Rick Lee Duals

Rick Lee Duals
January 11-12 at Bemidji

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

1st Place – Perham
2nd Place – Detroit Lakes
3rd Place – Frazee
4th Place – Thief River Falls
5th Place – Bemidji
6th Place – Kenyon-Wanamingo
7th Place – Pierz
8th Place – Brainerd
9th Place – Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
10th Place – Cambridge-Isanti
11th Place – Badger-GB-MR
12th Place – Ottertail Central Bulldogs
13th Place – Big Lake
14th Place – United North Central Warriors
15th Place – Bloomington Kennedy
16th Place – Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears

Day 2 Results

1st-4th

Perham defeated Detroit Lakes 36-21
106 – Owen Werner (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Blaze Brady (Perham) over Cade Jackson (Detroit Lakes) Dec 8-4
120 – Bradly Swiers (Detroit Lakes) over Gareth Covington (Perham) Dec 10-4
126 – Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) over Brody Ullyott (Detroit Lakes) SV-1 4-2
132 – Leighton Rach (Perham) over Blake Weber (Detroit Lakes) Dec 5-2
138 – Fabyon Greer (Detroit Lakes) over Braylon Rach (Perham) Fall 1:29
145 – Jack Fudge (Perham) over Blaine Henderson (Detroit Lakes) Dec 10-9
152 – Dylan Fudge (Perham) over Garett Nelson (Detroit Lakes) Fall 1:21
160 – Brennen Sather (Detroit Lakes) over Matthew Bush (Perham) Fall 2:40
170 – Isaiah Thompson (Detroit Lakes) over Brian Ramos (Perham) Dec 12-10
182 – Zachary Peterson (Perham) over Noah Olds (Detroit Lakes) Dec 7-3
195 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Jordan Skadsem (Detroit Lakes) Dec 8-5
220 – Dawson Kellogg (Perham) over Andrew Annette (Detroit Lakes) Fall 1:17
285 – Charles Barnett (Detroit Lakes) over Rowdie Lindquist (Perham) Dec 4-0

Frazee defeated Thief River Falls 32-31
106 – Jake Nagel (Frazee) over Kale Geiser (TRF) Maj 12-0
113 – Griffin Lundeen (TRF) over Christian Carlson (Frazee) Dec 6-4
120 – Cody Wienen (TRF) over Tyler Moe (Frazee) Fall 3:45
126 – Lukas Volstad (Frazee) over Alex Lancto (TRF) Fall 1:33
132 – Brady Kasprick (TRF) over Brock Barlund (Frazee) Maj 15-5
138 – Cade Lundeen (TRF) over Kaden Heimenz (Frazee) Dec 5-2
145 – Mason Newling (Frazee) over Brandon Zuniga (TRF) Fall 4:48
152 – Jake Davis (TRF) over Ricky Roforth (Frazee) Dec 9-8
160 – Cole Johnson (TRF) over Joby Geifer (Frazee) Fall 1:26
170 – Kyle Miller (TRF) over Danny Graham (Frazee) Dec 8-5
182 – Brett Graham (Frazee) over Kevin Jensen (TRF) Fall 1:01
195 – Gabe Drewes (Frazee) over Mason Iverson (TRF) Maj 12-4
220 – Brenan Peralta (TRF) over Colton Borah (Frazee) Dec 12-5
285 – Luke Tweeton (Frazee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Perham defeated Thief River Falls 57-15
106 – Owen Werner (Perham) over Kale Geiser (TRF) Fall 1:23
113 – Blaze Brady (Perham) over Griffin Lundeen (TRF) Maj 9-1
120 – Cody Wienen (TRF) over Gareth Covington (Perham) Fall 2:50
126 – Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) over Alex Lancto (TRF) Fall 3:28
132 – Cade Lundeen (TRF) over Braylon Rach (Perham) Fall 0:40
138 – Leighton Rach (Perham) over Brady Kasprick (TRF) Dec 5-2
145 – Jack Fudge (Perham) over Jake Davis (TRF) Fall 3:08
152 – Dylan Fudge (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Cole Johnson (TRF) over Matthew Bush (Perham) Dec 7-3
170 – Brian Ramos (Perham) over Bowen Miller (TRF) Fall 3:18
182 – Zachary Peterson (Perham) over Kevin Jensen (TRF) Fall 2:20
195 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Mason Iverson (TRF) TF 18-3
220 – Dawson Kellogg (Perham) over Brenan Peralta (TRF) Dec 3-1
285 – Colton Kostynick (Perham) over Tyce McElrath (TRF) Fall 1:21

Detroit Lakes defeated Frazee 34-24
106 – Cade Okeson (Detroit Lakes) over Jake Nagel (Frazee) Dec 7-2
113 – Cade Jackson (Detroit Lakes) over Christian Carlson (Frazee) Maj 12-2
120 – Bradly Swiers (Detroit Lakes) over Tyler Moe (Frazee) Dec 3-0
126 – Brody Ullyott (Detroit Lakes) over Lukas Volstad (Frazee) Dec 7-1
132 – Blake Weber (Detroit Lakes) over Brock Barlund (Frazee) Maj 12-2
138 – Fabyon Greer (Detroit Lakes) over Kaden Heimenz (Frazee) Maj 13-2
145 – Blaine Henderson (Detroit Lakes) over Mason Newling (Frazee) Maj 12-4
152 – Ricky Roforth (Frazee) over Garett Nelson (Detroit Lakes) Fall 3:15
160 – Joby Geifer (Frazee) over Brennen Sather (Detroit Lakes) Fall 1:43
170 – Isaiah Thompson (Detroit Lakes) over Danny Graham (Frazee) Fall 2:13
182 – Noah Olds (Detroit Lakes) over Brett Graham (Frazee) Dec 2-1
195 – Gabe Drewes (Frazee) over Jordan Skadsem (Detroit Lakes) Dec 6-5
220 – Colton Borah (Frazee) over Andrew Annette (Detroit Lakes) Fall 5:51
285 – Luke Tweeton (Frazee) over Charles Barnett (Detroit Lakes) Dec 3-1

Perham defeated Frazee 65-0
106 – Owen Werner (Perham) over Jake Nagel (Frazee) Fall 0:17
113 – Blaze Brady (Perham) over Christian Carlson (Frazee) Dec 6-0
120 – Gareth Covington (Perham) over Tyler Moe (Frazee) Fall 3:18
126 – Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) over Lukas Volstad (Frazee) Dec 5-0
132 – Leighton Rach (Perham) over Brock Barlund (Frazee) Dec 7-2
138 – Braylon Rach (Perham) over Kaden Heimenz (Frazee) Dec 7-3
145 – Jack Fudge (Perham) over Mason Newling (Frazee) Fall 1:37
152 – Dylan Fudge (Perham) over Ricky Roforth (Frazee) Fall 0:47
160 – Matthew Bush (Perham) over Joby Geifer (Frazee) Fall 5:00
170 – Brian Ramos (Perham) over Danny Graham (Frazee) Fall 1:50
182 – Zachary Peterson (Perham) over Brett Graham (Frazee) Dec 8-3
195 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Gabe Drewes (Frazee) TF 16-0
220 – Dawson Kellogg (Perham) over Luke Tweeton (Frazee) TB-1 2-1
285 – Rowdie Lindquist (Perham) over Howard Solem (Frazee) Fall 1:45

Detroit Lakes defeated Thief River Falls 40-19
106 – Cade Okeson (Detroit Lakes) over Kale Geiser (TRF) Maj 9-0
113 – Griffin Lundeen (TRF) over Cade Jackson (Detroit Lakes) Dec 2-0
120 – Bradly Swiers (Detroit Lakes) over Cody Wienen (TRF) Dec 7-6
126 – Brody Ullyott (Detroit Lakes) over Alex Lancto (TRF) Fall 3:25
132 – Brady Kasprick (TRF) over Blake Weber (Detroit Lakes) Dec 3-1
138 – Fabyon Greer (Detroit Lakes) over Cade Lundeen (TRF) Dec 1-0
145 – Jake Davis (TRF) over Blaine Henderson (Detroit Lakes) Maj 20-9
152 – Cole Johnson (TRF) over Garett Nelson (Detroit Lakes) Fall 2:18
160 – Brennen Sather (Detroit Lakes) over Aaron Bruggeman (TRF) Maj 16-5
170 – Isaiah Thompson (Detroit Lakes) over Kyle Miller (TRF) TF 23-8
182 – Noah Olds (Detroit Lakes) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Jordan Skadsem (Detroit Lakes) over Kevin Jensen (TRF) Fall 0:53
220 – Andrew Annette (Detroit Lakes) over Mason Iverson (TRF) Dec 10-8
285 – Brenan Peralta (TRF) over Charles Barnett (Detroit Lakes) Dec 8-3

5th-8th

Bemidji defeated Brainerd 40-21
106 – Isaiah Jillson (Brainerd) over Coy Olsen (Bemidji) Dec 7-4
113 – Logan Willard (Bemidji) over Tommy Daniels (Brainerd) Fall 0:58
120 – Seth Newby (Bemidji) over Atlie Danielson (Brainerd) Maj 11-3
126 – Joe Hudson (Bemidji) over Kyle Eschenbacher (Brainerd) Dec 6-0
132 – Denny Busbey (Brainerd) over Thade Osborn (Bemidji) Dec 7-6
138 – Kyle Patnode (Brainerd) over Dane Jorgensen (Bemidji) Dec 7-2
145 – Brad Patnode (Brainerd) over Darren Roth (Bemidji) Dec 9-4
152 – Alan Wuori (Bemidji) over Blake Wgeishofski (Brainerd) Fall 3:04
160 – Chance Hinrichs (Bemidji) over Braden Kramer (Brainerd) Dec 3-1
170 – Isaiah Boberg (Brainerd) over Clay Olsen (Bemidji) Dec 7-3
182 – Nic Geiger (Bemidji) over Forrest Gibson (Brainerd) Fall 2:40
195 – Peter Moen (Bemidji) over Morgan Gibson (Brainerd) Fall 2:49
220 – Cade Barrett (Brainerd) over Chase Smith (Bemidji) Fall 0:43
285 – Kaleb Beam (Bemidji) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Pierz 46-21
106 – Trevor Radunz (Pierz) over Wyatt Rauk (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 3:21
113 – Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jacob LeBlanc (Pierz) Fall 3:03
120 – Sebastian Warzecha (Pierz) over Isaiah Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 2:44
126 – Jake Andres (Pierz) over Alec Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 4-2
132 – Bray Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Brandon Funk (Pierz) Dec 7-5
138 – Tyler Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Ross Boser (Pierz) Dec 3-0
145 – Nathan Bauer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Brandon Tomala (Pierz) Maj 14-2
160 – Logan Meyers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Riley Hoskins (Pierz) Fall 1:58
170 – Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Reese Kapsner (Pierz) Dec 4-0
182 – Carter Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Tanner Young (Pierz) Fall 3:11
195 – Carson Huls (Pierz) over Owen Hilke (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:55
220 – Kaya Lindell (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jacob Gotvald (Pierz) Dec 3-0
285 – Jesse Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Austin Dickmann (Pierz) Fall 3:12

Bemidji defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 42-27
106 – Coy Olsen (Bemidji) over Wyatt Rauk (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 2:29
113 – Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Logan Willard (Bemidji) Fall 1:57
120 – Seth Newby (Bemidji) over Isaiah Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) TF 18-3
126 – Joe Hudson (Bemidji) over Alec Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 7-3
132 – Thade Osborn (Bemidji) over Bray Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 4-0
138 – Dane Jorgensen (Bemidji) over Tyler Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Maj 12-4
145 – Nathan Bauer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Darren Roth (Bemidji) Dec 8-5
152 – Alan Wuori (Bemidji) over Logan Meyers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 0:38
160 – Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Chance Hinrichs (Bemidji) Fall 5:26
170 – Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Clay Olsen (Bemidji) Fall 0:57
182 – Nic Geiger (Bemidji) over Carter Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 5:32
195 – Peter Moen (Bemidji) over Owen Hilke (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 3:05
220 – Chase Smith (Bemidji) over Kaya Lindell (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 7-3
285 – Jesse Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Alex Lazella (Bemidji) Fall 2:56

Pierz defeated Brainerd 34-31
106 – Trevor Radunz (Pierz) over Coy Olsen (Bemidji) Dec 11-5
113 – Logan Willard (Bemidji) over Jacob LeBlanc (Pierz) Fall 1:13
120 – Seth Newby (Bemidji) over Sebastian Warzecha (Pierz) Maj 19-10
126 – Joe Hudson (Bemidji) over Jake Andres (Pierz) Dec 9-3
132 – Dane Jorgensen (Bemidji) over Brandon Funk (Pierz) Fall 5:07
138 – Cale Newby (Bemidji) over Ross Boser (Pierz) Fall 1:57
145 – Darren Roth (Bemidji) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Alan Wuori (Bemidji) over Brandon Tomala (Pierz) Dec 7-4
160 – Chance Hinrichs (Bemidji) over Riley Hoskins (Pierz) Fall 0:25
170 – Reese Kapsner (Pierz) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Nic Geiger (Bemidji) over Tanner Young (Pierz) Fall 1:38
195 – Carson Huls (Pierz) over Nick Mutchler (Bemidji) Fall 6:00
220 – Chase Smith (Bemidji) over Jacob Gotvald (Pierz) Maj 10-1
285 – Kaleb Beam (Bemidji) over Austin Dickmann (Pierz) Dec 5-0

Bemidji defeated Pierz 53-15
106 – Trevor Radunz (Pierz) over Coy Olsen (Bemidji) Dec 11-5
113 – Logan Willard (Bemidji) over Jacob LeBlanc (Pierz) Fall 1:13
120 – Seth Newby (Bemidji) over Sebastian Warzecha (Pierz) Maj 19-10
126 – Joe Hudson (Bemidji) over Jake Andres (Pierz) Dec 9-3
132 – Dane Jorgensen (Bemidji) over Brandon Funk (Pierz) Fall 5:07
138 – Cale Newby (Bemidji) over Ross Boser (Pierz) Fall 1:57
145 – Darren Roth (Bemidji) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Alan Wuori (Bemidji) over Brandon Tomala (Pierz) Dec 7-4
160 – Chance Hinrichs (Bemidji) over Riley Hoskins (Pierz) Fall 0:25
170 – Reese Kapsner (Pierz) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Nic Geiger (Bemidji) over Tanner Young (Pierz) Fall 1:38
195 – Carson Huls (Pierz) over Nick Mutchler (Bemidji) Fall 6:00
220 – Chase Smith (Bemidji) over Jacob Gotvald (Pierz) Maj 10-1
285 – Kaleb Beam (Bemidji) over Austin Dickmann (Pierz) Dec 5-0

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Brainerd 33-30
106 – Isaiah Jillson (Brainerd) over Wyatt Rauk (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Maj 14-1
113 – Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Tommy Daniels (Brainerd) Fall 0:43
120 – Atlie Danielson (Brainerd) over Isaiah Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Maj 14-1
126 – Kyle Eschenbacher (Brainerd) over Alec Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 7-3
132 – Denny Busbey (Brainerd) over Bray Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 5-3
138 – Kyle Patnode (Brainerd) over Tyler Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 3:46
145 – Nathan Bauer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Brad Patnode (Brainerd) Dec 3-2
152 – Logan Meyers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Blake Wgeishofski (Brainerd) Fall 5:48
160 – Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Braden Kramer (Brainerd) Dec 6-4
170 – Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Isaiah Boberg (Brainerd) Fall 0:23
182 – Carter Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Forrest Gibson (Brainerd) Dec 9-6
195 – Morgan Gibson (Brainerd) over Owen Hilke (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 3:33
220 – Cade Barrett (Brainerd) over Kaya Lindell (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Maj 10-0
285 – Jesse Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

9th-12th

Cambridge-Isanti defeated Ottertail Central Bulldogs 48-19
106 – Carter Wothe (Cambridge-Isanti) over Cody Jacobs (OTC) Dec 13-10
113 – Payton Doty (Cambridge-Isanti) over Kalen Kraft (OTC) Fall 5:53
120 – Gavin Hajek (Cambridge-Isanti) over Brien Poser (OTC) Fall 0:34
126 – Dalton Ball (Cambridge-Isanti) over Hayden Hart (OTC) SV-1 3-1
132 – Logan Schleske (OTC) over Jared Gibson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 5:33
138 – Matt Hendricks (OTC) over Romeo Nordquist (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 5-2
145 – Max Naddy (OTC) over Wyatt Wothe (Cambridge-Isanti) Maj 12-4
152 – Aidan Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) over Nik Gardin (OTC) Fall 3:19
160 – Tate Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Zane Swanson (OTC) Dec 3-2
170 – Travis Drews (Cambridge-Isanti) over Caden Johnson (OTC) Dec 7-5
182 – Jacob Maurer (Cambridge-Isanti) over Noah Schleske (OTC) Fall 1:07
195 – Austin Cantrell (Cambridge-Isanti) over Will Ehlert (OTC) Fall 2:24
220 – Wyatt Thorson (OTC) over Easton Johnson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:42
285 – Jacob McCabe (Cambridge-Isanti) over Cian Buehler (OTC) Fall 0:10

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove defeated Badger-GB-MR 34-31
106 – Tony Olson (Badger-GB-MR) over Devin Carter (TMB) Dec 8-2
113 – Ayden Horner (TMB) over Jaxon Janousek (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 0:17
120 – Levi Ellingson (TMB) over Brogen Beito (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 1:08
126 – Luis Perez (TMB) over Avery Ausustson (Badger-GB-MR) Dec 7-6
132 – Dereck Ellingson (TMB) over Garrett Undeberg (Badger-GB-MR) Maj 14-6
138 – Brandon Pries (Badger-GB-MR) over Tyler Vandendriessche (TMB) Dec 1-0
145 – Owen Novacek (Badger-GB-MR) over Anthony Axford (TMB) Maj 14-6
152 – Andy Dostal (Badger-GB-MR) over Sawyer Schwartz (TMB) Maj 11-0
160 – Austin Axford (TMB) over Joe DeZelar (Badger-GB-MR) Dec 7-5
170 – Caleb Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) over Gabe Krick (TMB) Fall 4:00
182 – Jace Paplow (TMB) over Ethan Waage (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 1:49
195 – Trevor Eisfeld (TMB) over Jacob Bergsnev (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 0:42
220 – Dominik Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) over Travis Willhitte (TMB) Fall 1:14
285 – Zach Evans (Badger-GB-MR) over Sam Bauer (TMB) TF 15-0

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove defeated Cambridge-Isanti 49-15
106 – Devin Carter (TMB) over Carter Wothe (Cambridge-Isanti) Maj 18-6
113 – Ayden Horner (TMB) over Payton Doty (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 9-2
120 – Levi Ellingson (TMB) over Gavin Hajek (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 2-1
126 – Luis Perez (TMB) over Dalton Ball (Cambridge-Isanti) SV-1 4-2
132 – Dereck Ellingson (TMB) over Jared Gibson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 4:42
138 – Romeo Nordquist (Cambridge-Isanti) over Tyler Vandendriessche (TMB) Dec 3-1
145 – Anthony Axford (TMB) over Wyatt Wothe (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:29
152 – Sawyer Schwartz (TMB) over Aidan Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:12
160 – Tate Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Austin Axford (TMB) Fall 2:53
170 – Travis Drews (Cambridge-Isanti) over Gabe Krick (TMB) Dec 5-1
182 – Jace Paplow (TMB) over Jacob Maurer (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 5:48
195 – Trevor Eisfeld (TMB) over Easton Johnson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 3:37
220 – Austin Cantrell (Cambridge-Isanti) over Travis Willhitte (TMB) Dec 5-2
285 – Sam Bauer (TMB) over Jacob McCabe (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:51

Badger-GB-MR defeated Ottertail Central Bulldogs 33-27
106 – Tony Olson (Badger-GB-MR) over Cody Jacobs (OTC) Fall 1:14
113 – Kalen Kraft (OTC) over Jaxon Janousek (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 0:33
120 – Brien Poser (OTC) over Brogen Beito (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 1:19
126 – Avery Ausustson (Badger-GB-MR) over Hayden Hart (OTC) Dec 9-8
132 – Logan Schleske (OTC) over Garrett Undeberg (Badger-GB-MR) Inj 4:42
138 – Brandon Pries (Badger-GB-MR) over Matt Hendricks (OTC) Dec 10-9
145 – Owen Novacek (Badger-GB-MR) over Max Naddy (OTC) Dec 11-9
152 – Andy Dostal (Badger-GB-MR) over Nik Gardin (OTC) Dec 6-3
160 – Zane Swanson (OTC) over Dade Melby (Badger-GB-MR) Dec 8-2
170 – Joe DeZelar (Badger-GB-MR) over Caden Johnson (OTC) Fall 1:33
182 – Caleb Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) over Noah Schleske (OTC) Dec 2-0
195 – Connor Tierney (OTC) over Jacob Bergsnev (Badger-GB-MR) SV-1 13-9
220 – Dominik Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) over Wyatt Thorson (OTC) Fall 1:23
285 – Cian Buehler (OTC) over Zach Evans (Badger-GB-MR) Dec 3-0

Cambridge-Isanti defeated Badger-GB-MR 42-31
106 – Tony Olson (Badger-GB-MR) over Carter Wothe (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:28
113 – Payton Doty (Cambridge-Isanti) over Jaxon Janousek (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 3:12
120 – Gavin Hajek (Cambridge-Isanti) over Brogen Beito (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 2:26
126 – Dalton Ball (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Avery Ausustson (Badger-GB-MR) over Jared Gibson (Cambridge-Isanti) Maj 12-3
138 – Brandon Pries (Badger-GB-MR) over Romeo Nordquist (Cambridge-Isanti) SV-1 5-3
145 – Owen Novacek (Badger-GB-MR) over Wyatt Wothe (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:02
152 – Andy Dostal (Badger-GB-MR) over Aidan Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 3:30
160 – Tate Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Dade Melby (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 4:00
170 – Travis Drews (Cambridge-Isanti) over Caleb Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) Dec 7-2
182 – Jacob Maurer (Cambridge-Isanti) over Ethan Waage (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 5:37
195 – Austin Cantrell (Cambridge-Isanti) over Jacob Bergsnev (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 2:48
220 – Dominik Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Wyatt Kruse (Cambridge-Isanti) over Zach Evans (Badger-GB-MR) Dec 1-0

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove defeated Ottertail Central Bulldogs 48-15
106 – Devin Carter (TMB) over Cody Jacobs (OTC) Dec 9-5
113 – Ayden Horner (TMB) over Kalen Kraft (OTC) Fall 1:53
120 – Levi Ellingson (TMB) over Brien Poser (OTC) Fall 3:26
126 – Luis Perez (TMB) over Hayden Hart (OTC) SV-1 7-5
132 – Dereck Ellingson (TMB) over Logan Schleske (OTC) Dec 8-6
138 – Tyler Vandendriessche (TMB) over Matt Hendricks (OTC) Dec 3-0
145 – Anthony Axford (TMB) over Max Naddy (OTC) Fall 2:43
152 – Sawyer Schwartz (TMB) over Nik Gardin (OTC) Dec 5-0
160 – Zane Swanson (OTC) over Austin Axford (TMB) Dec 8-3
170 – Jace Paplow (TMB) over Noah Schleske (OTC) Fall 3:21
182 – Gabe Krick (TMB) over Will Ehlert (OTC) Dec 2-0
195 – Trevor Eisfeld (TMB) over Connor Tierney (OTC) Fall 3:20
220 – Wyatt Thorson (OTC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Cian Buehler (OTC) over Sam Bauer (TMB) Fall 1:15

13th-16th

Bloomington Kennedy defeated Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 46-26
106 – Eli Sharbono (BCLB) over Gabe Brovillard (BK) Dec 6-3
113 – Carter Pater (BCLB) over Ibrahim Aloul (BK) Dec 6-4
120 – Mason Scott (BK) over Christian Pater (BCLB) Fall 0:41
126 – Allen Everson (BK) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Landon Gross (BCLB) over Derek Eager (BK) Dec 12-5
138 – Jeff McDonald (BK) over Christian Schmidt (BCLB) Maj 18-8
145 – Billy Reineccius (BK) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Joe Jeans (BK) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Isaac Grams (BK) over Jastyn Rodgers (BCLB) Fall 1:52
170 – Ian Frenzel (BCLB) over Dylan Long (BK) Fall 2:58
182 – Mason Smid (BCLB) over Riley O`Neil (BK) TF 15-0
195 – Colter Humphrey (BCLB) over Kaimana Lorick (BK) Fall 3:27
220 – Jaxon Reichenberger (BK) over Tyreese Goodman (BCLB) Fall 1:11
285 – Valiant Taylor (BK) over Billy Roberts (BCLB) Fall 1:56

Big Lake defeated United North Central Warriors 56-24
113 – Jayden Mclearen (Big Lake) over TJ Jasicki (UNC) Maj 13-4
120 – Luke Schumacher (Big Lake) over Hunter Skaro (UNC) Fall 1:34
126 – Cade Sixberry (Big Lake) over Dylan Rasmussen (UNC) Fall 2:19
132 – Rocco Visci (Big Lake) over Ethan Trout (UNC) Fall 1:45
138 – Dillon Browen (Big Lake) over Hank Tellers (UNC) Fall 3:16
145 – Nick Merten (Big Lake) over Dominick Fuller (UNC) Fall 5:00
152 – Eion Ness (UNC) over Lance Christensen (Big Lake) Fall 3:42
160 – Tyler Dehmer (Big Lake) over Torrey Carlson (UNC) Fall 2:29
170 – Charlie Gellerman (Big Lake) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Vince Dailey (Big Lake) over Dakota Meech (UNC) Fall 1:25
195 – Gator Bettin (UNC) over Alex Hanrahan (Big Lake) Fall 1:13
220 – Brock Kako (UNC) over Wyatt Christian (Big Lake) Fall 1:04
285 – Jared Seibert (UNC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Christian Noble (Big Lake) over Ethan Hendrickson (UNC) Maj 11-1

Big Lake defeated Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 60-15
106 – Christian Noble (Big Lake) over Eli Sharbono (BCLB) Fall 1:35
113 – Cash Sixberry (Big Lake) over Carter Pater (BCLB) Fall 0:32
120 – Cade Sixberry (Big Lake) over Christian Pater (BCLB) Fall 4:49
126 – Luke Schumacher (Big Lake) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Rocco Visci (Big Lake) over Landon Gross (BCLB) Maj 15-3
138 – Dillon Browen (Big Lake) over Christian Schmidt (BCLB) TF 15-0
145 – Nick Merten (Big Lake) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Lance Christensen (Big Lake) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Tyler Dehmer (Big Lake) over Jastyn Rodgers (BCLB) Fall 1:26
170 – Ian Frenzel (BCLB) over Charlie Gellerman (Big Lake) Dec 6-1
182 – Mason Smid (BCLB) over Alex Hanrahan (Big Lake) Fall 0:50
195 – Vince Dailey (Big Lake) over Colter Humphrey (BCLB) Fall 1:04
220 – Wyatt Christian (Big Lake) over Tyreese Goodman (BCLB) Dec 10-8
285 – Billy Roberts (BCLB) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

United North Central Warriors defeated Bloomington Kennedy 52-21
106 – Ethan Hendrickson (UNC) over Gabe Brovillard (BK) Dec 9-2
113 – Hunter Skaro (UNC) over Ibrahim Aloul (BK) Fall 1:35
120 – Tucker Holmer (UNC) over Mason Scott (BK) Fall 1:10
126 – Allen Everson (BK) over Dylan Rasmussen (UNC) Fall 1:20
132 – Hank Tellers (UNC) over Derek Eager (BK) Maj 12-0
138 – Jeff McDonald (BK) over Ethan Trout (UNC) Fall 2:00
145 – Eion Ness (UNC) over Billy Reineccius (BK) Fall 3:27
152 – Joe Jeans (BK) over Dominick Fuller (UNC) Fall 1:12
160 – Isaac Grams (BK) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Torrey Carlson (UNC) over Dylan Long (BK) Dec 2-1
182 – Dakota Meech (UNC) over Riley O`Neil (BK) Fall 3:13
195 – Gator Bettin (UNC) over Kaimana Lorick (BK) Fall 1:40
220 – Brock Kako (UNC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jared Seibert (UNC) over Valiant Taylor (BK) Fall 3:29
Bloomington Kennedy’s team score was adjusted by -3.0 for flagrant misconduct

United North Central Warriors defeated Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 49-22
106 – Ethan Hendrickson (UNC) over Eli Sharbono (BCLB) Fall 4:34
113 – Spencer Erickson (UNC) over Carter Pater (BCLB) Dec 5-4
120 – Christian Pater (BCLB) over Hunter Skaro (UNC) Maj 16-2
126 – Tucker Holmer (UNC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Dylan Rasmussen (UNC) over Landon Gross (BCLB) Maj 13-5
138 – Hank Tellers (UNC) over Christian Schmidt (BCLB) Dec 7-3
145 – Eion Ness (UNC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Dominick Fuller (UNC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Torrey Carlson (UNC) over Jastyn Rodgers (BCLB) Dec 1-0
170 – Ian Frenzel (BCLB) over Dakota Meech (UNC) Fall 0:44
182 – Mason Smid (BCLB) over Gator Bettin (UNC) Fall 5:54
195 – Colter Humphrey (BCLB) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Brock Kako (UNC) over Tyreese Goodman (BCLB) Fall 0:26
285 – Jared Seibert (UNC) over Billy Roberts (BCLB) Fall 1:17

Big Lake defeated Bloomington Kennedy 46-30
106 – Christian Noble (Big Lake) over Gabe Brovillard (BK) Fall 1:17
113 – Jayden Mclearen (Big Lake) over Ibrahim Aloul (BK) Fall 1:39
120 – Luke Schumacher (Big Lake) over Mason Scott (BK) Fall 3:24
126 – Cade Sixberry (Big Lake) over Allen Everson (BK) Maj 15-4
132 – Rocco Visci (Big Lake) over Derek Eager (BK) Fall 1:41
138 – Dillon Browen (Big Lake) over Jeff McDonald (BK) Fall 2:39
145 – Nick Merten (Big Lake) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Joe Jeans (BK) over Lance Christensen (Big Lake) Fall 1:28
160 – Isaac Grams (BK) over Tyler Dehmer (Big Lake) Fall 2:59
170 – Charlie Gellerman (Big Lake) over Dylan Long (BK) Fall 3:29
182 – Riley O`Neil (BK) over Alex Hanrahan (Big Lake) Fall 1:03
195 – Kaimana Lorick (BK) over Wyatt Christian (Big Lake) Fall 3:52
220 – Jaxon Reichenberger (BK) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Double Forfeit

Day 1 Results

Pool A

Round 1

Perham defeated Bloomington Kennedy 74-6
106 – Owen Werner (Perham) over Gabe Brovillard (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 0:50
113 – Blaze Brady (Perham) over Ibrahim Aloul (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 1:38
120 – Gareth Covington (Perham) over Mason Scott (Bloomington Kennedy) Maj 10-0
126 – Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) over Allen Everson (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 3:14
132 – Braylon Rach (Perham) over Derek Eager (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 3:28
138 – Leighton Rach (Perham) over Jeff McDonald (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 3:38
145 – Jack Fudge (Perham) over Billy Reineccius (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 1:37
152 – Dylan Fudge (Perham) over Joe Jeans (Bloomington Kennedy) Maj 9-0
160 – Isaac Grams (Bloomington Kennedy) over Matthew Bush (Perham) Fall 4:32
170 – Brian Ramos (Perham) over Dylan Long (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 1:18
182 – Zachary Peterson (Perham) over Riley O`Neil (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 1:30
195 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Kaimana Lorick (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 1:31
220 – Dawson Kellogg (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Rowdie Lindquist (Perham) over Valiant Taylor (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 3:07

Brainerd defeated Cambridge-Isanti 42-24
106 – Logan Lindquist (Cambridge-Isanti) over Isaiah Jillson (Brainerd) Dec 9-3
113 – Payton Doty (Cambridge-Isanti) over Tommy Daniels (Brainerd) Fall 0:22
120 – Atlie Danielson (Brainerd) over Gavin Hajek (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 4-3
126 – Dalton Ball (Cambridge-Isanti) over Kyle Eschenbacher (Brainerd) Dec 8-2
132 – Denny Busbey (Brainerd) over Jared Gibson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 5:08
138 – Kyle Patnode (Brainerd) over Romeo Nordquist (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:53
145 – Brad Patnode (Brainerd) over Ryan Droubie (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 4:43
152 – Blake Wgeishofski (Brainerd) over Aidan Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 3:53
160 – Tate Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Braden Kramer (Brainerd) Dec 8-2
170 – Travis Drews (Cambridge-Isanti) over Isaiah Boberg (Brainerd) Dec 13-6
182 – Forrest Gibson (Brainerd) over Jacob Maurer (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 10-3
195 – Morgan Gibson (Brainerd) over Austin Cantrell (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:13
220 – Cade Barrett (Brainerd) over Easton Johnson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:31
285 – Wyatt Kruse (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Round 2

Perham defeated Brainerd 52-16
106 – Owen Werner (Perham) over Isaiah Jillson (Brainerd) Maj 11-2
113 – Blaze Brady (Perham) over Tommy Daniels (Brainerd) Fall 0:53
120 – Atlie Danielson (Brainerd) over Gareth Covington (Perham) Dec 9-6
126 – Kyle Eschenbacher (Brainerd) over Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) Dec 4-3
132 – Leighton Rach (Perham) over Denny Busbey (Brainerd) Dec 3-1
138 – Kyle Patnode (Brainerd) over Braylon Rach (Perham) Fall 1:11
145 – Jack Fudge (Perham) over Brad Patnode (Brainerd) Fall 1:50
152 – Dylan Fudge (Perham) over Blake Wgeishofski (Brainerd) Fall 2:35
160 – Braden Kramer (Brainerd) over Matthew Bush (Perham) Maj 12-2
170 – Brian Ramos (Perham) over Isaiah Boberg (Brainerd) Maj 14-2
182 – Zachary Peterson (Perham) over Forrest Gibson (Brainerd) Fall 1:07
195 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Morgan Gibson (Brainerd) TF 17-1
220 – Dawson Kellogg (Perham) over Cade Barrett (Brainerd) Fall 2:40
285 – Colton Kostynick (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Cambridge-Isanti defeated Bloomington Kennedy 58-17
106 – Gabe Brovillard (Bloomington Kennedy) over Carter Wothe (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 2:51
113 – Payton Doty (Cambridge-Isanti) over Ibrahim Aloul (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 0:50
120 – Gavin Hajek (Cambridge-Isanti) over Mason Scott (Bloomington Kennedy) Dec 12-5
126 – Allen Everson (Bloomington Kennedy) over Dalton Ball (Cambridge-Isanti) TF 21-6
132 – Jared Gibson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Derek Eager (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 2:59
138 – Romeo Nordquist (Cambridge-Isanti) over Jeff McDonald (Bloomington Kennedy) Dec 4-3
145 – Ryan Droubie (Cambridge-Isanti) over Billy Reineccius (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 1:59
152 – Tate Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Joe Jeans (Bloomington Kennedy) Maj 10-1
160 – Isaac Grams (Bloomington Kennedy) over Aidan Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:42
170 – Travis Drews (Cambridge-Isanti) over Dylan Long (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 2:32
182 – Jacob Maurer (Cambridge-Isanti) over Riley O`Neil (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 5:24
195 – Easton Johnson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Kaimana Lorick (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 1:52
220 – Austin Cantrell (Cambridge-Isanti) over Jaxon Reichenberger (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 0:38
285 – Wyatt Kruse (Cambridge-Isanti) over Valiant Taylor (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 1:17

Round 3

Brainerd defeated Bloomington Kennedy 61-18
106 – Isaiah Jillson (Brainerd) over Gabe Brovillard (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 3:13
113 – Ibrahim Aloul (Bloomington Kennedy) over Tommy Daniels (Brainerd) Fall 3:50
120 – Atlie Danielson (Brainerd) over Mason Scott (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 1:11
126 – Kyle Eschenbacher (Brainerd) over Allen Everson (Bloomington Kennedy) Maj 10-2
132 – Denny Busbey (Brainerd) over Derek Eager (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 5:48
138 – Kyle Patnode (Brainerd) over Jeff McDonald (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 1:33
145 – Brad Patnode (Brainerd) over Billy Reineccius (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 5:22
152 – Joe Jeans (Bloomington Kennedy) over Blake Wgeishofski (Brainerd) Fall 3:14
160 – Braden Kramer (Brainerd) over Isaac Grams (Bloomington Kennedy) Dec 7-0
170 – Isaiah Boberg (Brainerd) over Dylan Long (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 1:57
182 – Forrest Gibson (Brainerd) over Riley O`Neil (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 0:39
195 – Morgan Gibson (Brainerd) over Kaimana Lorick (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 0:52
220 – Cade Barrett (Brainerd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Valiant Taylor (Bloomington Kennedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Perham defeated Cambridge-Isanti 68-3
106 – Owen Werner (Perham) over Carter Wothe (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:38
113 – Blaze Brady (Perham) over Payton Doty (Cambridge-Isanti) Maj 13-2
120 – Gareth Covington (Perham) over Gavin Hajek (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 6-4
126 – Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) over Dalton Ball (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 12-5
132 – Braylon Rach (Perham) over Jared Gibson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 5:12
138 – Leighton Rach (Perham) over Romeo Nordquist (Cambridge-Isanti) Maj 9-1
145 – Jack Fudge (Perham) over Ryan Droubie (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:52
152 – Tate Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Dylan Fudge (Perham) Dec 15-11
160 – Matthew Bush (Perham) over Aidan Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:28
170 – Brian Ramos (Perham) over Travis Drews (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 3:45
182 – Zachary Peterson (Perham) over Jacob Maurer (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:38
195 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Austin Cantrell (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:39
220 – Dawson Kellogg (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Colton Kostynick (Perham) over Jacob McCabe (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 3:57

Pool B

Round 1

Thief River Falls defeated Pierz 34-31
106 – Trevor Radunz (Pierz) over Kale Geiser (Thief River Falls) Dec 9-4
113 – Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Jacob LeBlanc (Pierz) TF 15-0
120 – Sebastian Warzecha (Pierz) over Cody Wienen (Thief River Falls) Maj 10-2
126 – Jake Andres (Pierz) over Alex Lancto (Thief River Falls) Fall 1:47
132 – Brady Kasprick (Thief River Falls) over Brandon Funk (Pierz) Maj 21-7
138 – Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Ross Boser (Pierz) Fall 0:33
145 – Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) over Austin Radunz (Pierz) Fall 3:41
152 – Cole Johnson (Thief River Falls) over Brandon Tomala (Pierz) Dec 11-7
160 – Aaron Bruggeman (Thief River Falls) over Riley Hoskins (Pierz) Maj 16-6
170 – Reese Kapsner (Pierz) over Bowen Miller (Thief River Falls) Fall 1:09
182 – Kyle Miller (Thief River Falls) over Tanner Young (Pierz) Dec 16-10
195 – Jacob Gotvald (Pierz) over Mason Iverson (Thief River Falls) Fall 3:37
220 – Carson Huls (Pierz) over Tyce McElrath (Thief River Falls) Fall 3:34
285 – Brenan Peralta (Thief River Falls) over Austin Dickmann (Pierz) Dec 6-4

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove defeated United North Central Warriors 51-12
106 – Ethan Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) over Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 7-1
113 – Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over TJ Jasicki (United North Central Warriors) Fall 2:58
120 – Levi Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Tucker Holmer (United North Central Warriors) Fall 3:56
126 – Luis Perez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Dylan Rasmussen (United North Central Warriors) Dec 7-2
132 – Dereck Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Ethan Trout (United North Central Warriors) Fall 3:33
138 – Tyler Vandendriessche (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Hank Tellers (United North Central Warriors) Fall 3:23
145 – Anthony Axford (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Dominick Fuller (United North Central Warriors) Fall 1:57
152 – Eion Ness (United North Central Warriors) over Sawyer Schwartz (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 5-2
160 – Austin Axford (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Torrey Carlson (United North Central Warriors) Fall 3:29
170 – Gabe Krick (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Dakota Meech (United North Central Warriors) Dec 6-0
182 – Jace Paplow (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Gator Bettin (United North Central Warriors) Dec 6-1
195 – Trevor Eisfeld (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Brock Kako (United North Central Warriors) over Travis Willhitte (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 8-4
285 – Jared Seibert (United North Central Warriors) over Sam Bauer (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 1-0

Round 2

Pierz defeated Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 34-29
106 – Trevor Radunz (Pierz) over Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 6-0
113 – Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Sebastian Warzecha (Pierz) over Levi Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 3:03
126 – Jake Andres (Pierz) over Luis Perez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Maj 12-0
132 – Brandon Funk (Pierz) over Derek VanDam (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 3-2
138 – Dereck Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Anthony Axford (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Ross Boser (Pierz) Fall 1:06
152 – Brandon Tomala (Pierz) over Sawyer Schwartz (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 5-3
160 – Austin Axford (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Riley Hoskins (Pierz) Dec 6-5
170 – Reese Kapsner (Pierz) over Gabe Krick (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) TF 17-0
182 – Jace Paplow (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Tanner Young (Pierz) Dec 6-2
195 – Trevor Eisfeld (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Jacob Gotvald (Pierz) TF 17-2
220 – Carson Huls (Pierz) over Travis Willhitte (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Maj 10-0
285 – Austin Dickmann (Pierz) over Sam Bauer (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 5:16

Thief River Falls defeated United North Central Warriors 42-25
106 – Ethan Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) over Kale Geiser (Thief River Falls) Maj 11-1
113 – Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over TJ Jasicki (United North Central Warriors) Fall 1:30
120 – Cody Wienen (Thief River Falls) over Tucker Holmer (United North Central Warriors) Fall 1:28
126 – Dylan Rasmussen (United North Central Warriors) over Alex Lancto (Thief River Falls) Dec 8-4
132 – Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Ethan Trout (United North Central Warriors) Fall 2:33
138 – Brady Kasprick (Thief River Falls) over Hank Tellers (United North Central Warriors) TF 19-3
145 – Eion Ness (United North Central Warriors) over Brandon Zuniga (Thief River Falls) Dec 6-0
152 – Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) over Dominick Fuller (United North Central Warriors) Fall 2:26
160 – Cole Johnson (Thief River Falls) over Torrey Carlson (United North Central Warriors) Maj 16-5
170 – Dakota Meech (United North Central Warriors) over Kyle Miller (Thief River Falls) Dec 7-5
182 – Gator Bettin (United North Central Warriors) over Kevin Jensen (Thief River Falls) Fall 1:21
195 – Mason Iverson (Thief River Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Brenan Peralta (Thief River Falls) over Brock Kako (United North Central Warriors) Dec 16-9
285 – Jared Seibert (United North Central Warriors) over Tyce McElrath (Thief River Falls) Fall 0:53

Round 3

Pierz defeated United North Central Warriors 40-28
106 – Spencer Erickson (United North Central Warriors) over Jacob LeBlanc (Pierz) Fall 3:42
113 – Ethan Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) over Trevor Radunz (Pierz) Dec 4-1
120 – Sebastian Warzecha (Pierz) over TJ Jasicki (United North Central Warriors) Fall 1:31
126 – Dylan Rasmussen (United North Central Warriors) over Brandon Funk (Pierz) Dec 9-6
132 – Jake Andres (Pierz) over Ethan Trout (United North Central Warriors) Fall 0:49
138 – Ross Boser (Pierz) over Hunter Skaro (United North Central Warriors) Dec 7-2
145 – Eion Ness (United North Central Warriors) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Riley Hoskins (Pierz) over Dominick Fuller (United North Central Warriors) Fall 5:03
160 – Brandon Tomala (Pierz) over Torrey Carlson (United North Central Warriors) Maj 14-5
170 – Reese Kapsner (Pierz) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Dakota Meech (United North Central Warriors) over Tanner Young (Pierz) Fall 2:30
195 – Jacob Gotvald (Pierz) over Gator Bettin (United North Central Warriors) Dec 4-2
220 – Carson Huls (Pierz) over Brock Kako (United North Central Warriors) Fall 1:02
285 – Jared Seibert (United North Central Warriors) over Austin Dickmann (Pierz) Maj 10-0

Thief River Falls defeated Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 38-31
106 – Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Kale Geiser (Thief River Falls) Dec 6-3
113 – Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) Dec 9-2
120 – Cody Wienen (Thief River Falls) over Levi Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 3:37
126 – Luis Perez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Alex Lancto (Thief River Falls) Fall 2:30
132 – Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Derek VanDam (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 1:37
138 – Dereck Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Brady Kasprick (Thief River Falls) Dec 5-1
145 – Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) over Anthony Axford (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Maj 14-0
152 – Sawyer Schwartz (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Brandon Zuniga (Thief River Falls) Maj 9-0
160 – Cole Johnson (Thief River Falls) over Austin Axford (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 0:45
170 – Jace Paplow (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Kyle Miller (Thief River Falls) Fall 4:28
182 – Kevin Jensen (Thief River Falls) over Gabe Krick (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 3:04
195 – Trevor Eisfeld (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Mason Iverson (Thief River Falls) over Travis Willhitte (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 1:40
285 – Brenan Peralta (Thief River Falls) over Sam Bauer (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Maj 15-7

Pool C

Round 1

Frazee defeated Badger-GB-MR 36-30
106 – Jake Nagel (Frazee) over Tony Olson (Badger-GB-MR) Dec 6-0
113 – Christian Carlson (Frazee) over Jaxon Janousek (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 1:13
120 – Tyler Moe (Frazee) over Brogen Beito (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 0:24
126 – Avery Ausustson (Badger-GB-MR) over Lukas Volstad (Frazee) Dec 11-8
132 – Brock Barlund (Frazee) over Garrett Undeberg (Badger-GB-MR) Dec 6-5
138 – Kaden Heimenz (Frazee) over Brandon Pries (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 4:42
145 – Owen Novacek (Badger-GB-MR) over Mason Newling (Frazee) Fall 0:33
152 – Andy Dostal (Badger-GB-MR) over Ricky Roforth (Frazee) Fall 2:34
160 – Joby Geifer (Frazee) over Joe DeZelar (Badger-GB-MR) Dec 5-0
170 – Caleb Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) over Danny Graham (Frazee) Fall 3:51
182 – Brett Graham (Frazee) over Ethan Waage (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 4:23
195 – Gabe Drewes (Frazee) over Jacob Bergsnev (Badger-GB-MR) Dec 6-5
220 – Dominik Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) over Luke Tweeton (Frazee) Dec 4-2
285 – Zach Evans (Badger-GB-MR) over Howard Solem (Frazee) Fall 0:34

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Big Lake 51-22
106 – Christian Noble (Big Lake) over Wyatt Rauk (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:11
113 – Jayden Mclearen (Big Lake) over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Maj 14-5
120 – Cade Sixberry (Big Lake) over Isaiah Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 4:40
126 – Alec Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Rocco Visci (Big Lake) Fall 2:41
132 – Bray Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Dillon Browen (Big Lake) Dec 7-4
138 – Tyler Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Nick Merten (Big Lake) Dec 10-9
145 – Nathan Bauer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Lance Christensen (Big Lake) Fall 0:35
152 – Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Tyler Dehmer (Big Lake) over Logan Meyers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 3:58
170 – Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Charlie Gellerman (Big Lake) Fall 1:27
182 – Carter Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Alex Hanrahan (Big Lake) Fall 0:54
195 – Owen Hilke (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Vince Dailey (Big Lake) Dec 6-1
220 – Kaya Lindell (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Wyatt Christian (Big Lake) Fall 0:23
285 – Jesse Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Round 2

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Badger-GB-MR 36-30
106 – Tony Olson (Badger-GB-MR) over Wyatt Rauk (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 3:25
113 – Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jaxon Janousek (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 1:26
120 – Isaiah Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Brogen Beito (Badger-GB-MR) Maj 12-1
126 – Avery Ausustson (Badger-GB-MR) over Alec Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 10-6
132 – Bray Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Garrett Undeberg (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 1:50
138 – Brandon Pries (Badger-GB-MR) over Tyler Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 1-0
145 – Owen Novacek (Badger-GB-MR) over Nathan Bauer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 8-3
152 – Dade Melby (Badger-GB-MR) over Logan Meyers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 6-1
160 – Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Andy Dostal (Badger-GB-MR) TF 15-0
170 – Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Joe DeZelar (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 0:35
182 – Caleb Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) over Carter Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 5:58
195 – Owen Hilke (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jacob Bergsnev (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 1:24
220 – Dominik Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) over Kaya Lindell (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 2:54
285 – Jesse Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Zach Evans (Badger-GB-MR) Dec 6-2

Big Lake defeated Frazee 44-32
106 – Christian Noble (Big Lake) over Jake Nagel (Frazee) Fall 0:49
113 – Cash Sixberry (Big Lake) over Christian Carlson (Frazee) Maj 12-4
120 – Luke Schumacher (Big Lake) over Tyler Moe (Frazee) Fall 4:51
126 – Cade Sixberry (Big Lake) over Lukas Volstad (Frazee) Fall 1:39
132 – Rocco Visci (Big Lake) over Brock Barlund (Frazee) Maj 13-2
138 – Kaden Heimenz (Frazee) over Dillon Browen (Big Lake) Fall 4:51
145 – Nick Merten (Big Lake) over Mason Newling (Frazee) Fall 3:35
152 – Ricky Roforth (Frazee) over Lance Christensen (Big Lake) Maj 13-0
160 – Tyler Dehmer (Big Lake) over Joby Geifer (Frazee) Fall 1:35
170 – Charlie Gellerman (Big Lake) over Danny Graham (Frazee) Fall 0:38
182 – Brett Graham (Frazee) over Vince Dailey (Big Lake) Maj 12-3
195 – Colton Borah (Frazee) over Alex Hanrahan (Big Lake) Fall 0:44
220 – Luke Tweeton (Frazee) over Wyatt Christian (Big Lake) Fall 0:29
285 – Howard Solem (Frazee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Round 3

Badger-GB-MR defeated Big Lake 40-26
106 – Christian Noble (Big Lake) over Jaxon Janousek (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 0:27
113 – Jayden Mclearen (Big Lake) over Tony Olson (Badger-GB-MR) Maj 16-6
120 – Luke Schumacher (Big Lake) over Brogen Beito (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 3:17
126 – Avery Ausustson (Badger-GB-MR) over Cade Sixberry (Big Lake) Maj 16-6
132 – Rocco Visci (Big Lake) over Garrett Undeberg (Badger-GB-MR) Maj 13-1
138 – Brandon Pries (Badger-GB-MR) over Dillon Browen (Big Lake) Maj 14-4
145 – Owen Novacek (Badger-GB-MR) over Nick Merten (Big Lake) TF 16-1
152 – Lance Christensen (Big Lake) over Dade Melby (Badger-GB-MR) Dec 8-7
160 – Andy Dostal (Badger-GB-MR) over Tyler Dehmer (Big Lake) Dec 12-8
170 – Charlie Gellerman (Big Lake) over Joe DeZelar (Badger-GB-MR) Dec 11-4
182 – Caleb Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) over Alex Hanrahan (Big Lake) Fall 1:06
195 – Ethan Waage (Badger-GB-MR) over Vince Dailey (Big Lake) Fall 4:00
220 – Dominik Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) over Wyatt Christian (Big Lake) Fall 0:13
285 – Zach Evans (Badger-GB-MR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Frazee defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 30-28
106 – Jake Nagel (Frazee) over Wyatt Rauk (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 3:53
113 – Christian Carlson (Frazee) over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 5:04
120 – Tyler Moe (Frazee) over Isaiah Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 7-2
126 – Alec Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Lukas Volstad (Frazee) Fall 0:59
132 – Bray Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Brock Barlund (Frazee) SV-1 7-2
138 – Kaden Heimenz (Frazee) over Tyler Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 5-1
145 – Nathan Bauer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Mason Newling (Frazee) Maj 13-4
152 – Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Ricky Roforth (Frazee) Fall 2:36
160 – Joby Geifer (Frazee) over Logan Meyers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 2-0
170 – Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Danny Graham (Frazee) Fall 0:41
182 – Brett Graham (Frazee) over Carter Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 4-1
195 – Gabe Drewes (Frazee) over Owen Hilke (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 6-2
220 – Colton Borah (Frazee) over Kaya Lindell (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 7-3
285 – Jesse Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Luke Tweeton (Frazee) SV-1 3-1

Pool D

Round 1

Bemidji defeated Ottertail Central Bulldogs 46-19
106 – Coy Olsen (Bemidji) over Cody Jacobs (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Fall 1:46
113 – Kalen Kraft (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Logan Willard (Bemidji) Fall 0:37
120 – Seth Newby (Bemidji) over Brien Poser (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Fall 1:22
126 – Joe Hudson (Bemidji) over Hayden Hart (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Dec 1-0
132 – Thade Osborn (Bemidji) over Logan Schleske (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Dec 6-3
138 – Darren Roth (Bemidji) over Matt Hendricks (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Maj 10-1
145 – Max Naddy (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Cale Newby (Bemidji) Maj 13-4
152 – Alan Wuori (Bemidji) over Nik Gardin (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Fall 1:36
160 – Chance Hinrichs (Bemidji) over Zane Swanson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Dec 8-4
170 – Caden Johnson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Clay Olsen (Bemidji) Dec 6-0
182 – Nick Mutchler (Bemidji) over Noah Schleske (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Fall 1:40
195 – Peter Moen (Bemidji) over Connor Tierney (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Fall 1:03
220 – Chase Smith (Bemidji) over Wyatt Thorson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Dec 1-0
285 – Cian Buehler (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Alex Lazella (Bemidji) Fall 5:41

Detroit Lakes defeated Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 60-15
106 – Eli Sharbono (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) over Cade Okeson (Detroit Lakes) Dec 2-0
113 – Cade Jackson (Detroit Lakes) over Carter Pater (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Fall 1:26
120 – Christian Pater (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) over Bradly Swiers (Detroit Lakes) Fall 5:48
126 – Brody Ullyott (Detroit Lakes) over Trevor Janssen (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Dec 6-4
132 – Blake Weber (Detroit Lakes) over Landon Gross (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Fall 4:49
138 – Fabyon Greer (Detroit Lakes) over Christian Schmidt (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Fall 3:03
145 – Blaine Henderson (Detroit Lakes) over Michael Tischbirek (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Fall 0:17
152 – Garett Nelson (Detroit Lakes) over Logan Dobmeier (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Maj 12-1
160 – Brennen Sather (Detroit Lakes) over Jastyn Rodgers (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) TF 15-0
170 – Isaiah Thompson (Detroit Lakes) over Ian Frenzel (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Fall 1:02
182 – Mason Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) over Noah Olds (Detroit Lakes) Fall 5:55
195 – Jordan Skadsem (Detroit Lakes) over Colter Humphrey (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Fall 1:22
220 – Andrew Annette (Detroit Lakes) over Tyreese Goodman (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Fall 2:50
285 – Charles Barnett (Detroit Lakes) over Billy Roberts (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Fall 0:36

Round 2

Bemidji defeated Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 61-9
106 – Eli Sharbono (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) over Coy Olsen (Bemidji) Dec 9-4
113 – Logan Willard (Bemidji) over Carter Pater (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) TF 18-2
120 – Seth Newby (Bemidji) over Trevor Janssen (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Maj 16-7
126 – Joe Hudson (Bemidji) over Christian Pater (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Fall 2:24
132 – Thade Osborn (Bemidji) over Landon Gross (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) TF 19-4
138 – Dane Jorgensen (Bemidji) over Christian Schmidt (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) TF 17-0
145 – Darren Roth (Bemidji) over Michael Tischbirek (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Fall 0:49
152 – Alan Wuori (Bemidji) over Logan Dobmeier (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Dec 8-7
160 – Chance Hinrichs (Bemidji) over Jastyn Rodgers (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Fall 1:12
170 – Ian Frenzel (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) over Clay Olsen (Bemidji) Fall 4:24
182 – Nic Geiger (Bemidji) over Mason Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Dec 12-7
195 – Peter Moen (Bemidji) over Colter Humphrey (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Fall 0:13
220 – Chase Smith (Bemidji) over Tyreese Goodman (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Fall 0:59
285 – Kaleb Beam (Bemidji) over Billy Roberts (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Fall 1:07

Detroit Lakes defeated Ottertail Central Bulldogs 47-15
106 – Cade Okeson (Detroit Lakes) over Cody Jacobs (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Dec 8-6
113 – Cade Jackson (Detroit Lakes) over Kalen Kraft (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Fall 3:04
120 – Brien Poser (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Bradly Swiers (Detroit Lakes) Dec 4-1
126 – Brody Ullyott (Detroit Lakes) over Hayden Hart (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Dec 4-2
132 – Blake Weber (Detroit Lakes) over Logan Schleske (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Fall 2:57
138 – Fabyon Greer (Detroit Lakes) over Matt Hendricks (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Maj 18-5
145 – Max Naddy (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Blaine Henderson (Detroit Lakes) Dec 8-4
152 – Garett Nelson (Detroit Lakes) over Nik Gardin (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Maj 9-0
160 – Zane Swanson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Brennen Sather (Detroit Lakes) Dec 7-0
170 – Isaiah Thompson (Detroit Lakes) over Caden Johnson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Fall 1:53
182 – Noah Olds (Detroit Lakes) over Will Ehlert (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Fall 1:26
195 – Jordan Skadsem (Detroit Lakes) over Connor Tierney (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Dec 6-1
220 – Wyatt Thorson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Andrew Annette (Detroit Lakes) Fall 4:10
285 – Charles Barnett (Detroit Lakes) over Cian Buehler (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Fall 6:00

Round 3

Detroit Lakes defeated Bemidji 28-25
106 – Cade Okeson (Detroit Lakes) over Coy Olsen (Bemidji) Fall 1:47
113 – Cade Jackson (Detroit Lakes) over Logan Willard (Bemidji) Fall 3:13
120 – Seth Newby (Bemidji) over Bradly Swiers (Detroit Lakes) Dec 5-2
126 – Joe Hudson (Bemidji) over Brody Ullyott (Detroit Lakes) Maj 11-3
132 – Fabyon Greer (Detroit Lakes) over Thade Osborn (Bemidji) Maj 15-6
138 – Dane Jorgensen (Bemidji) over Blake Weber (Detroit Lakes) Dec 8-5
145 – Blaine Henderson (Detroit Lakes) over Darren Roth (Bemidji) Dec 3-0
152 – Alan Wuori (Bemidji) over Garett Nelson (Detroit Lakes) Dec 7-2
160 – Chance Hinrichs (Bemidji) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Brennen Sather (Detroit Lakes) over Clay Olsen (Bemidji) Dec 2-1
182 – Isaiah Thompson (Detroit Lakes) over Nic Geiger (Bemidji) Dec 8-3
195 – Peter Moen (Bemidji) over Noah Olds (Detroit Lakes) Dec 5-3
220 – Jordan Skadsem (Detroit Lakes) over Chase Smith (Bemidji) Dec 4-2
285 – Kaleb Beam (Bemidji) over Charles Barnett (Detroit Lakes) Dec 7-0

Ottertail Central Bulldogs defeated Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 69-12
106 – Cody Jacobs (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Eli Sharbono (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Fall 4:23
113 – Kalen Kraft (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Carter Pater (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Fall 1:25
120 – Brien Poser (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Christian Pater (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Dec 9-5
126 – Hayden Hart (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Logan Schleske (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Landon Gross (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Fall 4:28
138 – Matt Hendricks (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Christian Schmidt (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Fall 1:06
145 – Max Naddy (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Nik Gardin (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Zane Swanson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Jastyn Rodgers (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Fall 0:55
170 – Ian Frenzel (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) over Noah Schleske (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Fall 1:11
182 – Mason Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) over Caden Johnson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) Fall 1:25
195 – Connor Tierney (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Colter Humphrey (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Fall 2:54
220 – Wyatt Thorson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Tyreese Goodman (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Fall 1:02
285 – Cian Buehler (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) over Billy Roberts (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) Fall 0:44

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.