Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Tri

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Tri

St. James Area 31 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 27
106: Double Forfeit
113: Ean Gillman (LCWM) over Gadiel Velasco (SJA) (Fall 0:51)
120: Tyler Ash (LCWM) over Joshua Olivares (SJA) (Dec 10-5)
126: Sam Kulseth (SJA) over Trayton Hewitt (LCWM) (MD 12-1)
132: Tucker Wills (LCWM) over Wyatt Westcott (SJA) (Dec 4-0)
138: Austin Knickrehm (SJA) over Seth Rosin (LCWM) (Dec 6-5)
145: Camden Ludeman (LCWM) over Landon Hoppe (SJA) (Dec 8-1)
152: Alexander Hanson (SJA) over Bryer Larson (LCWM) (Fall 3:12)
160: Tallin Johnson (SJA) over Tristan Jones (LCWM) (Fall 1:36)
170: Avery Northquest (LCWM) over (SJA) (For.)
182: Matthew Thofson (LCWM) over Alfredo Carreon (SJA) (Fall 5:26)
195: Double Forfeit
220: Peyton Engelking (SJA) over (LCWM) (For.)
285: Jacob Brey (SJA) over Alex Sullivan (LCWM) (Fall 1:06)

United South Central 37 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 24
106: Double Forfeit
113: Bryce Sonnek (USC) over Ean Gillman (LCWM) (Fall 1:23)
120: Ethan Elvebak (USC) over Tyler Ash (LCWM) (Dec 9-7)
126: Trayton Hewitt (LCWM) over (USC) (For.)
132: Tucker Wills (LCWM) over (USC) (For.)
138: Konner Harpestad (USC) over Seth Rosin (LCWM) (Fall 0:51)
145: Blake Legred (USC) over Camden Ludeman (LCWM) (Fall 1:50)
152: Micah Hamson (USC) over Bryer Larson (LCWM) (MD 10-1)
160: Jacob Cory (USC) over Tristan Jones (LCWM) (Dec 5-0)
170: Avery Northquest (LCWM) over Jacob Hendrickson (USC) (Fall 0:48)
182: Jacob Billings (USC) over Matthew Thofson (LCWM) (Dec 2-1)
195: Double Forfeit
220: Masyn Elvebak (USC) over (LCWM) (For.)
285: Alex Sullivan (LCWM) over Conner Ehlert (USC) (Fall 2:35)

United South Central 39 St. James Area 30
106- Double Forfeit
113- Bryce Sonnek(USC) Fall over Gadiel Velasco(SJA) 1:15
120- Ethan Elvebak(USC) Decision over Joshua Olivares(SJA) 7-6
126- Wyatt Westcott(SJA) Forfeit(USC)
132- Sam Kulseth(SJA) Forfeit(USC)
138- Konner Harpestad(USC) Fall over Austin Knickrehm(SJA) 1:02
145- Blake Legred(USC) Fall over Landon Hoppe(SJA) 1:36
152- Micah Hamson(USC) Fall over Alex Hanson(SJA) 3:24
160- Tallin Johnson(SJA) Forfeit(USC)
170- Jacob Cory(USC) Fall over Alfredo Carreon(SJA) 3:36
182- Jacob Billings(USC) Forfeit(SJA)
195- Double Forfeit
220- Peyton Engelking(SJA) Fall over Masyn Elvebak(USC) 2:48
285- Jacob Brey(SJA) Fall over Conner Ehlert(USC) :57

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?