Saint James Quad

Saint James Quad

Worthington 30 Maple River 29
106: Double Forfeit
113: Boden Simon (MARI) over Ivan Martinez (WORT) (MD 9-1)
120: Trevor Pearson (MARI) over Erik Artiga (WORT) (Dec 6-4)
126: Damon Schutz (WORT) over Ethan Evenson (MARI) (MD 11-2)
132: Lay K Paw (WORT) over Skyler Jenkins (MARI) (Fall 0:45)
138: Cooper Ochsendorf (MARI) over Kent Lais (WORT) (MD 10-2)
145: Jaden Hennings (WORT) over Jared Latusek (MARI) (Dec 5-3)
152: Caden Ochsendorf (MARI) over Evan Neuberger (WORT) (Fall 1:32)
160: Brayden Donkersloot (WORT) over Bryan Garlow (MARI) (MD 16-7)
170: Wyatt Simon (MARI) over Thomas Lais (WORT) (Fall 2:45)
182: Nathan Trio (MARI) over Cole Hennings (WORT) (Fall 0:45)
195: Double Forfeit
220: Jacob Neuberger (WORT) over Thayne Decker (MARI) (Fall 1:45)
285: Kyle Mullaney (WORT) over Eston Battles (MARI) (Fall 1:30)
(WORT Tie Breaker 7th criteria 1.0)

Worthington 40 Mankato East 24
106: Double Forfeit
113: Ivan Martinez (WORT) over Justin Birr (MAEA) (Fall 5:10)
120: Erik Artiga (WORT) over Seth Hardesty (MAEA) (Dec 7-3)
126: Damon Schutz (WORT) over Stephen Barnacle (MAEA) (MD 19-7)
132: Braeden Hendel (MAEA) over Lay K Paw (WORT) (Dec 5-1)
138: Sebastian Munera (MAEA) over Kent Lais (WORT) (Dec 14-12)
145: Noah Parish (MAEA) over Evan Neuberger (WORT) (Fall 1:48)
152: Jaden Hennings (WORT) over Marco Lemus (MAEA) (Fall 1:10)
160: Brayden Donkersloot (WORT) over Dylan Chayer (MAEA) (Fall 1:02)
170: Thomas Lais (WORT) over Nathan Miller (MAEA) (Fall 3:59)
182: Kolin Baier (MAEA) over Cole Hennings (WORT) (Fall 2:49)
195: Jacob Neuberger (WORT) over Kieran Hendel (MAEA) (Dec 11-5)
220: Kyle Mullaney (WORT) over Griffin Gartzke (MAEA) (Fall 5:21)
285: Rieley Fleming (MAEA) over Hunter Cam (WORT) (Fall 1:22)

Worthington 45 Saint James Area 21
106: Troy Parulski (SJA) over Ethan Meyer (WORT) (Dec 6-0)
113: Ivan Martinez (WORT) over Forfeit 1 (SJA) (For.)
120: Zaydan Abdulrahman (WORT) over Cesar Olivares (SJA) (Dec 8-2)
126: Erik Artiga (WORT) over Wyatt Westcott (SJA) (Dec 4-1)
132: Sam Kulseth (SJA) over Damon Schutz (WORT) (Dec 9-3)
138: Lay K Paw (WORT) over (SJA) (Fall 4:00)
145: Jaden Hennings (WORT) over Landon Hoppe (SJA) (Fall 4:00)
152: Oscar Trejo (SJA) over Evan Neuberger (WORT) (Dec 9-4)
160: Tallin Johnson (SJA) over (WORT) (For.)
170: Brayden Donkersloot (WORT) over (SJA) (For.)
182: Alfredo Carreon (SJA) over Thomas Lais (WORT) (Fall 0:00)
195: Jacob Neuberger (WORT) over Jacob Brey (SJA) (Dec 5-1)
220: Kyle Mullaney (WORT) over Peyton Engelking (SJA) (Fall 2:00)
285: Hunter Cam (WORT) over Forfeit 1 (SJA) (For.)

Maple River 28 St. James Area 24
106- Double Forfeit
113- Boden Simon(Maple River) Decision over Troy Parulski(St. James Area) 5-0
120- Trevor Pearson(Maple River) Major Decision over Josh Olivares(St. James Area) 13-2
126- Ethan Evenson(Maple River) Decision over Wyatt Westcott(St. James Area) 4-0
132- Sam Kulseth(St. James Area) Fall over Skylar Jenkins(Maple River) 1:05
138- Cooper Ochsendorf(Maple River) Decision over Austin Knickrehm(St. James Area) 7-5
145- Landon Hoppe(St. James Area) Fall over Jared Latusek(Maple River) 4:41
152- Caden Ochsendorf(Maple River) Tech Fall over Oscar Trejo(St. James Area) 16-0
160- Bryan Garlow(Maple River) Major Decision over Erik Morales-Banda(St. James Area) 12-0
170- Tallin Johnson(St. James Area) Decision over Wyatt Simon(Maple River) 9-5
182- Nathan Trio(Maple River) Fall over Alfredo Carreon(St. James Area) 2:20
195- Double Forfeit
220- Peyton Engelking(St. James Area) Decision over Thayne Decker(Maple River) 12-9
285- Frank Suarez Fall over Eston Battles(Maple River) :52

St. James Area 37 Mankato East 26
106- Double Forfeit
113- Troy Parulski(St. James Area) Forfeit(Mankato East)
120- Wyatt Westcott(St. James Area) Decision over Seth Hardesty(Mankato East) 5-4
126- Steven Barnacle(Mankato East) decision over Josh Olivares(St. James Area) Decision over 7-5
132- Sam Kulseth(St. James Area) Decision over Braedon Hendel(Mankato East) 4-1
138- Sebastian Munera(Mankato East) Fall over Austin Knickrehm(St. James Area) 5:27
145- Noah Parish(Mankato East) Tech Fall over Landon Hoppe(St. James Area) 19-3
152- Erik Morales-Banda(St. James Area) Major Decision over Ejay Spears(Mankato East) 14-4
160- Oscar Trejo(St. James Area) Fall over Marco Lemus(Mankato East) 4:46
170- Tallin Johnson(St. James Area) Forfeit(Mankato East)
182- Kollin Baier(Mankato East) Fall over Alfredo Carreon(St. James Area) 1:21
195- Jacob Brey(St. James Area) Decision over Kieran Hendel(Mankato East) 10-4
220- Peyton Engelking(St. James Area) Fall over Griffin Gartzke(Mankato East) :25
285- Riley Fleming(Mankato East) Forfeit(St. James Area)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.