High School Results – Saturday, January 5, 2019

BCCA Invite
1 Wayzata 230.0
2 Minnetonka 146.0
3 Champlin Park 145.5
4 Park Center 100.0
5 Richfield 75.0
6 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 73.0
7 Minneapolis Washburn 66.0
8 St. Paul Central 51.0
9 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 41.5
10 Minneapolis North Community 38.0
Big Stone Therapies Border Battle Duals
Border West Buccaneers 57 Lennox, SD 23
Border West Buccaneers 74 Sioux Falls Washington, SD 6
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 59 Lennox, SD 21
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 50 Milbank, SD 30
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 81 Sioux Falls Washington, SD 0
Minneota 62 Lennox, SD 16
Minneota 63 Milbank, SD 6
Minneota 75 Sioux Falls Washington, SD 3
Wabasso – Red Rock Central 46 Border West Buccaneers 31
Wabasso – Red Rock Central 57 Sioux Falls Washington, SD 22
Wabasso – Red Rock Central 54 Lennox, SD 28
Bismarck Rotary
January 4-5
1 Sidney 213.0
2 Bismarck High School 212.0
3 Rapid City Central 155.0
4 Rapid City Stevens 151.0
5 Watertown 136.0
6 Aberdeen Central 134.5
7 Napoleon 110.5
8 Dickinson 109.5
9 Mandan 109.0
10 Grand Forks Central 101.0
11 Minot 91.5
12 Bismarck Century 90.5
13 West Fargo 88.5
14 Carrington 74.0
15 Glasgow 73.0
15 Valley City 73.0
17 Bismarck St. Mary’s 72.0
18 Turtle Mountain 56.0
19 Devils Lake 55.5
20 Williston 55.0
21 Bismarck Legacy 52.0
22 Fargo Davies 50.0
23 Fargo North 47.0
24 Moorhead 45.5
25 Fargo South 40.0
26 Jamestown 39.0
26 West Fargo Sheyenne 39.0
28 Watford City 28.0
29 Beulah-Hazen 27.0
30 Wahpeton 20.0
31 Grand Forks Red River 18.0
Bluejacket Invite
1 Brainerd 175.0
1 St. Peter 175.0
3 Cambridge-Isanti 159.0
4 Elk River 149.5
5 Mahtomedi 137.5
6 Little Falls 105.0
7 Big Lake 103.5
Buffalo Invitational
1 Willmar 239.5
2 Marshall 203.5
3 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 120.5
4 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 99.5
5 Mound-Westonka 93.0
6 Buffalo 86.5
7 Medford 84.5
8 Centennial 74.0
9 Staples Motley 66.0
10 Orono 61.0
Cannon Falls Invitational
1 Hutchinson 219.5
2 Woodbury 156.5
3 Sauk Rapids-Rice 128.5
4 Byron 108.5
5 St Charles 105.0
6 Cannon Falls/Randolph 99.5
7 Winona 98.5
8 Rochester Century 87.0
9 Pine Island 78.0
10 St Paul Johnson 68.0
11 Kimball 65.0
12 Wabasha-Kellogg 64.0
13 Henry Sibley 56.0
14 Austin 49.0
15 Rochester John Marshall 46.0
16 St Agnes 43.0
Central Cass Lettermen’s
1 Lisbon 198.5
2 South Border 183.5
3 Central Cass 182.5
4 Sisseton 149.5
5 Webster Area 149.0
6 Oakes 137.5
7 Bishop Ryan 123.0
8 Roseau 122.0
9 Hillsboro-Central Valley 117.0
10 New York Mills 92.5
11 Barnesville 86.5
12 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 83.0
13 Northern Lights 78.0
14 Kindred 69.0
15 Pembina County North 66.0
16 Harvey-Wells County 65.0
16 LaMoure 65.0
18 Velva 62.5
19 Fertile-Beltrami 61.0
20 Larimore 51.0
21 Grafton 41.0
22 Breckenridge 32.5
23 Britton-Hecla 16.0
24 May-Port-CG 15.0
25 Rugby 14.0
26 Maddock 0.0
Cheesehead Invitational
1 Mt. Carmel 601.5
2 Kasson-Mantorville 558.0
3 Stoughton 468.5
4 Southeast Polk 463.5
5 DeKalb 457.5
6 Simley 453.0
7 Edwardsville 436.0
8 Lockport 359.0
9 Mukwonago 332.0
10 Fennimore 329.0
11 Kaukauna 321.0
12 Desert Vista 313.0
13 Aurora Christian 298.0
14 St. Charles East 279.5
15 Waterford 276.5
16 High Point Regional 273.5
17 Nequa Valley 261.5
18 Wrightstown 208.5
19 Albert Lea 201.5
20 Arrowhead 191.0
21 Freedom 189.0
22 Two Rivers 188.5
23 Platte County 183.0
24 Smithville 154.0
25 Joliet Catholic Academy 138.5
26 Pewaukee 123.0
27 Mason City 107.5
28 Lyons Township 92.0
29 Metea Valley 62.0
30 DeForest 60.0
The Clash XVII
January 4-5
Day 2 Results:
1st Bracket Results
1st Place – Oak Park River Forest
2nd Place – Waverly – Shell Rock
3rd Place – Vacaville
4th Place – Shakopee
Round 1
Oak Park River Forest defeated Waverly – Shell Rock 49-17
Vacaville defeated Shakopee 28-22
Round
Shakopee defeated Waverly – Shell Rock 34-32
Oak Park River Forest defeated Vacaville 51-16
Round
Waverly – Shell Rock defeated Vacaville 34-33
Oak Park River Forest defeated Shakopee 51-17
2nd Bracket Results
5th Place – Denver
6th Place – Owatonna
7th Place – St Michael Albertville
8th Place – Waukee
Round 1
Owatonna defeated St Michael Albertville 40-25
Denver defeated Waukee 33-27
Round 2
St Michael Albertville defeated Waukee 31-29
Denver defeated Owatonna 37-26
Round 3
St Michael Albertville defeated Denver 36-29
Owatonna defeated Waukee 44-26
3rd Bracket Results
9th Place – Perham
10th Place – Apple Valley
11th Place – Ellsworth
12th Place – Kearney
Round 1
Perham defeated Kearney 39-15
Apple Valley defeated Ellsworth 35-30
Round 2
Perham defeated Ellsworth 36-21
Apple Valley defeated Kearney 39-33
Round 3
Perham defeated Apple Valley 38-25
Ellsworth defeated Kearney 44-23
4th Bracket Results
13th Place – Bettendorf
14th Place – Huntley
15th Place – Washington
16th Place – Burlington
Round 1
Huntley defeated Burlington 51-20
Bettendorf defeated Washington 35-32
Round 2
Bettendorf defeated Huntley 33-29
Washington defeated Burlington 50-23
Round 3
Huntley defeated Washington 35-29
Bettendorf defeated Burlington 37-31
5th Bracket Results
17th Place – Glenbard North
18th Place – North Scott, Eldridge
19th Place – Carl Sandburg
20th Place – Thompson
Round 1
Carl Sandburg defeated Thompson 34-27
Glenbard North defeated North Scott, Eldridge 43-31
Round 2
Glenbard North defeated Carl Sandburg 41-22
Thompson defeated North Scott, Eldridge 36-28
Round 3
North Scott, Eldridge defeated Carl Sandburg 39-30
Glenbard North defeated Thompson 43-31
6th Bracket Results
21st Place – Kenyon Wanamingo
22nd Place – Anoka
23rd Place – Forest Lake
24th Place – New Hampton
Round 1
Kenyon Wanamingo defeated New Hampton 45-23
Anoka defeated Forest Lake 39-33
Round 2
Kenyon Wanamingo defeated Anoka 38-32
Forest Lake defeated New Hampton 37-27
Round 3
Kenyon Wanamingo defeated Forest Lake 48-21
Anoka defeated New Hampton 51-16
7th Bracket Results
25th Place – Northfield
26th Place – East Ridge
27th Place – Blaine
28th Place – Grant
Round 1
East Ridge defeated Blaine 35-33
Northfield defeated Grant 53-12
Round 2
Blaine defeated Grant 35-30
Northfield defeated East Ridge 43-22
Round 3
Northfield defeated Blaine 43-21
East Ridge defeated Grant 45-32
8th Bracket Results
29th Place – Northwest
30th Place – Dover Eyota
31st Place – Rochester Mayo
32nd Place – Mitchell
Round 1
Northwest defeated Dover Eyota 38-36
Rochester Mayo defeated Mitchell 42-25
Round 2
Mitchell defeated Northwest 45-34
Dover Eyota defeated Rochester Mayo 50-27
Round 3
Northwest defeated Rochester Mayo 48-28
Dover Eyota defeated Mitchell 38-34
Clash of the Titans Invitational
1 Lake City 196.0
2 Maple River 167.0
3 GMLOKS 165.5
4 Lakeville North 154.5
5 Roseville Area 119.0
6 Tartan 95.0
7 Irondale 91.5
8 Cretin-Derham Hall 78.5
Dan Pansch/Jesse James Invitational
1 Canton 254.0
2 Fairmont 229.0
3 Chamberlain 164.5
4 Huron 153.5
5 Harrisburg 126.5
6 Brandon Valley 126.0
7 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 95.5
8 Dell Rapids 93.0
9 Tea 87.5
10 Bon Homme/Scotland 86.0
11 Beresford 76.0
12 Tri Valley 70.0
13 Vermillion 64.5
14 West Central 46.0
14 Yankton 46.0
16 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 42.0
17 Garretson 33.0
18 Flandreau 20.0
19 Luverne 15.5
Farmington Koda Classic Duals
Chatfield defeated United South Central 55-23
Coon Rapids defeated Chatfield 53-19
Coon Rapids defeated Osseo 55-16
Coon Rapids defeated United South Central 60-19
Farmington defeated United South Central 66-6
Osseo defeated United South Central 45-29
Scott West defeated Coon Rapids 45-15
Scott West defeated Farmington 56-13
Scott West defeated St. Francis 50-14
St. Francis defeated Chatfield 37-36
St. Francis defeated Farmington 40-33
St. Francis defeated Osseo 51-27
Flanagan Invitational
1 Cedar Falls 269.0
2 Crestwood 236.0
3 Caledonia 197.5
4 North Fayette Valley 142.5
5 Decorah 126.5
6 Riceville 87.0
7 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 79.0
8 Cedar Falls JV 60.0
9 Crestwood JV 53.5
10 Waukon 52.0
11 Belle Plaine 29.0
Foley Tom Keating Tournament
1 Detroit Lakes 217.5
2 Foley 166
3 Watertown-Mayer 156.5
4 Totino-Grace 139.5
5 Dassel-Cokato 138
6 Litchfield 107
7 Princeton 104
8 Canby 69
9 St. Cloud Tech-Apollo 68
10 Paynesville Area 54
11 Milaca 52
12 Unattached 48
13 Monticello 38
Hopkins Paul Bengtson Tournament
1 Lakeville South 222.5
2 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 158.0
3 Minneapolis South 117.5
4 Hopkins 117.0
5 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 109.0
6 BOLD 93.0
7 Triton 88.0
8 Park 72.0
9 Edina 64.0
10 Minneapolis Southwest 47.0
11 St. Paul Como Park 44.5
12 St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 40.0
13 Columbia Heights 13.0
Milwaukee Lutheran Red Knight Wrestling Invitational
Division 1 Team Scores
1 Wisconsin Lutheran 254.0
2 Pius XI 159.0
3 Catholic Memorial 154.5
4 Fox Valley Lutheran 96.0
5 Milwaukee Lutheran 95.5
6 Marquette University H.S. 57.0
Division 2 Team Scores
1 Kenosha Christian Life 273.5
2 Lake Country Lutheran 92.5
3 St. Croix Lutheran 77.5
4 Lakeside Lutheran 71.0
4 Martin Luther 71.0
6 Kenosha St. Joseph 41.5
7 Shoreland Lutheran 40.0
8 Lourdes Academy 31.5
9 Living Word Lutheran 25.0
MNGWL Region 6 Individual Qualifier
1 St Michael-Albertville 152.5
2 Anoka 146.0
3 St Francis 127.0
4 Rogers 98.5
5 Cambridge 83.0
5 Monticello 83.0
7 Elk River 82.0
8 Buffalo 71.0
9 Zimmerman 69.0
10 Andover 34.0
11 Blaine 24.0
12 Coon Rapids 21.0
13 Champlin Park 17.0
MNGWL Region 8 Individual Qualifier
1 Bemidji 227.5
2 Detroit Lakes 168.0
3 United Clay Becker 114.5
4 Frazee 114.0
5 Pelican Rapids 98.0
6 Crookston 80.0
7 Fergus Falls 76.0
8 Fosston-Bagley 73.0
9 Alexandria 72.5
10 Moorhead 57.0
11 Barnesville 48.0
12 Breckenridge 40.0
13 Mahnomen-Waubun 39.0
14 Wadena-Deer Creek 34.0
15 Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 0.0
15 Browerville-E.V. 0.0
15 Deer River 0.0
15 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 0.0
15 Fertile-Beltrami 0.0
15 Grand Rapids 0.0
15 New York Mills 0.0
15 Red Lake County Central 0.0
Mora Invitational
1 Waconia 236.5
2 Mora 173.5
3 Alexandria 118.0
4 Aitkin 114.0
5 Mille Lacs Raiders 103.0
6 Andover 98.5
7 Chisago Lakes 86.0
8 Spectrum 55.5
9 Nashwauk-Keetwatin-Greenway 50.0
10 Rush City-Braham 42.0
New Richmond Invitational
1 River Falls 265.0
2 Amery 250.5
3 Osceola 227.5
4 Spooner/Webster 212.0
5 New Richmond 181.0
6 Rice Lake 170.0
7 Spring Valley/Elmwood 142.5
8 Clear Lake 134.0
9 Somerset 67.0
10 Trinity at River Ridge 65.0
NYA Central Invitational
1 Hastings 215.5
2 Mankato West 182.5
3 Waseca 161.5
4 Hibbing 141.5
5 New Ulm Area 119.0
6 Robbinsdale Armstrong 79.0
7 Norwood-Young America 68.0
8 Sibley East 67.5
9 WEM-JWP 23.0
10 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 17.0
Ogilvie Lion Invitational
1 Saint Croix Falls 197.0
2 Blackduck/ Cass Lake-Bena 166.0
3 Royalton-Upsala 154.5
4 Park Rapids 148.0
5 Glencoe-Lester Prairie 141.5
6 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 136.0
7 Crosby-Ironton 124.5
8 Osakis 75.0
9 North Branch 70.0
10 Unity 68.0
11 Ogilvie 58.0
12 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/ Nevis 48.0
13 Minneapolis Edison 32.0
Sheldon Orab Duals
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove defeated Estherville Lincoln Central 70-3
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove defeated Sioux Center 69-12
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove defeated Sioux Central 69-12
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove defeated Sheldon/South O’Brien 57-18
Sioux City East Black Raiders Invite/Duals
Jackson County Central 46 Bishop Heelan Catholic, IA 31
Jackson County Central 75 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley, IA 6
Jackson County Central 48 Norfolk, NE 24
Jackson County Central 53 Sioux City East, IA 21
Jackson County Central 51 Storm Lake, IA 30
Superior Spartan Classic
1 Grand Rapids 267.5
2 Northwestern 223.5
3 Ashland 177.5
4 Cloquet-Esko 164.0
5 Ladysmith 145.0
6 Eau Claire Memorial 143.0
7 Shell Lake 138.5
8 Virginia Area 127.0
9 Chequamegon 98.5
10 Superior 92.0
11 Proctor 49.0
12 Bayfield 0.0
TCU Invitational
1. New Prague 238.0
2. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 215.5
3. Tri-City United 202.0
4. Mankato East 106.0
5. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 92.5
6. LeSueur-Henderson 77.0
7. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 72.0
8. St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 43.0
West Sioux Invite
1 West Sioux 266.0
2 Brookings 190.5
3 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 189.5
4 LeMars 152.0
5 Spencer 133.5
6 Pipestone Area 119.0
7 Hinton 80.0
8 Ridge View 74.0
9 Sioux Falls Lincoln 72.0
10 MOC-Floyd Valley 71.0
11 Kingsley-Pierson 58.0
12 Western Christian 52.0

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.