MNGWL Region 4 Individual Qualifier

MNGWL Region 4 Individual Qualifier
1 Farmington 194.5
2 Hastings 152.0
3 East Ridge 110.5
4 Simley 101.0
5 Rosemount 81.0
6 Tartan 79.0
7 Eastview 74.0
8 Apple Valley 71.5
9 Woodbury 62.5
10 Lakeville North 59.5
11 Eagan 58.0
12 Henry Sibley 54.5
13 St Thomas Academy 51.5
14 Lakeville South 49.0
15 Burnsville 21.0
16 Park 10.0
17 Richfield 4.0
18 Cretin-Derham Hall 0.0
18 South St Paul 0.0

Results on TrackWrestling

94
1st Place – Kaiden Schrandt of Simley
2nd Place – Keichi Kong of Tartan
3rd Place – Edon Davis of Farmington
4th Place – Ethan Horn of Rosemount
1st Kaiden Schrandt (Simley) 13-3, 8th. over Keichi Kong (Tartan) 3-1, 8th. (Dec 9-6)
2nd Keichi Kong (Tartan) 3-1, 8th. over Edon Davis (Farmington) 4-5, . (RULE)
3rd Edon Davis (Farmington) 4-5, . over Ethan Horn (Rosemount) 12-4, 8th. (Fall 2:33)
100
1st Place – Derrick Steinke of Hastings
2nd Place – Aidan Johnson of Lakeville North
3rd Place – Bo Bischof of Lakeville South
4th Place – Collin Thell of Henry Sibley
1st Derrick Steinke (Hastings) 12-4, 7th. over Aidan Johnson (Lakeville North) 11-8, Fr. (Fall 2:36)
2nd Aidan Johnson (Lakeville North) 11-8, Fr. over Bo Bischof (Lakeville South) 3-6, 7th. (Fall 0:35)
3rd Bo Bischof (Lakeville South) 3-6, 7th. over Collin Thell (Henry Sibley) 5-2, 8th. (Fall 2:59)
106
1st Place – Zach Hanson of Lakeville North
2nd Place – Peyton Hermann of Lakeville South
3rd Place – Landon Arends of Tartan
4th Place – Jake Arens of Farmington
1st Zach Hanson (Lakeville North) 26-2, 8th. over Peyton Hermann (Lakeville South) 22-10, . (MD 12-4)
2nd Peyton Hermann (Lakeville South) 22-10, . over Landon Arends (Tartan) 29-6, Fr. (RULE)
3rd Landon Arends (Tartan) 29-6, Fr. over Jake Arens (Farmington) 12-12, Fr. (Dec 9-2)
113
1st Place – Johnny LaCore of East Ridge
2nd Place – Colton Zwifel of St Thomas Academy
3rd Place – Ryan Sullivan of Farmington
4th Place – Jackson Dupris of Tartan
1st Johnny LaCore (East Ridge) 11-15, Fr. over Colton Zwifel (St Thomas Academy) 8-1, Fr. (SV-1 12-10)
2nd Colton Zwifel (St Thomas Academy) 8-1, Fr. over Ryan Sullivan (Farmington) 9-10, Fr. (RULE)
3rd Ryan Sullivan (Farmington) 9-10, Fr. over Jackson Dupris (Tartan) 8-13, Fr. (Fall 3:46)
120
1st Place – Konner Werk of Rosemount
2nd Place – Xavier Ripplinger of Burnsville
3rd Place – Vincent Mueller of East Ridge
4th Place – Dylan Olson of Farmington
1st Konner Werk (Rosemount) 7-0, Fr. over Xavier Ripplinger (Burnsville) 15-15, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
2nd Xavier Ripplinger (Burnsville) 15-15, Fr. over Vincent Mueller (East Ridge) 15-4, 8th. (RULE)
3rd Vincent Mueller (East Ridge) 15-4, 8th. over Dylan Olson (Farmington) 13-7, Fr. (Fall 1:09)
126
1st Place – Austin Kalina of Eagan
2nd Place – Aiden Han-Lindemyer of Farmington
3rd Place – Logan Ryan of Woodbury
4th Place – Caleb LaFromboise of Tartan
1st Austin Kalina (Eagan) 14-18, Fr. over Aiden Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 12-9, Fr. (Fall 4:18)
2nd Aiden Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 12-9, Fr. over Logan Ryan (Woodbury) 19-8, Fr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Logan Ryan (Woodbury) 19-8, Fr. over Caleb LaFromboise (Tartan) 7-8, Fr. (MD 13-2)
132
1st Place – Ezra Formaneck of Eastview
2nd Place – Jack Springer of Eagan
3rd Place – Zander Hallis of Hastings
4th Place – Lano Odawaiye of Simley
1st Ezra Formaneck (Eastview) 13-3, 8th. over Jack Springer (Eagan) 20-5, 8th. (Dec 2-0)
2nd Jack Springer (Eagan) 20-5, 8th. over Zander Hallis (Hastings) 12-7, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Zander Hallis (Hastings) 12-7, Fr. over Lano Odawaiye (Simley) 9-9, 8th. (Fall 4:30)
138
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Cole Han-LIndemyer of Farmington
3rd Place – Brent Holzem of Simley
4th Place – Tyler Miller of Hastings
1st Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) 13-2, 8th. over Cole Han-LIndemyer (Farmington) 15-10, 7th. (Fall 1:09)
2nd Cole Han-LIndemyer (Farmington) 15-10, 7th. over Brent Holzem (Simley) 13-4, Fr. (RULE)
3rd Brent Holzem (Simley) 13-4, Fr. over Tyler Miller (Hastings) 7-5, Fr. (Fall 2:02)
145
1st Place – Nick Howe of Woodbury
2nd Place – Rico Cooper of Hastings
3rd Place – Nelson Kukowski of Farmington
4th Place – Cole Frost of Eastview
1st Nick Howe (Woodbury) 13-5, Fr. over Rico Cooper (Hastings) 9-3, 8th. (TF-1.5 4:16 (20-3))
2nd Rico Cooper (Hastings) 9-3, 8th. over Nelson Kukowski (Farmington) 7-5, 8th. (Fall 1:29)
3rd Nelson Kukowski (Farmington) 7-5, 8th. over Cole Frost (Eastview) 13-8, Fr. (Fall 2:17)
152
1st Place – Tony Beyersdorfer of Rosemount
2nd Place – Travis Bender of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Everett Swartz of Hastings
4th Place – Sam Soderberg of East Ridge
1st Tony Beyersdorfer (Rosemount) 6-0, Fr. over Everett Swartz (Hastings) 10-3, . (Fall 3:16)
2nd Travis Bender (Apple Valley) 5-3, Fr. over Everett Swartz (Hastings) 10-3, . (Dec 9-5)
3rd Travis Bender (Apple Valley) 5-3, Fr. over Sam Soderberg (East Ridge) 9-14, Fr. (Dec 9-3)
160
1st Place – Landan DuVal of Simley
2nd Place – Kobe Carlson of Farmington
3rd Place – Austin Leflay of Hastings
4th Place – Jackson Cercioglu of Henry Sibley
1st Landan DuVal (Simley) 16-1, Fr. over Kobe Carlson (Farmington) 14-3, Fr. (MD 12-2)
2nd Kobe Carlson (Farmington) 14-3, Fr. over Austin Leflay (Hastings) 14-2, 8th. (RULE)
3rd Austin Leflay (Hastings) 14-2, 8th. over Jackson Cercioglu (Henry Sibley) 7-7, 8th. (Dec 6-3)
170
1st Place – Parker Muth of East Ridge
2nd Place – Zorro Sanchez of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Gavin ONeill of Farmington 4th Place - Ethan Lowe of Henry Sibley 1st Parker Muth (East Ridge) 9-4, Fr. over Gavin ONeill (Farmington) 12-5, Fr. (Fall 0:32)
2nd Zorro Sanchez (Apple Valley) 7-4, Fr. over Gavin O`Neill (Farmington) 12-5, Fr. (MD 8-0)
3rd Zorro Sanchez (Apple Valley) 7-4, Fr. over Ethan Lowe (Henry Sibley) 3-4, Fr. (Dec 6-4)
189
1st Place – Andrew Keeler of Farmington
2nd Place – Ahmed Abdelal of Woodbury
3rd Place – Conner Elliott of Apple Valley
4th Place – Harley Williams of Hastings
1st Andrew Keeler (Farmington) 13-7, Fr. over Ahmed Abdelal (Woodbury) 15-3, Fr. (Fall 3:11)
2nd Ahmed Abdelal (Woodbury) 15-3, Fr. over Conner Elliott (Apple Valley) 3-3, Fr. (RULE)
3rd Conner Elliott (Apple Valley) 3-3, Fr. over Harley Williams (Hastings) 12-4, 8th. (Fall 0:20)
285
1st Place – Leo Bluhm of St Thomas Academy
2nd Place – Jack Stevens of Eastview
3rd Place – Alex Johnson of Tartan
4th Place – Tanner Olson of Farmington
1st Leo Bluhm (St Thomas Academy) 8-1, Fr. over Jack Stevens (Eastview) 5-6, Fr. (Dec 7-6)
2nd Jack Stevens (Eastview) 5-6, Fr. over Alex Johnson (Tartan) 13-11, Fr. (RULE)
3rd Alex Johnson (Tartan) 13-11, Fr. over Tanner Olson (Farmington) 9-10, Fr. (Fall 4:22)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.