PEM Invitational

PEM Invitational
1 Plainview Elgin Millville 193.5
2 Caledonia-Houston 182.5
3 LARP 140.0
4 Lake City 133.0
5 Winona 123.5
6 Byron 120.5
7 Maple River 113.0
8 St. Thomas Academy 74.0
9 LaCrescent 71.0
10 Wabasha Kellogg 51.0
11 Eau Claire North 47.0
12 Austin 45.0
13 Richfield 40.0
14 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN 37.0
15 Cochrane Fountain City 2.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Brandon Ross of Caledonia-Houston
2nd Place – Jonathan Harvey of Lake City
3rd Place – Tyler Kreidermacher of LARP
4th Place – Brennin Speltz of Winona
5th Place – Jason Feils of Plainview Elgin Millville
6th Place – Chris Cushman of Wabasha Kellogg
7th Place – Isaac Blocker of Caledonia-Houston
8th Place – Vishal Manikaran of Richfield
1st: Brandon Ross (Caledonia-Houston) 22-8, Fr. over Jonathan Harvey (Lake City) 17-5, Fr. (Dec 4-1)
3rd: Tyler Kreidermacher (LARP) 14-6, Fr. over Brennin Speltz (Winona) 8-6, 7th. (Fall 1:51)
5th: Jason Feils (Plainview Elgin Millville) 9-8, Fr. over Chris Cushman (Wabasha Kellogg) 8-11, 8th. (Fall 2:19)
7th: Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) 11-9, 7th. over Vishal Manikaran (Richfield) 10-9, Sr. (Fall 1:39)
113
1st Place – Maxwell Petersen of Byron
2nd Place – Tucker Ginther of Caledonia-Houston
3rd Place – Logan Henningson of Winona
4th Place – Bryce Duffy of LaCrescent
5th Place – Mason West of Lake City
6th Place – Boden Simon of Maple River
7th Place – John Hughes of Richfield
8th Place – Colton Zwiefel of St. Thomas Academy
1st: Maxwell Petersen (Byron) 16-0, Fr. over Tucker Ginther (Caledonia-Houston) 15-8, 8th. (Fall 1:43)
3rd: Logan Henningson (Winona) 20-6, 8th. over Bryce Duffy (LaCrescent) 6-4, Jr. (Dec 11-6)
5th: Mason West (Lake City) 18-6, Jr. over Boden Simon (Maple River) 19-9, Fr. (MD 9-0)
7th: John Hughes (Richfield) 11-8, Jr. over Colton Zwiefel (St. Thomas Academy) 12-8, Fr. (Fall 4:04)
120
1st Place – Ryan Henningson of Winona
2nd Place – Ross Herber of LARP
3rd Place – Garrett Olson of Plainview Elgin Millville
4th Place – Trevor Pearson of Maple River
5th Place – Joey Schreier of LaCrescent
6th Place – Nash Nelson of Lake City
7th Place – Jacob Cripps of Caledonia-Houston
8th Place – Sam Bute of St. Thomas Academy
1st: Ryan Henningson (Winona) 26-1, Jr. over Ross Herber (LARP) 20-5, Jr. (MD 14-5)
3rd: Garrett Olson (Plainview Elgin Millville) 20-7, So. over Trevor Pearson (Maple River) 15-8, Jr. (Fall 5:53)
5th: Joey Schreier (LaCrescent) 13-8, Fr. over Nash Nelson (Lake City) 17-9, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
7th: Jacob Cripps (Caledonia-Houston) 12-13, Sr. over Sam Bute (St. Thomas Academy) 11-12, Sr. (Fall 4:09)
126
1st Place – Mitchel Petersen of Byron
2nd Place – Luke Skifton of Lake City
3rd Place – Carter Jonsgaard of LARP
4th Place – Drake Elling of Richfield
5th Place – Ethan Evenson of Maple River
6th Place – Aaron Meincke of Lake City
7th Place – Cale Anderson of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN
8th Place – Thomas Fritz of Austin
1st: Mitchel Petersen (Byron) 18-3, Jr. over Luke Skifton (Lake City) 19-4, So. (Fall 3:54)
3rd: Carter Jonsgaard (LARP) 19-7, So. over Drake Elling (Richfield) 18-7, Sr. (Dec 12-7)
5th: Ethan Evenson (Maple River) 17-8, Fr. over Aaron Meincke (Lake City) 7-6, Fr. (Dec 7-2)
7th: Cale Anderson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN) 16-13, So. over Thomas Fritz (Austin) 4-12, 8th. (Dec 7-0)
132
1st Place – Gable Speltz of LARP
2nd Place – Cooper Hofschulte of Plainview Elgin Millville
3rd Place – Evann Fabian of Winona
4th Place – Caden Anderson of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN
5th Place – Cooper Ochsendorf of Maple River
6th Place – Dereck Boyum of Plainview Elgin Millville
7th Place – Parker Kline of Byron
8th Place – William Voigt of Richfield
1st: Gable Speltz (LARP) 18-6, Jr. over Cooper Hofschulte (Plainview Elgin Millville) 17-12, So. (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Evann Fabian (Winona) 20-6, Jr. over Caden Anderson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN) 14-11, So. (Dec 8-2)
5th: Cooper Ochsendorf (Maple River) 15-9, 8th. over Dereck Boyum (Plainview Elgin Millville) 9-10, So. (Dec 6-3)
7th: Parker Kline (Byron) 8-11, So. over William Voigt (Richfield) 10-14, Sr. (Dec 7-0)
138
1st Place – Tagen Miller of Wabasha Kellogg
2nd Place – Cael Marx of Plainview Elgin Millville
3rd Place – Jacob Draxler of St. Thomas Academy
4th Place – Ethan Johnson of Eau Claire North
5th Place – Seth Haight of Byron
6th Place – Ty Mallicoat of LaCrescent
7th Place – Joe Kozlowski of Lake City
8th Place – Caleb Mueller of LARP
1st: Tagen Miller (Wabasha Kellogg) 19-2, Sr. over Cael Marx (Plainview Elgin Millville) 23-6, So. (Dec 6-5)
3rd: Jacob Draxler (St. Thomas Academy) 15-9, So. over Ethan Johnson (Eau Claire North) 15-9, Jr. (Fall 1:25)
5th: Seth Haight (Byron) 7-2, Fr. over Ty Mallicoat (LaCrescent) 11-7, Sr. (Fall 2:51)
7th: Joe Kozlowski (Lake City) 13-11, So. over Caleb Mueller (LARP) 10-9, Fr. (Dec 7-3)
145
1st Place – Kyle Cavanaugh of Caledonia-Houston
2nd Place – Dominic Jenkins of LARP
3rd Place – Jared Latusek of Maple River
4th Place – Devin Beier of Wabasha Kellogg
5th Place – Lafe Aarsvold of Plainview Elgin Millville
6th Place – William Wharton of Byron
7th Place – Jaden Rolbeicki of Lake City
8th Place – Jacob Kulig of Eau Claire North
1st: Kyle Cavanaugh (Caledonia-Houston) 21-0, Sr. over Dominic Jenkins (LARP) 17-5, Sr. (Dec 9-4)
3rd: Jared Latusek (Maple River) 8-14, Jr. over Devin Beier (Wabasha Kellogg) 9-8, Sr. (MD 14-5)
5th: Lafe Aarsvold (Plainview Elgin Millville) 8-11, Sr. over William Wharton (Byron) 5-11, Fr. (Fall 4:12)
7th: Jaden Rolbeicki (Lake City) 1-8, So. over Jacob Kulig (Eau Claire North) 7-7, Sr. (Fall 0:31)
152
1st Place – Isaac Denstad of Caledonia-Houston
2nd Place – Caden Ochsendorf of Maple River
3rd Place – Joe Stucky of Plainview Elgin Millville
4th Place – Dominic Goihl-Krier of Lake City
5th Place – Dylan Worrel of LaCrescent
6th Place – Kolton Riser of LARP
7th Place – Wyatt Nemeckek of Byron
8th Place – Devin Troendle of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN
1st: Isaac Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) 21-6, Jr. over Caden Ochsendorf (Maple River) 20-3, Jr. (Dec 10-8)
3rd: Joe Stucky (Plainview Elgin Millville) 13-5, Jr. over Dominic Goihl-Krier (Lake City) 13-7, So. (Dec 10-4)
5th: Dylan Worrel (LaCrescent) 11-6, Sr. over Kolton Riser (LARP) 6-14, Jr. (Dec 13-7)
7th: Wyatt Nemeckek (Byron) 4-5, . over Devin Troendle (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN) 2-14, So. (Dec 6-3)
160
1st Place – Carter Duerkop of Eau Claire North
2nd Place – Josh Belden of Austin
3rd Place – Derek Meincke of Lake City
4th Place – Jacob Meyer of LARP
5th Place – Carter Marx of Plainview Elgin Millville
6th Place – Donald French of Byron
7th Place – Jack Strub of Caledonia-Houston
8th Place – Jon Frazier of Wabasha Kellogg
1st: Carter Duerkop (Eau Claire North) 14-4, Sr. over Josh Belden (Austin) 16-8, Sr. (Fall 1:40)
3rd: Derek Meincke (Lake City) 20-2, Jr. over Jacob Meyer (LARP) 9-12, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:06 (17-2))
5th: Carter Marx (Plainview Elgin Millville) 26-5, Sr. over Donald French (Byron) 9-10, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:46 (23-8))
7th: Jack Strub (Caledonia-Houston) 17-10, Jr. over Jon Frazier (Wabasha Kellogg) 5-9, So. (Inj. 0:00)
170
1st Place – Trevor Pomeroy of Winona
2nd Place – Wyatt Simon of Maple River
3rd Place – Kyle Stahler of Byron
4th Place – Thomas Frank of Lake City
5th Place – Payton Schott of Caledonia-Houston
6th Place – Alex Rahman of Plainview Elgin Millville
7th Place – Connor Jones of Plainview Elgin Millville
1st: Trevor Pomeroy (Winona) 13-0, Jr. over Wyatt Simon (Maple River) 19-3, Jr. (Dec 10-3)
3rd: Kyle Stahler (Byron) 15-6, Jr. over Thomas Frank (Lake City) 14-8, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
5th: Payton Schott (Caledonia-Houston) 19-7, Sr. over Alex Rahman (Plainview Elgin Millville) 12-11, So. (Fall 3:02)
7th: Connor Jones (Plainview Elgin Millville) 7-12, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
182
1st Place – Ryan Wagner of Caledonia-Houston
2nd Place – Noah Herber of LARP
3rd Place – Nathan Trio of Maple River
4th Place – Colton Jorgenson of LaCrescent
5th Place – Martin Prieto of Plainview Elgin Millville
6th Place – Sam Nutt of Lake City
7th Place – Beau Lonentzen of Byron
8th Place – Sam Haslow of Eau Claire North
1st: Ryan Wagner (Caledonia-Houston) 19-7, Sr. over Noah Herber (LARP) 16-4, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Nathan Trio (Maple River) 18-6, Jr. over Colton Jorgenson (LaCrescent) 11-5, Sr. (Fall 1:53)
5th: Martin Prieto (Plainview Elgin Millville) 18-11, Fr. over Sam Nutt (Lake City) 4-6, Fr. (MD 10-2)
7th: Beau Lonentzen (Byron) 1-5, Fr. over Sam Haslow (Eau Claire North) 7-13, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
195
1st Place – Dustin Dittrich of Plainview Elgin Millville
2nd Place – Garrison Solliday of St. Thomas Academy
3rd Place – Max Balow of Lake City
4th Place – Clayton Jorgenson of LaCrescent
5th Place – Vicente Deleon of Byron
6th Place – Owen Blocker of Caledonia-Houston
7th Place – Lance Thorn of Winona
8th Place – Thayne Decker of Maple River
1st: Dustin Dittrich (Plainview Elgin Millville) 17-0, Sr. over Garrison Solliday (St. Thomas Academy) 16-3, So. (MD 12-3)
3rd: Max Balow (Lake City) 16-4, Fr. over Clayton Jorgenson (LaCrescent) 13-8, Sr. (Dec 10-9)
5th: Vicente Deleon (Byron) 11-8, So. over Owen Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) 14-8, So. (MD 15-1)
7th: Lance Thorn (Winona) 7-4, Jr. over Thayne Decker (Maple River) 6-15, Fr. (Fall 1:33)
220
1st Place – Phil Skeps of St. Thomas Academy
2nd Place – Tyler Nachtigal of Winona
3rd Place – Riley Wingert of Plainview Elgin Millville
4th Place – Michael Barrett of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN
5th Place – Jed Kasten of Caledonia-Houston
6th Place – Rollin Rowe of Richfield
7th Place – Leo Bluhm of St. Thomas Academy
8th Place – Ivan Vargas of Lake City
1st: Phil Skeps (St. Thomas Academy) 21-0, Sr. over Tyler Nachtigal (Winona) 24-3, Jr. (Fall 0:50)
3rd: Riley Wingert (Plainview Elgin Millville) 10-10, Jr. over Michael Barrett (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN) 12-9, Jr. (Fall 1:07)
5th: Jed Kasten (Caledonia-Houston) 7-5, Jr. over Rollin Rowe (Richfield) 11-8, So. (Fall 2:42)
7th: Leo Bluhm (St. Thomas Academy) 10-6, Fr. over Ivan Vargas (Lake City) 14-6, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
285
1st Place – Logan Wingert of Plainview Elgin Millville
2nd Place – Elijah Marks of Austin
3rd Place – Alec Francis of Caledonia-Houston
4th Place – Zander Rusert of Winona
5th Place – Isiah Forrester of Caledonia-Houston
6th Place – Dean Nash of Eau Claire North
7th Place – Elder Zalazar of Richfield
8th Place – Stefan Nikoloski of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN
1st: Logan Wingert (Plainview Elgin Millville) 29-2, Jr. over Elijah Marks (Austin) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 3:09)
3rd: Alec Francis (Caledonia-Houston) 19-7, Jr. over Zander Rusert (Winona) 17-6, So. (Dec 3-2)
5th: Isiah Forrester (Caledonia-Houston) 2-1, Jr. over Dean Nash (Eau Claire North) 6-11, Jr. (Fall 1:53)
7th: Elder Zalazar (Richfield) 5-6, Sr. over Stefan Nikoloski (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN) 7-16, Jr. (Bye)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.