 1
Champlin Park 30 Hibbing 21
Shakopee 50 Lakeville South 24
St. Francis 46 White Bear Lake 30
Brainerd 36 Aitkin 30
Round 2
Aitkin 36 White Bear Lake 33
Lakeville South 47 Hibbing 19
Brainerd 49 St. Francis 24
Shakopee 69 Champlin Park 6
Round 3
White Bear Lake 37 Hibbing 37
Lakeville South 45 Aitkin 24
St. Francis 50 Champlin Park 12
Shakopee 51 Brainerd 13
Denver Duals
1st Place – Denver
2nd Place – Stewartville
3rd Place – North Fayette Valley
4th Place – Mid-Prairie
5th Place – Renegades
Round 1
Denver defeated Mid-Prairie 69-6.
Stewartville defeated North Fayette Valley 40-36.
Round 2
Denver defeated Stewartville 67-12.
North Fayette Valley defeated Renegades 55-18.
Round 3
Denver defeated North Fayette Valley 68-5.
Mid-Prairie defeated Renegades 48-36.
Round 4
Stewartville defeated Renegades 54-30.
North Fayette Valley defeated Mid-Prairie 49-21.
Round 5
Denver defeated Renegades 81-0.
Stewartville defeated Mid-Prairie 48-19.
East Ridge Ruckus
January 18-19
1 St. Michael-Albertville 235.5
2 Waconia 226.5
3 Apple Valley 184.0
4 Blaine 138.0
5 Mahtomedi 129.0
6 East Ridge 128.0
7 Tri-City United 112.5
8 Park 103.0
9 Orono 86.5
10 South Saint Paul 77.5
11 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 76.0
12 Menomonie 74.0
13 St. Thomas Academy 68.0
14 Eagan 56.0
15 Roseville Area 52.5
16 Somerset 19.0
17 Cretin-Derham Hall 15.0
18 St. Paul Harding 9.0
Eastview Lightning Invitational
1 Scott West 191.5
2 Coon Rapids 146.5
3 Farmington 143.5
4 Wayzata 137.5
5 Faribault 122.0
6 Woodbury 110.0
7 Eastview 109.5
8 Sauk Rapids – Rice 104.0
9 Winona 81.5
10 Rosemount 74.0
11 Centennial 70.5
Ellsworth Duals
Ellsworth, WI 40 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 20
Simley 55 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 12
Fargo Metro Duals
January 18-19
Day 2 Moorhead Results
Mandan defeated Moorhead 39-36
Bismarck defeated Moorhead 52-24
Turtle Mountain defeated Moorhead 48-30
Greenfield, WI Zelinski Memorial Duals
New Prague defeated Franklin 70-6
New Prague defeated Green Bay Preble 62-12
New Prague defeated Whitnall-Greendale 70-3
Mukwonago defeated New Prague 38-25
New Prague defeated Waunakee 46-24
Hayfield Dave Erickson Hall of Fame Tournament
1. Central Springs 163.0
2. St. Charles 160.0
3. Redwood-River Valley 154.5
4. Cannon Falls 138.0
5. GMLOS 134.0
6. Waseca 124.5
7. Dover-Eyota 124.0
8. Rochester Mayo 86.0
9. Westfield 82.0
10. United South Central 67.0
11. Wabasha-Kellogg 53.0
12. Rochester John Marshall 46.5
HLWW Invite
1 Dassel-Cokato 180.0
2 Royalton-Upsala 142.0
3 Mound-Westonka 133.0
4 Alexandria Area 115.5
5 Annand-M Lk Lightning 106.0
6 BOLD 87.0
7 Holdingford 76.0
8 Monticello 62.5
9 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 57.5
10 St. Agnes 56.5
11 Robbinsdale Armstrong 48.0
12 Zimmerman 47.5
13 Minneapolis Washburn 44.5
14 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 31.0
15 Spectrum 29.5
16 Minneapolis Edison 27.5
17 Rockford 0.0
Hutchinson/BLHS Invitational
1 Willmar 173.5
2 Hutchinson 153.5
3 Marshall 128.0
4 Big Lake 83.5
5 Watertown Mayer 61.0
6 Jackson County Central 59.0
Lisbon Storhaug Invitational
January 18-19
1 Lisbon 237.0
2 Eden Prairie 169.0
3 South Border 143.5
4 Carrington 135.0
5 Central Cass 130.5
6 Valley CIty 120.0
7 Hillsboro 106.0
8 Oakes 98.0
9 LaMoure 82.0
10 Bismarck St. Mary’s 78.0
11 Border West 75.0
12 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 67.0
13 Linton-HMB 56.0
14 Wahpeton 45.5
15 Kindred 45.0
16 Grafton 41.0
17 Lisbon JV 32.0
18 May-Port CG 13.0
LCWM Area Invitational
1 Kenyon-Wanamingo 197.0
2 Minneota 124.5
3 Medford 103.5
4 New Richland-H-E-G 93.0
5 Saint James Area 86.5
6 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 80.0
7 Pine Island 66.0
8 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 0.0
MNGWL Team State Tournament
1st Place: Shakopee 45 Bemidji 18
3rd Place: Big Lake 40 MAHACA 24
5th Place: ACGC 32 Foley 30
7th Place: Owatonna 39 Farmington 36
Tier I Consolation Finals:
Anoka 44 Hastings 27
Tier II Consolation Finals:
HLWW 34 STMA 33
Osseo Oriole Rumble
Pool A
Round 1
Osseo defeated Buffalo 44-26.
Goodhue defeated Elk River 33-30.
Round 2
Goodhue defeated Osseo 41-27.
Elk River defeated Buffalo 40-27.
Round 3
Elk River defeated Osseo 39-31.
Goodhue defeated Buffalo 45-22.
Pool B
Round 1
Rogers defeated Maple Grove 54-16.
St. Cloud Tech/Apollo defeated Little Falls 37-34.
Round 2
Rogers defeated St. Cloud Tech/Apollo 41-23.
Little Falls defeated Maple Grove 54-26.
Round 3
Rogers defeated Little Falls 40-36.
St. Cloud Tech/Apollo defeated Maple Grove 51-28.
1st: Goodhue defeated Rogers 46-21.
3rd: Elk River defeated St. Cloud Tech/Apollo 42-33.
5th: Osseo defeated Little Falls 42-31.
7th: Buffalo defeated Maple Grove 48-19.
Parkston Little B 2019
1 West Sioux 262.0
2 Howard 156.0
3 Clark/Willow Lake 134.5
4 Webster 134.0
5 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 131.5
6 Faulkton 127.0
7 Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica 111.5
8 Parkston 110.0
9 McCook Central Montrose 103.0
10 Bennet County 90.0
11 Miller/Highmore-Harrold 65.0
12 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 61.0
13 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 19.5
14 Andes Central 0.0
14 Wolsey/Wessington 0.0
Plum Creek Duals
Round 1:
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 51 New Ulm 15
Fairmont-Martin County West 65 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 12
Worthington 48 MAHACA 25
Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United 43 Adrian 25
Round 2:
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 46 Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United 28
Fairmont-Martin County West 75 MAHACA 6
Worthington 45 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 26
New Ulm 63 Adrian 18
Round 3:
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 45 Worthington 24
Fairmont-Martin County West 61 Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United 12
Adrian 45 MAHACA 22
New Ulm 42 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 31
Round 4:
Fairmont-Martin County West 53 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 14
Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo United 49 Worthington 25
New Ulm 56 MAHACA 15
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 45 Adrian 30
Sibley East Duals
Blue Earth Area 60 Sibley East 9
Blue Earth Area 75 LeSueur-Henderson 3
Blue Earth Area 72 Minneapolis North Community 12
Blue Earth Area 62 Trinity School at River Ridge 12
Maple River 41 Sibley East 12
Maple River 54 LeSueur-Henderson 13
Maple River 57 Trinity School at River Ridge 6
Maple River 72 Minneapolis North Community 0
Sibley East 39 LeSueur-Henderson 20
Sibley East 36 Trinity School at River Ridge 18
St. Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
1 St. Croix Falls 178.5
2 Hudson 147.5
3 Boyceville 144.0
4 River Falls 140.0
5 Totino Grace 132.5
6 Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg/Siren 110.5
7 Amery 103.0
8 Spencer 102.0
9 Cumberland 92.0
10 Princeton 88.0
11 Northwestern 79.5
12 Cameron 73.5
13 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser/Praire Farm 55.0
14 Pine City 54.0
15 Ogilvie 40.0
16 Cornell/Gillman/Lake Holcombe 35.0
17 Flambeau 26.5
18 Glenwood City 24.0
19 Turtle Lake 8.0
St. Croix Lutheran Academy Crusader Invitational
1 Hopkins 192.0
2 Park Center 170.5
3 North Branch 153.5
4 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 137.0
5 Chisago Lakes 124.0
6 St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 86.0
7 St. Croix Lutheran Academy 74.0
8 St. Paul Como Park 73.0
9 Fox Valley Lutheran 46.5
10 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Academy 44.0
11 St. Paul Highland Park 43.0
12 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 16.0
13 Columbia Heights 8.0
Tartan Titan Duals
Round 1
Lakeville North 45 Andover 27
Bloomington Kennedy 45 Edina 27
Irondale 60. Minneapolis Southwest 18
Grand Rapids 51 Tartan 21
Round 2
Grand Rapids 42 Irondale 37
Lakeville North 48 Bloomington Kennedy 18
Andover 48 Edina 33
Tartan 51 Minneapolis Southwest 22
Round 3
Grand Rapids 60 Minneapolis Southwest 19
Lakeville North 65 Edina 15
Andover 48 Bloomington Kennedy 36
Irondale 44 Tartan 27
Round 4
Lakeville North 45 Grand Rapids 27
Irondale 37 Andover 34
Bloomington Kennedy 41 Tartan 27
Edina 48 Minneapolis Southwest 18
Thief River Falls Air Force National Guard Prowler Invite
1 Detroit Lakes 181.5
2 Minnewaska 161.0
3 Bemidji 157.0
4 Thief River Falls 155.5
5 Badger-GB-MR 150.5
6 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 106.5
7 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 96.0
8 Crookston 79.5
9 Roseau 77.0
10 Park Rapids Area 60.0
11 Fertile-Beltrami 46.0
12 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 45.5
13 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 28.0
14 Red Lake County Central 26.0
15 Nash-Kee-Greenway 12.0
16 Pelican Rapids 11.0
17 Grand Forks Red River 6.0
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Duals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 66 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 9
Anoka 62 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 15
Owatonna 69 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 6

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.