Mounds View Mustang Duals

Round 1
Blaine 45 Eastview 22
Mounds View 67 Maple Grove 9
Anoka 79 Tartan 0
Owatonna 68 North Branch 9

Round 2
Owatonna 55 Eastview 18
Mounds View 80 Tartan 0
Anoka 56 Maple Grove 17
Blaine 52 North Branch 20

Round 3
Owatonna 62 Blaine 9
Mounds View 38 Anoka 26
Maple Grove 36 Tartan 30
Eastview 59 North Branch 13

Round 4
1st: Owatonna 42 Mounds View 25
3rd: Anoka 46 Blaine 24
5th: Eastview 62 Maple Grove 16
7th: North Branch 40 Tartan 30

4-0 Wrestlers:

Anoka
Brendan Howes
Scott Springer
Colby Njos
Bruce Muehlhauser

Owatonna
Blake West
YJ Evillard
Chase Dahlman
Landon Johnson
Kaden Nelson
Cade King

Blaine
Isaac Atchison

Mounds View
Zyan Hall
Nick Dunagan
Chase Dressel
Rowan Morgan
Charles Dressel

North Branch
Brandon Swanson

Eastview
Gage Greenlee
Cedric Warner

Round 1

Owatonna 68 North Branch 9
106: Blake West (OWAT) over (NOBR) (For.)
113: Yves Evillard (OWAT) over (NOBR) (For.)
120: Kanin Hable (OWAT) over Ashton LaBelle (NOBR) (MD 10-2)
126: Chase Dallman (OWAT) over (NOBR) (For.)
132: Brandt Bombard (NOBR) over Jacob Reinardy (OWAT) (Dec 6-4)
138: Landen Johnson (OWAT) over Josh Logan (NOBR) (Fall 2:26)
145: Kaden Nelson (OWAT) over Austin Sonnek (NOBR) (Fall 3:47)
152: Trevor Schroeder (OWAT) over (NOBR) (For.)
160: Matt Seykora (OWAT) over Trevor Anderson (NOBR) (Fall 3:04)
170: Ethan Stockwell (OWAT) over Sam Sonnek (NOBR) (Fall 2:19)
182: Cade King (OWAT) over (NOBR) (For.)
195: Nick Staska (OWAT) over Isaac Maki (NOBR) (MD 10-2)
220: Quincey Price (OWAT) over (NOBR) (For.)
285: Brandon Swanson (NOBR) over Isaiah Noeldner (OWAT) (Fall 1:54)

Round 2

Blaine 52 North Branch 20
106: Cooper Larson (BLAI) over (NOBR) (For.)
113: Jacob Bross (BLAI) over (NOBR) (For.)
120: Ashton LaBelle (NOBR) over Terrence Lemley (BLAI) (Dec 5-1)
126: Jordan Driscoll (BLAI) over (NOBR) (For.)
132: Jordyn Greseth-Clendening (BLAI) over Brandt Bombard (NOBR) (MD 10-0)
138: Tyler Studer (BLAI) over Josh Logan (NOBR) (SV-1 4-2)
145: Cole Lafreniere (BLAI) over Austin Sonnek (NOBR) (Fall 0:58)
152: Brady O`Loughlin (BLAI) over (NOBR) (For.)
160: Trevor Anderson (NOBR) over Grant Allen (BLAI) (TF 15-0 2:00)
170: Sam Sonnek (NOBR) over Andrew Huss (BLAI) (Fall 1:40)
182: Brandon Wagner (BLAI) over Isaac Maki (NOBR) (Dec 13-6)
195: Isaac Atchison (BLAI) over (NOBR) (For.)
220: Xavier Powers (BLAI) over (NOBR) (For.)
285: Brandon Swanson (NOBR) over Dylan Broulliard (BLAI) (Fall 4:39)

Round 3

Eastview 59 North Branch 13
106: Max Enderlein (EAST) over (NOBR) (For.)
113: Landon Vath (EAST) over (NOBR) (For.)
120: Ashton LaBelle (NOBR) over Drew Bergstedt (EAST) (Dec 7-3)
126: Austin Gerisch (EAST) over (NOBR) (For.)
132: Roman Gilbert (EAST) over Brandt Bombard (NOBR) (MD 9-0)
138: Mason Enderlein (EAST) over Josh Logan (NOBR) (MD 14-1)
145: Nathan Langer (EAST) over Austin Sonnek (NOBR) (Inj. [time])
152: Connor Meixell (EAST) over (NOBR) (For.)
160: Gage Greenlee (EAST) over Trevor Anderson (NOBR) (Fall 2:35)
170: Sam Sonnek (NOBR) over Logan O`Neil (EAST) (MD 11-3)
182: Quinn Hoffman (EAST) over Isaac Maki (NOBR) (MD 9-1)
195: Abe Joseph (EAST) over (NOBR) (For.)
220: Cedric Warner (EAST) over (NOBR) (For.)
285: Brandon Swanson (NOBR) over Kellen Stewart (EAST) (Fall 1:59)

Round 4

Seventh Place:

North Branch 40 Tartan 30
106: Landon Arends (TART) over (NOBR) (For.)
113: Double Forfeit
120: Ashton LaBelle (NOBR) over Anthony Recchio (TART) (Fall 3:09)
126: Jackson Dupris (TART) over (NOBR) (For.)
132: Brandt Bombard (NOBR) over Caleb LaFromboise (TART) (Fall 1:13)
138: Josh Logan (NOBR) over (TART) (For.)
145: Blake Sweeney (TART) over (NOBR) (For.)
152: Max Bowen (TART) over (NOBR) (For.)
160: Trevor Anderson (NOBR) over Leon Porter (TART) (MD 16-3)
170: Sam Sonnek (NOBR) over Brandon Mohrland (TART) (Fall 1:27)
182: Isaac Maki (NOBR) over (TART) (For.)
195: Double Forfeit
220: Alex Johnson (TART) over (NOBR) (For.)
285: Brandon Swanson (NOBR) over Gerardo Maldonado (TART) (Fall 0:38)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.