High School Results – Thursday, January 10, 2019

Big Lake 42 Buffalo 34
Blue Earth Area 50 Waseca 21
C-E-C Lumberjacks 54 Mille Lacs Raiders 22
Cannon Falls 48 Stewartville 29
Crookston 36 Roseau 28
Detroit Lakes 58 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 9
Dover-Eyota 70 Wabasha-Kellogg 10
Fridley 71 St. Croix Lutheran Academy 9
GMLOS 43 La Crescent 18
Grand Rapids 43 Hibbing 24
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 39 Kimball Area 37
Kasson-Mantorville 66 Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind., WI 12
Medford 36 United South Central 30
Minnetonka 55 Edina 21
Osseo 48 Maple Grove 23
Owatonna 41 Albert Lea Area 22
Princeton 48 Chisago Lakes 21
Rogers 46 Monticello 27
Scott West 34 St. Michael-Albertville 32
Stillwater 80 Cretin-Derham Hall 0
Wayzata 69 Hopkins 10
West Fargo, ND 41 Moorhead 27
Barnesville Tri
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 63 Barnesville 18
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 39 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 22
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 51 Barnesville 16
Caledonia-Houston Tri
Chatfield 45 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 31
Caledonia-Houston 42 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 36
Dassel-Cokato Tri
Dassel-Cokato 48 Mound-Westonka 21
Annandale/Maple Lake 36 Mound-Westonka 33
Annandale/Maple Lake 39 Dassel-Cokato 36
East Ridge Quad
East Ridge 55 Sauk Rapids-Rice 16
Sauk Rapids-Rice 40 Park 30
Woodbury 55 Sauk Rapids-Rice 9
Faribault Tri
Rochester Mayo 45 Faribault 33
Rochester Mayo 69 Austin 9
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Tri
Litchfield 56 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 21
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 41 Litchfield 31
Hutchinson Tri
Hutchinson 56 Orono 14
Hutchinson 63 Sibley East 11
Orono 51 Sibley East 27
Melrose Quad
BOLD 56 Sauk Centre-Melrose 12
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 60 BOLD 24
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 63 Ogilvie 17
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 66 Sauk Centre-Melrose 6
Bold 60 Olgilvie 18
Melvin-Hartley Tri
Adrian Area 60 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn, IA 9
Adrian Area 58 Kingsley-Pierson, IA 18
Rochester Century Tri
Northfield 76 Rochester Century 3
Rochester Century 42 Mankato East 38
Saint Cloud Tech Tri
Brainerd 49 Saint Cloud Tech 30
Brainerd 69 Fergus Falls 3
St. Charles Tri
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 57 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 9
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 52 St. Charles 19
St. Peter Tri
Fairmont/Martin County West 52 Redwood-River Valley 23
Fairmont/Martin County West 52 St. Peter 9
St. Peter 42 Redwood-River Valley 37
Triton Tri
Lake City 49 Triton 12
Triton 51 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 15
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Tri
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 36 WEM-JWP 34
New Richland-H-E-G 37 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 30
New Richland-H-E-G 48 WEM-JWP 19
Lake City 51 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 15
Webster Quad
Sisseton, SD 54 Ortonville 16
Webster Area, SD 48 Ortonville 12
Westfield Tri
Tri-City United 54 Westfield 13
Tri-City United 39 Maple River 17
Worthington Tri
Marshall 45 Jackson County Central 29
Marshall 49 Worthington 18
Zimmerman Tri
Zimmerman 46 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 30
Crosby-Ironton 39 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 27
Zumbrota-Triangular
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 34, Goodhue 30
Goodhue 46, Byron 29
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45, Byron 26

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.