Milwaukee Lutheran Red Knight Wrestling Invitational

Milwaukee Lutheran Red Knight Wrestling Invitational
Division 1 Team Scores
1 Wisconsin Lutheran 254.0
2 Pius XI 159.0
3 Catholic Memorial 154.5
4 Fox Valley Lutheran 96.0
5 Milwaukee Lutheran 95.5
6 Marquette University H.S. 57.0
Division 2 Team Scores
1 Kenosha Christian Life 273.5
2 Lake Country Lutheran 92.5
3 St. Croix Lutheran 77.5
4 Lakeside Lutheran 71.0
4 Martin Luther 71.0
6 Kenosha St. Joseph 41.5
7 Shoreland Lutheran 40.0
8 Lourdes Academy 31.5
9 Living Word Lutheran 25.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Troy Dolphin of Kenosha Christian Life
2nd Place – Jonah Gagnon of Fox Valley Lutheran
3rd Place – Nathan Weber of Wisconsin Lutheran
4th Place – Tommy Balistreiri of Marquette University H.S.
5th Place – Fidel Jaramillo of Catholic Memorial
6th Place – Jacob Brown of Kenosha Christian Life
1st: Troy Dolphin (Kenosha Christian Life) 26-1, Fr. over Jonah Gagnon (Fox Valley Lutheran) 13-3, So. (Fall 0:32)
3rd: Nathan Weber (Wisconsin Lutheran) 15-8, Fr. over Tommy Balistreiri (Marquette University H.S.) 13-9, So. (Fall 1:52)
5th: Fidel Jaramillo (Catholic Memorial) 11-8, Fr. over Jacob Brown (Kenosha Christian Life) 5-6, So. (Fall 1:59)
113
1st Place – David Carson of Wisconsin Lutheran
2nd Place – Tierel Hood of Pius XI
3rd Place – Jaden Wright of Kenosha Christian Life
4th Place – Blake Maxwell of Fox Valley Lutheran
5th Place – Ethan Stollenwerk of Lake Country Lutheran
6th Place – Chris Catunao of Kenosha St. Joseph
1st: David Carson (Wisconsin Lutheran) 19-4, So. over Tierel Hood (Pius XI) 13-2, So. (Dec 11-5)
3rd: Jaden Wright (Kenosha Christian Life) 12-4, So. over Blake Maxwell (Fox Valley Lutheran) 9-8, Fr. (Fall 4:15)
5th: Ethan Stollenwerk (Lake Country Lutheran) 5-4, So. over Chris Catunao (Kenosha St. Joseph) 6-3, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
120
1st Place – Javis Pinter of Kenosha Christian Life
2nd Place – Ravi Frederick of Pius XI
3rd Place – Ruben Micheel of Wisconsin Lutheran
4th Place – Jaden Prom of Marquette University H.S.
5th Place – Nathan Calabrese of Kenosha Christian Life
6th Place – Connor Cass of Lake Country Lutheran
1st: Javis Pinter (Kenosha Christian Life) 25-2, So. over Ravi Frederick (Pius XI) 12-3, Jr. (Fall 4:29)
3rd: Ruben Micheel (Wisconsin Lutheran) 18-8, Jr. over Jaden Prom (Marquette University H.S.) 9-6, So. (Fall 2:33)
5th: Nathan Calabrese (Kenosha Christian Life) 9-5, So. over Connor Cass (Lake Country Lutheran) 8-8, Jr. (Dec 10-4)
126
1st Place – Kade Pinter of Kenosha Christian Life
2nd Place – Alexander Walker of St. Croix Lutheran
3rd Place – Logan Flanagan of Catholic Memorial
4th Place – Jacob Griffin of Pius XI
5th Place – Jacob Bonow of Wisconsin Lutheran
6th Place – Riley Schmidt of Lakeside Lutheran
1st: Kade Pinter (Kenosha Christian Life) 24-3, So. over Alexander Walker (St. Croix Lutheran) 11-11, Sr. (Fall 2:38)
3rd: Logan Flanagan (Catholic Memorial) 11-8, So. over Jacob Griffin (Pius XI) 6-9, So. (Fall 4:16)
5th: Jacob Bonow (Wisconsin Lutheran) 10-8, Fr. over Riley Schmidt (Lakeside Lutheran) 16-8, So. (Dec 8-1)
132
1st Place – Keith Gigger of Milwaukee Lutheran
2nd Place – Harley Rivera of Kenosha Christian Life
3rd Place – Ariel Ramos of Pius XI
4th Place – Ben Stiemsma of Martin Luther
5th Place – Camron Kelly of Lourdes Academy
6th Place – Lucas Migliaccio of Catholic Memorial
1st: Keith Gigger (Milwaukee Lutheran) 17-8, Fr. over Harley Rivera (Kenosha Christian Life) 18-9, Fr. (Dec 14-11)
3rd: Ariel Ramos (Pius XI) 12-3, Sr. over Ben Stiemsma (Martin Luther) 8-5, So. (Dec 8-1)
5th: Camron Kelly (Lourdes Academy) 11-8, Sr. over Lucas Migliaccio (Catholic Memorial) 10-10, So. (Dec 8-1)
138
1st Place – Lucas Nygaard of Wisconsin Lutheran
2nd Place – Shamond Rogers of Pius XI
3rd Place – Eoin Kennedy of Lake Country Lutheran
4th Place – Zach Karpinski of Shoreland Lutheran
5th Place – David Sisson of Kenosha Christian Life
6th Place – Noah Poston of Marquette University H.S.
1st: Lucas Nygaard (Wisconsin Lutheran) 20-8, Jr. over Shamond Rogers (Pius XI) 10-5, Jr. (Fall 1:12)
3rd: Eoin Kennedy (Lake Country Lutheran) 7-6, Jr. over Zach Karpinski (Shoreland Lutheran) 8-7, So. (Fall 2:22)
5th: David Sisson (Kenosha Christian Life) 14-10, So. over Noah Poston (Marquette University H.S.) 7-11, Fr. (SV-1 8-6)
145
1st Place – Aidan Medora of St. John’s NW Military/Brookfield Acad.
2nd Place – Nate Kane of Pius XI
3rd Place – Adler Henn of Wisconsin Lutheran
4th Place – Taylor Johnson of Shoreland Lutheran
5th Place – Steve Johnson of Lake Country Lutheran
6th Place – Ben Gutierrez of Kenosha Christian Life
1st: Aidan Medora (St. John’s NW Military/Brookfield Acad.) 19-0, Jr. over Nate Kane (Pius XI) 14-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:29 (17-1))
3rd: Adler Henn (Wisconsin Lutheran) 23-5, Jr. over Taylor Johnson (Shoreland Lutheran) 11-5, Jr. (MD 17-9)
5th: Steve Johnson (Lake Country Lutheran) 13-9, Jr. over Ben Gutierrez (Kenosha Christian Life) 11-8, So. (Fall 4:24)
152
1st Place – Jason Bonow of Wisconsin Lutheran
2nd Place – Mackenzie Kading of Fox Valley Lutheran
3rd Place – Nate Schumacher of Lake Country Lutheran
4th Place – Jonathan Crump of Pius XI
5th Place – Eric Baldwin of Kenosha St. Joseph
6th Place – Damien Joy of Milwaukee Lutheran
1st: Jason Bonow (Wisconsin Lutheran) 12-2, Sr. over Mackenzie Kading (Fox Valley Lutheran) 11-10, Sr. (Fall 1:25)
3rd: Nate Schumacher (Lake Country Lutheran) 6-2, Sr. over Jonathan Crump (Pius XI) 2-5, So. (Fall 3:00)
5th: Eric Baldwin (Kenosha St. Joseph) 8-3, . over Damien Joy (Milwaukee Lutheran) 4-4, So. (Fall 0:47)
160
1st Place – Zach Anderson of Catholic Memorial
2nd Place – Antoine McNeail-Grace of Milwaukee Lutheran
3rd Place – Logan Werner of Living Word Lutheran
4th Place – Peyton Smith of Martin Luther
5th Place – Carl Travis of Kenosha Christian Life
6th Place – Sam Oertel of Wisconsin Lutheran
1st: Zach Anderson (Catholic Memorial) 17-5, Sr. over Antoine McNeail-Grace (Milwaukee Lutheran) 10-7, So. (Dec 7-3)
3rd: Logan Werner (Living Word Lutheran) 9-5, So. over Peyton Smith (Martin Luther) 12-5, Jr. (M. For.)
5th: Carl Travis (Kenosha Christian Life) 12-15, Fr. over Sam Oertel (Wisconsin Lutheran) 12-12, So. (Dec 7-2)
170
1st Place – Alex Sutter of Wisconsin Lutheran
2nd Place – Jacob Shaffer of Kenosha Christian Life
3rd Place – Logan Allendar of Martin Luther
4th Place – Riley Bryant of St. Croix Lutheran
5th Place – Thomas Jungwirth of Fox Valley Lutheran
6th Place – Tom Noack of Marquette University H.S.
1st: Alex Sutter (Wisconsin Lutheran) 13-9, So. over Jacob Shaffer (Kenosha Christian Life) 17-10, Jr. (SV-1 9-7)
3rd: Logan Allendar (Martin Luther) 8-6, Jr. over Riley Bryant (St. Croix Lutheran) 12-10, Jr. (Fall 3:00)
5th: Thomas Jungwirth (Fox Valley Lutheran) 4-3, Sr. over Tom Noack (Marquette University H.S.) 4-15, Jr. (Fall 0:30)
182
1st Place – Brian Flanagan of Catholic Memorial
2nd Place – Cole Lauersdorf of Lakeside Lutheran
3rd Place – Jawon Carr of Milwaukee Lutheran
4th Place – Julien Hernandez of Pius XI
5th Place – Mike Strohmeyer of Martin Luther
6th Place – Jacob Jungwirth of Fox Valley Lutheran
1st: Brian Flanagan (Catholic Memorial) 19-3, Sr. over Cole Lauersdorf (Lakeside Lutheran) 22-2, Sr. (Fall 3:46)
3rd: Jawon Carr (Milwaukee Lutheran) 11-7, Jr. over Julien Hernandez (Pius XI) 6-4, Jr. (Dec 8-5)
5th: Mike Strohmeyer (Martin Luther) 12-5, Jr. over Jacob Jungwirth (Fox Valley Lutheran) 10-12, Jr. (Fall 0:34)
195
1st Place – Evan Grubbs of Kenosha Christian Life
2nd Place – Elijah Lewis of St. Croix Lutheran
3rd Place – Frederick Kyles of Wisconsin Lutheran
4th Place – Ryan Metiva of Catholic Memorial
5th Place – Joe Balistreri of Lakeside Lutheran
6th Place – Damareon Carter of Milwaukee Lutheran
1st: Evan Grubbs (Kenosha Christian Life) 21-0, Jr. over Elijah Lewis (St. Croix Lutheran) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 1:49)
3rd: Frederick Kyles (Wisconsin Lutheran) 16-8, So. over Ryan Metiva (Catholic Memorial) 6-8, Sr. (Fall 1:56)
5th: Joe Balistreri (Lakeside Lutheran) 15-5, So. over Damareon Carter (Milwaukee Lutheran) 12-7, Jr. (SV-1 4-2)
220
1st Place – Zach Descourouez of Kenosha Christian Life
2nd Place – Ryan Boemer of Catholic Memorial
3rd Place – Jacob Grabczyck of Wisconsin Lutheran
4th Place – Austin Meyer of Lakeside Lutheran
5th Place – Evan Moody of Milwaukee Lutheran
6th Place – Noah Vanderberg of Lake Country Lutheran
1st: Zach Descourouez (Kenosha Christian Life) 22-4, Sr. over Ryan Boemer (Catholic Memorial) 13-4, Sr. (Fall 1:08)
3rd: Jacob Grabczyck (Wisconsin Lutheran) 7-6, Sr. over Austin Meyer (Lakeside Lutheran) 17-7, Sr. (Dec 9-2)
5th: Evan Moody (Milwaukee Lutheran) 13-6, Jr. over Noah Vanderberg (Lake Country Lutheran) 9-10, Jr. (Fall 0:51)
285
1st Place – Isaiah Hahm of Wisconsin Lutheran
2nd Place – Isaiah Hernandez of Kenosha Christian Life
3rd Place – Sam Bautz of Catholic Memorial
4th Place – Rich Dedrick of Catholic Memorial
5th Place – Sergio Carini of Catholic Memorial
6th Place – Josh Layton of St. John’s NW Military/Brookfield Acad.
1st: Isaiah Hahm (Wisconsin Lutheran) 21-8, Sr. over Isaiah Hernandez (Kenosha Christian Life) 20-3, So. (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Sam Bautz (Catholic Memorial) 6-4, Jr. over Rich Dedrick (Catholic Memorial) 12-4, Jr. (Fall 2:28)
5th: Sergio Carini (Catholic Memorial) 4-1, Jr. over Josh Layton (St. John’s NW Military/Brookfield Acad.) 7-6, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.